Log In

Team Overview: Upper Echelon Fitness- Sports Medicine and Training

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Russell Cree Men 1/2 30 / 31

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Aug 31 2012)

Russell Cree Pro/1/2 23 / 31

Longview Gran Prix Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Stefanie Bergh Women Category 1/2/3 9 / 9

OBRA Hillclimb (Aug 19 2012)

Russell Cree Senior Men 7 / 9
Luis Valls Masters Men 55-59 2 / 6
John Kenney Masters Men 50-54 5 / 9
Tom Hill Masters Men 45-49 5 / 9
Brad Ryhlick Masters Men 40-44 2 / 7
Brian Marcroft Masters Men 35-39 3 / 5
Alex Valls Junior Men 15-16 6 / 6

Giro di Portland (Aug 18 2012)

Heather Vanvalkenburg Senior Women 13 / 19
Brian Engelhard Senior Men 27 / 39
T. Kenji sugahara Senior Men 36 / 39

OBRA TT (Aug 12 2012)

Elise Huggins Women Category 1/2 4 / 4
Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50-54 4 / 6
Steve Yenne Masters Men 55-59 5 / 13

OBRA Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Tina Brubaker Women Category 1/2 2 / 9
Steve Yenne Masters Men 50-59 9 / 12

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 10 2012)

Brian Engelhard Men 1/2 49 / 51

OUCH (Aug 5 2012)

Adrienne Fischl Women Category 4 2 / 8
Stefanie Bergh Women Category 1/2 2 / 2
John Williams Men Category 4 7 / 14
Gerard Smith Men Category 4 13 / 14
Luis Valls Masters Men 55-59 2 / 11
John Kenney Masters Men 50-54 3 / 13
Tom Hill Masters Men 45-49 3 / 13
Brad Ryhlick Masters Men 40-44 1 / 12

Franz Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Alexandra Burton Senior Women 2 / 14
Stefanie Bergh Senior Women 9 / 14
Amy Campbell Senior Women 11 / 14
Elise Huggins Senior Women 13 / 14

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Amy Campbell Senior Women 1 / 14
Stefanie Bergh Senior Women 8 / 14

Redmond Downtown Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

T. Kenji sugahara Masters 1/2/3 3 / 6

Swan Island Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Tina Brubaker Senior Women 1 / 11
Laura Winberry Senior Women 8 / 11
Brian Engelhard Senior Men 15 / 41
T. Kenji sugahara Masters 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 24

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Luis Valls Masters 45+ 33 / 43

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Luis Valls Masters 45+ 38 / 43

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Luis Valls Masters 45+ 29 / 47

Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge (Jul 15 2012)

Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50+ 1 / 1
Sarah Logiudice Category 4 Women 1 / 2
Jim Stuck Category 3 Men 4 / 4
Russell Cree Category 1/2 Men 9 / 9

Gresham Crit (Jul 14 2012)

T. Kenji sugahara Senior Men 24 / 34
Brian Engelhard Senior Men 28 / 34

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Kristi Carver Women Category 4/5 10 / 21
Amy Campbell Women Category 1/2/3 4 / 15
Megan Chinburg Women Category 1/2/3 6 / 15
Tina Brubaker Women Category 1/2/3 8 / 15
Alexandra Burton Women Category 1/2/3 9 / 15
Elise Huggins Women Category 1/2/3 11 / 15
John Kenney Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 8
Jeff Parker Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 8
Tom Nill Masters 40+ Category 1/2/3 20 / 25
John Williams Masters 35+ Category 4/5 1 / 17
Gerard Smith Masters 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 17

NWX Criterium (Jun 29 2012)

Tina Brubaker Women 1 / 6

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

Russell Cree Senior Men 24 / 37
Brian Marcroft Senior Men 25 / 37
Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50-59 8 / 10
Luis Valls Masters Men 50-59 3 / 33
Evan Griffiths Masters Men 50-59 8 / 33
Steve Yenne Masters Men 50-59 32 / 33
Alex Valls Junior Men 15-16 13 / 14

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Alexandra Burton Women 3/4 7 / 22
Laura Winberry Women 3/4 8 / 22
Luis Valls Masters 50+ 7 / 17

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Alexandra Burton Women 3/4 2 / 24
Laura Winberry Women 3/4 5 / 24
Luis Valls Masters Men 50+ 13 / 18

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Laura Winberry Women 3/4 16 / 25
Luis Valls Mastersm 50+ 10 / 18

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Alexandra Burton Women 3/4 2 / 25
Laura Winberry Women 3/4 3 / 25
Luis Valls Masters 50+ 5 / 16

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 2 2012)

