Log In

Team Overview: R-Cubed

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Secret Squirrel (May 19 2019)

Kimberly Milton Open Women 6 / 6
Richard Tortorici iii Open Men 17 / 19
Lauren Coscia Sport Women 40+ 1 / 7

Scarborough Crit Series #7 (May 19 2019)

Robert Murray Cat 4/5 2 / 28
Michael Sajewicz Cat 4/5 5 / 28
Justin Cummings Cat 4/5 6 / 28
Robert Murray Masters 45+ 2 / 16
Justin Cummings Masters 45+ 5 / 16

Wachusett Mountain Hill Climb (May 12 2019)

Michael Sajewicz Overall Men 29 / 70

Scarborough Crit Series #6 (May 12 2019)

Justin Cummings Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Robert Murray Cat 4/5 3 / 23
Robert Murray Masters 45+ 1 / 15
Justin Cummings Masters 45+ 7 / 15

CRCA Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2019)

Nicholas Groll Men Open Cat4 15 / 81

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2019)

Justin Cummings Men 35-39 Masters 5 / 32

Bear Brook Classic (May 11 2019)

Kimberly Milton Pro/Cat (Elite) Women 1 / 12
Michelle Milton Pro/Cat (Elite) Women 6 / 12
Richard Tortorici iii Pro/Cat (Elite) Men 16 / 20
Amy Clarizia Cat 3 Women 19-39 2 / 15
Lauren Coscia Cat 2 Women 40+ 5 / 14

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 5 2019)

Tracy Perry Women Cat 4/5 998 / 44

Scarborough Crit Series #5 (May 5 2019)

Justin Cummings Masters 45+ 8 / 18

Assault on the Castle (May 5 2019)

Lauren Coscia Pro/Elite Women Open 2 / 2

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 4 2019)

Justin Cummings MEN CATEGORY 4 5 / 38
Michael Sajewicz MEN CATEGORY 4 7 / 38
John Bonetsky MEN CATEGORY 4 14 / 38
Robert Murray MEN CATEGORY 4 37 / 38

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Saugerties Cycling Classic (May 4 2019)

Tracy Perry Women Cat 4/5 37 / 51

Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Phoenicia Time Trial (May 4 2019)

Tracy Perry Women Cat 4/5 21 / 47

Wallum Lake MTB Race (Apr 28 2019)

Lauren Coscia Sport - Veteran 40+ Women 1 / 5

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Justin Cummings Men Master 50+ 33 / 54
Ryan Odonnell Men Cat 4 14 / 40
Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4 16 / 40

Wells Ave (Apr 21 2019)

Michael Sajewicz Race B 5 / 60

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4 5 / 35
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4 12 / 35
Michael Sajewicz Men Cat 4 15 / 35
Robert Murray Men Cat 4 29 / 35

SCARBOROUGH SPRING CRIT SERIES (Apr 14 2019)

Justin Cummings Masters 45+ 4 / 16

Hop Brook MTB Race - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #1 (Apr 7 2019)

Edward Ehrichs Cat 2 Men 50-59 (Men) 7 / 13

Scarborough Crit #1 (Apr 7 2019)

Justin Cummings Cat 4/5 14 / 45

17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Mar 30 2019)

Justin Cummings Men Open Master 50+ 35 / 55

Frozen Four Training series, Day 4 (Mar 24 2019)

Robert Murray B Race 32 / 57
Justin Cummings B Race 33 / 57

The Frozen Four Race Day 3 (Mar 17 2019)

Justin Cummings Cat 5 2 / 34

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Justin Cummings Men Open Race 2 Cat5 4 / 75

Freetown 50 - EFTA NECS Results (Sep 16 2018)

Lauren Coscia FXC NECS Headbangers Sport Women 19-39 1 / 3

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 15 / 54

Landmine MTB Classic - Results for EFTA Series (Sep 9 2018)

Lauren Coscia Cat 2 - Women 19-39 2 / 4
Michelle Milton Pro/Cat 1 Women Open 5 / 6

Pro Group Contracting Fall River Criterium (Aug 26 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 29 / 40
John Bonetsky Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 14 / 35

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 19 2018)

John Bonetsky MEN 35+ CAT 4/5 4 / 14

Barn Burner - BUBBA Trophy Series Finals (Aug 5 2018)

