Log In

Team Overview: University of Rochester

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

Luke Okerlund MEN Cat 3/4 40 / 42

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 13 2018)

Kenneth Plante Men Cat 5 7 / 17

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

Luke Okerlund Men 4 8 / 34

ECCC Week 3 - NYC Metro Showdown Criterium (Apr 1 2018)

Arthur Spears Men Collegiate D 18 / 38
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 29 / 37

ECCC Week 3 - NYC Metro Showdown Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Arthur Spears Men Collegiate D 999 / 52
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 6 / 42

ECCC Week 2 - Mansfield Madness Criterium (Mar 25 2018)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 12 / 37
Kenneth Plante Men Collegiate D 18 / 53
Arthur Spears Men Collegiate D 27 / 53

ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 18 2018)

Chi Huang Men Collegiate D2 16 / 16
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 15 / 24

ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

Chi Huang Men Collegiate D 35 / 71
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 26 / 30

Witches Cup (Aug 9 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 3/4 999 / 74

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 26 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 4/5 42 / 57

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 24 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 4 45 / 64

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 22 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men cat 3/4 17 / 59

Lime Rock Grand Prix (Apr 30 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men 3/4 22 / 61

ECCC Easterns Championship Criterium (Apr 23 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 29 / 55

Army Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 47 / 64

Nittany Classic CR (Mar 26 2017)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 34 / 39

Nittany Classic RR (Mar 25 2017)

Andrew Kless Men Collegiate C 24 / 28

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 27 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men 4 25 / 35

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jul 2 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 3/4 50 / 59

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 26 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 4/5 999 / 70

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 24 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 3/4 999 / 93

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Luke Okerlund Cat 4 MEN 37 / 48

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men Category 4 - Open/Team 52 / 79

ECCC Week 3 Shippensburg Scurry Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

Andrew Kless Men Collegiate C 14 / 50
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 999 / 50

ECCC Week 3 Shippensburg Scurry Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 27 / 52

ECCC Week 3 Shippensburg Scurry Hillclimb (Apr 2 2016)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 23 / 49

ECCC Week 1 Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 20 2016)

Andrew Kless Men Collegiate C 14 / 64
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 45 / 64

ECCC Week 1 Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 19 2016)

Andrew Kless Men Collegiate C 24 / 85
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate C 62 / 85

2015 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Luke Okerlund MEN CAT 4/5 OPEN AGE 6 / 33

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 29 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men 4 3 / 59

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men 4/5 41 / 53

The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 18 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men 4 29 / 91

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 4/5 15 / 56

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 3/4 82 / 92

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 26 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 3/4 69 / 90

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in Memory of Mike Coyle (Jun 21 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Cat 4 34 / 37

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men 5 25 / 76

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

Luke Okerlund MEN CAT 4/5 4 / 39

Nittany Cycling Classic Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Andrew Kless Men Collegiate D2 1 / 19
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate D2 2 / 19

Nittany Cycling Classic RR (Apr 25 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate D 2 / 43
Andrew Kless Men Collegiate D 4 / 43

EFP Rotenberg Methods Criterium at the Zoo (Apr 19 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Category 5 1 / 20

Army Spring Cycling Classic RR (Apr 4 2015)

Andrew Kless Men Collegiate D 999 / 62
Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate D 999 / 62

Boston Beanpot Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate D2 4 / 21
Andrew Kless Men Collegiate D2 7 / 21

Boston Beanpot Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate D 6 / 46
Andrew Kless Men Collegiate D 7 / 46

Boston Beanpot (Mar 28 2015)

Luke Okerlund Men Collegiate D 7 / 43

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 3 59 / 68

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 3 57 / 68

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 3 42 / 68

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men CAT 2/3 32 / 53

Tour of Mount Joy - GC (Jun 2 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Tour of Mount Joy - RR (Jun 2 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Tour of Mount Joy - TT (Jun 2 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Tour of Mount Joy - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 4 11 / 41

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 4 12 / 41

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 4 12 / 41

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men 4 8 / 41

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Josinaldo Costa filho 4 Men 34 / 35

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon 4 Men 14 / 25

Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon 4 Men 8 / 20

Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 11 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men's Cat 4 3 / 35