Jennifer Cree Senior Women 3 / 4
Carey Macnaughton Masters 50+ Women 2 / 2
Aleah Davis Eddy Senior Women 1 / 1
Jim Stuck Eddy Senior Men 2 / 2
Meagan Masten Category 4 Women 3 / 4
Kristi Carver Category 4 Women 4 / 4

Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe (Jun 2 2012)

Heather Vanvalkenburg Senior Women 3 / 8
Alexandra Burton Senior Women 4 / 8
Elise Huggins Senior Women 5 / 8
Brian Engelhard Senior Men 2 / 40
Luis Valls Masters Men 50+ Category 3/4/5 4 / 11
Alex Valls Junior 14-18 7 / 9
Adam Valls Junior 10-13 1 / 3

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (May 28 2012)

Jim Stuck Masters Men 40+ 7 / 12

Summit Criterium Bend (May 27 2012)

Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 1/2/3 3 / 11
Alexandra Burton Women 1/2/3 4 / 11

Bend Don't Brake (May 26 2012)

Adrienne Fischl Women 4/5 2 / 20
Laura Winberry Women 4/5 11 / 20
Alexandra Burton Women 3 1 / 14
Aleah Davis Women 3 6 / 14
Stephanie Chase Women 3 10 / 14
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 1/2 3 / 14
Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 5 / 14
Gerard Smith Men 4/5 52 / 56
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 21 / 43
Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50+ 3 / 4
Jeff Parker Masters Men 50+ 15 / 15

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 19 2012)

Stephanie Chase Women Category 3 2 / 2
Amy Campbell Women Category 1/2 1 / 6
Elise Huggins Women Category 1/2 5 / 6
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women Category 1/2 6 / 6
Heather Vanvalkenburg Masters Women 35+ 2 / 7

OBRA RR Championships Day 1 (May 12 2012)

Stefanie Bergh Women 1/2 8 / 17
Elise Huggins Women 1/2 14 / 17
Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 16 / 17
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 1/2 17 / 17
Luis Valls Cat 3 50+ 4 / 7
Brian Marcroft Pro 1/2 22 / 50
Alexandra Burton Women Cat 3 2 / 6

Montinore Road Race (May 6 2012)

Evan Griffiths Master 50+ 6 / 20
Jeff Parker Master 50+ 7 / 20
Stefanie Bergh Women 1/2 5 / 10
Elise Huggins Women 1/2 7 / 10
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 1/2 9 / 10
Luis Valls Master 35+ 1/2/3 33 / 35
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 13 / 37
Russell Cree Men 1/2 32 / 37
Alexandra Burton Women 3 2 / 10
Stephanie Chase Women 3 5 / 10
Laura Winberry Women Cat 4/5 1 / 11

As the Raven Flies TT (May 5 2012)

Jim Stuck Eddy Senior Men 2 / 4
Jim Stuck Category 3 Men 8 / 9

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 28 2012)

Jim Stuck Category 3 Men 2 / 3

Deschutes River Valley TT (Apr 28 2012)

Sara Schmitt Women 3/4 7 / 12
Catherine Eastman Women 3/4 8 / 12
Samone Brockett Women 3/4 9 / 12
Heidi Schulz Women 3/4 11 / 12
Jennifer Gilstrap Women 3/4 12 / 12
Keyon Maljai Men 4/5 6 / 14
Ben Conte Men 4/5 10 / 14
Julian Pscheid Men 4/5 11 / 14
John Hensley Men 4/5 14 / 14
Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50-59 1 / 3
William Toepper Masters Men 50-59 6 / 7
Rob Schulz Masters Men 40-49 2 / 4

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 28 2012)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 1 / 8
Aleah Davis Women 1/2/3 3 / 8
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 17 / 26

Beautiful Estacada Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)

Jim Stuck Mstr Men 40-49 11 / 14
Jim Stuck Men Eddie Merckx 5 / 8

Kings Valley RR (Apr 14 2012)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 6 / 8
Elise Huggins Women 1/2 7 / 8
Tom Will Masters 40+ (Cat 3,4,5) 10 / 49
Laura Winberry Women Cat 4/5 1 / 12
Adrienne Fischl Women Cat 4/5 4 / 12
Sarah Logiudice Women Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Alexandra Burton Women 3 2 / 17
Stefanie Bergh Women 3 4 / 17
Stephanie Chase Women 3 8 / 17
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 3 11 / 17
Brian Marcroft Pro/1/2 Men 32 / 68
Brian Engelhard Pro/1/2 Men 60 / 68
John Williams Category 4/5 Men 5 / 57
Michael Wilson Masters 50+ (Cat 3,4,5) 3 / 30

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (Apr 8 2012)

