Log In

Team Overview: Utah State University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Goshen Circuit Race (May 7 2022)

Aaron Sigman Men's B 18 / 23
Nolan Zigler Men's C 11 / 30
Jake Howell Men's C 13 / 30
Sam Galati Men's C 25 / 30
Braden Green Men's C 26 / 30

Intermountain Health Care Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Nolan Zigler Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 8 / 34
Lucas Greer Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 12 / 34
Sam Galati Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 13 / 34
Braden Green Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 21 / 34
Tyler Antoloci Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 25 / 34
Jake Howell Men 9-34 Cat4/Novice 59 / 34
Aaron Sigman Men Cat 3 10 / 20

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 27 2022)

Jake Howell Men Cat4/5 21 / 45
Nolan Zigler Men Cat4/5 24 / 45
Lucas Greer Men Cat4/5 33 / 45
Tyler Antoloci Men Cat4/5 38 / 45
Sam Galati Men Cat4/5 41 / 45
Aaron Sigman Men Cat3/4 72 / 43

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 26 2022)

Jake Howell Men Cat4/5 21 / 42
Nolan Zigler Men Cat4/5 22 / 42
Tyler Antoloci Men Cat4/5 28 / 42
Lucas Greer Men Cat4/5 30 / 42
Sam Galati Men Cat4/5 31 / 42
Braden Green Men Cat4/5 36 / 42
Aaron Sigman Men Cat3/4 63 / 37

Wattfest at Utah Motorsports (Mar 12 2022)

Braden Green Men Collegiat Cat 4 7 / 7
Aaron Sigman Men Collegiat Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Braden Green Men Cat 4 29 / 33
Sam Galati Men Cat 4 61 / 33
Aaron Sigman Men Cat 3/4 9 / 39

USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championship (Oct 14 2021)

Gwendolyn Sepp Women Collegiate Club 4 / 24
Bailey Nielson Women Collegiate Club 7 / 24
Nathan Asay Men Collegiate Club 31 / 44

2021 CMU Rumble - Sunday DH/DHI (Sep 12 2021)

Trevor Mcdonough Men Open A 43 / 43

2021 CMU Rumble - Sunday XC/XCO (Sep 12 2021)

Aaron Sigman Men Open C 15 / 26
Braden Green Men Open C 18 / 26
Davis Sineath Men Open C 21 / 26
Brandon Rowe Men Open C 22 / 26
Ari Crystal Women Open C 6 / 14
Gwendolyn Sepp Women Open A 12 / 26
Bailey Nielson Women Open A 26 / 26
Nathan Asay Men Open A 999 / 34

2021 CMU Rumble - Saturday DH/DHI (Sep 11 2021)

Gwendolyn Sepp Women Open C 4 / 21
Bailey Nielson Women Open C 6 / 21
Melena Dotinga Women Open C 11 / 21
Ari Crystal Women Open C 14 / 21
Nathan Asay Men Open C 21 / 66
Nicholas Smith Men Open C 50 / 66
David Creager Men Open C 60 / 66
Trevor Mcdonough Men Open A 9 / 42

2021 CMU Rumble - Saturday STXC/XCC (Sep 11 2021)

Ari Crystal Women Open C 3 / 7
Aaron Sigman Men Open C 17 / 21
Braden Green Men Open C 18 / 21
Brandon Rowe Men Open C 20 / 21
Gwendolyn Sepp Women Open A 13 / 27
Bailey Nielson Women Open A 23 / 27
Nathan Asay Men Open A 31 / 32

2021 CMU Rumble - Friday STXC/XCC (Sep 10 2021)

Gwendolyn Sepp Women Open A 11 / 18
Bailey Nielson Women Open A 16 / 18

2021 CMU Rumble - Friday STXC/XCC (Sep 10 2021)

Gwen Sepp Women Open A 11 / 18
Bailey Nielson Women Open A 16 / 18

Western Colorado University Pagan Pedal (Aug 28 2021)

Trevor Mcdonough Men C 23 / 29
Braden Green Men C 25 / 29
Aaron Sigman Men C 27 / 29
Nathan Asay Men A 58 / 31
Gwendolyn Sepp Women A 10 / 19
Bailey Nielson Women A 16 / 19

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Nathan Asay Men Cat4/5 41 / 63

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 21 2018)

