Log In

Team Overview: JRA Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Treasure Valley Rally 2019 (Jun 16 2019)

Brian Mcinnis Expert Male Master (50+) 5 / 10
Stephen C. witkus Expert Male Master (50+) 10 / 10
Josh Anthony Expert Male Senior (19-39) 2 / 6
Sally Mcinnis Sport Female Veteran (40+) 2 / 2

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 9 2019)

Steve Witkus Men Master 50+ 27 / 31

Highland Mountain Bike Park Classic - BUBBA Trophy #3 (Jun 2 2019)

Scott Johannen Men Cat 1 19-39 3 / 13
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 19-39 12 / 13

Secret Squirrel (May 19 2019)

Josh Anthony Expert Men 19-39 4 / 10
Sally Mcinnis Sport Women 40+ 2 / 7

Connecticut Masters' Games Criterium (May 19 2019)

Steve Witkus Men 40K Master 50-59 9 / 34

Bear Brook Classic (May 11 2019)

Sally Mcinnis Cat 2 Women 40+ 4 / 14
Scott Shedeck Cat 1 Men 19-39 20 / 22

Assault on the Castle (May 5 2019)

Eli Levine Sport Master Men 50+ 12 / 12
Sally Mcinnis Sport Veteran Women 40+ 3 / 3
Steve Witkus Expert Master Men 50+ 6 / 14
Brian Mcinnis Expert Master Men 50+ 9 / 14

Wallum Lake MTB Race (Apr 28 2019)

Brian Mcinnis Expert - Master 50+ (male only) 12 / 20
Scott Shedeck Marathon - Open Male 6 / 6
Stephen C. witkus Marathon - 40+ Male 6 / 19
Hans Fernsebner Marathon - 40+ Male 9 / 19
Eli Levine Sport - Master 50+ 6 / 9
Sally Mcinnis Sport - Veteran 40+ Women 2 / 5

Fatty Walrus Fat Bike Race #2 The Deep Freeze Challenge (Feb 10 2019)

Richard Perrotti, jr polar bears 10 / 16

Freetown 50 - EFTA NECS Results (Sep 16 2018)

Hans Fernsebner F50 Masters Men 50+ 3 / 10
Corbin Kohn F50k Clydesdale (200+ lbs) 2 / 5

Landmine MTB Classic - Results for EFTA Series (Sep 9 2018)

David Currie Cat 3 - Men 40-49 52 / 62
Hans Fernsebner Cat 1 - Men 50-59 10 / 15
Joshua Merchant Cat 1 - Men 19-39 13 / 14

Barn Burner - BUBBA Trophy Series Finals (Aug 5 2018)

Scott Johannen SS Men (Open) 6 / 14
Joshua Merchant SS Men (Open) 9 / 14
Carl Devincent Elite Men (Open) 20 / 20

Gnar Weasels - Bubba Trophy #4 (Jul 7 2018)

Scott Johannen Expert Men 19-39 10 / 23
Carl Devincent Elite Men 25 / 27
Alison Crocker Sport Women 19-39 4 / 10
Mike Willen Sport Men 19-39 12 / 19

Domnarski Farm (Jun 24 2018)

Stephen C. witkus EFTA Expert Men 50+ 6 / 8
Alexander Hayes EFTA Expert Men 19-39 5 / 12

Domnarski Farm EFTA (Jun 24 2018)

Steve Witkus Men Cat 1 50+ 6 / 8
Josh Merchant Men Cat 1 30-39 7 / 8
Alexander Hayes Men Cat 1 19-29 2 / 4

Treasure Valley Rally (Jun 17 2018)

Eli Levine SPORT MALE MASTER (50+) (Men) 14 / 15
Hans Fernsebner EXPERT MALE MASTER (50+) (Men) 3 / 9

Secret Squirrel - Bubba Trophy Series #3 (Jun 3 2018)

Scott Shedeck Expert Men 19-39 24 / 25
Carl Devincent Open Men 10 / 12

Bear Brook Classic (May 12 2018)

