Log In

Team Overview: Maxpowercycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2016)

Christa Jeavons Women Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Erika Zazzara Women Cat 3/4 10 / 12

2016 New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 7 2016)

David Grieves Men Master 55-59 9 / 10

Hamburg Road Race (Jul 23 2016)

Erika Zazzara Women Cat 4 (Open) 2 / 22

Finger Lakes Circuit Race (Jun 18 2016)

Benjamin Freer Men Cat 4/5 58 / 67

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic Ninigret Park (Jun 18 2016)

Keith Lyndaker 10K MEN 60-64 5 / 11
Keith Lyndaker 5k MEN 60-64 3 / 10

Larkinville Criterium Race 4 (Jun 9 2016)

Benjamin Freer Cat 4/5 (Open) 43 / 46

Larkinville Criterium Race 3 (Jun 2 2016)

Benjamin Freer Men Cat 4/5 41 / 44

Larkinville Criterium Race 2 (May 26 2016)

Benjamin Freer Men Cat 4/5 42 / 43

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Helene Schmid Women Cat 3/4 19 / 50

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 15 2016)

Jeff Hoover Men's Masters Age 35+ 6 / 7

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Erika Zazzara Women Category 4 1 / 10

GVCC Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 17 2016)

Helene Schmid WOMEN (Category 1-4) 24 / 29
Christa Jeavons WOMEN (Category 1-4) 25 / 29

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

Jonathan Lyndaker Men Junior 11-12 1 / 2

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 15 2015)

Helene Roth Women Cat 3/4 13 / 17

Tour de Loop (Aug 8 2015)

Noel Bonk Men 1/2/3/4 35+ Masters 1 / 1
Helene Roth Women Cat 4 3 / 19
Gregory Low Men 1/2/3/4 45+ Masters 5 / 12
Daniel Pone Men 1/2/3/4 45+ Masters 10 / 12
Jordan M. pone' Men Open 15-18 Junior 2 / 2

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 20 2015)

Gregory Low Men Senior 40+ Masters 12 / 38
Noel Bonk Men Senior 40+ Masters 29 / 38
David Grieves Men Senior 40+ Masters 31 / 38
Daniel Pone Men Senior 40+ Masters 34 / 38

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 4 2015)

Noel Bonk Men Category 4-5 29 / 53

Larkinville Challenge (May 21 2015)

Noel Bonk Men Category 4-5 25 / 49

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Erika Zazzara Women Cat 4 3 / 32

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Noel Bonk Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 15
Greg Low Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 15
Greg Low Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 21
David Grieves Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 21

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

David Grieves Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 17

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 9 2015)

Noel Bonk Men Master 40+ 32 / 45
Noel Bonk Men Cat 3/4 45 / 64

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Keith Lyndaker Masters 60 + 4 / 6

EFP Rotenberg Methods Criterium at the Zoo (Apr 19 2015)

Noel Bonk Men Masters 40+ 7 / 8
Keith Lyndaker Men Masters 60+ 2 / 2
Noel Bonk Men Category 3-4 14 / 32

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

Keith Lyndaker D (5) 21 / 24

Two Days of Buffalo - Circuit (Aug 2 2014)

Daniel Pone Men 5 3 / 18
David Grieves Men 4 20 / 28

The Rock Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

David Grieves Men Master 45+ 1 / 1

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 26 2014)

Noel Bonk Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 9 / 49

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 5 2014)

Noel Bonk Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 29 / 39

Larkinville Challenge (May 29 2014)

Noel Bonk Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 12 / 45

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)

Noel Bonk Men Masters 40+ (17.118 Miles) 22 / 25

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

David Grieves 5 Men 45+ 17 / 20

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

Zachary Abulencia Men 3 49 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Zachary Abulencia Men 3 57 / 76

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Jason Dellilo Men Category3/4 42 / 43

GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 22 2012)

Brien Bell Men Cat 5 Senior 30+ 1 / 28

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Melanie Six Women Cat 4 (White) 31 / 58

Hamburg Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Scott Wright Masters 35+ 6 / 17

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Daniel Jardin Junior Boys 17-18 6 / 7

Powder Mills Park Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Jeff Hoover Masters Men 21 / 36

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Eric Jarvi Cat 5 35+ 5 / 31
Jeff Hoover Masters Men 35+ 11 / 18
Noel Bonk Masters Men 35+ 15 / 18
Daniel Jardin Junior Boys 17-18 10 / 15
Scott Wright Masters Men 45+ 5 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Jeff Hoover Masters Men 35+ 9 / 13
Daniel Jardin Junior Boys 17-18 12 / 16

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Scott Somers Cat 5 35+ 10 / 41
Jeff Hoover Masters Men 35+ 9 / 15
Daniel Jardin Junior Boys 17-18 13 / 16

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Jeff Hoover Cat 4 Men 21 / 33
Dana Loucks Cat 5 Race 2 10 / 27
Dana Loucks Cat 5 Race 1 20 / 29

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Keith Lyndaker Men Cat 5 (45+) Orange 17 / 50

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 2 2011)

Keith Lyndaker Men 5 Citizens 30-99 7 / 13

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

Bill Golembieski Men 02 53 / 94

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Cliff Six Men 55+ 9 / 16

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 15 2010)

Clifford Six Men Master 45-49 37 / 51
Scott Wright Men Master 45-49 45 / 51

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Clifford Six Men MR Masters 35-99 34 / 45
Robert Swizdor Men 3/4 56 / 62

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Paul Eisele CAT 3 17 / 28
Jeff Hoover CAT 4 27 / 55

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Paul Eisele CAT 3 16 / 33
Jeff Hoover CAT 4 27 / 62

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Paul Eisele CAT 3 14 / 33
Jeff Hoover CAT 4 34 / 62

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

318 paul Eisele Cat 3 5 / 37

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Adam Zimmerman Men's 3/4 7 / 102

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Adam Zimmerman 3/4 Men 5 / 69

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Adam Zimmerman Cat 3 Men 28 / 90

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Paul Eisele 3 Men Green Group 64 / 77
Jeff Hoover 4 Men Black Group 37 / 75

Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)

Dam Zimmerman Men 3/4 28 / 64

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Andrew Melnychenko Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 80