Log In

Team Overview: Velo City Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Melting Mann (Mar 23 2019)

William Hoyer 35 MILE FAT TIRE - MALE 25 / 33
Jennifer Jones 35 MILE FAT TIRE - FEMALE 4 / 9
Steve Vanderzwaag 35 MILE BIKE - MALE 38 / 223
Martin Harris 35 MILE BIKE - MALE 71 / 223
Chris Cuddohy 35 MILE BIKE - MALE 88 / 223
Tom Strikwerda 35 MILE BIKE - MALE 112 / 223

Lowell Classic Gravel Road Race (Oct 27 2018)

Mark Therrien 50 MILE OVERALL 27 / 68
Brian Bartels 33 MILE OVERALL 84 / 219
Chris Cuddohy 33 MILE OVERALL 95 / 219
Tanner Pinney 33 MILE OVERALL 134 / 219
Kara Bartels 15 MILE GIRLS 13 - 17 1 / 2
Mark Therrien 50 MILE MEN 40 - 49 5 / 7
Tanner Pinney 33 MILE MEN FAT BIKES 8 / 15
Chris Cuddohy 33 MILE MEN 55 - 59 17 / 32
Brian Bartels 33 MILE MEN 50 - 54 9 / 22

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 25 2018)

Nolan Vanderzwaag Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 65

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Goose Island Grand Prix (Jul 23 2017)

Mark Strikwerda Men Cat 4/5 17 / 47
Nolan Vanderzwaag Men Cat 2/3 14 / 46

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 22 2017)

Mark Strikwerda Men Cat 4/5 5 / 51
Nolan Vanderzwaag Men Cat 2/3 17 / 53

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 21 2017)

Mark Strikwerda Men Cat 4/5 6 / 44
Nolan Vanderzwaag Men Cat 2/3 15 / 53

Yankee Springs Time Trial 2017 WMMBA Benefit Race (Apr 23 2017)

Travis Gibbs SPORT FAT BIKE 1 / 30
Corey Franklin SPORT FAT BIKE 19 / 30
Heath Paukette SPORT MEN 45-49 7 / 36

The Lowell 50 Classic Gravel Road Race (Oct 22 2016)

Skip Schott 34 MILE OVERALL 37 / 331
Lacedog Lacy 34 MILE OVERALL 178 / 331
Skip Schott 34 MILE MEN 45 - 49 7 / 42
Lacedog Lacy 34 MILE MEN 45 - 49 29 / 42

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Nolan Vanderzwaag Men Cat 4/5 2 / 62

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 17 2016)

Nolan Vanderzwaag Men CAT 3/4 9 / 46

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Christopher Ostlund Men 9-34 CAT 5 21 / 22

King's Day Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Luke Hoogeboom M JUNIOR 9-14 6 / 9
Nathan Hoogeboom M CAT 4 23 / 27
Christopher Ostlund M CAT 5 7 / 45
Thomas Wideman M CAT 5 26 / 45
Josh Martonosi M CAT 5 34 / 45
Jenny White Women F CAT 3/4 8 / 24
Megan Lambers Women F CAT 3/4 23 / 24
Todd Meredith M MASTERS 40+ 24 / 26

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Nathan Hoogeboom Men 5 8 / 33

Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)

Nathan Hoogeboom Men CRIT M Cat 5 4 / 20

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Nathan Hoogeboom Men CRIT M Cat 5 8 / 30

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Nathan Hoogeboom Men CRIT M Cat 5 6 / 26

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Kimberely Thomas Women Cat 1/2/3 18+ 1 / 4

King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Bethany Beckman Women CRIT F Cat 4 6 / 14
Jenny White Women CRIT F Cat 4 9 / 14
Bruce Los Men CRIT M Masters 55 10 / 10

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Kimberely Thomas Women PRO/1/2 3 / 3

Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Katie Hamel Women JUNIOR 15-18 1 / 1

Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Tessa Perez Women Cat 4 Senior 15 / 15

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)

Tessa Perez Women CAT 4 4 / 9

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)

Tessa Perez Women CAT 4 3 / 16

Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Tessa Perez Women CAT 4 3 / 19