Log In

Team Overview: Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

OBRA TT (Aug 9 2014)

Jason Penry Eddy Men 2 / 8

Revenge of the Disc - Race 2 (Aug 3 2014)

Jason Penry Eddy Men 2 / 3

Revenge of the Disc - Race 1 (Jul 26 2014)

Jason Penry Eddy Men 4 / 8

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 14 2014)

Denny Rowe iii Masters Men 30-39 2 / 2

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 16 2014)

Ben Tankus Men 4/5 24 / 27

Mt Ashland Hillclimb (Sep 15 2013)

Jesse Coombs Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59 7 / 15

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Coburg TT (Aug 25 2013)

Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 7 / 20
Molly Macgraw Women 1/2/3 14 / 20
Adam Kennedy Men 3 1 / 24
Logan Evans Men 3 9 / 24
Jesse Coombs Men 3 19 / 24
Cole Hilton Men 3 23 / 24

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium (Aug 25 2013)

Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 4 / 20
Molly Macgraw Women 1/2/3 6 / 20
Cole Hilton Men 3 2 / 23
Jesse Coombs Men 3 6 / 23
Logan Evans Men 3 11 / 23
Adam Kennedy Men 3 13 / 23

Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge (Aug 25 2013)

Jason Penry Eddy Men 1 / 3
Stewart Myers Eddy Men 2 / 3

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Briggs Hill RR (Aug 24 2013)

Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 4 / 20
Molly Macgraw Women 1/2/3 12 / 20
Jesse Coombs Men 3 9 / 25
Logan Evans Men 3 14 / 25
Adam Kennedy Men 3 16 / 25
Cole Hilton Men 3 21 / 25
Spencer Newell Men 3 25 / 25

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Prologue (Aug 23 2013)

Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 5 / 20
Molly Macgraw Women 1/2/3 12 / 20
Adam Kennedy Men 3 5 / 25
Logan Evans Men 3 6 / 25
Jesse Coombs Men 3 8 / 25
Spencer Newell Men 3 21 / 25
Cole Hilton Men 3 23 / 25

Gresham Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

Neil Byzick Men Category 3 3 / 28
Logan Evans Men Category 3 7 / 28
Cole Hilton Men Category 3 11 / 28
Jesse Coombs Men Category 3 14 / 28
Jesse Coombs Masters 40+ Category 3/4 6 / 29

OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Aug 11 2013)

Molly Macgraw Senior Women Category 3 3 / 3
Jason Penry Senior Men Category 4/5 5 / 19
Adam Kennedy Senior Men Category 3 3 / 10
Logan Evans Senior Men Category 3 4 / 10
Jesse Coombs Masters Men 40-44 1 / 15

Cirque du Cycling (Aug 9 2013)

Logan Evans Men 3 3 / 36
Cole Hilton Men 3 17 / 36

OBRA Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Ben Tankus Men 4/5 15 / 16
Adam Kennedy Men 3 1 / 11
Neil Byzick Men 3 3 / 11
Logan Evans Men 3 6 / 11
Cole Hilton Men 3 7 / 11
Heather Myers Masters Women 35-39 1 / 1
William O'donnell Masters Men 35-39 2 / 5
Stewart Myers Eddy Men 1 / 4
Jason Penry Eddy Men 2 / 4

OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery (Aug 3 2013)

Sydney Running Women Category 1/2 5 / 14
Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 7 / 28
William O'donnell Senior Men 31 / 39
Logan Evans Men Category 3 10 / 44
Neil Byzick Men Category 3 11 / 44
Jesse Coombs Men Category 3 17 / 44
Stewart Myers Men Category 3 28 / 44
Cole Hilton Men Category 3 31 / 44
William O'donnell Masters Men 30-39 3 / 10

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Alex Turpin Senior Men 39 / 42
Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 8 / 39
Stewart Myers Category 3 Men 33 / 39
Sydney Running Category 1/2 Women 2 / 5

Rolf Prima Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

William O'donnell Men 1/2/3 2 / 28
Stewart Myers Men 1/2/3 15 / 28
Cole Hilton Men 1/2/3 28 / 28

Montinore Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Logan Evans Men Category 1/2/3 10 / 34

High Desert Omnium - Road RaceóMen's OBRA Championship RR (Jul 7 2013)

Molly Macgraw Women 3 7 / 7
Jesse Coombs Men 3 8 / 42
Logan Evans Men 3 12 / 42
Stewart Myers Men 3 27 / 42
Adam Kennedy Men 3 28 / 42
Neil Byzick Men 3 36 / 42
Chris Heron Men 3 39 / 42
Cole Hilton Men 3 41 / 42
Alex Turpin Men 3 42 / 42
William O'donnell Men 1/2 46 / 46

