Log In

Team Overview: Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 29 2018)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 32 / 37

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 22 2018)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 42 / 49

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Goose Island Grand Prix (Jul 23 2017)

Stuart Nelsen Masters Men 3/4 30 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 61

Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn (Jul 15 2017)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 42

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 15 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 16 / 28

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 14 2016)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 14 / 40

Monsters of the Midway (May 7 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 5 / 28
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 49
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 18

Half Acre Cycling's Skyway Classic p/b Johnny Sprockets - Crit 2 (Apr 5 2016)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 12 / 37

Gift from the Heart Grand Prix / Polonaise Championship (Aug 16 2015)

David Jaggi Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 23
Eric Amonson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 17

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 9 2015)

David Jaggi Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 11

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 19 / 31

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Ronie Lopez Men Cat 4 55 / 58

Cobb Park Cirterium Illinois State Criterium Championship (May 31 2015)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 2 / 19

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 1 / 14
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 11 / 19

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 5 / 18
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 8 / 21

Fox River Omnium - Friday (May 15 2015)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 2 / 6
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 40 / 40

Monsters of the Midway (May 9 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 25
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 4 / 35
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 29 / 56
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 50 / 56
Brett Obourke Men Cat 5 24 / 46
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4 5 / 47

Urbana Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 7 / 45

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Kristen Hosey Women CAT 3/4 22 / 32
Stuart Nelsen Men CAT 4 31 / 54

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 9 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 4 / 15

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 8 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 5 / 31

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 7 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 8 / 32

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 6 2015)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 6 / 40

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Open 3/4 28 / 56
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 30+ 1/2/3/4 11 / 24

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Stuart Nelsen Men Category 4/5 63 / 64
Juozas Martynaitis Men Category 3 22 / 24

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 43 / 56
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 4 / 48

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 26 / 48
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 28 / 48
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 7 / 70

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 51
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 51
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 3 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 68
Bob Main Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 68
Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 28 / 68
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 31 / 68
Hans Yeates Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 33 / 68
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 66 / 68
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 16 / 34
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 4 / 41
Juozas Martynaitis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 37 / 41
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 22 / 24

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 12 / 41

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 5 / 58
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4 Senior Open 18 / 47

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 42
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 2 / 36

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 87

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Nick Diedrich Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 84

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 49

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 86
Nick Diedrich Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 68 / 86

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 53

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 15 / 39
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 Open 6 / 28

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 30
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 24

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 23 / 49
Eugenijus Skibarka Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 36
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 59
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 Open 32 / 59
Juozas Martynaitis Men Cat 3 Open 44 / 59
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 Open 11 / 42

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 9 / 31
Juozas Martynaitis Men Cat 3 Open 32 / 41
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 27

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 4 / 43
David Jaggi Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 24 / 43
Nick Diedrich Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 31 / 43
Douglas Vandermolen Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 6 / 57
Hans Yeates Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 22 / 57
Stuart Nelsen Men Master Cat 4-5 30+ 23 / 57
Audrius Dauderis Men Category 2-3 47 / 87

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Bob Main Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 39
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 39
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 11 / 39
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 18 / 39
Bob Main Men Cat 5 Open 4 / 30
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4 Open 6 / 42
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 49
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 16
Kelly Keeling Women Cat 4 Open 15 / 16
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 37

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 9 / 29
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 5 / 11

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 44
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 35 / 44
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 26
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 26

Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 20
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Open 50 / 50

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Bob Main Men Cat 5 Open 8 / 59
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 Open 13 / 66
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 63
Juozas Martynaitis Men Cat 3 Open 54 / 63

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 52
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 35

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 15 / 63
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 53 / 63
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 4 / 53
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4 Open 43 / 64
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 Open 29 / 75
Audrius Dauderis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 71

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 21 / 31

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 11 / 62

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 22 / 87

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 18 / 91

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 17 / 23
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 13
Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 56
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 Open 25 / 56
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 3/4 Open 28 / 56
Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 3/4 Open 29 / 56
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3/4 Open 37 / 56
Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 3/4 Open 45 / 56
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 Open 23 / 52

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Nick Diedrich Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wisconsin 1 / 40
Stuart Nelsen Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wisconsin 19 / 40
Bernd Hosey Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wisconsin 24 / 40

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Nick Diedrich Men 4 1 / 47
Hans Yeates Men 4 12 / 47
Stuart Nelsen Men 4 29 / 47
Bernd Hosey Men 4 32 / 47
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 23 / 27

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Nick Diedrich Men 4 10 / 38
Hans Yeates Men 4 20 / 38

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 27 / 36
Bernd Hosey Men 4 8 / 36
Nick Diedrich Men 4 29 / 36
Stuart Nelsen Men 4 34 / 36

PSCS - Tour de Crystal Lake (Jul 14 2013)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Nick Diedrich Men 4 13 / 54
Stuart Nelsen Men 4 32 / 54

PSCS - "Food, Folks & Spokes" (Jul 12 2013)

Nick Diedrich Men 4 18-29 11 / 28

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Vaidas Barcys Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 34 / 92

Tour of Galena (Jun 9 2013)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 1 / 32

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 9 2013)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 4 / 28

Tour of Galena - RR (Jun 8 2013)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 1 / 49

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 8 2013)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 2 / 31

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Stuart Nelsen Men Category 4/5 24 / 42
Eugenijus Skibarka Men Category 4/5 27 / 42

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 6 / 55
Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 57
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 14 / 57
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 57
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5 2 / 44

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Nick Diedrich Men 4 27 / 43

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 5 / 41
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 41 / 41
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 10
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 Open 3 / 43
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5 Open 9 / 43
Eugenijus Skibarka Men Cat 5 Open 26 / 43
Eimis Savickas Men Cat 5 Open 34 / 43

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)

Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 31
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 30
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5B Open 4 / 38
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5B Open 7 / 38
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5 Open 3 / 33

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 2 / 41
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 41
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 5 / 72
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 28 / 72
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 33 / 72
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 20 / 43
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 3 / 19
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3 14 / 60
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 5 7 / 47
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 13 / 47
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5 47 / 47

I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)

Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3/4 3 / 33

Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Douglas Vandermolen Men CAT 4 18 / 37

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Hans Yeates Men Elite Category 4/5 16 / 54
Stuart Nelsen Men Elite Category 4/5 19 / 54
Nick Diedrich Men Elite Category 4/5 21 / 54

2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)

Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3 2 / 41

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 66
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 21 / 66
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 28 / 66
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 57
Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4/5 Open 13 / 67
Vaidas Barcys Men Cat 4/5 Open 19 / 67
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 4/5 Open 42 / 67
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 Open 45 / 67
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 4/5 Open 55 / 67
Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 Open 16 / 58
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5 Open 4 / 49
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 Open 8 / 49
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 5 Open 12 / 49
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 3/4 Open 11 / 28

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Kristen Hosey Women 4 18 / 33
Audrius Dauderis Men Cat 3 10 / 53
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 4 1 / 61
Douglas Vandermolen Men Cat 4 37 / 61
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 5 4 / 50
Hans Yeates Men Cat 5 11 / 50
Eugenijus Skibarka Men Cat 5 16 / 50
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 5 21 / 50
Eimis Savickas Men Cat 5 34 / 50