Log In

Team Overview: Tread Head Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Englewood Open p/b Trek (May 22 2022)

Patrick Ryder Men Sport 55-59 Cat 2 4 / 7
Ray Nelson Men Elite 50 & U Cat 1 2 / 5
Doug Herrick Men Comp 35-39 Cat 2 8 / 9
Nathin Davisson Men Clydesdale Cat 2 4 / 10
Don Howell Men Citizen 70&Up Cat 3 3 / 3

Englewood Open p/b Trek (May 21 2022)

Kerry Gonzalez Men Non-UCI Open Cat 2 8 / 8

WORS Wisconsin Off-road Race Series (May 1 2022)

Ray Nelson Men Elite 50 & Over Pro/Cat 1 1 / 2
Patrick Ryder Men Sport 55-59 Cat 2 4 / 5
Doug Herrick Men Comp 35-39 Cat 2 6 / 6
Nathin Davisson Men Clydesdale Cat 2 4 / 6
Ray Nelson Men Elite 50 & Over Pro/Cat1 1 / 2

Treadfest 2021 (Aug 29 2021)

Frankie Piehl Men FB Fat Bike 5 / 5
Don Howell Men M70+ Citizen/3 2 / 3
Amanda Keen Women 19-29 Citizen/3 2 / 2
Frankie Piehl Men M11-14 Citizen/3 10 / 18
Rich Mennenoh Men M65-69 Sport Cat 2 3 / 4
Mark Petterson Men M60-64 Sport Cat 2 8 / 8
Kerry Gonzalez Men M40-44 Comp/2 16 / 8
Doug Herrick Men M35-39 Comp/2 4 / 4
Ray Nelson Men 50+ Pro/1 1 / 3
Jerrod Collier Men 50+ Pro/1 3 / 3

Reforestation Ramble (Aug 21 2021)

Rich Mennenoh Men M65-69 Sport/2 4 / 5
Caleb Kleinhans Men M30-34 Sport/2 1 / 4
Ben Carmody Men M15-16 Sport/2 1 / 7
Heather Rainer Women 40-49 Sport/2 3 / 6
Frankie Piehl Men FB Fat Bike 4 / 4
Doug Herrick Men M35-39 Comp/2 5 / 6

Mount Morris Challenge (Aug 1 2021)

Rich Mennenoh Men M65-69 Sport Cat 2 6 / 6
Mike Mennenoh Men M45-49 Sport Cat 2 6 / 6
Ben Carmody Men M15-16 Sport Cat 2 1 / 4
Doug Herrick Men M35-39 Comp/2 6 / 7

WORS #5 - Colectivo Coffee Bean Classic (Jul 18 2021)

Frankie Piehl Men FB Fat Bike 8 / 8
Frankie Piehl Men M11-14 Citizen/3 4 / 20
Rich Mennenoh Men M65-69 Sport/2 6 / 7
Mark Petterson Men M60-64 Sport/2 9 / 10
Caleb Kleinhans Men M30-34 Sport/2 6 / 10
Ben Carmody Men M15-16 Sport/2 2 / 7
Doug Herrick Men M35-39 Comp/2 5 / 6

Battle of CamRock (Jul 12 2021)

Justin Heiligenthal Men M40-44 CitizenCat 3 4 / 7
Kendal Linscheid Men M30-39 CitizenCat 3 11 / 13
Ben Carmody Men M15-16 Sport (Cat 2) 3 / 10
Doug Herrick Men M35-39 Comp (Cat 2) 6 / 7

Red Barn Classic at Trek HQ (WORS 2021 #3) (Jun 27 2021)

Frankie Piehl Men Open Sport Fat Bike 6 / 8
Dan Gage Men Single Spe Sport Speed 4 / 4
Ben Carmody Men M15-16 Sport 126 / 18
Doug Herrick Men M35-39 Comp 52 / 9

Iola Bump & Jump (Jun 13 2021)

Dan Gage Men MSS Como 2 / 2
Kendal Linscheid Men M30-39 Citizen 23 / 13
Rider Rainer Men M19-29 Citizen 5 / 10
Alexis Brooks Women 19-29 Citizen 2 / 5
Anakin Gregory Men M17-18 Citizen 7 / 9
Rich Mennenoh Men M65-69 Sport 3 / 6
Patrick Ryder Men M55-59 Sport 4 / 7
Heather Rainer Women 40-49 Sport 2 / 2
Ben Carmody Men M15-16 Sport 3 / 10
Kerry Gonzalez Men M40-44 Comp 6 / 8

Englewood Open (May 16 2021)

