Log In

Team Overview: Avout Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sunshine Hill Climb (Sep 26 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 3 / 4

Niwot Road Race - Mstr / Jr 13-18 CO RR Championships (Sep 19 2021)

Liam Olson Men JM 15-16 1 / 1

Fort Zumwalt Fall Criterium (Aug 28 2021)

Deron Lawrence Men Juniors 10-18 1 / 8

The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 7 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 1 / 1

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Jul 31 2021)

Ian Edwards Men SM 5 21 / 33
Adam Mote Men SM 4 11 / 62
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 14 / 55

Central Park Criterium p/b Palmares Racing (Jul 25 2021)

Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 2 / 3
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3-4 19 / 26
Ian Mcglashan Men JM 15-16 2 / 2

Bannock Street Criterium, in memory of Mike Nields (Jul 17 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 1 / 9
Adam Mote Men JM 17-18 3 / 9
Liam Olson Men JM 15-16 1 / 4
Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 12 / 6
Gavin Sanders Men JM 11-12 2 / 2
Adam Mote Men SM 4 6 / 38
Liam Olson Men SM 4 11 / 38
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 11 / 35

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 5 / 25

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 103 / 75

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship - RR (Jun 25 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 26 / 70

Boulder Ortho and Spine Criterium (Jun 20 2021)

Liam Olson Men SM 4 9 / 31
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 2 / 20

Dove Valley Criterium (Jun 14 2021)

Caleb Schroder SM 3 9 / 18
Liam Olson SM 4 13 / 27

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Ian Edwards Men Junior Open 8 / 29

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2021)

Van Johnson Men JM 9-10 2 / 2
Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 5 / 5

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Ian Edwards Men Junior Open 9 / 35

Frostbite Time Trial (Summer) (Jun 6 2021)

Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 4 / 4

Racer X Cycling Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (May 15 2021)

Stella Lehman Women JW 11-12 1 / 3
Adam Mote Men JM 17-18 4 / 14
Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 5 / 14
Deron Lawrence Men JM 17-18 10 / 14
Lane Turner Men JM 17-18 13 / 14
Liam Olson Men JM 15-16 2 / 8
Ian Mcglashan Men JM 15-16 6 / 8
Edward Ebright Men JM 15-16 8 / 8
Kai Peterka Men JM 13-14 4 / 10
Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 9 / 10
Van Johnson Men JM 9-10 2 / 2
Jessica Mullins Women SW 5 2 / 6
Tyler Cooper Men SM 5 10 / 33
Drew Bublitz Men SM 3 18 / 18

Steamboat Roubaix - Hell of the High Rockies (May 8 2021)

Ian Mcglashan Men JM 15-16 4 / 4

Pueblo Classic (Apr 24 2021)

Ashton Lockhart Men SM 5 - MM 4 / 46
Lane Turner Men SM 5 - MM 17 / 46
Ian Mcglashan Men SM 5 - MM 18 / 46
Ian Edwards Men SM 5 - MM 34 / 46
Liam Olson Men SM 4 11 / 52
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 18 / 38
Drew Bublitz Men SM 3 30 / 38

Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 18 2021)

Liam Olson SM 4 3 / 32
Drew Bublitz SM 3 23 / 29
Caleb Schroder SM 3 26 / 29

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Cat 3 16 / 42

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 27 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Cat 3 14 / 34

Black Swift Boulder Ortho CSP Crit (Aug 2 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 5 / 24
Ethan Dunham Men SM 3 19 / 24

Osage Grand Prix (Jul 7 2020)

Ian Edwards Men JR D 1 / 5

Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 1 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Open 36 / 47

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 JM 40 / 66

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 JM 18 / 71

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Open 49 / 73

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Open 25 / 73

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 49 / 64

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 57 / 64

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 36 / 69
Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 54 / 69

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 61 / 75
Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 64 / 75

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 18 / 22

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - Crit (Sep 2 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 8 / 22

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - RR (Sep 1 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 20 / 27

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - TT (Aug 31 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 23 / 27

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 9 2019)

Adam Zimmerman Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 43

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Ian Edwards Men SM 5 35 / 37
Ethan Dunham Men SM 3 79 / 47
Rory Devin Men SM P-12 75 / 102

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jun 23 2019)

Mia Aseltine Women 15-16 Open 11 / 22
Caleb Schroder Men 15-16 Cat 123 37 / 51
Ethan Dunham Men 15-16 Cat 123 45 / 51

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Road Race (Jun 22 2019)

Mia Aseltine Women Junior 15-16 Open 6 / 23

2019 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 21 2019)

Ethan Dunham Men 15-16 Cat 123 12 / 54
Caleb Schroder Men 15-16 Cat 123 16 / 54

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 20 2019)

Mia Aseltine Women Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 19
Caleb Schroder Men Junior 15-16 Open 31 / 43

Modern Market Criterium (May 5 2019)

Ian Edwards JM 11-12 1 / 2
Ty Anderson JM 11-12 2 / 2
William Stanford JM 15-16 1 / 1
Caleb Schroder SM 3 10 / 28
Ethan Dunham SM 3 21 / 28

