Log In

Team Overview: Rockwall Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tuesday Night Criteriums (Aug 24 2021)

Lee Mcgovern Men Cat 3/4 22 / 26

Fair Park Crits (May 13 2021)

Eric Torello P/1/2/3 21 / 55

Panaracer Texas Chainring Massacre (Jan 26 2019)

Michael Phillips 100K Race 312 / 341

Texas State Criterium Championship Skills Based (May 29 2017)

Steve Norsworthy MEN CAT 5 12 / 28
Steve Norsworthy MEN CAT 5 12 / 28

Texas State Criterium Championship Age Based (May 28 2017)

Steve Norsworthy MEN 55-59 4 / 5

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday RR (Feb 5 2017)

Brian Cdebaca Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 65
Jason Ross Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 56 / 65

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday (Aug 28 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 22

Hotter n Hell Hundred Saturday Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 35

2016 Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 12 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men Cat 4 32 / 82

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Saturday (Jun 11 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men Cat 4 18 / 87

2016 Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 11 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men Cat 4 18 / 87

Texas State Criterium Championship Skill Base (May 30 2016)

Eric Torello MEN CAT 5 3 / 8
Steve Norsworthy MEN CAT 5 7 / 8
Jeff Makohon MEN CAT 4 7 / 25

Texas State Criterium Championship Age Base (May 29 2016)

Jeff Makohon MASTER MEN 35+ 4/5 4 / 20

Crit Theory 528 at Collin College (May 28 2016)

Eric Torello Men Cat 4/5 4 / 53

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 13 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 39

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 12 2016)

Jeff Makohon Men 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 45

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Friday (Jun 12 2015)

Dennis Sauter Men Cat1/2 79 / 84

TRP Winter Criteriums (Dec 13 2014)

Jeff Makohon Men Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Chad Bagnell Men Cat 3/4/5 5 / 18

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Jack Makohon Men Junior 10-12 Open 11 / 13
Ryan Lange Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 13 / 64
Jeff Makohon Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 53 / 64
Craig Keane Men Master 40+ 55 / 59
Kathy Weldon Women Master 40+ Cat3/4 7 / 8

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 5 / 39
Robert Watson Men Cat 2 17 / 39
Steve Norsworthy Men Cat 5 43 / 79
Jeff Makohon Men Cat 5 62 / 79
Joseph Bell Men Cat 4 10 / 97
Ryan Lange Men Cat 4 44 / 97
Craig Keane All Military Open 1 / 23

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)

Kathy Weldon Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 6
Greg Mead Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 60

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Michael Dawdy Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 48 / 74

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Michael Dawdy Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 36 / 82

The Eurekan Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Greg Mead Men Master 40/50 40+ (58 Miles) 5 / 11
Ryan Lange Men 3/4 (58 Miles) 19 / 29

Arkansas State Road Race p/b Healthsouth (Jul 26 2014)

Will Frank Men Cat 1 / 2 4 / 7

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Greg Mead Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 22

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Greg Mead Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 26 / 51

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Ryan Lange Men Cat 4 30 / 35

Race Du Lac GC (Mar 30 2014)

Darci Scott Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

Race Du Lac - Crit (Mar 30 2014)

Darci Scott Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

Dallas Racing Spring Omnium (Mar 29 2014)

Melissa Rodriguez Women CAT 4 3 / 6
Kathy Weldon Women CAT 4 6 / 6
Larry Decicco Men Cat 1/2 5 / 22
Jason Cook Men Cat 1/2 9 / 22

Race Du Lac - TT (Mar 29 2014)

Darci Scott Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10

Race Du Lac - RR (Mar 29 2014)

Darci Scott Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat 4 2 / 12

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)

Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat 4 5 / 13

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)

Darci Scott Women 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 6
Kathy Weldon Women 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 6
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat 4 6 / 12

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)

Darci Scott Women 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 6
Kathy Weldon Women 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 6
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat 4 2 / 12

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 9 2014)

Jim Dolan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 16 / 17
Darci Scott Women Cat 3/4 Masters 40+ 6 / 7

Fair Park Criterium (Mar 8 2014)

