Log In

Team Overview: Midtown Direct Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Silverton RR (May 16 2010)

Doug Turnbull Men 3 33 / 53

Icebreaker Criterium (Apr 11 2010)

Doug Turnbull Men 4/5 1 / 32

King's Valley (Apr 10 2010)

Doug Turnbull Men 4/5 5 / 58
Larry Jackson Men 3 8 / 63

Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series (Apr 6 2010)

Rob English Men 1/2 1 / 1

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 7 2010)

Doug Turnbull Men 4 12 / 38
Larry Jackson Men 3 33 / 65

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Feb 28 2010)

Allen Stewart Men 3 34 / 60

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Larry Jackson Men Cat 3 14 / 56

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Doug Turnbull Men 4 8 / 67

Renegade Criterium Win & Out (Sep 1 2009)

Doug Turnbull Men 4/5 4 / 21
Galen Mittermann Men 1/2/3 8 / 12

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification (Aug 30 2009)

Rob English Pro/1/2 1 / 34
Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 4 / 34
David Kuhns Pro/1/2 12 / 34
David Roth Pro/1/2 22 / 34
Brendan Treacy Pro/1/2 31 / 34
Marc Collard Pro/1/2 37 / 34
Larry Jackson Category 3 10 / 35

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium (Aug 30 2009)

Marc Collard Pro 1/2 12 / 38
Brendan Treacy Pro 1/2 18 / 38
Rob English Pro 1/2 21 / 38
David Kuhns Pro 1/2 22 / 38
David Roth Pro 1/2 23 / 38
Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 25 / 38
Larry Jackson Cat 3 16 / 36

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT (Aug 30 2009)

Rob English Pro 1/2 1 / 38
Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 7 / 38
Marc Collard Pro 1/2 14 / 38
David Kuhns Pro 1/2 16 / 38
David Roth Pro 1/2 25 / 38
Brendan Treacy Pro 1/2 35 / 38
Larry Jackson Cat 3 13 / 37

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race (Aug 29 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 1 / 39
David Roth Pro 1/2 14 / 39
Rob English Pro 1/2 15 / 39
David Kuhns Pro 1/2 31 / 39
Brendan Treacy Pro 1/2 33 / 39
Marc Collard Pro 1/2 38 / 39
Larry Jackson Cat 3 18 / 39

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue (Aug 28 2009)

Rob English Pro 1/2 Men 1 / 39
David Kuhns Pro 1/2 Men 2 / 39
Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 Men 3 / 39
Brendan Treacy Pro 1/2 Men 4 / 39
Marc Collard Pro 1/2 Men 12 / 39
David Roth Pro 1/2 Men 16 / 39
Larry Jackson Cat 3 3 / 39

Co-Motion Criterium (Aug 23 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 6 / 10

Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Coburg Road Race (Aug 22 2009)

Galen/lisa Mitterman/turnbull Tandem A 1 / 8

OBRA Hillclimb Championship (Aug 16 2009)

Larry Jackson Category 3 Men 6 / 15

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 15 2009)

David Roth Sr Men 14 / 48

Willamette Epic TT (Aug 8 2009)

Rob English Men 1/2 1 / 3
Marc Collard Men 1/2 2 / 3
Galen Mittermann Men 1/2 3 / 3

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 7 2009)

David Roth Pro Men 1/2 15 / 39

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 Men 26 / 42
David Roth Pro 1/2 Men 32 / 42

High Desert Omnium: Time Trial (Jul 11 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 Men 4 / 30

Firecracker Crit (Jul 5 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro Men 1/2 2 / 15
Kevin Maier Men 4/5 16 / 20

Firecracker TT (Jul 4 2009)

Galen Mittermann Men Category 1/2 4 / 9

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jun 28 2009)

David Kuhns Men Pro 1/2 23 / 34

NWX Criterium (Jun 26 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro 1/2 16 / 26

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

Brendan Treacy Men 3 6 / 61

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

Brendan Treacy Category 3 Men 4 / 62

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Brendan Treacy Category 3 Men 4 / 75

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Brendan Treacy Category 3 Men 4 / 75

OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship (May 30 2009)

Galen Mittermann Sr Men 19 / 46
Allen Stewart Sr Men 41 / 46

Rehearsal Road Race (May 23 2009)

Galen Mittermann Pro Men 1/2 27 / 58

Silverton RR (May 17 2009)

Brendan Treacy Cat 3 Men 3 / 36
Galen Mittermann Men 1/2 10 / 53
David Roth Men 1/2 20 / 53

Icebreaker Criterium (May 10 2009)

