Log In

Team Overview: Revolution Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Hotter'N Hell 100 - Sunday Crit (Aug 28 2022)

Evan Gerdes Men Open Cat3/4 18 / 28
Cristian Chavez Men Open Cat3/4 22 / 28

Hotter'N Hell 100 - RR (Aug 27 2022)

Evan Gerdes Men Open Cat3/4 7 / 26
Cristian Chavez Men Open Cat3/4 12 / 26

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2022)

Krystal Griffiths Women Cat 4/5 12 / 15

Ride East Canyon (Aug 6 2022)

James Fredrick Men Cat 4 27 / 32

OHIO STATE MASTERS & JUNIORS CHAMPIONSHIP TIME TRIALS (Jul 9 2022)

Mark Chapman Men Masters 60-64 1 / 2

The Cedar Blitz (May 21 2022)

Jakub Malarz MEN'S 18 MILE OPEN (15-99) 22 / 26

Auburn Downtown Criterium (May 15 2022)

April Willoughby Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2022)

Gillian Bergmann Women Cat 3 3 / 8

Race at the Lake (Apr 23 2022)

Dean Gericke Men Masters 55+ 7 / 13

Intermountain Health Care Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

James Fredrick Men 35+ Cat4/Novice 6 / 15

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - Sunday (Mar 20 2022)

Dean Gericke Masters 50+ Open 2 / 12

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - GC (Mar 20 2022)

Dean Gericke Masters 50+ Open 1 / 4

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - Saturday (Mar 19 2022)

Dean Gericke Masters 50+ Open 1 / 8

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - TT (Mar 19 2022)

Dean Gericke Masters 50+ Open 2 / 9

Wattfest at Utah Motorsports (Mar 12 2022)

James Fredrick Men Cat 5 6 / 13

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 45 / 57

Benton Park Classic p/b Big Shark Bicycle Company (Sep 6 2021)

Michael Migler Men Cat 2/3 Elite 30 / 57
Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 Elite 45 / 57

The Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2021)

Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 12 / 62
Dean Gericke Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 45

Giro della Montagna p/b Emerson (Sep 5 2021)

Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 Elite 12 / 62
Michael Migler Men Cat 2/3 Elite 36 / 62

The Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2021)

Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 49 / 58
Dean Gericke Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 45

Tour de Francis Park p/b Urban Chestnut Brewery (Sep 4 2021)

Michael Migler Men Cat 2/3 Elite 19 / 58
Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 Elite 49 / 58
Dean Gericke Men Masters 50+ 14 / 45

The Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2021)

Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 17 / 70
Dean Gericke Men Cat 2/3 132 / 70

Tour de Lafayette p/b Studio 2128 (Sep 3 2021)

Jon Royal Men Cat 2/3 Elite 17 / 71
Michael Migler Men Cat 2/3 Elite 22 / 71
Dean Gericke Men Cat 2/3 Elite 70 / 71

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 29 2021)

Nicholas Zambeck Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3/ 13 / 34
Jon Royal Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3/ 20 / 34
Jon Royal Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 30
Dean Gericke Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 13 / 30
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 21 / 30
Jason Crockett Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 57 / 30
Dean Gericke Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
William Gorton Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 39

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 29 2021)

Nicholas Zambeck Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3/ 13 / 34
Jon Royal Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3/ 20 / 34
Jon Royal Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 30
Dean Gericke Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 13 / 30
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 21 / 30
Jason Crockett Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 57 / 30
Dean Gericke Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
William Gorton Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 39

Detroit Cycling Championship (Aug 21 2021)

Michael Migler Men P12 Elite 35 / 55
Jon Royal Men P12 Elite 36 / 55
Nicholas Zambeck Men P12 Elite 38 / 55
Jon Royal Men 1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 35
Michael Migler Men 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 35
Dean Gericke Men 1/2/3 Master 35+ 35 / 35
William Gorton Men 1-234 Master 50+ 25 / 38
Dean Gericke Men 1-234 Master 50+ 32 / 38

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 8 2021)

Lesley Jensen Women Masters 65-69 Cat 15 4 / 8

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 6 2021)

Lesley Jensen Women Masters 65-69 Cat 15 4 / 11

Livermore Criterium Summerp/b Sky Express Events (Jul 25 2021)

Serenity Marshall Women Cat 3 4 / 7

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Dean Gericke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 37 / 70

Bannock Street Criterium, in memory of Mike Nields (Jul 17 2021)

