Log In

Team Overview: Maxpowercycling.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour de Loop (Aug 6 2016)

Gregory Low Men Masters 45+ 1-4 4 / 7
Chris Shepardson Men Masters 45+ 1-4 5 / 7
Erika Zazzara Women Cat 4 2 / 18
Christina Botting Women Cat 4 6 / 18
Helene Roth Women Masters 45+ 1 / 2
Benjamin Rabin Men over 35 Cat 5 3 / 35

Hamburg Road Race (Jul 23 2016)

Chris Shepardson Masters Men 45+ (cat 1-4) (Open) 9 / 10

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Chris Shepardson Men Category 4 - 50+ 59 / 74

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

Keith Lyndaker Men Masters 60-64 7 / 8

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 3 2015)

David Grieves Men Master 55+ 13 / 15
Todd Relyea Men Master 35+ 18 / 21
Daniel Rivers Men Cat3/4 34 / 40
Daniel Pone Men Cat3/4 38 / 40

Tour de Loop (Aug 16 2014)

Gregory Low Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 4 / 13

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 21 2014)

Noel Bonk Men Senior 4/5 16 / 53
Daniel Pone Men Senior 4/5 17 / 53
Daniel Rivers Men Senior 4/5 28 / 53
Todd Relyea Men Senior 4/5 43 / 53
David Grieves Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 24 / 25

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Daniel Pone Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 12 / 22

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)

Daniel Pone Men Category 5 (35 Miles) 15 / 48

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Daniel Pone Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ (15K ) 25 / 26

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)

Daniel Pone Men Category 5 (13.314 Miles) 7 / 30
Scott Wright Men Masters 40+ (17.118 Miles) 5 / 25

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)

Daniel Pone Men Category 5 (9.548 Miles) 13 / 22

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

David Grieves Men Master 35+ 16 / 21

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Todd Relyea Men Masters 40 + 18 / 20

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Todd Relyea Men CAT 4/5 36 / 45
Scott Wright Men MASTERS 45+ 19 / 38

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

Gregory Low Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 24
Noel Bonk Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 23 / 24
David Grieves Men Cat 4/5 Senior 35 / 47
Todd Relyea Men Cat 4/5 Senior 37 / 47
Keith Lyndaker Men Cat 4/5 Senior 40 / 47

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)

Bryan Blake Men Cat 4 Senior 26 / 28
Scott Somers Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 30

Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Keith Lyndaker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 4

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Noel Bonk Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 8 / 10

Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 11 2013)

Scott Somers Men's Cat 5 30+ 5 / 27
Andrew Ross Men's Masters 55+ (Cats 1 7 / 11

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Scott Somers Men Cat4/5 open 3 / 45
Todd Relyea Men Cat4/5 open 35 / 45
David Grieves Men Cat4/5 open 39 / 45
Gregory Low Men Master 35+ 14 / 32
Noel Bonk Men Master 35+ 21 / 32

GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 20 2013)

David Grieves Men Cat 5 Senior 30+ 22 / 27

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Dennis Williams Men 55+ 12 / 71

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Keith Lyndaker Men Masters 55+ 1 / 4

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

David Faso Men Master Masters 45-49 3 / 7
Keith Lyndaker Men Master Masters 60-64 1 / 8

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Keith Lyndaker Men 60-64 1 / 8
David Faso Men 45-49 3 / 7

GIRO d'Otisco (Jun 16 2012)

Jeff Hoover Men CAT 4 MEN Senior 10 / 23
Jason Dellilo Men CAT 4 MEN Senior 14 / 23
Clifford Six Men Masters 60+ 2 / 5

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Daniel Jardin Men Cat 3/4 23 / 25
Clifford Six Men Master Masters 60-99 1 / 6

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Keith Lyndaker Masters Men 60+ 7 / 13
Jeff Hoover 4 Men 27 / 51
Daniel Jardin 4 Men 33 / 51

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Daniel Jardin 4 Men 39 / 82

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 27
David Faso Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
Marcello Prattico Men Masters MR 35+ 30 / 37
Daniel Jardin Men Cat 4/5 1 / 48
Scott Somers Men Cat 4/5 5 / 48
Keith Lyndaker Men Cat 4/5 20 / 48
Todd Relyea Men Cat 4/5 39 / 48
Jeffrey Cole Men Cat 4/5 46 / 48
David Grieves Men Cat 4/5 48 / 48

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Jeff Hoover Men Master 35-39 3 / 9
Marcello Prattico Men Category4 30 / 30
Dana Loucks Men Category5 22 / 28
Scott Somers Men Category5 23 / 28

GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 22 2012)

Dennis Williams Men Masters 50+ 15 / 15
Ramon Miradeorduna Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 19 / 33

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Clifford Six Men Masters Master 55+ 17 / 31

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Keith Lyndaker Masters 60 27 / 35
Andrew Melnychenko Masters 50 10 / 132

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 7 2012)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 24

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Keith Lyndaker CAT 5 24 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 12 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 15 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 27 / 47

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 30 / 40

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Masters 40+ (1-4) 13 / 51

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Andrew Ross Masters 50+ (1-4) 17 / 37
Cliff Six Masters 50+ (1-4) 35 / 37
Andrew Melnychenko Masters 40+ (1-4) 38 / 51