Lauren Coscia SPORT WMN 19-39 4 / 8
Kimberly Milton Elite Women (Open) 1 / 6
Michelle Milton Elite Women (Open) 4 / 6

CRCA Tour de Fort Lee Crit (Jul 29 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Open Cat3/4 26 / 93
Nicholas Groll Men Open Cat3/4 36 / 93

Julbo Eastern Grind - Bubba Trophy #5 (Jul 29 2018)

Richard Tortorici iii CAT 1 MEN 40-49 9 / 16
Kimberly Milton PRO/CAT 1 OPEN WMN 1 / 9
Michelle Milton PRO/CAT 1 OPEN WMN 6 / 9
Lauren Coscia CAT 2 WMN 19-39 2 / 10

Bikes for Bovines - EFTA Overall (Jul 22 2018)

Lauren Coscia SPORT WMN 19-39 1 / 3

Bikes for Bovines (Jul 22 2018)

Lauren Coscia SPORT WMN 19-39 1 / 3

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4 31 / 48
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4 42 / 48

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 14 2018)

John Scicchitano Men Cat 5 19 / 35
Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4 999 / 29

Gnar Weasels - Bubba Trophy #4 (Jul 7 2018)

Brian White Zancanato Singlespeed Open Men 3 / 10
Richard Tortorici iii Expert Men 40+ 3 / 24
Kimberly Milton Elite Women 2 / 14
Michelle Milton Elite Women 5 / 14
Lauren Coscia Sport Women 19-39 5 / 10
Melinda White Sport Women 19-39 9 / 10
Robert Hymes Sport Men 40+ 12 / 16

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jul 1 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 37 / 80

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 34 / 64

Goldberg Properties Gran Prix of Beverly (Jun 28 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 4 9 / 40

The Greenfield Criterium presented by Schon DSGN (Jun 24 2018)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 17 / 75
Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4/5 22 / 75
Nicholas Groll Men Cat 3/4 29 / 67
John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 35 / 67

Treasure Valley Rally (Jun 17 2018)

Lauren Coscia SPORT FEMALE SENIOR (19-39) (Women) 2 / 4

Secret Squirrel - Bubba Trophy Series #3 (Jun 3 2018)

Richard Tortorici iii Expert Men 40-49 9 / 18
Kimberly Milton Open Women 2 / 6
Lauren Coscia Sport Women 19-39 2 / 8

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

John Bonetsky MEN Cat 3/4 27 / 42
Nicholas Groll MEN Cat 3/4 29 / 42
Nicholas Groll MEN Cat 4/5 7 / 41
John Bonetsky MEN Cat 4/5 40+ 4 / 35

Bear Brook Classic (May 12 2018)

Kimberly Milton Pro/Cat 1 Women Open 2 / 11
Michelle Milton Pro/Cat 1 Women Open 7 / 11
Richard Tortorici iii CAT 1 MEN 40-49 5 / 27
Lauren Coscia Cat 2 Women 19-39 4 / 9

Wallum Lake MTB Race (May 6 2018)

Lauren Coscia Sport - Senior 19-39 Women 3 / 5

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men 4 10 / 34
John Bonetsky Men 4 23 / 34

Fat Tire Classic - Bubba Trophy Special Results (Apr 22 2018)

Lauren Coscia CAT 2 SPORT WOMEN 19-39 1 / 5

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Melinda White CAT 3 BEGINNER WOMEN 35+ 1 / 7
Charles Lobosco iii CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 9-12 10 / 32
Lauren Coscia CAT 2 SPORT WOMEN 35+ 2 / 7
Charles Lobosco CAT 2 SPORT MEN 40-49 7 / 14
Brian White CAT 1 EXPERT SINGLESPEED 1 / 10
Richard Tortorici iii CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49 4 / 29
Kimberly Milton PRO CAT 1WOMEN OPEN 6 / 12

AC Daughtry Security H2H Race #2 Ringwood Rumble (Apr 15 2018)

Robert Hymes XC Men 45+ Cat 2 7 / 11

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

John Scicchitano D(5) Race 24 miles 24 / 47
Charles Tarbay D(5) Race 24 miles 43 / 47
Nicholas Groll C (4/5) Race 36 miles 5 / 70
John Bonetsky C (4/5) Race 36 miles 40 / 70
Richard Tortorici iii B(3/4) Race 48 miles 47 / 80