David Roth Men 1-2 15 / 30
Rob English Men 1-2 25 / 30
James Neal Men 4-5 19 / 33
Doug Turnbull Men 4-5 27 / 33

Table Rock RR (Apr 19 2009)

Allen Stewart Cat 3 Men 4 / 11

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 18 2009)

Rob English Men 1/2 5 / 36
Brendan Treacy Men 3 4 / 33
Allen Stewart Men 3 26 / 33

King's Valley RR (Apr 11 2009)

Brendan Treacy Men Cat 3 4 / 59
Larry Jackson Men Cat 3 19 / 59

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Allen Stewart Men Cat 3 41 / 57

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 21 2009)

Stewart Allen Men 3 2 / 35
Treacy Brendan Men 3 11 / 35

Cherry Pie (Feb 15 2009)

Allen Stewart Men 3 14 / 61
James Neal Men Cat 5 (B) 20 / 38

Renegade Criterium (Sep 2 2008)

Galen Mittermann Men 1/2/3 2 / 13

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race (Sep 1 2008)

Rob English Pro/1/2 Men 3 / 22
Marc Collard Pro/1/2 Men 4 / 22
Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 Men 6 / 22
Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 Men 9 / 22
David Kuhns Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 22

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race (Aug 30 2008)

Rob English Pro/1/2 Men 3 / 23
Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 23
Marc Collard Pro/1/2 Men 9 / 23
Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 Men 14 / 23
David Kuhns Pro/1/2 Men 19 / 23

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 3 2008)

Lyra Love Women 3 2 / 14
Marc Collard Pro/1/2 2 / 41
Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 14 / 41
Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 19 / 41

Co-Motion Criterium (Jul 26 2008)

Orion Berryman Senior Men 1 / 10
Galen Mittermann Senior Men 5 / 10

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

Orion Berryman Category 2 Men 16 / 102
David Kuhns Category 2 Men 39 / 102

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

David Kuhns Category 2 Men 14 / 106
Orion Berryman Category 2 Men 64 / 106

NWX Criterium (Jun 27 2008)

Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 2 / 13

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

David Kuhns Men Pro/1/2 26 / 95
Orion Berryman Men Pro/1/2 63 / 95

Mount Tabor Circuit Race (Jun 15 2008)

Galen Mittermann Fixed Gear 1 / 4

OBRA Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Galen Mittermann Senior Men 21 / 39

Silverton Road Race (Jun 1 2008)

Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 17 / 39
Larry Jackson Category 3 6 / 37

OBRA TTT Championships (May 31 2008)

Galen Mittermann Senior Men 1 / 36
Mckenzie Thramer Senior Men 1 / 36
David Kuhns Senior Men 1 / 36
Marc Collard Senior Men 1 / 36

Albany Criterium (May 25 2008)

Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 27 / 27

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 35 / 99

Table Rock Road Race (May 4 2008)

Orion Berryman Men Pro/1/2 16 / 33
Galen Mittermann Men Pro/1/2 17 / 33

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 26 2008)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 14 / 29

Icebreaker Criterium (Apr 13 2008)

Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 6 / 21

Willamette - Coburg Prologue (Apr 3 2008)

Marc Collard Pro/1/2 Men 20 / 73
Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 Men 27 / 73

Piece of Cake Road Race (Mar 30 2008)

Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 45 / 64

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 9 2008)

David Roth Pro/1/2 58 / 61

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 2 2008)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 6 / 52
David Roth Pro/1/2 17 / 52
Larry Jackson Category 4 29 / 56

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 24 2008)

Galen Mittermann Men Category 1/2 2 / 18

Cherry Pie RR (Feb 17 2008)

Lyra Love Women 3 1 / 9
Larry Jackson Men 4 2 / 66
Orion Berryman Men 1/2 1 / 43
David Kuhns Men 1/2 14 / 43
Marc Collard Men 1/2 27 / 43

Eugene Celebration - Maxon Road Race (Sep 1 2007)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 1 / 18
David Kuhns Category 3 12 / 35

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 26 2007)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 25
Galen Mittermann Pro/1/2 Men 17 / 25
David Kuhns Category 3 Men 20 / 24

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 11 2007)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 7 / 37

NW Challenge Harrisburg Criterium (Aug 4 2007)

Orion Berryman Men 1/2 6 / 16

CoMotion Criterium (Jul 21 2007)

Galen Mittermann Category 1/2/3 3 / 28

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

Galen Mittermann Category 3 4 / 75

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jul 8 2007)

Galen Mittermann Category 3 2 / 27

OBRA Road Race (Jul 1 2007)