Robert Watson Men Master 40+ 6 / 22
Colt Clemens Men Cat4/5 9 / 22
Larry Decicco Men Cat2/3 4 / 28
Robert Snedden Men Cat2/3 16 / 28
Will Frank Men Cat2/3 23 / 28
Robert Watson Men Cat2/3 25 / 28

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 2 2014)

Robert Snedden Men Cat 2 22 / 22

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)

Darci Scott Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 5
Robert Watson Men Cat 2 17 / 40
Tracy Christenson WoMen 23 / 27
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat 4 2 / 5

The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Robert Watson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 8 / 49
Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 17 / 23

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2014)

Tracy Christenson Women Cat3/4 2 / 16
Wendy Hazelwood Women Cat3/4 7 / 16
Megan Tuckermoon Women Cat3/4 8 / 16
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat3/4 10 / 16
Katrin Tucker Women Cat3/4 15 / 16
Darci Scott Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 5
Kathy Weldon Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 5
Ryan Lange Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 29

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race (Feb 16 2014)

Tracy Christenson Women Cat3/4 2 / 16
Wendy Hazelwood Women Cat3/4 7 / 16
Megan Tuckermoon Women Cat3/4 8 / 16
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat3/4 11 / 16
Katrin Tucker Women Cat3/4 16 / 16
Darci Scott Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 5
Kathy Weldon Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 5
Ryan Lange Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 28

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2014)

Tracy Christenson Women Cat3/4 1 / 20
Wendy Hazelwood Women Cat3/4 10 / 20
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat3/4 14 / 20
Katrin Tucker Women Cat3/4 19 / 20
Megan Tuckermoon Women Cat3/4 20 / 20
Darci Scott Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 9
Kathy Weldon Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 9
Ryan Lange Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 36

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2014)

Megan Tuckermoon Women Cat3/4 2 / 19
Tracy Christenson Women Cat3/4 6 / 19
Wendy Hazelwood Women Cat3/4 10 / 19
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat3/4 14 / 19
Katrin Tucker Women Cat3/4 18 / 19
Darci Scott Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 10
Kathy Weldon Women Cat3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 10
Ryan Lange Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 36

Cedar Hill Race Festival RR (Feb 9 2014)

Tracy Christenson Women Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 10
Michael Slaughter Men Master 40+ 4 / 12
Brent Boone Men Master 40+ 7 / 12

Cedar Hill Race Festival RR Day 1 (Feb 8 2014)

Greg Mead Men Master 50+ 11 / 12
Will Frank Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open 17 / 31
Robert Watson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open 21 / 31

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Darci Scott Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Melissa Rodriguez Women Cat 4 10 / 14

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)

Greg Mead Men Cat 3 37 / 42

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Ryan Lange Men's Cat 3/4 18 / 25
Greg Mead Men's Cat 3/4 19 / 25
Rogan Prachyl Master's 35+ 4/5 9 / 17

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Greg Mead Men's Cat 3/4 13 / 27
Ryan Lange Men's Cat 3/4 16 / 27
Rogan Prachyl Master's 35+ 4/5 13 / 21

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - TT (Aug 10 2013)

Greg Mead Men's Cat 3/4 21 / 26
Ryan Lange Men's Cat 3/4 22 / 26
Rogan Prachyl Master's 35+ 4/5 18 / 20

Double Barrel Criterium Weekend (Jul 13 2013)

Will Frank Men's P/1/2 8 / 12
Rogan Prachyl Master's 35+ 4/5 3 / 9
Greg Mead Master's Men 40+ 8 / 19
Rogan Prachyl Men's Cat 4/5 4 / 20

Mineral Wells Summer Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Megan Tuckermoon Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Tracy Christenson Women Cat1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Janna Doss Women Cat1/2/3/4 7 / 7

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2013)

Jason Cook Men Category 2-3 2 / 34
Dennis Sauter Men Category 2-3 9 / 34
Robert Watson Men Category 2-3 28 / 34
Michael Dawdy Men Category 2-3 30 / 34

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 1 2013)

Michael Dawdy Men Category 2-3 3 / 40
Jason Cook Men Category 2-3 9 / 40
Dennis Sauter Men Category 2-3 27 / 40
Robert Watson Men Category 2-3 36 / 40

Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)

Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 7 / 41
Larry Decicco Men Cat 2 15 / 41
Michael Slaughter Men Cat 2 26 / 41
Robert Snedden Men Cat 2 28 / 41
Jon Blanton Men Cat 3 24 / 57
Jason Ross Men Cat 3 46 / 57

GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)

Larry Decicco Men Cat 2 6 / 35

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)

Michael Dawdy Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34 9 / 31
Chad Bagnell Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 43
Jim Dolan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 9 / 15
Robert Watson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 42 / 58
Tracy Christenson Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 7

Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)

Jerry Lewis Men Cat3/4 21 / 69
Louie Corwin Men Cat3/4 54 / 69
Colt Clemens Men Cat4/5 33 / 52

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2013)

Tracy Christenson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 15
Jerry Lewis Men Cat 3 5 / 45
Louie Corwin Men Cat 3 35 / 45
Tracy Christenson Women Cat 3 4 / 14
Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2/3 5 / 32
Will Frank Men Cat 2/3 7 / 32
Michael Slaughter Men Cat 2/3 21 / 32
Robert Snedden Men Cat 2/3 24 / 32
Larry Decicco Men Cat 2/3 28 / 32

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)

Karensam Bolen Women Cat 4 11 / 15
Tracy Christenson Women Cat 3 4 / 11
Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2/3 1 / 35
Michael Slaughter Men Cat 2/3 24 / 35
Will Frank Men Cat 2/3 26 / 35
Dennis Sauter Men Cat 2/3 28 / 35
Larry Decicco Men Cat 2/3 31 / 35
Jerry Lewis Men Cat 3 7 / 51
Louie Corwin Men Cat 3 37 / 51
Robert Snedden Men Cat PR/1/2 25 / 35

King of Rockwall Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Michael Dawdy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 29
Robert Snedden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 29
Michael Slaughter Men Cat2/3 2 / 50
Robert Snedden Men Cat2/3 3 / 50
Michael Dawdy Men Cat2/3 10 / 50
Jason Cook Men Cat2/3 13 / 50
Will Frank Men Cat2/3 23 / 50
Larry Decicco Men Cat2/3 24 / 50
Jerry Lewis Men Cat2/3 30 / 50
Dennis Sauter Men Cat2/3 31 / 50
Brian Cdebaca Men Cat2/3 45 / 50
Jon Blanton Men Cat2/3 46 / 50
Jason Ross Men Cat 3 6 / 26
David Mcgaffin Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Jon Blanton Men Cat 3 22 / 26
Chad Bagnell Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 34
Ben Mcgraw Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 34
Brent Martinelli Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 29 / 34
Tracy Christenson Women Cat3/4 2 / 18
Megan Tuckermoon Women Cat3/4 5 / 18
Karensam Bolen Women Cat3/4 16 / 18
Jerry Lewis Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 15 / 33
Greg Mead Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 19 / 33
Brian Cdebaca Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 28 / 33
Steve Norsworthy Men Cat 5 10 / 15
Tracy Christenson Women Cat1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Dallas Racing Spring Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Tracy Christenson Women Open 9 / 12
Chad Bagnell Men Master's 35+ 4/5 6 / 19
Scott English Men Master's 35+ 4/5 7 / 19
Dean Whitlock Men Master's 35+ 4/5 11 / 19
Tracy Christenson Men's Cat 4 15 / 16

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)

Robert Watson Men Cat 2/3 49 / 49

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)

Robert Watson Men Cat 2/3 25 / 61

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Robert Watson Men Cat 2/3 48 / 61

Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)

Robert Watson Men Cat 2/3 54 / 61

Fair Park Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Jerry Lewis Men Cat3/4 21 / 53
David Mcgaffin Men Cat3/4 36 / 53
Jason Ross Men Cat3/4 50 / 53
David Mcgaffin Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 32
Greg Mead Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 32
Jerry Lewis Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 32 / 32
Robert Snedden Men Cat2/3 2 / 11
Chad Bagnell Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 33
Jim Dolan Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 33
Chris Larkin Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 27 / 33

The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)

Kathy Weldon Women Cat 4 Senior 20 / 46
Chad Bagnell Men Master's 35+ 4/5 Master 12 / 66
Robert Watson Men Master's Men 40+ Master 25 / 46

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Rogan Prachyl Men's Cat 4 17 / 42
Louie Corwin Men's Cat 4 28 / 42
Jeff Westerheide Men's Cat 5B 9 / 36
Michael Jung Master's Men 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 61