Dallin Kelly Men Cat 4 4 / 14
Tim Frost Men Cat 3/4 14 / 29

IMCCC Circuit Race (Apr 14 2018)

Dallin Kelly Men Collegiate C 1 / 3
Dallin Kelly Men Cat 4/5 8 / 25

Blackwell Realty Group Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Tim Frost Men Cat 34 28 / 31
Dallin Kelly Men Cat 45 1 / 20
Tim Frost Men Collegiate B 2 / 2
Dallin Kelly Men Collegiate C 2 / 2

Ophir Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Sylvia Kinosian Women Cat 3/4 2 / 3
Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Jake Meyer Men Cat 4/5 12 / 17

Bikes 4 Kids - GC (May 19 2017)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 12 / 24

Bikes 4 Kids - Crit (May 19 2017)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 4 / 24

Bikes 4 Kids - Circuit Race (May 19 2017)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 5 / 24

Bikes 4 Kids - TT (May 19 2017)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 12 / 24

Bear Lake Classic - Circuit Race (May 14 2017)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 3 / 9

Bear Lake Classic - Road Race (May 13 2017)

Tim Frost Men CAT 4/5 8 / 53
Jake Meyer Men CAT 4/5 15 / 53
Kason Perkes Men CAT 4/5 29 / 53
Trevor Mccleery Men CAT 4/5 45 / 53
Devin Schmidt Men CAT 4/5 51 / 53

Bear Lake Classic - Hill Climb (May 12 2017)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 4 / 12

Antelope Island Classic (May 6 2017)

Tim Frost Men CAT 4/5 9 / 51
Jake Meyer Men CAT 4/5 30 / 51
Sylvia Kinosian Women CAT 3-4 8 / 11

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Tim Frost Men CAT 4 8 / 16

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Aug 13 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 5 6 / 11

Bountiful Criterium p/b Bountiful Mazda (Jul 4 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat4/5 10 / 18

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 28 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 14 / 34

Bikes 4 Kids - RR (May 22 2016)

Tim Frost Men Category 4-5 23 / 28

Bear Lake Classic - RR (May 14 2016)

Tim Frost Men Mens Cat 4/5 14 / 43

Antelope Island Classic (May 7 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 23 / 50

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 30 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat4/5 8 / 11

Greater Utah Handicap RR (Mar 26 2016)

John Wheeler Men Pro/Cat Open 14 / 64

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 20 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 17 / 30

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 20 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 16 / 32

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 19 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 21 / 34

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 19 2016)

Tim Frost Men Cat 4/5 27 / 34

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Michael Parkinson Men Cat4/5 32 / 44

Bear Lake Classic (May 15 2015)

John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 6 / 24

Antelope Island Classic (May 2 2015)

John Wheeler Men CAT 4/5 10 / 73

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

John Wheeler Men CAT 4/5 12 / 70
Michael Parkinson Men CAT 4/5 31 / 70

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Joan Meiners Women 3-4 5 / 19
Michael Parkinson Men 4-5 26 / 48
Sam Bell Men 4-5 48 / 48
Kodey Myers Men 3-4 8 / 33

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 29 2015)

Joan Meiners Women 3-4 1 / 19
Michael Parkinson Men 4-5 21 / 52
Sam Bell Men 4-5 48 / 52
John Wheeler Men 4-5 51 / 52
Kodey Myers Men 3-4 11 / 40

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 28 2015)

Joan Meiners Women 3-4 1 / 20
Michael Parkinson Men 4-5 12 / 55
John Wheeler Men 4-5 18 / 55
Sam Bell Men 4-5 54 / 55
Kodey Myers Men 3-4 8 / 44

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 28 2015)

Joan Meiners Women 3-4 9 / 20
John Wheeler Men 4-5 4 / 55
Michael Parkinson Men 4-5 35 / 55
Sam Bell Men 4-5 51 / 55

Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Mar 1 2015)

John Wheeler STR Men Cat4/5 9 / 38
Michael Parkinson STR Men Cat4/5 19 / 38

Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Mar 1 2015)

John Wheeler Men Cat4/5 6 / 40
Michael Parkinson Men Cat4/5 19 / 40

Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Feb 28 2015)

Michael Parkinson Men Cat4/5 22 / 40
John Wheeler Men Cat4/5 27 / 40

Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Andrew Fife Men Cat 3/4 Senior 5 / 18

Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Mar 2 2014)

Andrew Fife Men Cat 3/4 Senior OPEN 55 / 62
Layne Lawson Cat 5 15 / 31
Scott Nixon Cat 5 26 / 31

Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Mar 2 2014)

Layne Lawson Men Cat 5 17 / 31
Scott Nixon Men Cat 5 26 / 31
Andrew Fife Men Cat3/4 51 / 69

Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT (Mar 2 2014)

Layne Lawson Men Cat 5 16 / 40
Scott Nixon Men Cat 5 31 / 40
Andrew Fife Men Cat3/4 49 / 75

Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Layne Lawson Men Cat 5 17 / 34
Scott Nixon Men Cat 5 31 / 34
Andrew Fife Men Cat3/4 52 / 73

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)

Tanner Robison Men Cat2/3 Open 4 / 16

Tour de Park City (Aug 3 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat3/4 6 / 39

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Jul 27 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat3/4 11 / 36

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - GC (Jun 23 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 3-4 6 / 47

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jun 23 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 3-4 6 / 47

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jun 22 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 3-4 13 / 56

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 21 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 3-4 8 / 57

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 5 2013)

Kodey Myers Men D1 24 / 165
Tanner Robison Men D1 108 / 165
Joan Meiners Women D1 Nationals RR 44 / 77

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 4 2013)

Kodey Myers Men D1 Nationals Crit 37 / 133
Tanner Robison Men D1 Nationals Crit 120 / 133
Joan Meiners Women D1 Nationals Crit 30 / 70

Collegiate Road Nationals - TTT (May 3 2013)

Utah State universit men Men D1 Nationals TTT 16 / 19

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 3 42 / 44

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 3 11 / 46

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 13 2013)

Andrew Fife Men Cat 5 3 / 12

USU Classic (Apr 6 2013)

Joan Meiners Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 3 / 5
Jedd Cox Men 3/4 Collegiate B 4 / 8
Andrew Fife Men 5 Collegiate C 1 / 11
Scott Nixon Men 5 Collegiate C 2 / 11
Greg Rakozy Men 5 Collegiate C 6 / 11
Sean Duncan Men 5 Collegiate C 7 / 11
Michael Huber Men 5 Collegiate C 8 / 11
Michael Wood Men 5 Collegiate C 9 / 11
Ty Watkins Men 5 Collegiate C 10 / 11
Erin Mann Women 3/4 Collegiate B 2 / 5
Lindsey Stevenson Women 3/4 Collegiate B 3 / 5
Morgan Anderberg Women 3/4 Collegiate B 5 / 5
Kodey Myers Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 4 / 12
Tanner Robison Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 6 / 12

USU Classic (Apr 5 2013)

Joan Meiners Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 1 / 3
Erin Mann Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 2 / 3
Morgan Anderberg Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 3 / 3
Sean Duncan Men 5 Collegiate C 1 / 5
Scott Nixon Men 5 Collegiate C 2 / 5
Michael Huber Men 5 Collegiate C 3 / 5
Ty Watkins Men 5 Collegiate C 4 / 5
Michael Wood Men 5 Collegiate C 5 / 5
Kodey Myers Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 1 / 4
Tanner Robison Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 2 / 4
Jedd Cox Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 3 / 4
Andrew Fife Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 4 / 4

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 24 2013)

Tyson Watkins Men Cat 5 26 / 26
Joan Meiners Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 24 2013)

Tyson Watkins Men Cat 5 24 / 42
Joan Meiners Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 23 2013)

Tyson Watkins Men Cat 5 40 / 44
Joan Meiners Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 23 2013)

Joan Meiners Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20

Dixie Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)

Joan Meiners Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 1 / 4
Morgan Anderberg Women 4 Collegiate B 11 / 20
Erin Mann Women 4 Collegiate B 13 / 20
Lindsey Stevenson Women 4 Collegiate B 14 / 20
Megan Miller Women 4 Collegiate B 17 / 20
Mariella Thayn Women 4 Collegiate B 19 / 20
Lindsey James Women 4 Collegiate B 20 / 20
Andrew Fife Men 5 Collegiate C 5 / 35
Josh Brown Men 5 Collegiate C 10 / 35
Justin Haslam Men 5 Collegiate C 24 / 35
David Steiner Men 5 Collegiate C 25 / 35
Michael Wood Men 5 Collegiate C 26 / 35
Sean Duncan Men 5 Collegiate C 27 / 35
Scott Nixon Men 5 Collegiate C 29 / 35
Ian Blotter Men 5 Collegiate C 35 / 35
Dustin Wilson Men 4 Collegiate B 3 / 14
Steven Yorgason Men 4 Collegiate B 10 / 14
Tanner Robison Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 5 / 20
Kodey Myers Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 12 / 20