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 9 / 20
Sydney Running Women 1/2 8 / 14
Cole Hilton Men 3 38 / 46

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2013)

William O'donnell Men 1/2 4 / 15

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Chris Heron Men 3 19 / 19
William O'donnell Men 1/2 7 / 13

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jun 30 2013)

Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 21 / 52
Jesse Coombs Category 3 Men 27 / 52

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jun 30 2013)

Jesse Coombs Category 3 Men 13 / 47
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 14 / 47

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jun 29 2013)

Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 1 / 52
Jesse Coombs Category 3 Men 49 / 52

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 28 2013)

Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 11 / 53
Jesse Coombs Category 3 Men 36 / 53

Rainier Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 16 2013)

Molly Macgraw Women 3 1 / 14
Adam Kennedy Senior Men 1/2/3 39 / 43
Jesse Coombs Masters Men 35+ 2/3 10 / 46

OBRA TTT (Jun 9 2013)

Adam Kennedy Men 3 1 / 8
Neil Byzick Men 3 1 / 8
Logan Evans Men 3 1 / 8
Stewart Myers Men 3 1 / 8

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 8 2013)

Erica Mckenzie Women 4/5 2 / 11
Taryn Hand Women 4/5 7 / 11
Sarah Hadley Women 4/5 9 / 11
Molly Macgraw Women 3 4 / 4
Jesse Coombs Men 40+ 4 / 9
Denny Rowe iii Men 30+ 1 / 4
Stewart Myers Eddy Men 2 / 9
Adam Hadley Category 3 Men 1 / 8
Matt Betts Category 3 Men 2 / 8

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Logan Evans Senior Men 47 / 63
Cole Hilton Men Category 3 2 / 57
Neil Byzick Men Category 3 3 / 57
Stewart Myers Men Category 3 48 / 57
Logan Evans Men Category 3 55 / 57

Bend Don't Brake (May 25 2013)

Molly Macgraw Women 3 1 / 10
Molly Macgraw Women 1/2/3 4 / 20
Adam Kennedy Men Category 3 1 / 35
Cole Hilton Men Category 3 7 / 35
Stewart Myers Men Category 3 11 / 35
Chris Heron Men Category 3 20 / 35
Logan Evans Men Category 3 22 / 35
Matt Betls Men Category 3 26 / 35
Jesse Coombs Men Category 3 29 / 35

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 19 2013)

Logan Evans Men Category 3 13 / 39

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 12 2013)

Logan Evans Men Category 3 35 / 39
Jesse Coombs Men Category 3 36 / 39
Neil Byzick Men Category 3 38 / 39

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 5 2013)

Logan Evans Men Category 3 29 / 41

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 14 2013)

Logan Evans Men Cat 3 32 / 32

Chico Stage Race - GC (Apr 14 2013)

Logan Evans Men Cat 3 27 / 34
William O'donnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 36

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 14 2013)

Logan Evans Men Cat 3 13 / 33
William O'donnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 36

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Alex Turpin Category 3 22 / 41
Adan Hadley Category 3 27 / 41
Matt Betts Category 3 29 / 41
Chris Heron Category 3 36 / 41

Chico Stage Race - RR (Apr 13 2013)

Logan Evans Men Cat 3 28 / 34
William O'donnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 36

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (Mar 31 2013)

Helen Kennedy Women Category 4/5 1 / 3
William O'donnell Senior Men (Pro/1/2) 2 / 8
Adam Kennedy Men Category 3 2 / 13
Heather Myers Masters Women 30+ 1 / 1
Stewart Myers Eddy Senior Men 2 / 23

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 24 2013)

Logan Evans Men Category 3 16 / 38

Dirty Circles (Mar 17 2013)

Stewart Myers Men 1/2/3 16 / 52
Cole Hilton Men 1/2/3 21 / 52
William O'donnell Men 1/2/3 45 / 52
Logan Evans Men 1/2/3 46 / 52
William O'donnell Masters Men 1/2/3 7 / 47
Stewart Myers Masters Men 1/2/3 16 / 47

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Mar 16 2013)

Logan Evans Men Category 1/2/3 11 / 41
William O'donnell Men Category 1/2/3 15 / 41
Stewart Myers Men Category 1/2/3 27 / 41
Jesse Coombs Men Category 1/2/3 29 / 41
Denny Rowe iii Men Category 1/2/3 36 / 41
Neil Byzick Men Category 1/2/3 38 / 41
Cole Hilton Men Category 1/2/3 39 / 41
Jesse Coombs Masters Men Category 3/4 8 / 24