Modern Market Criterium (May 4 2019)

Ian Edwards JM 11-12 1 / 2
Ty Anderson JM 11-12 2 / 2
Ethan Dunham JM 15-16 1 / 2

Koppenberg Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Ian Edwards Junior Men 11-12 2 / 4
Collin Agne Junior Men 15-16 10 / 15
Nathan Meyers Men 4 24 / 52
Caleb Schroder Men 3 20 / 33
Ethan Dunham Men 3 21 / 33

CSU Oval Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

Donald Dority SM 4-5 34 / 74
Caleb Schroder SM 4-5 72 / 74

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Donald Dority MM 40+ 4-5 3 / 40
Caleb Schroder SM 4-5 3 / 61
Ethan Dunham SM 3 28 / 40

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 9 / 31

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Mar 31 2019)

Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 101 / 50
Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 22 / 31

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 30 2019)

Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 53 / 64
Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 23 / 34

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 29 2019)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 11 / 35
Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 49 / 66

Louisville Criterium (Mar 23 2019)

Ian Edwards JM 11-12 1 / 1
Mia Aseltine JW 15-16 1 / 1
Kaya Musgrave JW 13-14 1 / 1
Caleb Schroder SM 4 7 / 50

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Sep 9 2018)

Melanie Collins Women Cat 4-5 7 / 9

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Apr 15 2018)

John Srnec SM 4-5 4 / 73
Christian Duarte MM 35+ 58 / 63

USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship (Aug 12 2017)

Joshua Pace Men M 50-59 19 / 29

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 18 2017)

Joshua Pace MM 50+ 4-5 10 / 26

Superior Morgul Classic Road Race (May 21 2017)

Joshua Pace MM 50+ 4-5 24 / 36
Dagan Martland MM 40+ 4-5 20 / 29

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 4 2017)

Christian Duarte MM 40+ 4-5 25 / 28

Florida State Road Race Championships (Oct 15 2016)

Melanie Collins Women Master 40-49 11 / 11

2016 STEAMBOAT STINGER MTB RACE (Aug 13 2016)

Nathaniel Vacura Solo Citizen Men 3 / 128
Lindsey Hodel Solo Citizen Women 9 / 29
Ed Tokarski Solo Pro/Open Men 54 / 96

Frostbite TT (Mar 5 2016)

Christian Duarte MM 40+ 4 22 / 32

Littleton Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

Jason Heider Men SM 4-5 38 / 75

Haystack Mountain Time Trial (May 23 2015)

Carter Faber Men MM 50+ 1-23 10 / 16

Superior Morgul - Road Race (May 17 2015)

Matt Diehl Men MM 40+ 5 3 / 26
Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 7 / 50
Joshua Pace Men MM 40+ 4 34 / 46

Superior Morgul - Circuit (May 16 2015)

Matt Diehl Men MM 40+ 5 8 / 12
Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 15 / 57

Superior Morgul - TT (May 15 2015)

Matt Diehl Men MM 40+ 5 6 / 10
Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 17 / 35

21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 9 2015)

Todd Kercher Men MM 40+ 5 2 / 4
John Srnec Men SM 5 2 / 14

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Joshua Pace Men MM 40+ 4 46 / 81

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Jason Heider Men MM 40+ 5 6 / 30
Matthew Wimmer Men SM 5 22 / 32
Carter Faber Men MM 50+ 1-23 21 / 34
Michael Comer Men SM 4 23 / 53

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 21 2015)

Tammo Walter Men Senior Open Cat 5 23 / 34

DU Club Cycling Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Jason Heider Men SM 4-5 63 / 75
Corey Carrico Men SM 4-5 73 / 75

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Tammo Walter Men Master 35+ Cat 5 8 / 24

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 36 / 51

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 45 / 51

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 42 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 22 / 57

Santa Barbara County Road Race (Jan 24 2015)

Tammo Walter Men Senior Open Cat 5A 28 / 44

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 3 / 47

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 21 / 47

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 3 / 56

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 21 / 58
Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 21 / 29

Boulder Orthopedics Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 27 / 34

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)

Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 17 / 50

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 9 / 28
Mark Piquette Men MM 45+ 4 9 / 55
Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 26 / 55

Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 4 / 16
Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 23 / 46

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 19 / 26

Deer Trail Road Race (Jun 21 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 5 2 / 18

Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)

Mark Ryan Men SM 5 40+ 1 / 19
Todd Kercher Men SM 5 40+ 2 / 19
Lars Lofgren Men SM 5u40 2 / 11
Mark Piquette Men MM 45+ 4 3 / 44
Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 16 / 44
Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 12 / 24

The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 5 u40 2 / 24

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)

Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 11 / 16

Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 60 / 75
Mark Piquette Men MM 45+ 4 70 / 75
Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 39 / 44
Michael Comer Men 5 u40 3 / 40
Erik Bedell Men MM 35+ 4 30 / 56

Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Erik Bedell Men MM 35+ 4 4 / 39

FrostBite TT (Mar 9 2014)

Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 8 / 12