Log In

Team Overview: Above Category Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Jeff Malnick Men 2 7 / 76

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Jeff Malnick Men 2 59 / 76

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Jeff Malnick Men 2 58 / 76

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)

Mel Alvarez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 10 / 39

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)

Richard Siegel Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 18 / 22

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)

Mel Alvarez Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 11

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 31

Bite Hard Boonville Road Race (Jul 14 2012)

Jeff Malnick Men PRO/1/2/3 10 / 16

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 38

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Richard Siegel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 21 / 23

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)

Jeff Malnick Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 62

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 3 / 64
Blair Peterson Men Cat 4 30 / 53

Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 12 / 21

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 1 / 26

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Mel Alvarez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 27 / 27

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 2 / 27

Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Jack Keane Men Cat 4 50 / 52
Jack Keane Men Junior 17-18 6 / 8

Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3/4 16 / 45
Gregory Hillson Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 39

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 21 / 73
Mel Alvarez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 31 / 35

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Mel Alvarez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 34 / 35

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 19 / 57

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 19 / 57

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 19 / 57

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 19 / 57

Greenville Spring Series - BMW Performance Center Crit (Feb 26 2012)

Davis Bentley Men Cat 3 38 / 60

Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Davis Bentley Men Cat 3 2 / 58

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Jeff Taylor Men Cat 4 69 / 100
Richard Siegel Men Cat 4 79 / 100

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)

Davis Bentley Men Cat 3 5 / 35

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 6 / 51
Spence Peterson Men Cat 3 13 / 51

County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)

Mel Alvarez Men Cat 5 29 / 30

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Gregory Hillson Men Cat 3 14 / 57

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Mel Alvarez Men Cat 5 36 / 48

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)

Richard Siegel Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 15 / 24

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 28 / 74

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 3 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 1 / 11

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 22 / 60

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men - 3 11 / 47

The Nocturne Grand Prix #1 (Aug 5 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 6 / 8

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Ryan Goldman Men Cat 4/5 35-99 27 / 52

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Alex Howard Men Cat 3 5 / 55
Ryan Goldman Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 48 / 58

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Alex Howard Men Cat 3 43 / 69

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2011)

Bjorn Fox Men Junior 17-18 8 / 9

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 13 / 68

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 13 / 46
Spence Peterson Men Cat 3 14 / 46
Bjorn Fox Men Cat 3 43 / 46
Bjorn Fox Men Junior 17-18 22 / 22
Spence Peterson Men Junior 15-16 12 / 16

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Richard Siegel Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 54 / 52
Ryan Goldman Men Cat 5 B 46 / 49
Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 58 / 58

Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)

Spence Peterson Men Cat 3 35 / 52

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Isaiah Rapko Men Junior 17-18 7 / 25
Bjorn Fox Men Junior 17-18 14 / 25
Skyler Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 60
Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 60
Isaiah Rapko Men Cat 3 Open 53 / 60

Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)

Ryan Goldman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 19 / 30

Pittsburg Twilight Criterium (May 7 2011)

Isaiah Rapko Men Cat 3 13 / 37
Bjorn Fox Men Cat 3 25 / 37
Matthew Muegge Men Cat 4 21 / 25

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Bjorn Fox Men Junior 17-18 1 / 9

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Alex Howard Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 42

Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)

Spence Peterson Men Cat 3 6 / 52
Spence Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3 50 / 54

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Alex Howard Men Cat 3 48 / 73

Land Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Alex Howard Men Cat 3 6 / 51
Alex Howard Men Open Junior 10-18 6 / 32

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 11 / 53
Alex Howard Men Cat 3 54 / 53

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Spence Peterson Men Open Junior 15-16 8 / 17
Bjorn Fox Men Open Junior 17-18 5 / 19
Alex Howard Men Cat 3 10 / 77

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Alistair Eeckman Men Cat 3 2 / 37
Isaiah Rapko Men Cat 3 4 / 37
Alex Howard Men Cat 3 29 / 37
Chad Nordwall Men Cat 3 30 / 37

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Kris Lunning Pro/1/2 7 / 76

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit (Jun 19 2010)

Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 10 / 77

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT (Jun 19 2010)

Kris Lunning Men - Pro 1/2 9 / 80

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 18 2010)

Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 7 / 80

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Alex Howard Men 3 37 / 60
Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 49 / 56

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Shaun Harless Men Pro/1/2 Open 35 / 62

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Shaun Harless Men 1/2/3 53 / 109

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

Alex Howard Men Open Junior 15-16 1 / 19
Isaiah Rapko Men Open Junior 15-16 3 / 19
Spence Peterson Men Open Junior 15-16 5 / 19
Skyler Taylor Men Open Junior 15-16 9 / 19
Jack Keane Men Open Junior 15-16 12 / 19
Bob Siegel Men Open Junior 17-18 15 / 20
Alex Howard Men 3 34 / 62

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Isaiah Rapko Men JR Junior 15-16 3 / 17
Chris Turner Men Pro/1/2 11 / 53
Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 18 / 53