Carl Devincent Pro/Cat 1 Men Open 16 / 20
Hans Fernsebner CAT 1 MEN 50+ 13 / 14
Scott Johannen CAT 1 MEN 19-39 20 / 27
Scott Shedeck CAT 1 MEN 19-39 24 / 27
Eli Levine Cat 2 Men 50+ 22 / 31

Wallum Lake MTB Race (May 6 2018)

Stephen C. witkus Expert - Master Men 50+ 4 / 6
Eli Levine Sport - Master Men 50+ 11 / 19

The Battle at Burlingame (Apr 29 2018)

Hans Fernsebner 6 Hour - Masters Men 40+ 13 / 16

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Eli Levine CAT 2 SPORT MEN 50-59 13 / 14
Carl Devincent PRO CAT 1 OPEN 9 / 12

Fatty Walrus Fat Bike Race #1 The Arctic Kickoff (Jan 21 2018)

Richard Perrotti jr. Polar Bears 13 / 25

Freetown 50 (Sep 17 2017)

Richard Pirro F50NECS Expert Male Master (50+) 1 / 9
Hans Fernsebner F50NECS Expert Male Master (50+) 3 / 9

Treasure Valley Rally - EFTA NECS (Aug 28 2017)

David Currie NOVICE MALE VETERAN II (40-49) 3 / 10
Bassil Silver SPORT MALE VETERAN I (30-39) 2 / 5
Richard Pirro EXPERT MALE MASTER (50+) 2 / 11
Steve Witkus EXPERT MALE MASTER (50+) 3 / 11
Scott Shedeck EXPERT MALE JUNIOR (<= 18) 3 / 4
Jake Berry SINGLESPEED - MALE 4 / 8
Carl Devincent ELITE - MALE 5 / 5

2017 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Steve Witkus Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 21
Carl Devincent Men Cat 4/5 Open 8 / 32

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #6 (Jul 30 2017)

Richard Pirro CAT 1 MEN 50+ 2 / 18
Steve Witkus CAT 1 MEN 50+ 5 / 18
Carl Devincent OPEN MEN 16 / 28
Eli Levine CAT 2 MEN 50+ 9 / 16

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 15 2017)

Scott Johannen Cat 1 M 12-18 8 / 11

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup #4 (Jul 1 2017)

Scott Benowicz Sport Men 30-39 12 / 14
Dan Mccormack Sport Men 19-29 7 / 10

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Merton Thompson Men Cat 4/5 42 / 71

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 18 2017)

Merton Thompson Men Cat 4/5 46 / 72

Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup #3 (May 21 2017)

Eli Levine 50+ SPORT MASTER MEN 23 / 38
Richard Pirro 50+ EXPERT MASTER MEN 5 / 20
Scott Shedeck 19-29 EXPERT SENIOR MEN 7 / 9

Kenda Cup #2 - Bear Brook Classic (May 7 2017)

Eli Levine Men Cat 2 50+ 20 / 31
Carl Devincent Men Pro/Cat 1 Open 16 / 20
Richard Pirro Men Cat 1 50+ 2 / 20
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 19-29 9 / 10
Scott Johannen Men Cat 1 12-18 6 / 11

Battle @ Snake Den - EFTA NECS #2 (Apr 30 2017)

Scott Shedeck EXPERT SENIOR Male 19-29 4 / 4
Richard Pirro EXPERT MASTERS Male 50+ 1 / 12
Brian Mcinnis EXPERT MASTERS Male 50+ 10 / 12
Hans Fernsebner EXPERT MASTERS Male 50+ 12 / 12
Sally Mcinnis SPORT Female 40+ 3 / 3
Eli Levine SPORT MASTERS Male 50+ 10 / 15

Kenda Cup #1 - Fat Tire Classic (Apr 23 2017)

