Log In

Team Overview: Tarmac Cycling
(redirected from: Yorktown Cycles)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

Chuck Carnell Men 5 4 / 34

Shenandoah Mountain 100 (Sep 2 2018)

Gary Stallings Overall 436 / 565

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Junior Proverbs Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 37 / 58

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Luis Ferreira Men Cat 5 8 / 28

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)

Craig Thaler Men Cat 4 25 / 33
Sung Pak Men Cat 4 33 / 33

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Paul Lestage Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 54
Craig Thaler Men Cat 4 Senior 26 / 54

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)

Richard Pagano Men Cat 5 24 / 41

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Kenneth Reilly Men Masters 75 / 78

Tour de Fair Haven (Sep 15 2013)

Kenneth Reilly Men Master 45+ 21 / 54

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

David Leibowitz Men cat 4 senior 19+ 1 / 42
Edwin Nazario Men cat 5 senior 19+ 18 / 30

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Edward Novak Men Cat 5 Open Open 3 / 9
Craig Thaler Men Cat 3/4 Open 38 / 69
Jodee Novak Women Cat 4 Open Cat 4 17 / 18

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Kenneth Reilly Men MASTERS 45+ 25 / 38
Steven Levine Men MASTERS 55+ 8 / 9
David Leibowitz Men CAT 4 19 / 24

Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)

Tracy Boshart Men Cat4/5 36 / 47

Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Junior Proverbs 3 Men 48 / 61

The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Junior Proverbs Cat3/4 Men 64 / 72

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Casey Gawlak Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 52
Craig Thaler Cat 4/5 12 / 30
Craig Thaler Cat 4 14 / 25

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Junior Proverbs Men Cat3/4 Open 63 / 71

Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)

Richard Egnor Men Masters 65-69 6 / 6

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)

Richard Egnor Men Masters 5k 65-69 8 / 8
Richard Egnor Men Masters 10k 65-69 8 / 9
Casey Gawlak Men Masters 5k 55-59 2 / 5
Casey Gawlak Men Masters 10k 55-59 2 / 7

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 5 2013)

Garrett Banks Men Cat 5 Senior 7 / 41
Garrett Banks Men Cat 4/5 Senior 41 / 44

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 4 2013)

Garrett Banks Men Category 5 Open 28 / 45

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 28 2013)

Garrett Banks Men 5 Open 22 / 35

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

David Leibowitz Mixed Cat 3/4 47 / 89
Craig Thaler Mixed Cat 3/4 79 / 89

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)

Tracy Boshart Men Master 45+ 36 / 63

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

K.c. Gawlak Men Masters 40+ 12 / 35
Kenneth Reilly Men Masters 40+ 19 / 35

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

K.c. Gawlak Men Masters 40+ 10 / 29

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

K.c. Gawlak Men Masters 40+ 11 / 32

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 9 2013)

Casey Gawlak Men Master 45+ 15 / 21

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Todd Allen Men Cat 4 Senior 8 / 43

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 24 2012)

Craig Thaler Men Masters 45+ Master 45-99 31 / 44
Katie Marshall Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 11 / 29

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Casey Gawlak Cat 4 13 / 39

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)

Craig Thaler Men Masters 45+ Master 45-99 39 / 40
Katie Marshall Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 14 / 26

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)

Katie Marshall Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 11 / 26
Craig Thaler Men Cat 45+ Master 45-99 31 / 37
Tracy Boshart Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99 64 / 65

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)

Tracy Boshart Men Cat 5 15 / 37

Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)

Casey Gawlak Masters 55+ 7 / 15

High Point Hill Climb (Apr 28 2012)

Jodee Novak Women Cat 4/5 14-99 7 / 8

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Steven Levine Cat 4 15 / 31
Casey Gawlak Masters 45+ 18 / 46

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Gregory Mccoy Cat 4 36 / 68
Jane Pearson Open Women 30 / 39

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Alexandra Storm Women 36 / 37
Paul Lestage Cat 4 6 / 76
Steven Levine Cat 4 27 / 76

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Robert Bonelli 4 Men under 35 3 / 41

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Anthony Canger Cat 3 Men 40 / 57
Anthony Canger Master 35+ 16 / 43

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 25 2011)

Gregory Dorsch Men 4/5 4 / 59
Christopher King Men 4/5 5 / 59
Joshua Salit Men 4/5 28 / 59
Robert Bonelli Men 4/5 35 / 59
Craig Thaler Men 4/5 37 / 59

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 25 2011)

Robert Bonelli Men 4/5 22 / 56
Joshua Salit Men 4/5 27 / 56
Christopher King Men 4/5 31 / 56
Christopher Deluco Men 4/5 45 / 56
Craig Thaler Men 4/5 49 / 56

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Edward Novak Men Cat 5 (45+) Orange 22 / 50

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Thomas Mcintyre Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 65 / 58

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 5 2011)

Christopher Deluco Cat 4/5 #2 3 / 53
Joshua Salit Men Cat4/5 5 / 53
Joshua Salit Men Cat4/5 67 / 53

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Myles Partellow Men Cat 4 57 / 79
Craig Thaler Men Cat 5 45+ 10 / 36
Thomas Mcintyre Men Cat 5 55+ 32 / 34

