Log In

Team Overview: Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 17 2016)

Sara Schmitt Women Senior Cat 3 12 / 19

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 4 (Apr 17 2016)

Sara Schmitt Women Senior Cat 3 11 / 16

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 3 (Apr 16 2016)

Sara Schmitt Women Senior Cat 3 5 / 18

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 2 (Apr 15 2016)

Sara Schmitt Women Senior Cat 3 16 / 18

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 (Apr 15 2016)

Sara Schmitt Women Senior Cat 3 15 / 18

Gorge Roubaix Day 2 (Apr 3 2016)

Nikolas Heggy Men Category 4/5 33 / 61
Justin Watkins Men Category 4/5 46 / 61
Devin Salinas Men Category 4/5 49 / 61
Elizabeth Gardiner Women Category 4 4 / 11
Susan Moote Women Category 4 6 / 11
Annick Chalier Women Category 1/2/3 3 / 12
Stefanie Bergh Women Category 1/2/3 11 / 12
Holland Larue Women Category 1/2/3 12 / 12
Don Moote Masters Men 40+ 4/5 22 / 22

Gorge Roubaix Day 1 (Apr 2 2016)

Annick Chalier Women 1/2/3 4 / 28
Anne Davis usher Women 1/2/3 5 / 28
Stefanie Bergh Women 1/2/3 8 / 28
Holland Larue Women 1/2/3 14 / 28
Sara Schmitt Women 1/2/3 21 / 28
Michaela Ramsey Women Category 4 3 / 23
Elizabeth Gardiner Women Category 4 5 / 23
Susan Moote Women Category 4 12 / 23

Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 9 2015)

Greg Dufour Men Category 5 10 / 20
Joseph Michael edelen Men Category 5 19 / 20
Andrew Marchington Men Category 4 12 / 18
Felipe Nystrom Men Category 3 2 / 32
Erik Young Men Category 3 19 / 32
Dan Litwora Men Category 3 21 / 32
Joseph Michael edelen Masters Men 50-59 24 / 25
Felipe Nystrom Masters Men 30-39 1 / 5
Andrew Marchington Masters Men 30-39 5 / 5

Franz Bakery Crit (Aug 1 2015)

Doug Malnati Category 4/5 31 / 33
Felipe Nystrom Category 3 2 / 29

OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Jul 19 2015)

Felipe Nystrom Men Category 3 6 / 8
Alex Dombroski Masters Men 40-44 3 / 4

OUCH (Jul 12 2015)

Felipe Timoteo nystrom Men Category 3 6 / 8
Alex Dombroski Masters Men 40-44 1 / 1

Baker City Cycling Classic - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race (Jun 28 2015)

Christopher Ramsey Category 4/5 Men 1 / 20
Dan Litwora Category 4/5 Men 5 / 20
Felipe Nystrom Category 4/5 Men 6 / 20
Greg Dufour Category 4/5 Men 12 / 20
Andrew Marchington Category 4/5 Men 16 / 20
Daniel Hough Category 3 Men 8 / 30

Baker City Cycling Classic - Strawberry Mountains Road Race (Jun 26 2015)

Christopher Ramsey Category 4/5 Men 1 / 31
Dan Litwora Category 4/5 Men 2 / 31
Felipe Nystrom Category 4/5 Men 3 / 31
Greg Dufour Category 4/5 Men 15 / 31
Andrew Marchington Category 4/5 Men 18 / 31
Robert Jackson Category 4/5 Men 25 / 31
Daniel Hough Category 3 Men 11 / 41
Erik Young Category 3 Men 33 / 41

Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR (Jun 21 2015)

Annick Chalier Women Category 3 6 / 8
Sara Schmitt Women 4/5 1 / 12
Felipe Nystrom Category 4/5 1 / 41
Christopher Ramsey Category 4/5 5 / 41
Dan Litwora Category 4/5 19 / 41
Erik Young Category 3 23 / 23

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Jun 14 2015)