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Masters 40+ (1-4) 26 / 51
Andrew Ross Masters 50+ (1-4) 17 / 37
Cliff Six Masters 50+ (1-4) 36 / 37

Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Cat 2 31 / 61
Gaetane Perreault Women Cat 3 5 / 6

Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Cat 2 49 / 64
Gaetane Perreault Women Cat 3 6 / 8

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

Andrew Ross Men Masters 40+ 7 / 22

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Andrew Ross Masters 45+ Men 21 / 26

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 19 / 69

Hamburg Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Noel Bonk Masters 35+ 15 / 17

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Bryan Blake Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 9 / 12

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Andrew Melnychenko Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 2 / 22

Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Noel Bonk Men Master Masters 30-99 22 / 24

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 14 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 17 / 56

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 26 / 56

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Chris Caza Cat 5 35+ 16 / 31
Rich Jarvi Cat 5 35+ 17 / 31
Bryan Blake 4 Men 52 / 60
Andrew Melnychenko Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 15
David Faso Masters Men 45+ 12 / 28
Andrew Ross Masters Men 45+ 15 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Bryan Blake 4 Men 39 / 49
Chris Caza Cat 5 35+ 15 / 20
David Faso Masters Men 45+ 3 / 23
Andrew Melnychenko Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 12

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Chris Caza Cat 5 35+ 19 / 41
Keith Lyndaker Cat 5 35+ 24 / 41
Jim Nicholson 4 Men 24 / 64
David Faso Masters Men 45+ 3 / 30
Andrew Ross Masters Men 45+ 13 / 30
Andrew Melnychenko Pro/1/2 Men 7 / 16

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Daniel Rivers Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 16 / 66
Scott Somers Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 27 / 66
James Nicholson Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 32 / 66
Keith Lyndaker Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 36 / 66
Andrew Ross Men 3/4 (44 Miles) 26 / 47
Jeff Hoover Men 3/4 (44 Miles) 28 / 47
Ramon Miradeorduna Men Pro/1/2/3 (66 Miles) 4 / 16
David Faso Men Pro/1/2/3 (66 Miles) 9 / 16
Andrew Melnychenko Men Pro/1/2/3 (66 Miles) 10 / 16
Richard Jarvi Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 30 / 51
Eric Jarvi Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 32 / 51
Chris Caza Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 35 / 51
Clifford Six Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 37 / 51
Bryan Blake Men Masters 35-99 (22 Miles) 51 / 51
Daniel Jardin Men JR Juniors 10-18 (22 Miles) 2 / 3

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Bryan Blake Cat 4 Men 23 / 33
Andrew Ross Master Men 45+ 7 / 10

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

James Nicholson Men Cat 5 (45+) Orange 5 / 50

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 2 2011)

Jim Nicholson Men Open Master 40-99 2 / 3

Apple Festival RR (Sep 11 2010)

Wayne Miner Men Master 18 / 23

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 34 / 67
Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 20 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 18 / 67
Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 12 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 34 / 67
Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 29 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Andrew Ross Men 50+ 22 / 67
Andrew Melnychenko Men 40+ 23 / 67

Altamont Crit (Aug 15 2010)

Samuel Corcoran 3/4 Men 15 / 31

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Jeff Hoover 3/4 Men 38 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Jeff Hoover 4 Men B 15 / 58
Andrew Melnychenko Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 43

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Andrew Melnychenko Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 48
Wayne Miner Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 38
Jeff Hoover 4 Men B 13 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Andrew Melnychenko Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 48
Wayne Miner Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 38
Jeff Hoover 4 Men B 7 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Jeff Hoover 4 Men B 23 / 70
Andrew Melnychenko Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 48
Wayne Miner Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 38

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Master 40-99 13 / 40

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Master 40-99 13 / 42

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Master 40-99 15 / 43

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Andrew Melnychenko Men Master 40-99 5 / 47

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Bill Golembieski Men 02 81 / 94
Andrew Melnychenko Men Master 40-99 7 / 48

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 26 2010)

Samuel Sampere Cat 4 Men 27 / 32
Marcello Prattico Cat 4 Men 31 / 32

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Bryan Blake Masters Men 35+ 9 / 10
Noel Bonk 3/4 Men 27 / 35
Clifford Six Masters Men 55+ 3 / 4

Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)

Stephen Sloan Men Pro/1/2 84 / 106
Paul Eisele Men Pro/1/2 85 / 106

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Jeff Hoover Men 4 27 / 76
Bryan Blake Men Master 35-99 17 / 18
Andrew Melnychenko Men 1/2 7 / 21
Ramon Miradeorduna Men 1/2 13 / 21
Richard Jarvi Men 5 Master 35-99 13 / 39
Eric Jarvi Men 5 Master 35-99 16 / 39
David Faso Men Master 45-99 4 / 47
Andrew Ross Men Master 45-99 34 / 47