Hop Brook MTB Race (Apr 8 2018)

Lauren Coscia XC Women 35+ Cat 2 3 / 4

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 7 2018)

John Scicchitano D(5) Race 24 miles 5 / 31
John Bonetsky C (4/5) Race 36 miles 21 / 60
Nicholas Groll C (4/5) Race 36 miles 22 / 60
Richard Tortorici iii B(3/4) Race 48 miles 12 / 25

Fatty Walrus Fat Bike Race #1 The Arctic Kickoff (Jan 21 2018)

Lauren Coscia Polar Bears 23 / 25

Freetown 50 (Sep 17 2017)

Lauren Coscia F50kNECS Sport Female Senior (19-39) 1 / 1

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 15 2017)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 14 / 75

Reading Radsport Festival (Sep 9 2017)

John Bonetsky Men Open Cat3/4 13 / 49

Treasure Valley Rally - EFTA NECS (Aug 28 2017)

Lauren Coscia SPORT FEMALE SENIOR (19-39) 1 / 1

Binghamton Circuit Race (Aug 27 2017)

Jason Manchuck Men Cat 5 16 / 27
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4 4 / 21
Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4 11 / 21

Witches Cup (Aug 9 2017)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 23 / 74

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #6 (Jul 30 2017)

Kimberly Milton OPEN WOMEN 3 / 11
Richard Tortorici iii CAT 1 MEN 40-49 4 / 31
Jeffrey Corning CAT 3 MEN 50+ 3 / 19
Lauren Coscia CAT 2 WOMEN 35+ 5 / 7

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 26 2017)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 24 / 57

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jul 23 2017)

John Bonetsky Men 35-39 Masters 21 / 32

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 15 2017)

Lauren Coscia Cat 2 W 35+ 2 / 3
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 1 M 40-49 6 / 12
Kimberly Milton Pro Cat 1 Women 2 / 8
Michelle Milton Pro Cat 1 Women 6 / 8

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 5 18 / 26
John Scicchitano Men Cat 5 19 / 26

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup #4 (Jul 1 2017)

Richard Tortorici iii Expert Men 40-49 5 / 13
Brian White Singlespeed Elite Men 1 / 8
Kimberly Milton Elite Women 8 / 14
Jeffrey Corning Novice Men 50+ 1 / 4

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 18 2017)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4/5 13 / 72
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 27 / 72
John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 30 / 63

Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival (Jun 11 2017)

Lauren Coscia Women Cat 2 35+ 2 / 2
Jeffrey Corning Men Cat 3 50-99 1 / 8

2017 Downtown White Plains Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 5 13 / 27

Kenda Cup East - Weeping Willow Special Results (May 21 2017)

Lauren Coscia 35+ Sport Women 2 / 4

Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup #3 (May 21 2017)

Lauren Coscia 19-39 SPORT SENIOR WOMEN 4 / 10
Kimberly Milton ELITE WOMEN 5 / 10
Michelle Milton ELITE WOMEN 8 / 10
Jeffrey Corning 50+ NOVICE MASTER MEN 2 / 17
Richard Tortorici iii 40-49 EXPERT VETERAN II MEN 7 / 29

Kenda Cup #2 - Bear Brook Classic (May 7 2017)

Lauren Coscia Women Cat 2 35+ 4 / 8
Kimberly Milton Women Pro/Cat 1 Open 2 / 11
Michelle Milton Women Pro/Cat 1 Open 9 / 11
Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 1 40-49 11 / 23
Jeffrey Corning Men Cat 3 50+ 4 / 14

Battle @ Snake Den - EFTA NECS #2 (Apr 30 2017)

Lauren Coscia SPORT Female 19-39 2 / 3

Lime Rock Grand Prix (Apr 30 2017)

John Bonetsky Men 4/5 13 / 74
Nicholas Groll Men 4/5 17 / 74

Kenda Cup #1 - Fat Tire Classic (Apr 23 2017)

Robert Hymes Men Cat 2 40-49 26 / 31
Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 1 40-49 10 / 32

Wallum Lake - EFTA NECS #1 (Apr 15 2017)

Lauren Coscia Sport Female 19-39 3 / 5

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Race 2 (Apr 15 2017)

Nicholas Groll D(5) Race 24 miles 1 / 24
John Scicchitano D(5) Race 24 miles 11 / 24
Richard Tortorici iii B(3/4) Race 48 miles 23 / 46
John Bonetsky B(3/4) Race 48 miles 43 / 46

