Log In

Team Overview: Gopher Wheelmen

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Minnesota State RR Championship (Jul 28 2018)

David Uppgaard Men Masters 60+ 2 / 4

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Dan Schueller Men masters 50+ open 9 / 28

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)

Dan Schueller Men masters 50+ open 7 / 22
David Uppgaard Men masters 50+ open 12 / 22

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Dan Schueller All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 12 / 22

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Dylan Wetteland Men Jr 15-16 Boys 5 / 6

2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)

Sherry Berde townsend Women Masters 55-59 6 / 7

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)

Sherry Berde townsend Women Masters 55-59 15 / 16

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Sherry Berde townsend Women Tandem Masters 90+ 2 / 4

Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Colin Catlin Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 2 / 19
Colin Catlin Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 10+ 1 / 32
Ethan Furois Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 10+ 2 / 32
Kelly Catlin Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 10+ 7 / 32
Kelly Catlin Women cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 3 / 11
Dan Schueller Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 9 / 20
David Uppgaard Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 11 / 20

Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 1 / 13
Colin Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10+ 1 / 31
Kelly Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10+ 4 / 31

2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)

Colin Catlin Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 15 / 27
Colin Catlin Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 1 / 16

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 2 / 13
Colin Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 1 / 8
Kelly Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 4 / 8

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Junior 10-14 4 / 7
Colin Catlin Men PRO/1/2/3 20 / 38
Kelly Catlin Women PRO/1/2/3 2 / 11
Paul Merwin Men Cat 4/5 35+ 29 / 29

Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)

Kelly Catlin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 2 / 9
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 9 / 24

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 4 / 21

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Colin Catlin Men 3 1 / 40
Kelly Catlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 20

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 29 / 148
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 110 / 148

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Colin Catlin Men Junior 17--18 26 / 116
Brian Gaines Men Junior 17--18 112 / 116
Kelly Catlin Women Junior 17--18 4 / 20

Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 3 2013)

Kelly Catlin Women Junior 17--18 3 / 42
Kelly Catlin Women Junior 17--18 4 / 42

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

Paul Arsenault Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 69 / 80
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 36 / 71
Colin Catlin Men Cat 2/3 Elite 16 / 73

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 9 / 71
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 30 / 71

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 39 / 79
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 52 / 79
Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 17 / 28

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 13 / 75
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 17 / 75
Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 15 / 28

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 5 / 13
Paul Arsenault Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 12 / 18
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 4 open 15+ 1 / 9
Paul Arsenault Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 8 / 11
Colin Catlin Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 1 / 34
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 23 / 34
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 33 / 34
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 1 / 13
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 6 / 13
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 9 / 13

St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 17-18 6 / 9
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 40-44 3 / 5
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 17-18 1 / 2
Sherry Berde townsend Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 tandem 18+ 1 / 1

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Juniors 13--14 7 / 9
Brian Gaines Men 3 17 / 61
Colin Catlin Men Juniors 17--18 3 / 29
Ethan Furois Men Juniors 17--18 14 / 29
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 2/3 26 / 30
Paul Arsenault Mixed Masters 50+ 7 / 7
Colin Catlin Men 4 1 / 43
Ethan Furois Men 4 8 / 43
Samuel Bramel Men 4 11 / 43

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Brian Gaines Men 3 Senior 20 / 61
Paul Arsenault Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 3 / 5
Colin Catlin Men 4 Senior 1 / 45
Ethan Furois Men 4 Senior 3 / 45
Samuel Bramel Men 4 Senior 19 / 45
Wyatt Furois Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13--14 8 / 15
Colin Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 9 / 44
Ethan Furois Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 17 / 44
Brian Gaines Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 34 / 44
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 2/3 Senior 1 / 17

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Paul Arsenault Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 3 / 7
Colin Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 9 / 47
Ethan Furois Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 20 / 47
Brian Gaines Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 37 / 47
Kelly Catlin Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 45 / 47
Wyatt Furois Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13--14 8 / 15

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Sherry Berde townsend Women 14 / 18
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 26 / 30
Colin Catlin Men Elite Category 4/5 1 / 51
Ethan Furois Men Elite Category 4/5 15 / 51

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 13 / 28
Brian Gaines Men Jr 17-18 Boys 17-18 3 / 6
Dylan Wetteland Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14 4 / 9
Ethan Furois Men Elite Category 4/5 11 / 46

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 3 2013)

Dylan Wetteland Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14 6 / 9
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 17 / 20

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 2 / 32
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 31
Kelly Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 8 / 31
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 18 / 31
Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 20 / 31
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 21 / 28
Ethan Furois Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 22 / 85
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 36 / 41

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Michael Larsen Men Cat 4 2 / 64

Squawker Road Classic - Crit (Apr 6 2013)

Brian Gaines Men SM P-1-2-3 19 / 22

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)

David Uppgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 4 / 28
Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 12 / 28

Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 5 / 8
Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 13 / 17

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 2 / 8
Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 1 / 16
David Uppgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 11 / 16

Synergy Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 2 / 4
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 4 / 4
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 4 / 13
Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 3 / 13

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 7 / 24

Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 4 / 4

MN State Criterium Championships (Jul 1 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 7 / 12

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 5 / 10

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 7 / 9

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Brian Gaines Men Cat 3/4 34 / 40
Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 5 / 16
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 7 / 28
Brian Malarski Men Cat 5 10 / 25
Anya Malarski Men Cat 5 20 / 25
Anya Malarski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 8
Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 8

Minnesota State Championship Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)

Paul Arsenault Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59 5 / 9
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44 4 / 6

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Paul Arsenault Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 11 / 13

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Paul Arsenault Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 14 / 16

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Paul Arsenault Men Master 50-99 17 / 22

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14 3 / 8

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Dylan Wetteland Men Junior 10-14 Boys 10-14 2 / 4

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 4 / 13
Dan Schueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 2 / 14
David Uppgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 10 / 14
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 28
Michael Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 28
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 9 / 28
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 10 / 28
Dylan Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 26 / 28
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 28 / 28
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 4 16 / 36