Log In

Team Overview: Tri-City Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wallum Lake MTB Race (Apr 28 2019)

William Groat Novice - Clydesdale (min 200lbs) 5 / 5

Treasure Valley Rally (Jun 17 2018)

Joshua Barber ZANCONATO SINGLESPEED - MEN (Men) 8 / 11

Pats Peak MTB Festival (Jun 10 2018)

William Groat XC - Novice Men 40-49 8 / 8

Secret Squirrel - Bubba Trophy Series #3 (Jun 3 2018)

Joshua Barber Zanconato Singlespeed 16 / 16

Bear Brook Classic (May 12 2018)

Daniel Smith Fat Bike 9 / 14
Joshua Barber Cat 2 SS 4 / 8
Brian Weeden Cat 2 Men 50+ 27 / 31
William Groat Cat 3 Men 40-49 22 / 22

Wallum Lake MTB Race (May 6 2018)

William Groat Clydesdale 7 / 7

The Battle at Burlingame (Apr 29 2018)

William Groat NOVICE Veteran Men 40-49 5 / 5

Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup #3 (May 21 2017)

Daniel Smith 50+ SPORT MASTER MEN 30 / 38
William Groat 40-49 NOVICE VETERAN II MEN 21 / 21
Bob Boucher FAT BIKE 4 / 9

Kenda Cup #2 - Bear Brook Classic (May 7 2017)

Charles Hiltz Men Cat 2 Fat Bike 12 / 12
Daniel Smith Men Cat 3 50+ 8 / 14
Kevin Fortin Men Cat 3 40-49 21 / 24
William Groat Men Cat 3 40-49 23 / 24

Battle @ Snake Den - EFTA NECS #2 (Apr 30 2017)

William Groat NOVICE VET II Male 40-49 12 / 15

The Bat City Classic at Apache Pass (Apr 30 2017)

Joy Brott Women Cat 3 3 / 7

Wallum Lake - EFTA NECS #1 (Apr 15 2017)

William Groat Clydesdale 2 / 2

La Primavera Lago Vista - Sunday (Mar 5 2017)

Joy Brott Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 1 / 4

La Primavera Lago Vista - Saturday (Mar 4 2017)

Joy Brott Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 1 / 5

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 12 2017)

Colton Sacket Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 13

Fatty Walrus Fat Bike Race #2 The Deep Freeze Challenge (Feb 12 2017)

William Groat Timber Wolves 19 / 21

The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 25 2016)

Joy Brott Women Master 45+ Open 1 / 7

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 2 2016)

Joshua Barber SS Open Men 2 / 6

Texas Time Trial State Championship (Jun 18 2016)

Joy Brott Women Skills-based Open Cat 3 9 / 10

Weeping Willow - KCE Special Results (May 22 2016)

Joshua Barber CAT 1 SINGLESPEED MEN 9 / 11

Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup East #4 (May 22 2016)

Lizz Cestrone SINGLE SPEED WOMEN 1 / 1
Joshua Barber SINGLE SPEED MEN 10 / 13

2016 DORBA Prayer Mountain Pedal (Apr 23 2016)

Dirk Steinfort Men Cat3 40-49 1 / 21
Taegan Steinfort Women Cat3 15-18 1 / 2

2016 Bent Wheel Bash (Apr 3 2016)

Layke Steinfort Men Cat 3 13-14 11 / 13
Taegan Steinfort Women Cat 3 15-18 1 / 2
Colton Sacket Men Pro/Cat 1 5 / 8

Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 21 2016)

Colton Sacket Men Pro/C1 16 / 32
Paul Sacket Men Pro/C1 18 / 32

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup East #4 (Jul 5 2015)

Joshua Barber Sport Men 30-39 7 / 15

Texas Time Trial Championship (Jun 20 2015)

Joy Brott Women Cat 3 7 / 10

The Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup East #2 (May 17 2015)

Joshua Barber SPORT VETERAN I MEN 12 / 30
Kevin Fortin OPEN CLYDESDALE 9 / 13

Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2015 (May 2 2015)

Joy Brott Women Senior Cat 3 3 / 3

La Primavera Lago Vista Sunday (Mar 8 2015)

Joy Brott Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 5

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 7 2015)

Joy Brott Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 7

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Breck Vonderhoya Men Master 60+ 23 / 30
Joy Brott Women Master 45-55 Open 2 / 5

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Joy Brott Women Cat 3 6 / 6

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)

Joy Brott Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21

Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)

Joy Brott Women Cat 3 4 / 6

Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)

Joy Brott Women Open 9 / 10

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)

Joy Brott Women Open 9 / 10

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)

Joy Brott Women Open 11 / 12

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)

Joy Brott Women Open 8 / 12

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)

Joy Brott Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 28

The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Breck Vonderhoya Men Masters 60+ 13 / 14
Jorge Maldonado Men Cat 5 A 45 / 48
Joy Brott Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Joy Brott Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 3

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Jorge Maldonado Men Cat 5 17 / 17
Joy Brott Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 26
Joy Brott Women Cat 4 2 / 15

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)

Joy Brott Women Cat 4 2 / 25

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Joy Brott Women's Cat 4 1 / 7

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Joy Brott Women's Cat 4 1 / 8

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - TT (Aug 10 2013)

Joy Brott Women's Cat 4 1 / 8

Mineral Wells Summer Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Joy Brott Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 5
George Dias Men Cat 3 6 / 17

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)

George Dias Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 28 / 33

Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)

George Dias Men Cat4/5 46 / 52

The Corsicana Stage Race - GC (May 12 2013)

George Dias Men Cat 5 4 / 17

The Corsicana Stage Race - TT (May 11 2013)

George Dias Men Cat 5 3 / 17

Waco Omnium - RR (Mar 24 2013)

George Dias Men Cat 4/5 Open 9 / 22

Waco Omnium - TT (Mar 23 2013)

George Dias Men Cat 4/5 Open 15 / 20

Waco Omnium - Crit (Mar 23 2013)

George Dias Men Cat 4/5 Open 14 / 22

University Oaks Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

George Dias Men Cat 5 9 / 16

The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)

Jorge Maldonado Men's Cat 5B Senior 35 / 48
George Dias Men's Cat 5 Senior 11 / 42
Jorge Maldonado Men's Cat 5 Senior 39 / 42
Rick Beckman Men Master's Men 40+ Master 21 / 46

Rocky Mount Crit (Aug 19 2012)

Brian Wooley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 17

Rocky Mount Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Brian Wooley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 18

Ronde Von Manda (Mar 25 2012)

George Dias Men Cat 5 13 / 18
Jorge Maldonado Men Cat 5 16 / 18

Ronde Von Manor (Mar 24 2012)

George Dias Men Cat 5 15 / 27

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Joy Brott Women Cat 4 21 / 32
Scott Herald Men Cat 5 B 10 / 40
Breck Vonderhoya Men Cat 5 B 27 / 40
Jorge Maldonado Men Cat 5 B 32 / 40
Brian Wooley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 45 / 57

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 21 2012)

Joy Brott Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 20 / 20
Joy Brott Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Breck Vonderhoya Men Cat 4/5 16 / 58
Scott Herald Men Cat 4/5 33 / 58
Matthew Kirkley Men Cat 4/5 45 / 58
Jorge Maldonado Men Cat 4/5 57 / 58
Silwan Chedid Men Cat 5 27 / 33