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Robert Meikle Men Master 35+ 7 / 32

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 3/4 6 / 33
Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 3/4 10 / 33
Josinaldo Costa Men Cat 5 18 / 39
Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 4 2 / 39
Josinaldo Costa Men Cat 5 race 2 16 / 25

Nittany Cycling Classic - Easterns Championships RR (Apr 27 2013)

Josinaldo Costa Men C 27 / 72
Robert Mcmanmon Men B 9 / 44
Jordan Oroshiba Men A 18 / 42

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 4 Senior 7 / 18
Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 10

Rhode Race Criterium (Apr 21 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men B 38 / 39

GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat 4 Open 1 / 26

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 6 2013)

Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 1-2-3 Elite 15 / 27

MIT Road Race (Mar 31 2013)

Jordan Oroshiba Men A 29 / 46
Josinaldo Costa Men C 26 / 79
Robert Mcmanmon Men B 11 / 55

MIT Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Jordan Oroshiba Men A 20 / 46
Josinaldo Costa Men C 67 / 86
Robert Mcmanmon Men C 73 / 86

MIT Individual Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Jordan Oroshiba Men A 35 / 42
Robert Mcmanmon Men C 4 / 73
Josinaldo Costa Men C 53 / 73

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon C (4/5) Race 36 miles 22 / 66
Jordan Oroshiba B (3/4) Race 48 miles 43 / 101

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat4/5 38 / 62

ECCC #2: Stevens Duck Country RR (Mar 10 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men C 16 / 62
Josinaldo Costa Men C 62 / 62

ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men C 22 / 71
Josinaldo Costa Men C 61 / 71

ECCC #1: Rutgers Circuit Race (Mar 3 2013)

Jordan Oroshiba Men B 13 / 43
Robert Mcmanmon Men C2 6 / 39
Josinaldo Costa Men C2 26 / 39

ECCC #1: Rutgers Criterium (Mar 2 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men C2 14 / 44
Josinaldo Costa Men C2 43 / 44
Jordan Oroshiba Men B 1 / 44

ECCC #1: Rutgers ITT (Mar 2 2013)

Robert Mcmanmon Men C2 8 / 40
Josinaldo Costa Men C2 30 / 40
Jordan Oroshiba Men B 20 / 42

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men 2/3 49 / 56

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men Category3/4 22 / 43
Jordan Oroshiba Men Category1/2/3 32 / 32

GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 22 2012)

Daniel Schreiner Men Cat 5 Senior 19-29 10 / 9
Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 33
Karla Sordia lozano Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 19 / 16

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 7 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 24

ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Drew Scoles Men A 48 / 48
Jordan Oroshiba Men B 44 / 44

ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men B 41 / 41
Drew Scoles Men A 32 / 52

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat B Collegiate 22 / 43

28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)

Owen Laurion Men Cat 23 36 / 61

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Liam Wholly 4/5 Men 2 / 75
Andy Nadeau Cat 5 2 / 37

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Kevin Howard Men Cat 4 Group B 28 / 50

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Kevin Howard Men 4 Group B 24 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Kevin Howard Men 4 Group B 40 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Kevin Howard Men 4 Group B 36 / 75

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

Chris Jensen Men 4 33 / 38

Hamburg Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Chris Jensen Cat. 4/5 18 / 35

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Kevin Howard Men 4 8 / 45

Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Chris Jensen Men Cat 4/5 23 / 46

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Travis Kroot MEN CAT 4 34 / 50

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Kevin Howard Cat 5 under 35 7 / 28
Andy Nadeau Cat 5 under 35 14 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Kevin Howard Cat 5 under 35 9 / 26
Andy Nadeau Cat 5 under 35 17 / 26

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Kevin Howard Cat 5 under 35 5 / 34
Andy Nadeau Cat 5 under 35 9 / 34

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Kevin Howard Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 3 / 66
Travis Kroot Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 12 / 66
Chris Jensen Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 43 / 66

ECCC Week 8, Easterns Crit - State College, PA (Apr 24 2011)

Travis Kroot Men D2 1 / 24
Chris Jensen Men D2 3 / 24
Kevin Howard Men D2 13 / 24
Ian Byrd Men A 27 / 60
Drew Scoles Men A 48 / 60