Warnerville Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Alex Howard Men 4 4 / 21
Isaiah Rapko Men 4 7 / 21

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

Chris Turner Men Pro/1/2 6 / 13

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Peter Sobrero Men 4 51 / 93

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 32 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - Uphill TT (Mar 13 2010)

Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 11 / 71

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 7 / 70

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 31 / 63

>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)

Shaun Harless Men Pro/1/2 122 / 126

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Scott Harrington Men 4 1 / 49
Kris Lunning Men Pro/1/2 7 / 24

San Bruno Hill Climb (Jan 1 2010)

Thomas Fox Men Master 45-99 7 / 34
Richard Siegel Men Master 45-99 30 / 34
Bjorn Fox Men JR 3 / 12

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Christopher Johnson PRO 1/2 8 / 27

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Christopher Johnson PRO 1/2 8 / 31

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Christopher Johnson PRO 1/2 15 / 31

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Christopher Johnson Cat 2 Men 37 / 73

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Christopher Johnson Cat 2 Men 5 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Christopher Johnson Pro/1/2/3 Women 38 / 103

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Christopher Johnson Pro/1/2/3 Women 37 / 107

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Ian Tuttle Men Pro/1 63 / 142
Kris Lunning Men Pro/1 133 / 142
Chris Turner Men Pro/1 134 / 142
David Van orsdel Category 2 Men 9 / 105
Chris Johnson Category 2 Men 18 / 105
Riccardo Migliorini Category 2 Men 78 / 105

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

David Van orsdel Category 2 Men 16 / 59
Chris Johnson Category 2 Men 40 / 59
Kris Lunning Pro/1 Men 45 / 154
Ian Tuttle Pro/1 Men 79 / 154
Chris Turner Pro/1 Men 139 / 154

Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial (Jul 23 2009)

Ian Tuttle Pro/1 Men 72 / 168
Chris Turner Pro/1 Men 101 / 168
Kris Lunning Pro/1 Men 136 / 168

Cascade Cycling Classic: Three Creeks Road Race (Jul 22 2009)

Chris Turner Pro/1 Men 67 / 177
Kris Lunning Pro/1 Men 119 / 177
Ian Tuttle Pro/1 Men 126 / 177

Cascade Cycling Classic: Smith Rock Road Race (Jul 21 2009)

Kris Lunning Pro/1 Men 36 / 186
Chris Turner Pro/1 Men 55 / 186
Ian Tuttle Pro/1 Men 89 / 186

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Ian Tuttle Pro 1/2 Men 3 / 62
Kris Lunning Pro 1/2 Men 35 / 62
Chris Turner Pro 1/2 Men 42 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Kris Lunning Pro 1/2 Men 4 / 89
Ian Tuttle Pro 1/2 Men 8 / 89
Chris Turner Pro 1/2 Men 10 / 89
David Van orsdel Pro 1/2 Men 76 / 89

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Kris Lunning Pro 1/2 Men 2 / 89
Chris Turner Pro 1/2 Men 8 / 89
David Van orsdel Pro 1/2 Men 33 / 89
Ian Tuttle Pro 1/2 Men 60 / 89

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Ian Tuttle Pro/1/2 4 / 89
Kris Lunning Pro/1/2 19 / 89
Chris Turner Pro/1/2 22 / 89
David Van orsdel Pro/1/2 27 / 89

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Ian Tuttle Pro Men 1/2 4 / 89
Kris Lunning Pro Men 1/2 19 / 89
Chris Turner Pro Men 1/2 22 / 89
David Van orsdel Pro Men 1/2 27 / 89

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Milan Sopic 4 Men 21 / 57

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Chris Johnson Pro/1/2 Men 36 / 62
Milan Sopic 4 Men 30 / 57

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Milan Sopic Cat 4 43 / 61
Milan Sopic Cat 3/4 46 / 66

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Christopher Johnson Category 2 Men 11 / 72

The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)

Christopher Johnson Men 3/4 1 / 42

Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)

Hristopher Johnson Men 3/4 36 / 64

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

Chris Turner Category 2 Men 55 / 102

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

Craig Upton Pro 1 Men 128 / 128
Chris Turner Category 2 Men 78 / 106

Cascade Classic - Bend Bike N Sport - Three Creeks Road Race (Jul 10 2008)

Craig Upton Pro 1 Men 120 / 145

Cascade Classic - Robberson Ford - Prineville Road Race (Jul 9 2008)

Craig Upton Pro 1 Men 97 / 149
Ian Tuttle Pro 1 Men 149 / 149

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

Ian Tuttle Men Pro/1/2 55 / 95

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Wy' East Road Race (May 17 2008)

Chad Nordwall Category 3 Men 54 / 65
Ian Tuttle Category 2 Men 12 / 51

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (May 16 2008)

Chad Nordwall Category 3 Men 56 / 65
Ian Tuttle Category 2 Men 6 / 51

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 15 2008)

Chad Nordwall Category 3 Men 38 / 69
Ian Tuttle Category 2 Men 1 / 50