Carl Devincent Men Pro/Cat 1 Open 15 / 26
Richard Pirro Men Cat 1 50+ 3 / 20
Brian Mcinnis Men Cat 1 50+ 17 / 20
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 19-29 11 / 13

Wallum Lake - EFTA NECS #1 (Apr 15 2017)

Scott Shedeck Expert Senior Male 19-29 1 / 1
Richard Pirro Expert Masters Male 50+ 1 / 10
Stephen C. witkus Expert Masters Male 50+ 2 / 10
Hans Fernsebner Expert Masters Male 50+ 6 / 10
Carl Devincent Elite Men 7 / 10
Jake Berry Expert Singlespeed Open Male 4 / 9

Fatty Walrus Fat Bike Race #1 The Arctic Kickoff (Jan 29 2017)

Richard "perrotti Polar Bears 20 / 43

The Overland (Aug 28 2016)

Eli Levine Men Overall 331 / 468

The Barn Burner (Jul 31 2016)

Jake Berry Men Cat 1/2/3 Single Speed 2 / 6
Steve Witkus Men Cat 1 50+ 12 / 14
Mark Budreski Men Cat 1 40-49 4 / 25
David Currie Men Cat 1 40-49 6 / 25
Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 30-39 5 / 12
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 19-29 9 / 9
Eli Levine Men Cat 2 50+ 18 / 22

Gnar Weasels - KCE Special Results (Jul 2 2016)

Sally Mcinnis Sport Women 35+ 5 / 7
Alison Crocker Sport Women 19-34 2 / 4

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 2 2016)

Sally Mcinnis Sport Women 40+ 1 / 2
Alison Crocker Sport Women 19-39 6 / 9
Bassil Silver Sport Men 19-29 4 / 6
Dan Mccormack Sport Men 19-29 6 / 6
Steve Witkus Expert Men 50+ 4 / 12
Brian Mcinnis Expert Men 50+ 5 / 12
David Currie Expert Men 40-49 11 / 25
Carl Devincent Expert Men 30-39 4 / 20
Cary Fridrich Expert Men 30-39 9 / 20
Jake Berry Elite Singlespeed 5 / 10

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Steve Witkus Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 41

Pats Peak XC 2016 (Jun 12 2016)

Scott Shedeck Men 19-29 Cat 1 999 / 6

Weeping Willow - KCE Special Results (May 22 2016)

Jake Berry CAT 1 SINGLESPEED MEN 5 / 11

Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup East #4 (May 22 2016)

Eli Levine SPORT MASTER MEN 16 / 25
Jake Berry SINGLE SPEED MEN 5 / 13
Carl Devincent EXPERT VETERAN I MEN 1 / 25
Steve Witkus EXPERT MASTER MEN 8 / 31
Brian Mcinnis EXPERT MASTER MEN 11 / 31

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #3 (May 15 2016)

Erin Faccone Women Pro/Cat 1 Open 13 / 13
Brian Mcinnis Men Cat 1 50+ 3 / 8
Hans Fernsebner Men Cat 1 50+ 6 / 8
Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 30-39 5 / 12
Heather Richard Women Cat 1 12-34 3 / 5

Kenda Cup #2 - Bear Brook Classic (May 7 2016)

Steve Witkus Men Cat 1 50+ 9 / 17
Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 30-39 999 / 18
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 19-29 3 / 4
Heather Richard Women Cat 1 12-34 3 / 5

Kenda Cup #1 - Fat Tire Classic (Apr 24 2016)

Corbin Kohn Men Cat 2 Master 40-49 22 / 31
Sally Mcinnis Women Cat 2 Master 35+ 6 / 9
Erin Faccone Women Pro/Cat 1 Open 13 / 15
Jake Berry Men Cat 1 Singlespeed Open 5 / 15
Brian Mcinnis Men Cat 1 Master 50+ 10 / 17
Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 Master 30-39 2 / 27
Heather Richard Women Cat 1 Open 12-34 5 / 5

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 23 2015)

Eli Levine Overland Men 203 / 339

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 12 2015)