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

Jeff Westerheide Men Category4/5 5 / 35
Rogan Prachyl Men Category4 15 / 54
Michael Mitchell Men Category4 24 / 54
Michael Jung Men Masters Cat 4/5 35-39 4 / 48

Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Rogan Prachyl Men Category4 3 / 29
Louie Corwin Men Category4 5 / 29
Michael Jung Men Category4 11 / 29
Michael Mitchell Men Category4 26 / 29
Michael Slaughter Men Category3 10 / 39
Dennis Sauter Men Category3 13 / 39
Jerry Lewis Men Category3 17 / 39
Jeff Westerheide Men Category4/5 A 44 / 53
David Swanson Men Category4/5 B 26 / 44

The FRESH Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Louie Corwin Men Cat 4 10 / 27
Scott English Men Cat 4 16 / 27
Jeff Westerheide Men Cat 5 30 / 36
Rogan Prachyl Men Masters Cats 4/5 35+ 22 / 55
Jerry Lewis Men Masters Cats 1-4 40+ 19 / 26
Greg Mead Men Masters Cats 1-4 40+ 22 / 26

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2012)

Michael Dawdy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 37
Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 3 / 27

Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)

Jerry Lewis Men Cat 3/4 34 / 68
Dennis Sauter Men Cat 3/4 43 / 68
Rogan Prachyl Men Cat 3/4 56 / 68
Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2/3 2 / 53
Joseph Spragins Men Cat 2/3 5 / 53
Robert Snedden Men Cat 2/3 16 / 53
Jason Cook Men Cat 2/3 17 / 53
Will Frank Men Cat 2/3 51 / 53

Miller 64 Twilight Crit (May 19 2012)

Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 9 / 49
Joseph Spragins Men Cat 2 26 / 49
Larry Decicco Men Cat 2 28 / 49
Will Frank Men Cat 2 37 / 49
Michael Slaughter Men Cat 3 5 / 54
Dennis Sauter Men Cat 3 39 / 54
Michael Mitchell Men Cat 4 17 / 44

Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2012)

Michael Slaughter Men Cat 3 2 / 53
Dennis Sauter Men Cat 3 4 / 53
Warren Paddock Men Cat 3 8 / 53
Jon Blanton Men Cat 3 31 / 53
Jerry Lewis Men Cat 3 39 / 53
Joseph Spragins Men Cat 2 7 / 39
Jason Cook Men Cat 2 19 / 39
Robert Snedden Men Cat 2 21 / 39
Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 23 / 39
Will Frank Men Cat 2 28 / 39
Michael Mitchell Men Cat 4 20 / 55
Louie Corwin Men Cat 4 31 / 55
Marc Atkinson Men Cat 4 41 / 55
Michael Jung Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 3 / 53
Jeff Napier Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 18 / 53

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Greg Mead Men Masters 40-99 18 / 21
Steve Norsworthy Men Cat 4/5 18-99 23 / 25

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Chris Larkin Men Cat 5 25 / 29

Fayetteville Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Mar 17 2012)

Chris Larkin Men Cat 5 24 / 37

Fayetteville Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 17 2012)

Chris Larkin Men Cat 5 16 / 33

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Michael Dawdy Men Cat 2 12 / 66
Joseph Spragins Men Cat 2 44 / 66
Will Frank Men Cat 2 63 / 66
Chris Larkin Men Cat 5 B 30 / 40

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 18 2012)

Jason Cook Men Cat 2 48 / 54
Roy Williams Men Cat 4 3 / 46

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 18 2012)

Roy Williams Men Cat 4 Men's Ca 4 / 45
Jason Cook Men Cat 2 48 / 56

Cedar Hill Road Race #2 (Feb 12 2012)

Greg Mead Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 11 / 13
Michael Slaughter Men Cat 3/4 6 / 22

Cedar Hill Road Race #1 (Feb 11 2012)

Michael Slaughter Men Cat 3/4 4 / 17
Greg Mead Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 18 / 28
Scott English Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 21 / 28
Rogan Prachyl Men Cat 4/5 19 / 50
Louie Corwin Men Cat 4/5 20 / 50

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 21 2012)

Roy Williams Men Cat 4/5 22 / 58