Felipe Nystrom Men Category 4/5 1 / 29
Christopher Ramsey Men Category 4/5 6 / 29
Dan Litwora Men Category 4/5 8 / 29
Scott Decker Men Category 4/5 24 / 29
Erik Young Men Category 3 7 / 20

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jun 13 2015)

Dan Litwora Men 4/5 1 / 24
Christopher Ramsey Men 4/5 2 / 24
Felipe Nystrom Men 4/5 16 / 24
Scott Decker Men 4/5 20 / 24
Erik Young Men 3 1 / 8

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jun 13 2015)

Dan Litwora Men 4/5 1 / 26
Christopher Ramsey Men 4/5 2 / 26
Felipe Nystrom Men 4/5 3 / 26
Scott Decker Men 4/5 22 / 26
Zach Wiens Men 4/5 23 / 26
Erik Young Men 3 4 / 17

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Sara Schmitt Women Category 4/5 1 / 27
Zach Wiens Men Category 4/5 32 / 45
Scott Decker Men Category 4/5 33 / 45
Annick Chalier Category 3 Women 6 / 9
Erik Young Category 3 Men 3 / 42

OBRA Team Time Trial (May 30 2015)

Devin Salinas Men 4/5 1 / 4
Rob Crow Men 4/5 1 / 4
Justin Watkins Men 4/5 1 / 4
Nikolas Heagy Men 4/5 1 / 4

Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship (May 24 2015)

Dan Froelich Category 4/5 Men 4 / 7

Bend Don't Brake (May 23 2015)

Sara Schmitt Women Category 4/5 3 / 20
Sara Schmitt Women Category 4 3 / 17
Felipe Nystrom Men Category 5 1 / 17
Dan Litwora Men Category 5 2 / 17
Zach Wiens Men Category 5 16 / 17

Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon (May 2 2015)

Felipe Nystrom Men 5 3 / 17
Christopher Ramsey Men 4 3 / 28
Erik Young Men 4 4 / 28
Jim Houck Masters Men 4/5 60+ 2 / 2

As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer (May 2 2015)

Sara Schmitt Category 4/5 Women 2 / 4
Annick Chalier Category 3 Women 1 / 3

Barton Park Circuit Race (Apr 19 2015)

Christopher Ramsey Men 4/5 1 / 23
Steve Chapin Men 4/5 2 / 23
Erik Young Men 4/5 13 / 23

As The Raven Flies (Apr 18 2015)

Amy Vantassel Women 4/5 1 / 3

King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. (Apr 11 2015)

Sara Schmitt Women 4/5 1 / 26
Annick Chalier Women 4/5 2 / 26
Kristen Ash Women 4/5 23 / 26
Christopher Ramsey Men 3/4/5 17 / 56
Erik Young Men 3/4/5 31 / 56
Felipe Nystrom Men 3/4/5 54 / 56
Susan Moote Masters Women 40+ 2 / 6
Scott Decker Masters Men 50+ 28 / 28

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2015)

Annick Chalier Women Category 4 1 / 14
Susan Moote Women Category 4 10 / 14
Daniel Recordon Men Category 3/4 16 / 73

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 28 2015)

Annick Chalier Women Category 4 2 / 27
Sara Schmitt Women Category 4 12 / 27
Susan Moote Women Category 4 18 / 27
Daniel Recordon Men Category 3/4 16 / 77
Daniel Hough Men Category 3/4 41 / 77

Cherry Pie (Mar 22 2015)

Annick Chalier Women 4/5 2 / 27
Susan Moote Women 4/5 11 / 27
Kristen Ash Women 4/5 25 / 27
Zach Wiens Men 4/5 11 / 37
Nikolas Heagy Men 4/5 13 / 37
Devin Salinas Men 4/5 14 / 37
Scott Decker Men 4/5 26 / 37
Don Moote Men 4/5 36 / 37
Don Moote Men 4/5 37 / 37
Erik Young Men 4 1 / 26
Christopher Ramsey Men 4 10 / 26
Daniel Recordon Men 3 10 / 22
Jim Houck Masters Men 60+ 4/5 7 / 8
Doug Malnati Masters Men 50+ 4/5 10 / 12