Eli Levine Men Cat 2 Master 50+ 999 / 23
Corbin Kohn Men Cat 2 Master 40-49 7 / 43
Jake Berry Cat 1 Singlespeed Open 5 / 13
Steve Witkus Men Cat 1 Master 50+ 3 / 18
Brian Mcinnis Men Cat 1 Master 50+ 6 / 18
Mark Budreski Men Cat 1 Master 40-49 7 / 27
Dave Currie Men Cat 1 Master 40-49 20 / 27
Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 Open 30-39 4 / 29
Cary Fridrich Men Cat 1 Open 30-39 16 / 29
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 Senior 19-29 8 / 13
Erin Faccone Women Cat 1 Open 19-34 2 / 6

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup East #4 (Jul 5 2015)

Sally Mcinnis Sport Women 40+ 2 / 4
Heather Richard Sport Women 19-39 1 / 8
Corbin Kohn Sport Men 40-49 4 / 27
Nicholas Barry Sport Men 40-49 20 / 27
Erin Faccone Expert Women 19-39 1 / 10
Katelyn Parhiala Expert Women 19-39 8 / 10
Hans Fernsebner Expert Men 50+ 4 / 16
Brian Mcinnis Expert Men 50+ 8 / 16
Jake Berry Expert Men 40-49 8 / 27
David Currie Expert Men 40-49 10 / 27
Cary Fridrich Expert Men 30-39 1 / 28
Matthew Cork Expert Men 30-39 17 / 28
Carl Devincent Expert Men 30-39 18 / 28
Scott Shedeck Expert Men 19-29 5 / 11

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

Steve Witkus Men Master 50+ 11 / 16

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Steve Witkus Masters Men 50+ (NEBRA Trophy) 18 / 57
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 57

The Millstone Grind - Kenda Cup #3 (May 31 2015)

Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 Master 30-39 5 / 11
Scott Shedeck Men Cat 1 Senior 19-29 5 / 5
Erin Faccone Women Cat 1 Open 12-34 2 / 2

The Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup East #2 (May 17 2015)

Eli Levine SPORT MASTER MEN 11 / 31
Jake Berry EXPERT VETERAN II MEN 22 / 35
Carl Devincent EXPERT VETERAN I MEN 2 / 20
Scott Shedeck EXPERT SENIOR MEN 6 / 8
Hans Fernsebner EXPERT MASTER MEN 19 / 26
Brian Mcinnis EXPERT MASTER MEN 25 / 26

Fat Tire Classic - Kenda Cup #1 (Apr 26 2015)

Corbin Kohn Men Cat 2 Master 40-49 17 / 28
Sally Mcinnis Women Cat 2 Master 35+ 5 / 7
Steve Witkus Men Cat 1 Master 50+ 3 / 25
Brian Mcinnis Men Cat 1 Master 50+ 17 / 25
Carl Devincent Men Cat 1 Master 30-39 5 / 19

Muddy Bunny MTB TT (Apr 19 2015)

Sally Mcinnis Sport Women 3 / 3
Corbin Kohn Sport Men 40-59 7 / 19
Steve Witkus Elite Men 40+ 3 / 14
Jake Berry Elite Men 40+ 4 / 14
Brian Mcinnis Elite Men 40+ 7 / 14

4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Carl Devincent Men's 5 (TT) 8 / 21

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Richard Perrotti, jr Men 40+ 99 / 150

The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)

Tim Curley Men 5 35 minutes 9 / 18

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Tim Curley cat. 5, 35+ 4 / 15

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Tim Curley CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 31 / 47

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Tim Curley CAT 5 MEN 9 / 16

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Tim Curley CAT 5 35+ 35 / 49

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Tim Curley Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 38 / 66

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Tim Curley CATEGORY 4,5 60km 38 / 49

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Tim Curley Men Cat 5 35+ 22 / 34

4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)

Tim Curley Cat 5 5 / 14

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Richard Perrotti jr Masters 40+ 76 / 82