Michael Migler Men SM 3 8 / 35

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Michael Migler Men SM 3 20 / 25

Gene Johnson Classic at Vance Creek (Jul 10 2021)

Natalie Urban Women Cat 4/5 8 / 19

Waterford Hills Summer Race Series (Jul 7 2021)

Brian Wachlarz A Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 6 2021)

Natalie Urban Women 545pm 17 / 35

CA Dirt MTB Series (Jun 26 2021)

April Willoughby Women 30-39 Cat 2 1 / 3

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Michael Migler Men SM 3 11 / 20

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 23 2021)

Michael Migler Men SM 1-23 10 / 64

Boulder Ortho and Spine Criterium (Jun 20 2021)

Michael Migler Men SM 3 1 / 20

Ann Arbor Velo Club Summer Training Special (Jun 20 2021)

Jon Royal A Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Dean Gericke A Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Brian Wachlarz A Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 23 2021)

Michael Migler Men 3 15 / 32

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 22 2021)

April Willoughby Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 23
Serenity Marshall Women Cat 3/4/5 10 / 23

Sky Express Events Livermore Criterium #2 (Apr 25 2021)

Serenity Marshall Women Cat 3 5 / 7

Willow Time Trial (Apr 24 2021)

William Gorton Men 50 Plus 3 / 13
Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4 3 / 9

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 17 2021)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 68

Louisville Criterium (Mar 20 2021)

Michael Migler Men Senior 3 15 / 33

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 18 2020)

Dean Gericke Men 50-59 50+ 18 / 25

Sky Express Winter Criterium (Mar 8 2020)

Stacey Wong Women Cat 4/5 3 / 21

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 1 2020)

Douglas Schaller Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Brian Bailey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Douglas Schaller Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 28
Brian Bailey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 28

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Feb 28 2020)

Douglas Schaller Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 4 / 29
Brian Bailey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 29

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Brian Bailey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Douglas Schaller Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 28

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2020)

Brian Bailey Men Cat 3/4 13 / 33
Douglas Schaller Men Cat 3/4 57 / 33
Douglas Schaller Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2020)

Arianna Pascarella Women Cat 3 10 / 20
April Willoughby Women Cat 3 14 / 20
Serenity Marshall Women Cat 3 15 / 20
Brian Bailey Men Cat 3 16 / 30

Sky Express Winter Livermore Circuit Race (Feb 9 2020)

Stacey Wong Women Cat 4/5 10 / 25

2020 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2020)

Megan Baker Women Cat 4/5 9 / 9

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2019)

Patrick Baldwin Men Cat 3 27 / 35

The Gateway Cup - Overall (Sep 2 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3/4 8 / 29
Jon Royal Men Cat 3/4 11 / 29

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 2/3 41 / 75
Jon Royal Men Cat 3/4 4 / 54
Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3/4 14 / 54
Dean Gericke Men Cat 3/4 37 / 54

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Dean Gericke Men Cat 3/4 44 / 62
Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3/4 52 / 62

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 2/3 84 / 98
Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3/4 3 / 59

55th Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 25 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men CAT 3 1 / 13
Jon Royal Men CAT 3 4 / 13
Dean Gericke Men CAT 3 5 / 13

New Castle (Jul 27 2019)

Dean Gericke Men 50-59 50+ 26 / 13

Detroit Cycling Championship (Jul 13 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3 1 / 22
Jon Royal Men Cat 3 7 / 22
Mike Bennetti Men Cat 3 17 / 22
William Gorton Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 25 / 34

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 20

White Lake Stage Race p/b Pub One-Eleven (May 19 2019)

Jon Royal Men Cat 3/4 15 / 33
Jason Crockett Men Cat 3/4 23 / 33
Mike Bennetti Men Cat 3/4 26 / 33
William Gorton Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13

White Lake Stage Race p/b Pub One-Eleven - Stage 3 (May 19 2019)

William Gorton Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3/4 1 / 31
Jon Royal Men Cat 3/4 20 / 31
Jason Crockett Men Cat 3/4 22 / 31
Mike Bennetti Men Cat 3/4 23 / 31

Fat and Skinny Tire Fest 16 - TT (May 19 2019)

Sam O'brien Men Junior 14-18 Open 1 / 7

White Lake Stage Race p/b Pub One-Eleven - Stage 1 (May 18 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck Men Cat 3/4 7 / 33
Jon Royal Men Cat 3/4 21 / 33
Mike Bennetti Men Cat 3/4 29 / 33
William Gorton Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12