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 15 2015)

Sara Schmitt Women 4/5 2 / 9
Annick Chalier Women 4/5 3 / 9
Erik Young Men 4/5 2 / 26
Dan Litwora Men 4/5 6 / 26
Daniel Hough Men 4/5 7 / 26
Christopher Ramsey Men 4/5 9 / 26
Bryan Floyd Men 4/5 21 / 26
Doug Malnati Men 4/5 24 / 26
Zach Wiens Men 4/5 26 / 26

Dirty Circles 2 (Mar 8 2015)

Annick Chalier Women 4/5 6 / 20
Sara Schmitt Women 4/5 7 / 20
Emily Alcott Women 4/5 10 / 20
Kristen Ash Women 4/5 14 / 20
Daniel Recordon Men 4/5 1 / 51
Daniel Hough Men 4/5 3 / 51
Erik Young Men 4/5 6 / 51
Zach Wiens Men 4/5 12 / 51
Alex Dombroski Men 4/5 25 / 51
Stephan Morris Men 4/5 30 / 51
Christopher Ramsey Men 4/5 42 / 51
Doug Malnati Men 4/5 46 / 51
Scott Graves Men 4/5 47 / 51
Kiel Fletcher Men 4/5 48 / 51
Andrew Marchington Men 4/5 49 / 51

Dirty Circles 1 (Mar 1 2015)

Annick Chalier Women 4/5 1 / 22
Sara Schmitt Women 4/5 12 / 22
Kristen Ash Women 4/5 15 / 22
Susan Moote Women 4/5 19 / 22
Erik Young Men 4/5 4 / 45
Doug Malnati Men 4/5 36 / 45
Don Moote Men 4/5 37 / 45

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2015)

Julie Kowal Women 4/5 2 / 20
Sara Schmitt Women 4/5 3 / 20
Alyssa Hagen Women 4/5 6 / 20
Kristen Ash Women 4/5 15 / 20
Christopher Ramsey Men 4/5 4 / 54
Dan Litwora Men 4/5 5 / 54
Nikolas Heagy Men 4/5 25 / 54
Stephan Morris Men 4/5 28 / 54
Dan Froelich Men 4/5 29 / 54
Josh Sutton Men 4/5 39 / 54
Morgan Spriggs Men 4/5 47 / 54
Susan Moote Masters Women 50-59 2 / 10
Lisa Wourms Masters Women 40-49 5 / 8
Jim Houck Masters Men 60-69 14 / 23
Don Moote Masters Men 50-59 30 / 39
Tom Kretz Masters Men 50-59 33 / 39
Alex Dombroski Masters Men 40-49 7 / 36
Erik Young Eddy Senior Men 5 / 35
Zach Wiens Eddy Senior Men 16 / 35
Doug Malnati Eddy Senior Men 18 / 35
Ryan Houck Eddy Senior Men 19 / 35
Andrew Marchington Eddy Senior Men 28 / 35

Eugene Celebration (Aug 16 2014)

Daniel Hough Men Category 4/5 3 / 18

Eugene Celebration (Aug 15 2014)

Daniel Hough Men Category 4/5 3 / 18

OUCH (Jul 27 2014)

Dan Litwora Men Category 5 (Novice) 2 / 7

Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge (Jul 13 2014)

Dan Litwora Men Category 5 2 / 6

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Daniel Hough Men 4/5 3 / 24

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2014)

Daniel Hough Men 4/5 1 / 16
Mike Emerson Men 4/5 16 / 16

High Desert Omnium - OBRA Road Championships (Jul 5 2014)

Daniel Hough Men 4/5 4 / 24

Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 22 2014)

Holly Henderson Women 3 6 / 9
Daniel Recordon Men 4/5 10 / 15
Susan Moote Masters Women 50+ 2 / 5

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 14 2014)

Dan Litwora Category 4/5 Men 4 / 10

Bend Don't Brake (May 24 2014)

Holly Henderson Women Category 4/Master Women 40+/50+/60+ 1 / 32
Holly Henderson Women Category 4 1 / 18

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 10 2014)

