Log In

Team Overview: CAPA-Soraz Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Nathan Etzel Men 4/5 9 / 32
Antonio Castaneda Men 3 15 / 37
Dwayne Farr Men 1/2 13 / 31
Kyle Medlin Men 1/2 14 / 31
John Hartnett Men 1/2 25 / 31

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Aug 31 2012)

Kyle Medlin Pro/1/2 10 / 31
Dwayne Farr Pro/1/2 12 / 31
John Hartnett Pro/1/2 28 / 31
Nathan Etzel Men 4/5 22 / 32
Antonio Castaneda Men 3 20 / 38

Longview Gran Prix Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Nathan Etzel Category 4/5 3 / 10

OBRA Hillclimb (Aug 19 2012)

Kyle Medlin Senior Men 5 / 9

Giro di Portland (Aug 18 2012)

John Hartnett Men Category 3 2 / 28
Eddie Delisle Men Category 3 15 / 28

OBRA TT (Aug 12 2012)

Don Bailey Men Category 4/5 15 / 22

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 10 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men 1/2 29 / 51
John Hartnett Category 3 Men 14 / 63
Austin Aske Category 3 Men 21 / 63
Antonio Castaneda Category 3 Men 28 / 63
Eric Nelson Category 3 Men 33 / 63
Kevin Bernstein Category 3 Men 40 / 63
Eddie Delisle Category 3 Men 63 / 63

Franz Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Dwayne Farr Senior Men 13 / 36
Nathan Etzel Men 4/5 10 / 40
Brian Stalnaker Men 4/5 35 / 40
Austin Aske Men 3 5 / 22
Eric Nelson Men 3 11 / 22
John Hartnett Men 3 12 / 22
Antonio Castaneda Men 3 14 / 22
Eddie Delisle Men 3 16 / 22

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Dwayne Farr Senior Men 18 / 47
John Hartnett Senior Men 29 / 47
Eddie Delisle Senior Men 42 / 47
Brian Stalnaker Category 4 3 / 19
Nathan Etzel Category 4 4 / 19
Jerome Leedy Category 4 18 / 19
John Hartnett Category 3 2 / 29
Antonio Castaneda Category 3 3 / 29
Eric Nelson Category 3 13 / 29
Brad Sigurdson Category 3 14 / 29
Eddie Delisle Category 3 18 / 29

Swan Island Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Don Bailey Category 4/5 Men 17 / 21
Andy Poorman Category 4/5 Men 19 / 21
John Hartnett Category 3 Men 2 / 19
Brad Sigurdson Category 3 Men 8 / 19
Eddie Delisle Category 3 Men 10 / 19
Antonio Castaneda Category 3 Men 13 / 19

Tigard Crit (Jul 22 2012)

Don Bailey Category 5 Men 6 / 11
Brian Stalnaker Category 4 Men 4 / 13
Nathan Etzel Category 4 Men 9 / 13
John Hartnett Category 3 Men 2 / 17
Antonio Castaneda Category 3 Men 6 / 17
Brad Sigurdson Category 3 Men 14 / 17
Eddie Delisle Category 3 Men 16 / 17

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men Category 2 23 / 107

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men Category 2 16 / 105

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men Category 2 17 / 110

Gresham Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Dwayne Farr Senior Men 12 / 34
Eddie Delisle Senior Men 19 / 34
John Hartnett Senior Men 25 / 34
Spencer Follen Category 4 Men 9 / 16
Nathan Etzel Category 4 Men 16 / 16
John Hartnett Category 3 Men 4 / 19
Brad Sigurdson Category 3 Men 9 / 19
Antonio Castaneda Category 3 Men 11 / 19
Eddie Delisle Category 3 Men 16 / 19

High Desert Omnium Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Antonio Castaneda Men 3 20 / 28

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Brian Stalnaker Category 4/5 7 / 28
Spencer Follen Category 4/5 15 / 28
Andy Poorman Category 4/5 22 / 28
Nathan Etzel Category 4/5 24 / 28
John Hartnett Category 3 11 / 25
Brad Sigurdson Category 3 12 / 25
Eric Nelson Category 3 19 / 25
Eddie Delisle Category 3 21 / 25