Ray Nelson Men 50+ Pro/1 1 / 8
Kerry Gonzalez Men 40-44 Comp 5 / 11
Dan Gage Men SS Comp 7 / 8
Frankin Nobello Men 70+ Sport 3 / 4
Heather Rainer Women 40-49 Sport 6 / 7
Frankie Piehl Men Fat Bike Sport 9 / 9
Matthew Brooks Men 45-49 Sport 12 / 23
Mike Mennenoh Men 45-49 Sport 17 / 23
Ben Carmody Men 15-16 Sport 12 / 20
Kendal Linscheid Men 30-39 Citizen 14 / 17
Frankie Piehl Men 13-14 Junior 2 / 12

USA Cycling Crit Nationals (Jul 2 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men 13-14 Junior 12 / 61

USA Cycling Road Nationals - RR (Jul 1 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men 13-14 Junior 4 / 62

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Juniors 13-14 Open 4 / 24

ToaD - Race the Harbor Criterium (Jun 21 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Juniors 13-14 Open 1 / 22

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Elite Cat 4/5 10 / 68

LAPT Criterium (Jun 10 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 3/4 4 / 19

Quad Cities Criterium (May 29 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 4 2 / 42

39th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 28 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 4 4 / 46

Snake Alley Criterium (May 27 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 30

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 21 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 4 5 / 26

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 7 2017)

Henrique Lowe Men Junior 13-14 Open 5 / 14

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 6 2017)

Henrique Lowe Men Junior 9-14 Open 7 / 12

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 5 2017)

Henrique Lowe Men Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 11

Project Echelon Omnium (Apr 30 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 3 / 8

Project Echelon Omnium - Saturday RR (Apr 30 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 3 / 10

Project Echelon Omnium - Friday RR (Apr 29 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 11 / 25

Project Echelon Omnium - Saturday TT (Apr 29 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 3 / 8

Project Echelon Omnium - Friday TT (Apr 28 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 3 / 16

HCC Muskego Park Criterium (Apr 23 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 4 / 33
Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 Open 4 / 18

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 22 2017)

Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 12
Dylan Zakrajsek Category 4/5 10 / 55

Menomonee Falls Crit (Apr 15 2017)

Henrique Lowe Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 11

Spring Super Crit (Apr 9 2017)

Dylan Zakrajsek Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 11
Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 16

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Crits (Apr 2 2017)

Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 16

Wisconsin Criterium Championship (Aug 14 2016)

Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 6 / 12

WI State TT Championship (Aug 13 2016)

Henrique Lowe Men Junior 11-12 914 4 / 3

Wisconsin State Road Championships (Aug 13 2016)

Henrique Lowe Men Junior 9-14 6 / 8

New Glarus Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 4 / 7

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Henrique Lowe Men Juniors 9-12 Open 7 / 12

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 24 2016)

Henrique Lowe Men Juniors 9-12 Open 8 / 12

Tour of America's Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Jun 21 2016)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Juniors 13-14 Open 13 / 37

LAPT Criterium (Jun 4 2016)

Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 4 / 9

Concordia University Crit (May 29 2016)

Henrique Lowe Junior 9-14 6 / 12

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 15 2016)

Dylan Zakrajsek Junior 9-14 Open 1 / 7

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 14 2016)

Jack Spende Junior 9-14 OPEN 3 / 9

Palmyra Road Race (May 23 2015)

Greg Spende Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 28 / 28

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 26 2015)

Henrique Lowe 9-14 Junior 9 / 9

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)

Greg Spende Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 18 / 27

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Greg Spende Men Elite Category 4/5 31 / 33

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Elite Category 4/5 5 / 40

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men C Cat 4 4 / 37

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 9 / 37

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Gary Goebel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 31 / 39

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 16 / 66

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Cat 5 Open 33 / 33

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Elite Category 4/5 17 / 34

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Christopher Schmidt Men Category 4/5 WI 18 / 69
Andrew Lowe Men Category 4/5 WI 38 / 69
Gary Goebel Men Category 4/5 WI 45 / 69

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Category 5 10 / 34
Greg Spende Men Category 5 26 / 34
Christopher Schmidt Men Elite Category 4/5 14 / 40
Andrew Lowe Men Elite Category 4/5 36 / 40

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Andrew Lowe Men Cat 4/5 Open 24 / 67

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Bryan Scheel Men Cat 5 2 / 14

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 28 / 40
Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 9 / 31

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Ross Adams Men Cat 4/5 32 / 48

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 60

Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Bryan Scheel Men Cat 5 11 / 23

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 67

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 50

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 33 / 44
Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 38 / 40

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 10-14 10-14 3 / 7
Gregory Clausen Men Masters 45+ 45+ 20 / 26
Ross Adams Men Masters 45+ 45+ 21 / 26

Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 12 / 40
Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 45 / 47

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 5 / 48

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Bryan Scheel Men Cat 5 52 / 45

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 23 / 48
Ross Adams Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 24 / 39

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Todd Bugnacki Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 5 / 73
Ross Adams Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 26 / 73

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)

Andrew Schmidt Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 19 / 35
Christopher Schmidt Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 20 / 35
Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 14 / 56
Todd Bugnacki Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 47