Dixie Classic (Mar 2 2013)

Erin Mann Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 4 / 7
Lindsey Stevenson Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 5 / 7
Joan Meiners Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 6 / 7
Morgan Anderberg Women 1/2/3 Collegiate A 7 / 7
Lindsey James Women 4 Collegiate B 1 / 3
Mariella Thayn Women 4 Collegiate B 2 / 3
Megan Miller Women 4 Collegiate B 3 / 3
Steven Yorgason Men 4 Collegiate B 5 / 7
Sean Duncan Men 4 Collegiate B 6 / 7
Andrew Fife Men 4 Collegiate B 7 / 7
Tanner Robison Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 1 / 8
Kodey Myers Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 2 / 8
Josh Brown Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 3 / 8
Dustin Wilson Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 4 / 8

Dixie Classic (Mar 1 2013)

Morgan Anderberg Women 4 Collegiate B 4 / 10
Erin Mann Women 4 Collegiate B 5 / 10
Andrew Fife Men 5 Collegiate C 5 / 13
Dustin Wilson Men 4 Collegiate B 4 / 13
Steven Yorgason Men 4 Collegiate B 8 / 13
Tanner Robison Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 5 / 11
Kodey Myers Men 1/2/3 Collegiate A 8 / 11

Bear Lake Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 32 / 56

Bear Lake Climb to the Stars (May 11 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 1 / 6

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 6 2012)

Joan Meiners Women D1 Nationals RR 21 / 60
Kodey Myers Men D1 Nationals RR 28 / 124

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 5 2012)

Joan Meiners Women D1 Nationals Crit 25 / 57
Kodey Myers Men D1 Nationals Crit 92 / 105

Collegiate Road Nationals - TTT (May 4 2012)

Utah State universit Men D1 Nationals TTT 14 / 16

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 28 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 4 / 24

Tour of the Depot - Circuit Race (Apr 15 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 17 / 36

Tour of the Depot - Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 1 / 40

Tour of the Depot - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 14 / 40

UCSB Sisquoc Road Race (Mar 11 2012)

Joan Meiners Women Cat A Collegiate 6 / 7

Island View Classic Criterium (Mar 10 2012)

Joan Meiners Women Cat A Collegiate 6 / 8

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 18 / 94
Kodey Myers Men Cat 4 42 / 94

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)

Tanner Robison Men Cat 4 45 / 98
Kodey Myers Men Cat 4 85 / 98

Busiest Racers

in last months
Tim Frost 24
Tanner Robison 16
Joan Meiners 14
Andrew Fife 11
John Wheeler 10
Kodey Myers 10
Aaron Sigman 9
Michael Parkinson 9
Braden Green 8
Scott Nixon 7
Bailey Nielson 7
Gwendolyn Sepp 6
Nathan Asay 6
Sam Galati 5
Dallin Kelly 5
Erin Mann 5
Morgan Anderberg 5
Layne Lawson 4
Jake Howell 4
Sam Bell 4
Sean Duncan 4
Nolan Zigler 4
Tyler Antoloci 3
Lucas Greer 3
Dustin Wilson 3
Lindsey Stevenson 3
Steven Yorgason 3
Ari Crystal 3
Jake Meyer 3
Michael Wood 3
Trevor Mcdonough 3
Tyson Watkins 3
Josh Brown 2
Mariella Thayn 2
Lindsey James 2
Jedd Cox 2
Michael Huber 2
Megan Miller 2
Sylvia Kinosian 2
Ty Watkins 2
Brandon Rowe 2
Trevor Mccleery 1
Greg Rakozy 1
Nicholas Smith 1
Devin Schmidt 1
Melena Dotinga 1
Kason Perkes 1
Justin Haslam 1
Davis Sineath 1
David Creager 1
Gwen Sepp 1
David Steiner 1
Utah State universit men 1
Ian Blotter 1