Annick Chalier Women 4/5 12 / 19
Dan Litwora Men 5 8 / 13
Samuel Bradshaw Men 4 8 / 15

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 4 2014)

Annick Chalier Women 4/5 5 / 11
Daniel Recordon Men 5 1 / 13
Samuel Bradshaw Men 4 12 / 19

Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR (Apr 20 2014)

Susan Moote Masters Women 50-59 1 / 7
Kevin Le Junior Men 17-18 1 / 1
Zach Wiens Eddy Senior Men 12 / 18
Annick Chalier Category 4/5 Women 2 / 8
Holly Henderson Category 4/5 Women 3 / 8
Sara Schmitt Category 4/5 Women 6 / 8
Laura Devies Category 4/5 Women 8 / 8
Daniel Recordon Category 4/5 Men 1 / 19
David Adkins Category 4/5 Men 11 / 19

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Annick Chalier Women Category 4/5 17 / 30

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Annick Chalier Women Category 4 4 / 13

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Ryan Houck Men Category 4/5 33 / 53
Patrick Flanagan Masters Men Category 4/5 31 / 49

Dirty Circles 2 (Mar 9 2014)

Daniel Recordon Men 4/5 8 / 21

Jack Frost TT (Feb 23 2014)

Elizabeth Gardiner Women 4/5 6 / 13
Bill Thompson Men 4/5 3 / 64
Nikolas Heagy Men 4/5 13 / 64
David Adkins Men 4/5 35 / 64
Susan Moote Masters Women 50-59 1 / 11
Karon Rakoz Masters Women 50-59 6 / 11
Kristin Flanagan Masters Women 40-49 3 / 10
Jennifer Thompson Masters Women 40-49 5 / 10
Bob Rakoz Masters Men 50-59 7 / 35
Don Moote Masters Men 50-59 30 / 35
Rob Schultz Masters Men 40-49 12 / 31
Patrick Flanagan Masters Men 40-49 26 / 31
Alex Dombroski Masters Men 30-39 3 / 11

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Laura Davies Women Category 5 5 / 8
Peter Casey Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4/5 18 / 38

Deschutes River Valley TT Festival (Apr 28 2013)

Hope Zak Women 40-49 1 / 4
Amy Vantassel Women 3/4 1 / 9
Joann Symonette Women 3/4 4 / 9
Jennifer Greeve Women 3/4 5 / 9
Ben Conte Men 40-49 5 / 5
T-roy Brown Men 4/5 1 / 10
Steve Campbell Men 3 1 / 1

Deschutes River Valley TT Festival (Apr 27 2013)

Hope Zak Women 40-49 1 / 4
Amy Vantassel Women 3/4 1 / 9
Joann Symonette Women 3/4 4 / 9
Jennifer Greeve Women 3/4 5 / 9
Ben Conte Men 40-49 5 / 5
T-roy Brown Men 4/5 1 / 10
Steve Campbell Men 3 1 / 1

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Christopher Bagg Pro/1/2/3 38 / 62

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (Mar 31 2013)

Christopher Bagg Senior Men (Pro/1/2) 3 / 8

Dirty Circles (Mar 17 2013)

Jeanne Beko Women 1/2/3 21 / 23

Dirty Circles (Mar 10 2013)

Jeanne Beko Women 1/2/3 10 / 10

Giro di Portland (Aug 18 2012)

Lindsay Fox Senior Women 3 / 19

OBRA TT (Aug 12 2012)

Amy Vantassel Women Category 4/5 4 / 9

OBRA Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Lindsay Fox Women Category 1/2 6 / 9

Franz Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Lindsay Fox Senior Women 3 / 14

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Lindsay Fox Senior Women 5 / 14

Swan Island Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Lindsay Fox Senior Women 5 / 11

Gresham Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Lindsay Fox Senior Women 4 / 5

High Desert Omnium Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Jeanne Beko Women 3 6 / 8

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Lindsay Fox Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 12

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Lindsay Fox Pro/1/2 Women 11 / 13

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Lindsay Fox Pro/1/2 Women 10 / 13