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Jeff Hoover Men Cat 4 21 / 77
Bryan Blake Men 35+ 13 / 15
David Faso Men 45+ 29 / 43
Ramon Mira de orduna Men Pro/1/2 11 / 20
Andrew Melnychenko Men Pro/1/2 13 / 20
Rich Jarvi Men Cat 5 35+ 4 / 33
Eric Jarvi Men Cat 5 35+ 8 / 33
Chris Caza Men Cat 5 35+ 17 / 33

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

David Faso Masters 45+ (Cats 1-4) 10 / 38
Ramon Mira de orduna P/1/2 13 / 35
Andrew Melnychenko P/1/2 24 / 35
Jeff Hoover Cat 4 11 / 43
Mike Madden Cat 4 26 / 43
Bryan Blake Cat 4 30 / 43

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Bryan Blake Men MR Masters 35-99 16 / 45
Richard Jarvi Men MR Masters 35-99 20 / 45
Jeff Hoover Men 3/4 31 / 62
Andrew Melnychenko Men 1/2/3 8 / 23
David Faso Men 1/2/3 15 / 23
Ramon Miradeorduna Men 1/2/3 23 / 23
Chris Caza Men 4/5 45 / 65

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Jeff Hoover Cat 4 Men 11 / 40
Bryan Blake Cat 4 Men 25 / 40
Paul Eisele Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Jeff Hoover Master Men 35+ 3 / 7
Chris Caza Cat 5 Race 1 13 / 41
Rich Jarvi Cat 5 Race 1 23 / 41
Eric Jarvi Cat 5 Race 1 27 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Ramon Mira de orduna 3 Men Green 1 / 92
Steve Sloan 3 Men Green 35 / 92
Paul Eisele 3 Men Green 53 / 92

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Eric Jarvi CAT 5 16 / 28

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Paul Eisele A Race 60 / 84

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko MASTER 40 5 / 16

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko MASTER 40 17 / 18

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko MASTER 40 8 / 18

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Andrew Ross Masters 45+ (1-4) 22 / 54
Wayne Miner Masters 45+ (1-4) 36 / 54
David Faso Masters 35+ (1-4) 10 / 27
Jeff Hoover Masters 35+ (1-4) 14 / 27

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

Jeff Hoover 4 Men 15 / 27
Tom Sproul 4 Men 21 / 27
David Faso Masters 40+ (2-5) 6 / 40
Gregory Low Masters 40+ (2-5) 21 / 40
Wayne Miner Masters 40+ (2-5) 32 / 40
Paul Eisele 3 Men 7 / 19

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Andrew Ross Masters 45+ 21 / 45

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko Men - Master - 35-99 28 / 59

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko Men - Master - 35-99 10 / 67

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko Men - Master - 35-99 13 / 74

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko Master 35+ 25 / 74

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Scott Grimshaw Masters 50-60 9 / 13

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Ryan Karr Junior Boys 15-18 10 / 26
Julie Rosa Women 4 2 / 27
Richard Jarvi Men 5 35+ 23 / 41
Eric Jarvi Men 5 35+ 24 / 41
Paul Eisele Men 3 7 / 34
Stephen Sloan Men 3 30 / 34
Andrew Melnychenko Men 45+ 6 / 39
Andrew Ross Men 45+ 15 / 39
Jim Kent Men 45+ 29 / 39
Gregory Low Men 45+ 31 / 39
Thomas Sproull Men 45+ 34 / 39
Luis Rodriguez Men 5 under 35 9 / 31
Noel Bonk Men 4 14 / 65
Jeff Hoover Men 4 15 / 65
Michael Madden Men 4 38 / 65
David Faso Men 35+ 7 / 16

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Julie Rosa Women 4 4 / 24
Andrew Melnychenko Men 45+ 4 / 27
Andrew Ross Men 45+ 17 / 27
Thomas Sproull Men 45+ 25 / 27
Stephen Sloan Men 3 3 / 31
Paul Eisele Men 3 16 / 31
Luis Rodriguez Men 5 under 35 4 / 19
Michael Madden Men 4 10 / 57
Bryan Blake Men 4 24 / 57
Jeff Hoover Men 4 37 / 57
David Faso Men 35+ 5 / 13
Eric Jarvi Men 5 35+ 16 / 25
Richard Jarvi Men 5 35+ 17 / 25

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Ryan Karr Junior Boys 15-18 24 / 26
Gaetane Perreault Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 25
Eric Jarvi Men 5 35+ 14 / 34
Richard Jarvi Men 5 35+ 19 / 34
Paul Eisele Men 3 22 / 43
Stephen Sloan Men 3 36 / 43
Andrew Melnychenko Men 45+ 9 / 30
Andrew Ross Men 45+ 20 / 30
Scott Grimshaw Men 45+ 28 / 30
Thomas Sproull Men 45+ 30 / 30
Luis Rodriguez Men 5 under 35 6 / 25
Michael Madden Men 4 29 / 67
Jeff Hoover Men 4 33 / 67
Samuel Sampere Men 4 39 / 67
Noel Bonk Men 4 48 / 67
Bryan Blake Men 4 52 / 67
David Faso Men 35+ 11 / 14

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Eric Jarvi Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 27 / 66

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Andrew Melnychenko Masters 30+ 17 / 90