Log In

Team Overview: East End Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CRCA Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2019)

Pat Walter Men Masters 35+ Cat4 23 / 13

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Pat Walter Men Open Race 3 Cat4 45 / 87
Viateur Pilon Men Open Race 3 Cat4 63 / 87

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 6 2018)

Viateur Pilon Men Open Cat4 57 / 61

CRCA Tour de Fort Lee Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Pat Walter Men Open Cat3/4 138 / 93

CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix (Jun 30 2018)

Nicos Luciano Men Open Cat5 5 / 41
Mike Merlo Men Open Cat5 10 / 41
Andrew Johnson Men Open Cat4 62 / 75

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 16 2018)

Mike Merlo Men Open Cat5 8 / 48
Nicos Luciano Men Open Cat5 9 / 48

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Patrick Walter Men 4 30 / 58

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic p/b Castelli (Jun 2 2018)

Nicos Luciano Men Open Cat5 23 / 50
Mike Merlo Men Open Cat5 23 / 50
Tom Houghton Men Open Cat4 36 / 88
Andrew Johnson Men Open Cat4 46 / 88
Viateur Pilon Men Open Cat4 68 / 88

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

Nicos Luciano Men Open Cat4/5 9 / 71
Tom Houghton Men Open Cat4/5 17 / 71
Patrick Walter Men Open Cat4/5 38 / 71

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2018)

Nicos Luciano Men Open Cat5 26 / 60
Pat Walter Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 22 / 27

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 3 2018)

Pat Walter Cat 4-5 & Juniors 16 JR/4/5 10 / 38

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 29 2018)

Nicos Luciano Men Open Cat5 16 / 45
Andrew Johnson Men Open Cat4 15 / 62

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

John Young D(5) Race 24 miles 35 / 47
Thomas Houghton B(3/4) Race 48 miles 69 / 80

ECCC Week 3 - NYC Metro Showdown Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Nicos Luciano Men Cat 4/5 8 / 57
Andrew Johnson Men Cat 4/5 16 / 57
Viateur Pilon Men Cat 4/5 33 / 57
Tom Houghton Men Cat 4/5 42 / 57
John Young Men Cat 4/5 53 / 57

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

George Romonoyske Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 64 / 67
Mike Merlo Men Cat 4/5 18 / 73
Viateur Pilon Men Cat 4/5 37 / 73
Mike Merlo Men Cat 5 10 / 67
Viateur Pilon Men Cat 3/4 53 / 90
George Romonoyske Men Cat 3/4 90 / 90

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 7 2017)

Andrew Johnson Men Open Cat4 36 / 48

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Jun 10 2017)

Eric Scarbrough Men Masters 40+ 97 / 106

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 21 2017)

Eric Scarbrough Men Open Cat4 53 / 59

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Apr 15 2017)

Andrew Johnson Men Masters 40+ 66 / 93

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 19 2017)

Karen Schwartz Women MW 55+ 4 / 8

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 19 2017)

Karen Schwartz Women MW 55+ 5 / 8

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 18 2017)

Karen Schwartz Women MW 55+ 4 / 8

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 17 2017)

Karen Schwartz Women MW 55+ 4 / 9

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 6 2016)

Riley Joinnides Men Cat 4 22 / 59

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 29 2016)

Andrew Johnson Men Open Cat4/5 39 / 72

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Sarah Manske Open Women 19 / 47
Robin Shea Open Women 34 / 47
Victoria Boughton Open Women 36 / 47

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Jennifer Solomon Women 3/4 13 / 23

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Jennifer Solomon 4 Women 7 / 15

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

169 jennifer Solomon Womens's 3/4 7 / 18

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

George Romonoyske Men 4/5 35+ 35 / 58
Jennifer Solomon Women 4 9 / 21

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Jennifer Solomon 3/4 Women 30 / 61
Lawrence Uhrlass 4 Men White Group 16 / 84