Log In

Team Overview: City Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Rosewood Series 3 (May 5 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Open 1 / 4
Yerany Morejon Women Open 2 / 4
Kate Stratman Women Open 3 / 4
Alan Carballo Men Cat 3 1 / 15
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 3 / 15
Yan Luis arrieta Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Alejandro Vivas Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Maxwell Darocha Men Open 50+ Master Plus 5 / 24
Norlens Suarez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 10 / 24
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 3 / 33
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 4 / 33
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 5 / 33
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 8 / 33
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 10 / 33
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 13 / 33
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 21 / 33
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 4 / 23
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4/5 7 / 23
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 14 / 23
Roberto Diaz Men Cat 4/5 20 / 23
Maxwell Darocha Men Cat 4/5 21 / 23
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 1 / 21
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 2 / 21
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 4 / 21
Joshua Kelly Men Cat 1/2 6 / 21
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 8 / 21
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 16 / 21

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium presented by Michelob ULTR (Apr 27 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Women's Pro/1/2/3 40 / 68

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 26 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Women's Pro/1/2/3 100 / 59

Greenville Cycling Classic presented by Prisma Health (Apr 25 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Women's Pro/1/2/3 69 / 60

Florida State Criterium Championship (Apr 14 2024)

Kate Stratman Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Pau Romaguera llacer Women Cat 4 5 / 6
Yuslaidy Diaz Women Cat 3 8 / 4
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4 1 / 32
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4 9 / 32
Roberto Diaz Men Cat 4 61 / 32
Maxwell Darocha Men Cat 4 63 / 32
Lexter Martinez Men Cat 3 7 / 29
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 16 / 29
Alejandro Vivas Men Cat 3 20 / 29
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 1 / 36
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 5 / 36
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 9 / 36
Joshua Kelly Men Cat 1/2 11 / 36
Juan J ferreira Men Cat 1/2 16 / 36

Florida State Criterium Championship (Apr 13 2024)

Ruben Companioni Men 30-34 1 / 14
Emilio Perez Men 30-34 5 / 14
Daniel Gomez Men 23-29 1 / 8
Juan Ferreira Men 19-22 Under 23 5 / 8
Adrian Diaz Men 19-22 Under 23 16 / 8
Sandy Lastres Men Open 44-49 Masters 4/5 2 / 7
Julio Pena Men Open 60-64 Masters 7 / 11
Norlens Suarez Men Open 50-54 Masters 12 / 19
Lexter Martinez Men Open 45-49 Masters 1/2/3 1 / 11
Israel Daniel Men Open 45-49 Masters 1/2/3 2 / 11
Yoel Marino Men Open 45-49 Masters 1/2/3 3 / 11
Juan J ferreira Men Open 45-49 Masters 1/2/3 4 / 11
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 45-49 Masters 1/2/3 9 / 11
Pedro Medina Men Open 40-44 Masters 1/2/3 5 / 11
Alan Carballo Men Open 35-39 Masters 1/2/3 2 / 12
Adonays Vera Women Open 40-49 Open 1 / 2
Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 30-39 Open 1 / 8
Kate Stratman Women Open 30-39 Open 3 / 8
Pau Romaguera llacer Women Open 30-39 Open 5 / 8
Roberto Diaz Men Open 15-16 Juniors 3 / 5
Javier Diaz Men Open 13-14 Juniors 6 / 3

Rosewood Series 2 (Mar 24 2024)

Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 1 / 9
Adonays Vera Women Open 2 / 9
Kate Stratman Women Open 5 / 9
Pau Romaguera llacer Women Open 6 / 9
Yan Luis arrieta Men Cat 3 1 / 23
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 12 / 23
Alan Carballo Men Cat 3 41 / 23
Maxwell Darocha Men Open 50+ Master Plus 13 / 32
Norlens Suarez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 20 / 32
Israel Daniel Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 2 / 27
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 3 / 27
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 6 / 27
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 7 / 27
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 10 / 27
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 18 / 27
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 34
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4/5 5 / 34
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 11 / 34
Maxwell Darocha Men Cat 4/5 16 / 34
Roberto Diaz Men Cat 4/5 49 / 34
Joshua Kelly Men Cat 1/2 1 / 26
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 3 / 26
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 5 / 26
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 14 / 26
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 15 / 26
Israel Daniel Men Cat 1/2 46 / 26

Rosewood Series (Feb 11 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Open 1 / 8
Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 2 / 8
Kate Stratman Women Open 3 / 8
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 1 / 26
Alan Carballo Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Carlos Tellez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 4 / 30
Norlens Suarez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 17 / 30
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 1 / 44
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 4 / 44
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 8 / 44
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 12 / 44
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 13 / 44
Carlos Tellez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 34 / 44
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 81 / 44
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 10 / 45
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 17 / 45
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4/5 71 / 45
Roberto Diaz Men Cat 4/5 73 / 45
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 1 / 24
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 2 / 24
Israel Daniel Men Cat 1/2 5 / 24
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 6 / 24
Joshua Kelly Men Cat 1/2 11 / 24
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 20 / 24