White Lake Stage Race p/b Pub One-Eleven - Stage 2 (May 18 2019)

Jason Crockett Men Cat 3/4 16 / 33
Jon Royal Men Cat 3/4 19 / 33
Mike Bennetti Men Cat 3/4 29 / 33

Waterford Hills Spring Training Race (Apr 6 2019)

Jon Royal Men B Race Cat 3/4 2 / 19
Dean Gericke Men B Race Cat 3/4 10 / 19

Melting Mann (Mar 23 2019)

Nicholas Zambeck 60 MILE BIKE - MALE 14 / 96
Jason Crockett 60 MILE BIKE - MALE 18 / 96

Indiana State Time Trial (Jul 22 2018)

William Gorton Men Masters 50-54 4 / 5

Great Lakes Classic RR (Aug 6 2017)

Matthew Hepp Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

Waterford Weekend Races (Jun 3 2017)

William Gorton Men Masters 45+ 14 / 23
Matthew Hepp Men Cat 3/4 11 / 28

Yankee Springs Time Trial 2017 WMMBA Benefit Race (Apr 23 2017)

Jason Crockett SPORT MEN 35-39 3 / 30

The Lowell 50 Classic Gravel Road Race (Oct 22 2016)

William Gorton 57 MILE OVERALL 39 / 97
William Gorton 57 MILE MEN 50 AND OVER 7 / 18

Hines Park MI State Time Trial (Jul 17 2016)

Travis Rhynard Men Cat 5 2 / 13

Willow Time Trial (Apr 30 2016)

Rick Trudo Men Cat 3/4 4 / 9
William Gorton Men Masters 45+ 10 / 19
Bob Miller Men Masters 35+ 4 / 10
Adam Bender Men Cat 4/5 9 / 14

51st Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 7 2015)

Matthew Hepp Men M MASTER 45+ 13 / 39
William Gorton Men M MASTER 45+ 21 / 39
Benjamin Rollenhagen Men M PRO/CAT 1/2 15 / 31

Fox Subaru Gaslight Criterium p/b Hartwell & Wolf Wealth Management (Aug 16 2015)

Matthew Hepp Men 45-54 Master 10 / 20
William Gorton Men 45-54 Master 13 / 20

Hines Park MI State Time Trial (Jul 19 2015)

Matthew Ohl Men 35+ Masters 3 / 3
William Gorton Men 45+ Masters 4 / 13
Rick Trudo Men Cat 4 3 / 14

Indiana State Omnium - Crit (Jul 19 2015)

Mike Peiffer Men Cat 3 28 / 29

Indiana State Road Race (Jul 18 2015)

Mike Peiffer Men Cat 3 31 / 39

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Matthew Hepp Men MASTERS 45+ 3 / 34
William Gorton Men MASTERS 45+ 15 / 34
Vincent Cirilo Men CAT 4 47 / 66

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Mark Sobb Men Cat 3/4 33 / 47

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Mark Sobb Men Cat 3/4 44 / 72

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Road Race (May 3 2015)

William Gorton Men Cat 3/4 30 / 51

Willow Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Ryan Bender Men CAT 5 2 / 27
Matthew Ohl Men CAT 5 15 / 27
Adam Bender Men EDDY MERCKS 4 / 21
Rick Trudo Men CAT 4 2 / 18
William Gorton Men 45-54 MASTERS 3 / 15
Ernie Riley Men 45-54 MASTERS 8 / 15

Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 11 2015)

Matthew Ohl Men C Race Cat 5 12 / 18

Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 4 2015)

Matthew Hepp Men B Race Cat 3/4 7 / 32

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 17 2014)

Mark Sobb Men CAT 3 14 / 24
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4-5 7 / 21

Hines Park TIme Trial (Jul 27 2014)

Ryan Bender Men EDDY MERCKS 8 / 29
Ernie Riley Men MASTERS 35-44 5 / 7

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Jennifer Marenich Women RR F Cat 4 14 / 17

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)

Mark Sobb Men Cat 3/4 17 / 45
Mike Peiffer Men Cat 4/5 20 / 40

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Mike Peiffer Men Cat 4/5 71 / 72

West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)

William Marenich Men CAT 5 13 / 26
Wade Sappington Men CAT 5 23 / 26
Edward Johns Men CAT 4 21 / 44
Vincent Cirilo Men CAT 4 30 / 44
Joseph Mcgivern Men CAT 4 39 / 44
Jennifer Marenich Women CAT 4 7 / 8