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Lindsay Fox Pro/1/2 Women 7 / 13

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Jeanne Beko Women 3/4 15 / 22
Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 9 / 17

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Jeanne Beko Women 3/4 18 / 24
Lindsay Fox Pro/1/2 Women 10 / 19

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Jeanne Beko Women 3/4 22 / 25
Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 15 / 22

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Jeanne Beko Women 3/4 8 / 25
Lindsay Fox Women 8 / 24

Bend Don't Brake (May 26 2012)

Amy Vantassel Women 4/5 19 / 20
Christopher Bagg Men 1/2 14 / 43

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 19 2012)

Jeanne Beko Women Category 4/5 1 / 9
Amy Vantassel Women Category 4/5 7 / 9

OBRA RR Championships Day 1 (May 12 2012)

Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 5 / 17
Jeanne Beko Women 4/5 5 / 11

Montinore Road Race (May 6 2012)

Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 3 / 10
Jeanne Beko Women Cat 4/5 3 / 11
Amy Vantassel Women Cat 4/5 10 / 11

Deschutes River Valley TT (Apr 28 2012)

Amy Vantassel Women 3/4 3 / 12

Beautiful Estacada Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)

Amy Vantassel Wm Cat 4/5 2 / 4

Kings Valley RR (Apr 14 2012)

Eric Lagerstrom Category 3 Men 28 / 31
Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 5 / 8
Amy Vantassel Women Cat 4/5 7 / 12

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (Apr 8 2012)

Lindsay Fox Women 1/2/3 4 / 5

Piece of Cake RR (Apr 7 2012)

Eric Lagerstrom Men 3 2 / 43
Lindsay Fox Women Cat 1/2/3 Combined 10 / 21
Lindsay Fox WOMEN CAT 1/2 6 / 8

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 2 / 4
Amy Vantassel Women 4/5 11 / 18

Banana Belt #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Amy Vantassel Women 4 4 / 12
Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 2 / 2

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 3 / 6
Amy Vantassel Women 4/5 13 / 20

Jack Frost TT (Feb 26 2012)

Amy Vantassel Women 4/5 5 / 17
Lindsay Fox Women 1/2 2 / 3

Busiest Racers

in last months
Lindsay Fox 24
Sara Schmitt 18
Annick Chalier 17
Erik Young 15
Amy Vantassel 14
Dan Litwora 14
Christopher Ramsey 13
Felipe Nystrom 13
Susan Moote 11
Daniel Hough 10
Jeanne Beko 10
Zach Wiens 8
Daniel Recordon 8
Doug Malnati 6
Andrew Marchington 6
Scott Decker 6
Don Moote 6
Kristen Ash 5
Alex Dombroski 5
Holly Henderson 4
Nikolas Heagy 4
Elizabeth Gardiner 3
Jim Houck 3
Christopher Bagg 3
Devin Salinas 3
Greg Dufour 3
Joseph Michael edelen 2
Holland Larue 2
Dan Froelich 2
Ryan Houck 2
Stephan Morris 2
David Adkins 2
Samuel Bradshaw 2
Stefanie Bergh 2
Patrick Flanagan 2
Justin Watkins 2
Eric Lagerstrom 2
Steve Campbell 2
T-roy Brown 2
Ben Conte 2
Joann Symonette 2
Jennifer Greeve 2
Hope Zak 2
Kristin Flanagan 1
Lisa Wourms 1
Jennifer Thompson 1
Kevin Le 1
Scott Graves 1
Anne Davis usher 1
Mike Emerson 1
Bob Rakoz 1
Karon Rakoz 1
Rob Schultz 1
Laura Davies 1
Bill Thompson 1
Peter Casey 1
Tom Kretz 1
Laura Devies 1
Josh Sutton 1
Morgan Spriggs 1
Julie Kowal 1
Alyssa Hagen 1
Kiel Fletcher 1
Emily Alcott 1
Bryan Floyd 1
Steve Chapin 1
Rob Crow 1
Felipe Timoteo nystrom 1
Robert Jackson 1
Michaela Ramsey 1
Nikolas Heggy 1