Galen Mittermann Senior Men 45 / 49
Larry Jackson Men Category 4/5 9 / 35

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Richland Road Race (Jun 22 2007)

Galen Mittermann Category 3 Men 22 / 87

OBRA Rehearsal Race (Jun 10 2007)

Orion Berryman Men Pro/1/2 10 / 30
Larry Jackson Masters Men 30-39 8 / 15

Table Rock Road Race (May 19 2007)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 5 / 17

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 28 2007)

Galen Mittermann Men 3 2 / 36
Marcus Wyckoff Men 3 36 / 36
Orion Berryman Men 1/2 8 / 32
David Roth Men 1/2 30 / 32

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 14 2007)

Mike Cleary Category 3 18 / 67
Galen Mittermann Category 3 48 / 67

Icebreaker Criterium (Mar 31 2007)

Doug Turnbull Men Category 4/5 5 / 18
Galen Mittermann Category 3 Men 7 / 26

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race III (Mar 18 2007)

Galen Mittermann Category 3 19 / 56

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race II (Mar 11 2007)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 10 / 35

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 25 2007)

Doug Turnbull Men Category 4/5 7 / 71
Galen Mittermann Men Category 3 4 / 26

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 18 2007)

Galen Mittermann Men 3 36 / 64

Woodland Road Race (Aug 20 2006)

Orion Berryman Pro/1/2 9 / 30

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 13 2006)

Galen/erin Mittermann/koenig Tandem 2 / 7
Daniel Watts Senior Men 25 / 56
Daniel Watts Category 3 29 / 51
Galen Mittermann Category 3 43 / 51

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 12 2006)

Orion Berryman Senior Men 20 / 31
Daniel Watts Category 3 13 / 30

Long Days Night TT Series (Jul 26 2006)

Galen Mittermann Men 3 1 / 2

CoMotion Criterium (Jul 22 2006)

Daniel Watts Category 1/2/3 10 / 14

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

Kent Heli Category 3 Men 22 / 80
Daniel Watts Category 3 Men 60 / 80

OBRA Road Race (Jul 1 2006)

Orion Berryman Senior Men 19 / 46
David Roth Senior Men 20 / 46
Daniel Watts Senior Men 33 / 46

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Jason Chapman Pro/1/2 Men 52 / 98
David Roth Pro/1/2 Men 66 / 98
Kent Heli Category 3 Men 20 / 108
Galen Mittermann Category 3 Men 87 / 108

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (Jun 2 2006)

Christian Doabler Category 3 Men 43 / 88

Silverton Road Race (May 28 2006)

David Roth Pro/1/2 44 / 51

Swan Island Criterium (May 21 2006)

Galen Mittermann Fixed Gear 5 / 22

OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships (May 20 2006)

Jason Chapman Senior Men 3 / 19
Galen Mittermann Senior Men 3 / 19
Orion Berryman Senior Men 3 / 19
Kevin Maier Senior Men 3 / 19

Table Rock Road Race (May 7 2006)

David Roth Category 3 Men 10 / 23

The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race - High Pass Road Race (Apr 21 2006)

Jason Chapman Pro/1/2 Men 81 / 105
Kevin Maier Category 4/5 Men 13 / 59
Ryan Hediger Category 4/5 Men 21 / 59
David Roth Category 3 Men 2 / 100
Galen Mittermann Category 3 Men 39 / 100
Mike Cleary Category 3 Men 52 / 100
Christian Doabler Category 3 Men 73 / 100

Piece of Cake (Apr 2 2006)

Galen Mittermann Category 3 Men 10 / 47

Ice Breaker Criterium (Apr 1 2006)

Christian Doabler Masters Men 19 / 27
Galen Mittermann Category 3 Men 1 / 23
Christian Doabler Category 3 Men 19 / 23

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 19 2006)

Jason Chapman Pro/1/2 23 / 62
Kevin Maier Category 4 Men 23 / 56
David Roth Category 3 Men 27 / 63

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 12 2006)

Jason Chapman Pro/1/2 13 / 54
Kevin Maier Category 4 14 / 66
Ryan Hediger Category 4 20 / 66
David Roth Category 3 5 / 71
Galen Mittermann Category 3 32 / 71

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 5 2006)

Mike Cleary Senior Men Category 3 54 / 74

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 26 2006)

Galen Mittermann Category 3 2 / 24

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2006)

Ryan Hediger Senior Men Category 5 7 / 39
Mike Cleary Senior Men Category 3 1 / 42
Christian Doabler Senior Men Category 3 42 / 42
Jason Chapman Fixed Gear 7 / 17