Log In

Team Overview: Ride Away Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BS Bike Race (Jul 6 2019)

Michael Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 11 / 18

SA Rad (Jun 22 2019)

Nathan Penland Men Cat 3/4 34 / 22

BS Bike Race (May 18 2019)

Matthew Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 10 / 19

Jacobs Well Classic (Apr 28 2019)

Matthew Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 18 / 33
Michael Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 20 / 33

BS Bike Race (Mar 30 2019)

Isaac Grothe Men Men's Cat 4/5 6 / 54
Matthew Neugebauer Men Men's Cat 3/4 13 / 41
Michael Neugebauer Men Men's Cat 3/4 20 / 41
Alberto Guzman Men Men's Cat 3/4 63 / 41

Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial Road Race (Jan 19 2019)

Michael Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 14 / 54
Matthew Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 31 / 54
Isaac Grothe Men Cat 3/4 33 / 54
Alberto Guzman Men Cat 3/4 86 / 54
Augusto Garcia Men Cat 3/4 92 / 54

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 48

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Pro-Cat 12 30 / 39

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Pro-Cat 12 17 / 54

San Marvelous Road Race (Jun 30 2018)

Isaac Grothe Men Men's 4/5 9 / 44
Michael Neugebauer Men Men's 3/4 16 / 19
Charles Krouse Men Men's Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10

La Prima Espresso Co. Race Weekend - RR (Jun 10 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 1/2 17 / 28

La Prima Espresso Co. Race Weekend - Crit (Jun 9 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 35

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Sunday (Jun 3 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Open Cat2 39 / 55

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Saturday (Jun 2 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Open Cat2 23 / 59

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Friday (Jun 1 2018)

Charles Krouse Men Open Cat2 35 / 58

2018 Big Burg Mtn. Bike Race p/b Weaver Technologies (Apr 29 2018)

Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 14 / 29
Jacob Santoscoy Men Cat3 15-18 22 / 28
Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 7 / 9
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 2 / 16
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 30-34 3 / 5
Mateo Benitez Men Cat2 15-18 10 / 19

San Marvelous Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Michael Neugebauer Men Men's 3/4 9 / 15

Jacob's Well Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Michael Neugebauer Men Cat 4 7 / 32
Augusto Garcia Men Cat 3 10 / 29
Charles Krouse Men P/1/2 3 / 19

2018 Jurassic Trails p/b Richardson Bike Mart (Apr 15 2018)

Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 3 / 11
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 30-34 1 / 8

2018 Bicycle Heaven Hill Country Challange (Apr 8 2018)

Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 11 / 14
Richard Jennings Men Cat2 45-49 4 / 17
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 3 / 17
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 30-34 2 / 13
Chris Camarinos Men Cat2 30-34 8 / 13
Norma Ibarra Women Cat3 40+ 2 / 4
Jay Hakala Men Cat3 40-49 10 / 28
Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 19 / 28

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 25 2018)

Charles Krouse Men P/1/2 29 / 40

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 25 2018)

Charles Krouse Men P/1/2 29 / 40

2018 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Mar 24 2018)

Patrick Casey XC Men 40-49 Cat3 14 / 19
Mike Pavon XC Men 35-39 Cat2 13 / 16
Richard Jennings XC Men 45-49 Cat2 5 / 20
Alberto Guzman XC Men 40-44 Cat2 4 / 12
Chris Camarinos XC Men 30-34 Cat2 7 / 14

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 24 2018)

Charles Krouse Men P/1/2 30 / 46

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 24 2018)

Charles Krouse Men P/1/2 18 / 46

San Marvelous Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

Augusto Garcia Men Cat 3/4 3 / 25
Ela Ramsch-smith Women Cat 4/5 8 / 10
Charles Krouse Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16

2018 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 4 2018)

Joseph Preston Men Cat2 30-34 1 / 7

2018 Big Ring Challenge (Feb 25 2018)

Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 9 / 31
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 2 / 11
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 30-34 1 / 11

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 10 2018)

Richard Jennings Men Cat2 45-49 15 / 27
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 30-34 3 / 15

2018 Excruciation Exam (Jan 5 2018)

Marciano Sanchez Men SSOpen 2 / 5

2017 Cameron Park Blowout (Oct 22 2017)

Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 3 / 13
Mateo Benitez Men Cat2 15-18 9 / 13
Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 10 / 15
Wesley Haase Men Cat3 13-14 11 / 19

2017 Piney Hills Classic (Sep 17 2017)

Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 1 / 2
Wesley Haase Men Cat3 13-14 6 / 6

Texas Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge (Sep 16 2017)

Juan Alcaz Men Cat 3 48 / 58

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Race Road (Aug 26 2017)

Charles Krouse Men Pro-Cat 12 12 / 77

Texas State Criterium Championship Skills Based (May 29 2017)

Juan Alcaz MEN CAT 4 23 / 52
Juan Alcaz MEN CAT 4 23 / 52

Saturday Night Fever (May 27 2017)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 3/4 26 / 43

25th annual Warda Race p/b Sugar Cycles (May 21 2017)

David Hanes Men Pro/C1 13 / 27
Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 22
Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 19 / 29

San Marvelous Race Series (May 13 2017)

Juan Alcaz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 34
Garrett White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 13

The Bat City Classic at Apache Pass (Apr 30 2017)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 3 7 / 37

San Marvelous Race Series (Apr 15 2017)

Juan Alcaz Men Cat 4/5 10 / 39

2017 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race p/b CHUMBA USA (Apr 9 2017)

Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 10 / 28
Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 15 / 17
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 6 / 15
Chris Camarinos Men Cat2 30-34 5 / 14
Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 7 / 14
Jayden Hakala Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 9

2017 Hill Country Mtn Bike Challenge (Mar 26 2017)

Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 13 / 36
Jayden Hakala Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 11
Marciano Sanchez Men SS2/3 7 / 10
Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 16 / 17
Jeffrey Jordan Men Cat2 50+ 18 / 29
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 8 / 25
Charles Krouse Men Cat2 19-29 1 / 21
Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 11

2018 ARR Pace Bend Race (Mar 25 2017)

Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 14 / 31
Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 13 / 16
Richard Jennings Men Cat2 45-49 5 / 23
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 4 / 18
Chris Camarinos Men Cat2 30-34 7 / 17

San Marvelous Race Series (Mar 18 2017)

Matthew Neugebauer Men Cat 3/4 2 / 28

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 12 2017)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 3 20 / 32

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 12 2017)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 3 26 / 28

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 11 2017)

Charles Krouse Men Cat 3 14 / 32

2017 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 5 2017)

Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 30-39 4 / 5
Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 5 / 12

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2017)

Frank Simas Men Cat 5 29 / 57

2017 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic (Feb 26 2017)

Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 12 / 16
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 12 / 20
Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 30-39 5 / 8
Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 4 / 14
Jayden Hakala Men Cat1 15-18 10 / 10

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 12 2017)

Jayden Hakala Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 13
Richard Jennings Men Cat2 45-49 4 / 27
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 22 / 25
Chris Camarinos Men Cat2 30-34 9 / 16
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 19-29 18 / 28
Joshua Roemer Men Cat2 15-18 5 / 14
Lisa Brink Women Cat3 40+ 5 / 8
Patrick Casey Men Cat3 40-49 19 / 34

Sealy Road Race Series (Feb 11 2017)

Charles Krouse Men CATEGORY 3/4 1 / 29

Sugar Cycles Presents the Warda Race (May 14 2016)

Jhia-vhonnii Wheat XC Men 13-14 Cat3 4 / 14
Reyn Spooner XC Men 13-14 Cat3 16 / 14

Sugar Cycles Presents the Warda Race (May 14 2016)

Jhia-vhonnii Wheat XC Men 13-14 Cat3 4 / 14
Reyn Spooner XC Men 13-14 Cat3 16 / 14

Sugar Cycles Presents the Warda Race (May 14 2016)

Jhia-vhonnii Wheat XC Men 13-14 Cat3 4 / 14
Reyn Spooner XC Men 13-14 Cat3 16 / 14

Sugar Cycles Presents the Warda Race (May 14 2016)

Jhia-vhonnii Wheat XC Men 13-14 Cat3 4 / 14
Reyn Spooner XC Men 13-14 Cat3 16 / 14

2016 DORBA Prayer Mountain Pedal (Apr 23 2016)

Jesse Nordeen Men Cat3 15-18 2 / 6
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 13-14 2 / 4
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 19-29 6 / 6

2016 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Apr 10 2016)

Jesse Nordeen Men Cat3 15-18 1 / 19
Joshua Roemer Men Cat3 15-18 8 / 19
Mateo Benitez Men Cat3 15-18 10 / 19
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 13-14 6 / 23
Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 9 / 12
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 13 / 22
Chris Camarinos Men Cat2 30-34 11 / 15
Jayden Hakala Men Cat2 15-18 5 / 11
David Hanes Men Pro/C1 11 / 21

2016 Bent Wheel Bash (Apr 3 2016)

Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat 3 13-14 5 / 13

Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge (Mar 20 2016)

David Hanes Men Pro/C1 3 / 16
Mike Pavon Men Cat2 35-39 8 / 13
Alberto Guzman Men Cat2 40-44 14 / 21
Chris Camarinos Men Cat2 30-34 12 / 20
Joseph Preston Men Cat2 19-29 9 / 19
Marciano Sanchez Men Cat3 30-39 2 / 23
Jesse Nordeen Men Cat3 15-18 1 / 4

2016 Mellow Johnny's Classic p/b Subaru of Georgetown (Mar 6 2016)

Brenda Gonzalez Cat 3 Women 40-99 5 / 10
Marciano Sanchez Cat 3 Men 30-39 8 / 28
Jesse Nordeen Cat 3 Men 15-18 3 / 16
Joshua Roemer Cat 3 Men 15-18 9 / 16
Mateo Benitez Cat 3 Men 15-18 10 / 16
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Cat 3 Men 13-14 4 / 16
Mike Pavon Cat 2 Men 35-39 12 / 21
Jeffrey Jordan Cat 2 Men 50-99 21 / 22
Alberto Guzman Cat 2 Men 40-49 11 / 29
Chris Camarinos Cat 2 Men 30-34 22 / 24
Joseph Preston Cat 2 Men 19-29 16 / 20
David Hanes Pro/ Cat 1 Men 19-99 17 / 27

Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 21 2016)

Jay Hakala Men 40-49 Cat3 22 / 41
Mike Pavon Men 35-39 Cat2 17 / 25
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men 13-14 Cat3 6 / 21
Joshua Roemer Men 15-18 Cat3 7 / 13
Marciano Sanchez Men 30-39 Cat3 8 / 30
Alberto Guzman Men 40-44 Cat2 24 / 38

Rouge Roubaix XVII (Mar 15 2015)

Marciano Sanchez Men Cat 4/5 53 / 69

University Oaks Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Andrew Beres Men Pro1/2/3 8 / 22
Steel Gonzales Men Cat3/4 16 / 18