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 9 2017)

John Scicchitano D(5) Race 24 miles 11 / 32
Nicholas Groll D(5) Race 24 miles 14 / 32
Richard Tortorici iii B(3/4) Race 48 miles 21 / 50
John Bonetsky B(3/4) Race 48 miles 39 / 50

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2016)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 14 / 74

Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 (Aug 28 2016)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 29 / 41

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2016)

John Bonetsky Men Master 35+ 9 / 17
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 14 / 43

The Cream Will Rise Circuit Race (Aug 7 2016)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 36 / 53

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 9 2016)

Brian White Men Cat 5 4 / 36
Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 4 22 / 51

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 2 2016)

Alison Desieno Novice Women 19-39 3 / 4
Michelle Milton Expert Women 19-39 1 / 3
Richard Tortorici iii Expert Men 30-39 11 / 20
Kimberly Milton Elite Women 9 / 17

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jul 2 2016)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 3/4 999 / 59
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 999 / 64

Finger Lakes Circuit Race (Jun 18 2016)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 4 17 / 48

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

John Bonetsky Men 4 40+ 9 / 25

Weeping Willow - KCE Special Results (May 22 2016)

Michelle Milton EXPERT WOMEN 12-34 3 / 7

Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup East #4 (May 22 2016)

Michelle Milton EXPERT SENIOR WOMEN 3 / 8

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #3 (May 15 2016)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 1 12-34 2 / 5

Kenda Cup #2 - Bear Brook Classic (May 7 2016)

Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 1 30-39 16 / 18
Kimberly Milton Women Cat 1 12-34 1 / 5
Michelle Milton Women Cat 1 12-34 2 / 5

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

John Bonetsky 4/5 Men 25 / 64
Jonathan Lazzara 4/5 Men 59 / 64

Kenda Cup #1 - Fat Tire Classic (Apr 24 2016)

Charles Lobosco Men Cat 2 Master 30-39 24 / 32
Michelle Milton Women Cat 1 Open 12-34 2 / 5

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week #2 (Apr 16 2016)

Richard Tortorici iii Cat 4/5 42 / 72

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 9 2016)

Richard Tortorici iii Cat 4/5 17 / 71

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 5 (not a NYS championship event) 3 / 11

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 999 / 47

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

John Bonetsky Men 4/5 46 / 53

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 12 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 2 Open 19-34 2 / 6
Kimberly Milton Women Cat 1 Open 19-34 1 / 6

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 5 9 / 40
John Bonetsky Men Cat 5 21 / 40

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

John Bonetsky 5 Men 49 / 72

The Millstone Grind - Kenda Cup #3 (May 31 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 2 Open 19-34 2 / 6

The Weeping Willow - Kenda Cup East #2 (May 17 2015)

Michelle Milton SPORT SENIOR WOMEN 3 / 10

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Gregory Popp Men Cat 5 H 45+ 30 / 41
Dana Rackliffe Men Cat 5 C 35+ 6 / 52
John Bonetsky Men Cat 5 C 35+ 33 / 52
Michael Voelund Men Cat 5 C 35+ 41 / 52
Dennis Maille Men Cat 5 C 35+ 42 / 52
Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 5 C 35+ 999 / 52
Kevin Freda Men Cat 5 B 38 / 41

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Gabor Bobok D(3/4) 16 / 22
Richard Tortorici iii C (4/5) 30 / 69
John Bonetsky C (4/5) 49 / 69

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Richard Tortorici iii C (4/5) Race 12 / 53

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 14 / 38

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Richard Tortorici iii Men 5 35-44 3 / 17
Dennis Maille Men 5 35-44 16 / 17

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 5 15 / 54
John Bonetsky Men Cat 5 27 / 54
Charles Lobosco Men Cat 5 36 / 54
Kevin Freda Men Cat 5 38 / 54

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Kimberly Milton Women Gran Fondo 18-39 3 / 9
Michelle Milton Women Gran Fondo 18-39 4 / 9
Gabor Bobok Men Gran Fondo Open 3 / 25
Richard Tortorici iii Men Gran Fondo 18-39 6 / 28
Kimberly Milton Women Gran Fondo 18-39 3 / 9
Michelle Milton Women Gran Fondo 18-39 4 / 9