Assos Winter Series (Jan 28 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Open 1 / 15
Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 2 / 15
Kate Stratman Women Open 5 / 15
Pau Romaguera llacer Women Open 13 / 15
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 8 / 18
Carlos Tellez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 27 / 43
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 2 / 34
Pedro Medina Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 4 / 34
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 6 / 34
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 7 / 34
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 17 / 34
Carlos Tellez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 19 / 34
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 21 / 34
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 62 / 34
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 7 / 40
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 17 / 40
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4/5 24 / 40
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 1 / 30
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 3 / 30
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 4 / 30
Israel Daniel Men Cat 1/2 38 / 30
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 39 / 30
Joshua Kelly Men Cat 1/2 40 / 30

Assos Winter Series (Jan 21 2024)

Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 1 / 12
Kate Stratman Women Open 4 / 12
Adonays Vera Women Open 7 / 12
Pau Romaguera llacer Women Open 11 / 12
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 3 / 15
Alan Carballo Men Cat 3 22 / 15
Carlos Tellez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 29 / 36
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 2 / 28
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 6 / 28
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 7 / 28
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 11 / 28
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 15 / 28
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 17 / 28
Carlos Tellez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 18 / 28
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 37
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4/5 16 / 37
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 64 / 37
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 1 / 28
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 4 / 28
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 16 / 28
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 17 / 28
Antonio Munoz Men Cat 1/2 51 / 28
Juan J ferreira Men Cat 1/2 52 / 28

Assos Winter Series (Jan 14 2024)

Adonays Vera Women Open 3 / 17
Kate Stratman Women Open 5 / 17
Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 7 / 17
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 5 / 18
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 6 / 18
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 10 / 18
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 15 / 18
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 16 / 18
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 25 / 38
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 6 / 36
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 17 / 36
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 22 / 36
Israel Daniel Men Cat 1/2 24 / 36
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 54 / 36

Assos Winter Series (Jan 7 2024)

Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 1 / 9
Adonays Vera Women Open 2 / 9
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 4 / 20
Alan Carballo Men Cat 3 26 / 20
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 2 / 24
Lexter Martinez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 6 / 24
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 8 / 24
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 15 / 24
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 16 / 24
Carlos Tellez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 19 / 24
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 21 / 24
Marcos Morales Men Cat 4/5 8 / 36
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 30 / 36
Norlens Suarez Men Cat 4/5 67 / 36
Ruben Companioni Men Cat 1/2 1 / 38
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 3 / 38
Emilio Perez Men Cat 1/2 20 / 38
Yoel Marino Men Cat 1/2 28 / 38
Israel Daniel Men Cat 1/2 68 / 38

FSC / CC make up Hialeah, Fl (Dec 3 2023)

Andrew Slocombe Men SPORT 40-49 Cat 2 21 / 25

Rosewood Series 2 Race 3 (Oct 22 2023)

Adonays Vera Women Open 1 / 4
Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 2 / 4
Daniel Gomez Men 2-Jan 2 / 14
Antonio Munoz Men 2-Jan 10 / 14
Emilio Perez Men Cat 3 1 / 18
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 8 / 18
Yoel Marino Men Cat 3 28 / 18
Raul Ruiz Men Cat 4/5 14 / 38
Sandy Lastres Men Cat 4/5 19 / 38
Norlens Suarez Men Cat 4/5 21 / 38
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38
Alan Carballo Men Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Juan Ferreira Men Cat 4/5 28 / 38
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 2 / 24
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 3 / 24
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 9 / 24
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 15 / 24
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 18 / 24
Julio Pena Men Open 50+ Master Plus 17 / 26

FSC Tallahassee (Sep 3 2023)

Andrew Slocombe Men SPORT 40-49 Cat 2 13 / 30

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 27 2023)

Adonays Vera Women Masters 40-44 Cat 123 1 / 4
Juan J ferreira Men Masters 45-49 Cat 123 37 / 59

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 26 2023)

Adonays Vera Women Masters 40-44 Open 3 / 5

Series II Stage II (Aug 13 2023)

Yuslaidy Diaz Women Open 2 / 11
Adonays Vera Women Open 3 / 11
Kate Stratman Women Open 4 / 11
Angela Munoz Women Open 7 / 11
Emilio Perez Men Cat 3 1 / 13
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 8 / 13
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 2 / 17
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 7 / 17
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 8 / 17
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 32 / 17
Raul Ruiz Men Cat 4/5 7 / 36
Adrian Diaz Men Cat 4/5 11 / 36
Salvador Faris Men Cat 4/5 26 / 36
Norlens Suarez Men Cat 4/5 64 / 36
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 3 / 18
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 6 / 18
Juan J ferreira Men Cat 1/2 10 / 18
Rayner Vazquez Men Cat 1/2 34 / 18