ECCC Week 8, Easterns RR - Black Moshannon, PA (Apr 23 2011)

Drew Scoles Men A 32 / 67
Ian Byrd Men A 33 / 67
Travis Kroot Men D2 1 / 31
Kevin Howard Men D2 2 / 31
Chris Jensen Men D2 11 / 31

ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit (Apr 2 2011)

Chris Jensen Men D2 4 / 49

ECCC Week 2, Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Drew Scoles Men A 41 / 51
Owen Laurion Men B 49 / 50

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Owen Laurion Men 4 47 / 62

Altamont Crit (Aug 15 2010)

Owen Laurion 3/4 Men 11 / 31

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Owen Laurion Cat 4/5 Men 55 / 65

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Travis Kroot Cat 5 Men 1 / 52

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 26 2010)

Owen Laurion Cat 3/4 Men 35 / 36

Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)

Owen Laurion Men 3/4 38 / 69

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

Ronan Cahill Cat 4 12 / 43

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Ronan Cahill Men 3/4 10 / 62
Owen Laurion Men 3/4 48 / 62

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Ronan Cahill Cat 4 Men 8 / 40
Ronan Cahill Cat 3/4 19 / 26

ECCC Week 5 - Yale Crit (Apr 11 2010)

Owen Laurion Men B 43 / 56

ECCC Week 5 - Yale ITT (Apr 10 2010)

Owen Laurion Men B 13 / 49

ECCC Week 3 - Philly Crit (Mar 21 2010)

Jeffrey Dolan Men A 22 / 53
Drew Scoles Men A 51 / 53
Michael Hoffman Men C2 25 / 37
Graham Marsh Men C2 29 / 37
Kurtis Gruters Men C2 36 / 37
Ronan Cahill Men B 14 / 42
Owen Laurion Men B 33 / 42

ECCC Week 3 - Philly Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Jessica Snyder Women C 28 / 30
Kurtis Gruters Men C2 19 / 38
Michael Hoffman Men C2 24 / 38
Graham Marsh Men C2 32 / 38
Drew Scoles Men A 28 / 63
Jeffrey Dolan Men A 47 / 63
Ronan Cahill Men B 28 / 42
Owen Laurion Men B 40 / 42

ECCC Week 2 - Stevens Circuit Race (Mar 14 2010)

Drew Scoles Men A 25 / 36
Ronan Cahill Men B 11 / 42

ECCC Week 2 - Columbia Grant's Tomb Crit (Mar 13 2010)

Drew Scoles Men A 16 / 39
Ronan Cahill Men B 21 / 43

ECCC Easterns - Crit (May 2 2009)

Ronan Cahill Men B 21 / 39
Owen Laurion Men B 34 / 39
Drew Scoles Men A 27 / 40

ECCC Easterns - Road Race (May 2 2009)

Drew Scoles Men A 22 / 47
Owen Laurion Men B 39 / 50
Ronan Cahill Men B 44 / 50

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Jeffrey Dolan 4 Men Black Group 13 / 75
Owen Laurion 4 Men Black Group 70 / 75

The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)

Owen Laurion Men B 40 / 40
Drew Scoles Men A 18 / 49
John Van hoff Men D2 33 / 57
Benjamin Elowe Men D2 34 / 57
James Wu Men D2 42 / 57
Michael Hoffman Men D2 52 / 57
Ronan Cahill Men C 13 / 63
Jeffrey Dolan Men C 34 / 63

The Philly Phlyer - Road Race (Mar 28 2009)

Drew Scoles Men A 36 / 52
Ronan Cahill Men C 6 / 71
Jeffrey Dolan Men C 27 / 71
Owen Laurion Men B 41 / 53
John Van hoff Men D2 33 / 70
Michael Hoffman Men D2 36 / 70
James Wu Men D2 53 / 70
Benjamin Elowe Men D2 68 / 70

Stevens Duck Country Criterium (Mar 15 2009)

Drew Scoles Men A 28 / 28
Ronan Cahill Men C2 5 / 27

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Owen Laurian Men 4 69 / 69