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

Dwayne Farr Senior Men 9 / 37
Kyle Medlin Senior Men 11 / 37
Brad Sigurdson Masters Men 40-49 15 / 35
Eddie Delisle Masters 30-39 14 / 20
Antonio Castaneda Masters 30-39 15 / 20

Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe (Jun 2 2012)

Brad Sigurdson Senior Men 19 / 40
Eddie Delisle Senior Men 34 / 40

Bend Don't Brake (May 26 2012)

John Hartnett Men 3 5 / 29
Brad Sigurdson Men 3 14 / 29
Eddie Delisle Men 3 26 / 29
Kyle Medlin Men 1/2 13 / 43
Dwayne Farr Men 1/2 25 / 43

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 19 2012)

John Hartnett Category 3 11 / 30
Eric Nelson Category 3 15 / 30
Dwayne Farr Category 1/2/3 1 / 29

OBRA RR Championships Day 1 (May 12 2012)

Eric Nelson Men Cat 3 6 / 34
Austin Aske Men Cat 3 7 / 34
John Hartnett Men Cat 3 9 / 34
Brad Sigurdson Men Cat 3 17 / 34
Antonio Castaneda Men Cat 3 18 / 34
Kyle Medlin Pro 1/2 25 / 50
Dwayne Farr Pro 1/2 40 / 50

Montinore Road Race (May 6 2012)

Brad Sigurdson Master 35+ 1/2/3 14 / 35
Antonio Castaneda Master 35+ 1/2/3 19 / 35
Austin Aske Men 3 11 / 12

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 28 2012)

Spencer Follen Category 4/5 Men 2 / 11

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 28 2012)

John Hartnett Men 3 3 / 32
Edward Delisle Men 3 15 / 32
Brad Sigurdson Men 4 1 / 32
Dwayne Farr Men 1/2 12 / 26

Kings Valley RR (Apr 14 2012)

Kyle Medlin Category 3 Men 3 / 31
John Hartnett Category 3 Men 8 / 31
Dwayne Farr Pro/1/2 Men 9 / 68
Edward Delisle Category 4/5 Men 18 / 57
Brad Sigurdson Category 4/5 Men 21 / 57

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (Apr 8 2012)

Spencer Follen Men 4/5 2 / 23

Piece of Cake RR (Apr 7 2012)

Brad Sigurdson Men 4/5 4 / 57
Edward Delisle Men 4/5 34 / 57
Kyle Medlin Men 3 1 / 43
John Hartnett Men 3 4 / 43
Antonio Castaneda Men 3 5 / 43

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Kyle Medlin Men 3 3 / 13
John Hartnett Men 3 5 / 13
Brad Sigurdson Men 4 5 / 22
Austin Aske Men 4 20 / 22
Spencer Follen Men 4 21 / 22
Edward Delisle Men 4 22 / 22
Dwayne Farr Men 1/2 16 / 33
Andy Poorman Master Men 4/5 34 / 39

Banana Belt #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men Cat 3 1 / 15
John Hartnett Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Austin Aske Men Cat 4 1 / 18
Edward Delisle Men Cat 4 12 / 18
Brad Sigurdson Men Cat 4 13 / 18

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men 3 3 / 45
Kyle Medlin Men 3 4 / 45
John Hartnett Men 3 21 / 45
Antonio Castaneda Men 3 23 / 45
Austin Aske Men 4 3 / 35
Brad Sigurdson Men 4 8 / 35
Spencer Follen Men 4 16 / 35
Edward Delisle Men 4 25 / 35

Jack Frost TT (Feb 26 2012)

Spencer Follen Men 4/5 3 / 35
Kyle Medlin Men 3 16 / 16

Cherry Pie (Feb 19 2012)

Dwayne Farr Men 3 1 / 46
Kyle Medlin Men 3 3 / 46
Antonio Castaneda Men 3 19 / 46
John Hartnett Men 3 33 / 46
Austin Aske Men 4 2 / 50
Edward Delisle Men 4 27 / 50
Spencer Follen Men 4 30 / 50
Noel Kneeland Men 4/5 - 50/60+ 11 / 18