Rosewood Series II Stage 1 (Jul 16 2023)

Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 1 / 12
Yoel Marino Men Cat 3 8 / 12
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 1 / 22
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 3 / 22
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 10 / 22
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 37 / 22
Raul Ruiz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 23
Alan Carballo Men Cat 4/5 7 / 23
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 1 / 20
Antonio Munoz Men Cat 1/2 8 / 20
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 11 / 20
Juan J ferreira Men Cat 1/2 15 / 20
Rayner Vazquez Men Cat 1/2 37 / 20

Rosewood Series Stage 3 (Jun 11 2023)

Yoel Marino Men Cat 3 1 / 19
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 2 / 19
Maximo Rojas Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Jose Rodriguez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 20 / 33
Yoel Marino Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 1 / 21
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 4 / 21
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 5 / 21
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 7 / 21
Alan Carballo Men Cat 4/5 4 / 37
Salvador Faris Men Cat 4/5 25 / 37
Rayner Vazquez Men Cat 1/2 2 / 18
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 3 / 18
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 36 / 18

Sunny King Criterium (May 6 2023)

Luisa Parra Women Cat P/1/2 10 / 38

Rosewood Series Stage 2 (Apr 23 2023)

Maria F paz Women Open 7 / 9
Angela Munoz Women Open 8 / 9
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 5 / 17
Markelly Belvy Men Cat 3 15 / 17
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 1 / 27
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 5 / 27
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 13 / 27
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 22 / 27
Norlens Suarez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 23 / 27
Norlens Suarez Men Cat 4/5 28 / 49
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 1 / 13
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 8 / 13
Juan J ferreira Men Cat 1/2 9 / 13

22-23 Coconut Cup series #8 - QW (Apr 2 2023)

Andrew Slocombe Men SPORT 40-49 Cat 2 40 / 20

Rosewood Series Stage 1 (Mar 19 2023)

Kate Stratman Women Open 4 / 6
Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 6 / 13
Markelly Belvy Men Cat 3 23 / 13
Jose Rodriguez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 6 / 27
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 1 / 31
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 8 / 31
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 10 / 31
Jose Rodriguez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 13 / 31
Norlens Suarez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 20 / 31
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 43 / 28

22-23 Coconut Cup series #6 (Feb 5 2023)

Ray Quintana Men SPORT 50+ Cat 2 3 / 9

Corratec Winter Series (Jan 22 2023)

Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 6 / 22
Alejandro Vivas Men Cat 3 21 / 22
Jose Rodriguez Men Open 50+ Master Plus 6 / 41
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 7 / 50
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 22 / 50
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 24 / 50
Juan J ferreira Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 28 / 50
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 73 / 50
Jose Rodriguez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 74 / 50
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 10 / 34
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 53 / 34
Antonio Munoz Men Cat 1/2 54 / 34

Corratec Winter Series (Jan 15 2023)

Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 3 / 23
Markelly Belvy Men Cat 3 37 / 23
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 9 / 21
Silvio Valesi Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 10 / 21
Sandy Lastres Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 13 / 21
Salvador Faris Men Cat 4/5 21 / 43
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 10 / 30
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 16 / 30

22-23 Coconut Cup series #5 - VK (Jan 15 2023)

Andrew Slocombe Men SPORT 40-49 Cat 2 9 / 14

Corratec Winter Series (Jan 8 2023)

Pedro Medina Men Cat 3 2 / 21
Markelly Belvy Men Cat 3 32 / 21
Antonio Munoz Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 1 / 43
Alejandro Vivas Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 29 / 43
Alejandro Vivas Men Cat 4/5 10 / 50
Thomas Galindez Men Cat 1/2 10 / 30
Antonio Munoz Men Cat 1/2 13 / 30
Daniel Gomez Men Cat 1/2 18 / 30

Spin the District College Park (May 1 2022)

Rodrigues Ilson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 10

Coconut Cup Series (Feb 5 2022)

Marcio Cemin Men EXPERT 50+ Cat 1 3 / 7

Coconut Cup Series (Jan 16 2022)

Marcio Cemin Men EXPERT 50+ Cat 1 3 / 7

Tour of South Florida (Apr 25 2021)

Carlos Tellez Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 14 / 74

Rosewood Winter Series (Jan 4 2015)

Yunior Rosete Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29

Delray Beach Twilight Festival (Mar 22 2014)

Rigoberto Ramirez rodriguez Cat 4 2 / 19
Carlos Morales Cat 4 11 / 19
Yunior Rosete Cat 4 16 / 19
Manuel Trujillo Cat 5 5 / 22
Geovany Olazabal Cat 5 9 / 22
Nilsson Ruiz Cat 5 12 / 22
Leszek Wnuk Cat 5 14 / 22
Zrigoberto Ramirez rodrigue Amateur Finals 27 / 62

Rosewood Series (Mar 2 2014)

Geovany Olazabal Men Cat 4/5 51 / 55

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Max Bigelow Men Junior 10-12 4 / 4