Jim Stuck Men 3 8 / 8
Jim Stuck Eddy Men 9 / 13

Piece of Cake RR (Apr 7 2012)

Evan Griffiths Men 3 9 / 43
Michael Wilson Masters 50+ 2 / 6
Russell Cree Men 1/2 32 / 39
Jim Stuck Masters 40+ Cat 2/3 22 / 24
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women Cat 1/2/3 Combined 2 / 21
Stefanie Bergh Women Cat 1/2/3 Combined 14 / 21
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women Cat 3 1 / 13
Stefanie Bergh Women Cat 3 7 / 13

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Michael Wilson Men 50+ 3 / 23
Luis Valls Men 50+ 13 / 23
Evan Griffiths Men 50+ 17 / 23
Russell Cree Men 1/2 14 / 33
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 21 / 33
Elise Huggins Women 1/2 3 / 4
Amy Campbell Women 1/2 4 / 4
Alexandra Burton Women 3 1 / 5
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 3 2 / 5
Gerard Smith Men 5 29 / 34
John Williams Master Men 4/5 8 / 39
Sarah Logiudice Women 4/5 7 / 18
Meagan Masten Women 4/5 9 / 18

Southern Oregon Time Trial Series (Mar 17 2012)

Russell Cree Men 1/2/3 4 / 9

Banana Belt #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Russell Cree Men 1/2 8 / 24
Stefanie Bergh Women 3 4 / 7
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 3 5 / 7
Michael Wilson Master Men 50+ 2 / 14
Evan Griffiths Master Men 50+ 6 / 14

Southern Oregon Time Trial Series (Mar 10 2012)

Russell Cree Men 1/2/3 5 / 10

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Michael Wilson Men 50+ 4 / 33
Luis Valls Men 50+ 9 / 33
Evan Griffiths Men 50+ 12 / 33
Russell Cree Men 1/2 20 / 43
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 21 / 43
Alex Valls Juniors 17 / 17
Stefanie Bergh Women 3 1 / 10
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 3 2 / 10
Aleah Davis Women 3 4 / 10
Alexandra Burton Women 3 9 / 10
Jennifer Schweitzer Women 3 10 / 10
Gerard Smith Men 5 41 / 53
T. kenji Sugahara Master Men 1/2/3 53 / 57
Adrienne Fischl Women 4/5 7 / 20

Jack Frost TT (Feb 26 2012)

Samone Brockett Women 4/5 11 / 17
Jennifer Gilstrap Women 30-39 2 / 3
Elise Huggins Women 1/2 1 / 3
Donald Geddes Men 50-59 19 / 37
Jeremy Hyatt Men 4/5 10 / 35
Russell Cree Men 1/2 12 / 12
Jim Stuck Eddy - Men 5 / 16

Cherry Pie (Feb 19 2012)

Luis Valls Men 50+ 4 / 25
Evan Griffiths Men 50+ 5 / 25
Jeff Parker Men 50+ 7 / 25
Michael Wilson Men 50+ 11 / 25
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 14 / 40
Stefanie Bergh Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 2 / 15
Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 7 / 15
Alexandra Burton Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 8 / 15
Aleah Davis Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 10 / 15
Stephanie Chase Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 12 / 15
Jennifer Schweitzer Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 14 / 15
Jeff Smith Men 5 - Group B 1 / 45

Busiest Racers

in last months
Luis Valls 16
Heather Vanvalkenburg 15
Alexandra Burton 14
Russell Cree 13
Jim Stuck 12
Stefanie Bergh 12
Elise Huggins 10
Brian Marcroft 10
Tina Brubaker 8
Laura Winberry 8
Evan Griffiths 7
Brian Engelhard 6
Michael Wilson 6
Carey Macnaughton 6
Aleah Davis 5
Gerard Smith 5
Amy Campbell 5
Stephanie Chase 5
Adrienne Fischl 4
John Williams 4
Jeff Parker 4
Alex Valls 4
T. Kenji sugahara 4
Sarah Logiudice 3
Steve Yenne 3
John Kenney 3
Jennifer Schweitzer 2
Brad Ryhlick 2
Tom Hill 2
Samone Brockett 2
Kristi Carver 2
Meagan Masten 2
Jennifer Gilstrap 2
Rob Schulz 1
Keyon Maljai 1
Ben Conte 1
John Hensley 1
Sara Schmitt 1
Catherine Eastman 1
Heidi Schulz 1
Jennifer Cree 1
Tom Nill 1
Julian Pscheid 1
Donald Geddes 1
Adam Valls 1
Jeff Smith 1
Tom Will 1
Megan Chinburg 1
T. kenji Sugahara 1
William Toepper 1
Jeremy Hyatt 1