Dirty Circles (Mar 10 2013)

Logan Evans Men 1/2/3 12 / 38
William O'donnell Masters Men 1/2/3 34 / 35

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Mar 9 2013)

William O'donnell Category 1/2/3 9 / 32
Logan Evans Category 1/2/3 25 / 32

Dirty Circles (Mar 3 2013)

Logan Evans Men 1/2/3 43 / 44

Jack Frost TT (Feb 24 2013)

Helen Kennedy Women 4/5 2 / 18
Erica Mckenzie Women 4/5 6 / 18
Adam Kennedy Men 3 2 / 14
Jesse Coombs Men 3 10 / 14
William O'donnell Men 1/2 6 / 9
Heather Myers Masters Women 30-39 5 / 5
Stewart Myers Eddy Senior Men 3 / 27

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Feb 23 2013)

Heather Myers Women 3/4/5 14 / 16
Stewart Myers Masters Men 3/4 1 / 20
William O'donnell Category 1/2/3 1 / 40
Alex Turpin Category 1/2/3 14 / 40
Denny Rowe iii Category 1/2/3 18 / 40
Adam Kennedy Category 1/2/3 25 / 40
Jesse Coombs Category 1/2/3 27 / 40
Logan Evans Category 1/2/3 29 / 40
Stewart Myers Category 1/2/3 38 / 40
Jesse Coombs Category 1/2/3 39 / 40

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Helen Kennedy Women 4 3 / 13
Erica Zaworski Women 4 4 / 13
Sydney Running Women 1/2 3 / 9
Neil Byzick Men 3 27 / 37
Cole Hilton Men 3 35 / 37
Adam Kennedy Men 3 36 / 37
William O'donnell Men 1/2 28 / 31

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Aug 31 2012)

Helen Kennedy Women 4 5 / 13
Erica Zaworski Women 4 8 / 13
Sydney Running Women 1/2/3 5 / 10
William O'donnell Pro/1/2 22 / 31
Neil Byzick Men 3 11 / 38
Adam Kennedy Men 3 17 / 38
Cole Hilton Men 3 36 / 38

OBRA Hillclimb (Aug 19 2012)

Helen Kennedy Category 4/5 Women 2 / 5
Neil Byzick Category 3 Men 2 / 4
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 3 / 4

Giro di Portland (Aug 18 2012)

William O'donnell Senior Men 38 / 39

OBRA TT (Aug 12 2012)

Helen Kennedy Women Category 4/5 2 / 9
Sydney Running Women Category 3 1 / 1
Stewart/heather Myers/myers Tandem 5 / 5
Adam Kennedy Men Category 3 2 / 4
Neil Byzick Men Category 3 3 / 4
Heather Myers Masters Women 35-39 1 / 1
Matt Betts Masters Men 40-44 5 / 11
Jason Penry Masters Men 35-39 2 / 3

OBRA Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Cole Hilton Men Category 3 1 / 16
Neil Byzick Men Category 3 13 / 16
Stewart Myers Men Category 3 16 / 16

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 10 2012)

William O'donnell Men 1/2 45 / 51
Cole Hilton Category 3 Men 37 / 63
Neil Byzick Category 3 Men 58 / 63

Tigard Crit (Jul 22 2012)

Alex Turpin Senior Men 22 / 33
Cole Hilton Category 3 Men 1 / 17
Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 5 / 17
Neil Byzick Category 3 Men 15 / 17

Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge (Jul 15 2012)

Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 1 / 4

Gresham Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 1 / 19

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

William O'donnell Pro/1/2 Men 38 / 42
Neil Byzick Category 4/5 Men 14 / 21
Helen Kennedy Category 4 Women 4 / 7
Erica Zaworski Category 4 Women 6 / 7
Sydney Running Category 3 Women 2 / 8
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 22 / 37
Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 33 / 37
Cole Hilton Category 3 Men 37 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

William O'donnell Pro/1/2 Men 11 / 42
Neil Byzick Category 4/5 Men 20 / 22
Erica Zaworski Category 4 Women 1 / 8
Helen Kennedy Category 4 Women 4 / 8
Sydney Running Category 3 Women 3 / 9
Stewart Myers Category 3 Men 12 / 39
Cole Hilton Category 3 Men 21 / 39
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 33 / 39
Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 38 / 39

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

William O'donnell Pro/1/2 Men 6 / 42
Neil Byzick Category 4/5 Men 4 / 22
Helen Kennedy Category 4 Women 1 / 8
Erica Zaworski Category 4 Women 3 / 8
Sydney Running Category 3 Women 1 / 9
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 7 / 39
Stewart Myers Category 3 Men 29 / 39
Cole Hilton Category 3 Men 37 / 39
Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 38 / 39