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

Benjamin Rollenhagen Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 60

West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 14 2014)

Edward Johns Men CAT 4 4 / 19
Joseph Mcgivern Men CAT 4 19 / 19
Jennifer Marenich Women CAT 4 6 / 6
William Marenich Men CAT 5 3 / 5

Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)

Mark Sobb Men Cat 3/4 46 / 52
Mike Peiffer Men Cat 4 8 / 72
Mike Peiffer Men Cat 4 23 / 72
Mark Sobb Men Cat 3 24 / 30
Jennifer Marenich Women Cat 4 9 / 14

Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)

Mark Sobb Men Cat 3/4 46 / 52
Mike Peiffer Men Cat 4 23 / 36

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Jennifer Marenich Women Cat 4 18+ 6 / 8

Willow Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Wade Sappington Men EDDY MERCKS 10 / 17
Rick Trudo Men CAT4 1 / 16
Jennifer Marenich Women CAT4 7 / 11
Paul Rytlewski Men MASTERS 55+ 7 / 17
Bob Miller Men MASTERS 35-44 5 / 10
Ernie Riley Men MASTERS 35-44 9 / 10

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Matthew Hepp Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 43
Mark Sobb Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 43
Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 38 / 43
Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 4/5 13 / 33

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)

Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 41
Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 4/5 8 / 26
Richard Hummel Mixed Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 3/4 8 / 18
Matthew Hepp Mixed Cat 3/4 9 / 18

Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 12 2014)

Matthew Hepp Men Cat 3/4 B Race 7 / 25
Ernie Riley Men Cat 3/4 B Race 10 / 25
Joseph Mcgivern Men Cat 3/4 B Race 24 / 25
Corey Derop Men Cat 3/4 B Race 25 / 25

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)

Mark Sobb Mixed Cat 4/5 4 / 40
Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 4/5 23 / 40
Matthew Hepp Mixed Cat 3/4 11 / 28
Mark Sobb Mixed Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Mike Peiffer Mixed Cat 3/4 21 / 28

Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 5 2014)

Matthew Hepp Men Cat 3/4 B Race 9 / 26

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Matthew Hepp Men MASTER 45-54 24 / 45
Ken Misch Men MASTER 45-54 30 / 45

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Brent Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35

Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Jennifer Marenich Women CAT 4 4 / 7
Bob Miller Men CAT 3 2 / 4

Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)

Thomas Sawyer Men M Masters 55+ 6 / 24

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Bob Miller Men Cat 3 35 / 35

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Jennifer Marenich Women Cat 4 Senior 13 / 21
William Marenich Men Cat 5 Senior 12-34 14 / 25

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Thomas Sawyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 7 / 9
Jennifer Marenich Women Cat 4 Senior 6 / 9

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Jennifer Marenich Men Cat 4 SENIOR 4 / 47
Jennifer Marenich Women Cat 4 4 / 7

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Apr 7 2013)

Matthew Hepp Mixed Cat 3/4 7 / 26

Otterville Road Race (Aug 26 2012)

Jeff Yielding Men Master 40-99 10 / 13

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jon Royal 24
Dean Gericke 23
William Gorton 19
Nicholas Zambeck 16
Mike Peiffer 15
Michael Migler 14
Matthew Hepp 13
Jennifer Marenich 11
Mark Sobb 10
Jason Crockett 7
Brian Wachlarz 6
Douglas Schaller 6
Brian Bailey 6
Mike Bennetti 5
Ernie Riley 4
Bob Miller 4
April Willoughby 4
Serenity Marshall 4
Rick Trudo 4
Joseph Mcgivern 3
William Marenich 3
James Fredrick 3
Matthew Ohl 3
Edward Johns 2
Vincent Cirilo 2
Cristian Chavez 2
Ryan Bender 2
Wade Sappington 2
Natalie Urban 2
Evan Gerdes 2
Thomas Sawyer 2
Lesley Jensen 2
Benjamin Rollenhagen 2
Adam Bender 2
Stacey Wong 2
Dean Gericke 1
Patrick Baldwin 1
Sam O'brien 1
Mark Chapman 1
Paul Rytlewski 1
Travis Rhynard 1
Megan Baker 1
Richard Hummel 1
Krystal Griffiths 1
Gillian Bergmann 1
Brent Goetz 1
Jakub Malarz 1
Ken Misch 1
Arianna Pascarella 1
Corey Derop 1