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Gregory Dorsch Cat 5A 6 / 41
Christopher Deluco Cat 5A 11 / 41
Chris King Cat 5A 18 / 41
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4B 5 / 47
Myles Partellow Cat 5B 10 / 40
Edward Novak Cat 5B 27 / 40
Ian Japal Cat 5B 35 / 40
Alan Zirella Cat 5B 38 / 40

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Chris King Cat 5 6 / 44
Craig Thaler Cat 5 10 / 44
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4/5 Men 16 / 65
Christopher Deluco Cat 4/5 Men 32 / 65
Paul Lestage Cat 4/5 Men 34 / 65

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Casey Gawlak Masters 45+ 47 / 53
Gregory Dorsch Cat 4/5 Men 6 / 75
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4/5 Men 8 / 75
Chris King Cat 4/5 Men 14 / 75
Craig Thaler Cat 4/5 Men 23 / 75
Matthew Gingrich Cat 4/5 Men 24 / 75
Steven Levine Cat 4/5 Men 56 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Joshua Salit 4 Men B 47 / 58
Christopher Deluco 5 Men Under 35 8 / 22

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Joshua Salit 4 Men B 40 / 70
Christopher Deluco 5 Men Under 35 8 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Joshua Salit 4 Men B 53 / 70
Christopher Deluco 5 Men Under 35 12 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Joshua Salit 4 Men B 59 / 70
Christopher Deluco 5 Men Under 35 17 / 28

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Christopher Deluco Men 5 13 / 48
Gregory Dorsch Men 5 14 / 48
Chris King Men 5 15 / 48
Lorenzo Grippo Men 5 18 / 48

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Lorenzo Grippo 4 Men 87 / 143
Craig Thaler 4 Men 98 / 143
Gregory Dorsch 4 Men 100 / 143
Paul Lestage 4 Men 103 / 143
Chris King 4 Men 105 / 143
Christopher Deluco 4 Men 107 / 143
Joshua Salit 4 Men 112 / 143
Myles Partellow 4 Men 116 / 143
Casey Gawlak 4 Men 117 / 143
Hank Osborn 4 Men 118 / 143
Ray Prybylski 4 Men 124 / 143
Ian Japal 4 Men 127 / 143
Matthew Gingrich 4 Men 140 / 143
Steven Levine 4 Men 142 / 143
Victor Urvantsev 4 Men 143 / 143
Edward Novak Cat 5 12 / 26
Alan Zirella Cat 5 20 / 26
Peter Miceli Cat 5 21 / 26
Thomas Mcintyre Cat 5 22 / 26
Randall Wolf Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 33 / 39
Kate Marshall 4 Women 12 / 15

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Kate Marshall 4 Women 15 / 22
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 5 1 / 41
Craig Thaler Cat 5 3 / 41
Gregory Dorsch Cat 5 11 / 41
Myles Partellow Cat 5 15 / 41
Christopher Deluco Cat 5 17 / 41
Chris King Cat 5 19 / 41
Victor Urvantsev Cat 5 21 / 41
Matthew Gingrich Cat 5 25 / 41
Edward Novak Cat 5 34 / 41
Alan Zirella Cat 5 37 / 41
Rob Haberbusch 4 Men 41 / 104
Joshua Salit 4 Men 63 / 104
Casey Gawlak Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 52 / 72

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 15 / 60
Myles Partellow Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 28 / 60
Craig Thaler Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 51 / 60

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Hank Osborn 4 Men 74 / 92

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Randall Wolf Masters 45 63 / 110
Christopher Deluco 5 men 22 / 134

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Paul Lestage 4 Men Red 23 / 81
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 5 35+ White 13 / 44
Myles Partellow Cat 5 35+ White 16 / 44

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Craig Thaler C race 10 / 58
Michael Dimson B race 52 / 60
Casey Gawlak B race 53 / 60

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 27 2010)

Rob Haberbusch Men - 4/5 B 34 / 34
Rob Haberbusch Men - 4/5 A 6 / 18

Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)

Rob Haberbusch Cat 4/5 Men B 34 / 49
Rob Haberbusch Cat 4/5 Men A 13 / 19

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Michael Dimson B Race 71 / 82
Kate Marshall C Race 23 / 63

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Lorenzo Grippo Cat 5 (35-44) 15 / 49

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

519 lorenzo Grippo Cat 5 33 / 43

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Steven Levine cat 4/5 open 14 / 52

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Michael Dimson Cat 4 Men Race 2 47 / 75
Gregory Mccoy Cat 4 Men Race 2 48 / 75
Morgan Stebbins Masters 45+ 10 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Michael Dimson 4 Men Black Group 59 / 75

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Michael Dimson Cat 4/5 Men 39 / 62

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Michael Dimson CAT 4/5 36 / 53
Michael Del priore CAT 4/5 50 / 53

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Michael Dimson Men 5 35+ 21 / 31

Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)

Edward Novak Cat 5 Race 1 11 / 20
Mark Underwood Cat 5 Race 1 13 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

Edward Novak Cat 5 Race 2 9 / 20
Michael Dimson Cat 5 Race 2 13 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)

Edward Novak Cat 5 Race 1 10 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)

Michael Dimson Cat 5 Race 2 12 / 20