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

William O'donnell Pro/1/2 Men 40 / 43
Neil Byzick Category 4/5 Men 11 / 23
Helen Kennedy Category 4 Women 2 / 8
Erica Zaworski Category 4 Women 6 / 8
Sydney Running Category 3 Women 4 / 9
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 13 / 40
Stewart Myers Category 3 Men 34 / 40
Cole Hilton Category 3 Men 35 / 40
Alex Turpin Category 3 Men 37 / 40

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

Adam Kennedy Masters 30-39 11 / 20

OBRA TTT (Jun 3 2012)

William O'donnell Senior Men 1 / 8
Denny Rowe iii Senior Men 1 / 8

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 2 2012)

Helen Kennedy Category 4 Women 1 / 4
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 5 / 8

Bend Don't Brake (May 26 2012)

Heather Myers Women 4/5 20 / 20
Sydney Running Women 3 3 / 14
Stewart Myers Men 4/5 33 / 56
Cole Hilton Men 3 8 / 29

OBRA RR Championships Day 1 (May 12 2012)

Jesse Coombs Men Cat 3 8 / 34
Adam Kennedy Men Cat 3 22 / 34
Chris Heron Men Cat 3 32 / 34
Cole Hilton Men Cat 3 33 / 34
Jason Penry Men Cat 5 7 / 18
Sydney Running Women Cat 3 1 / 6

Montinore Road Race (May 6 2012)

Sydney Running Women 3 3 / 10

As the Raven Flies TT (May 5 2012)

Helen Kennedy Category 4 Women 1 / 4
Adam Kennedy Category 3 Men 1 / 9
Chris Heron Category 3 Men 7 / 9

Deschutes River Valley TT (Apr 28 2012)

Adam Kennedy Men 3 1 / 4

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 28 2012)

Chris Heron Men 3 28 / 32

Beautiful Estacada Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)

Helen Kennedy Wm Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Adam Kennedy Cat 3 1 / 8

Kings Valley RR (Apr 14 2012)

Jesse Coombs Category 3 Men 1 / 31
Adam Hadley Category 3 Men 20 / 31
Chris Heron Category 3 Men 23 / 31
Helen Kennedy Women Cat 4/5 2 / 12
Sydney Running Women 3 6 / 17
Stewart Myers Category 4/5 Men 3 / 57
Neil Byzick Category 4/5 Men 4 / 57
Jason Penry Category 4/5 Men 16 / 57

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (Apr 8 2012)

Helen Kennedy Women 4/5 1 / 7
Adam Kennedy Men 3 2 / 8

Piece of Cake RR (Apr 7 2012)

Neil Byzick Men 4/5 24 / 57
Adam Kennedy Men 3 19 / 43
Jesse Coombs Men 3 20 / 43
Adam Hadley Men 3 35 / 43
Alex Turpin Men 3 39 / 43
Sydney Running Women Cat 1/2/3 Combined 18 / 21
Sydney Running Women Cat 3 10 / 13

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Jesse Coombs Men 3 2 / 13
Chris Heron Men 3 11 / 13
Neil Byzick Men 5 33 / 34
Molly Macgraw Women 4/5 2 / 18

Banana Belt #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Molly Macgraw Women 4 1 / 12
Jesse Coombs Men Cat 3 9 / 15

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Jesse Coombs Men 3 27 / 45
Alex Turpin Men 3 41 / 45
Chris Heron Men 3 42 / 45
Neil Byzick Men 5 50 / 53
Molly Macgraw Women 4/5 3 / 20

Jack Frost TT (Feb 26 2012)

Helen Kennedy Women 4/5 1 / 17
Molly Macgraw Women 4/5 2 / 17
Erica Zaworski Women 4/5 9 / 17
Stewart/heather Myers/myers Tandem 3 / 3
Adam Kennedy Men 3 2 / 16
Chris Heron Men 3 9 / 16
William O'donnell Men 1/2 3 / 12

Cherry Pie (Feb 19 2012)

Jesse Coombs Men 3 2 / 46
Matt Betts Men 3 18 / 46
Adam Kennedy Men 3 37 / 46
Cole Hilton Men 3 38 / 46
Chris Heron Men 3 40 / 46
Alex Turpin Men 3 46 / 46
Stewart Myers Men 4 28 / 50
Sydney Running Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+ 1 / 15
Neil Byzick Men 5 - Group B 4 / 45