Log In

Team Overview: Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Shippensburg Scurry Campus Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Paul Frandsen Men B 28 / 33

ECCC #1: Rutgers Criterium (Mar 2 2013)

Paul Frandsen Men B 21 / 44
Paul Trowbridge Men B 38 / 44
Donal Mcgeady Men Intro 11 / 39
Alex Witt Men Intro 16 / 39
Elias Bull Men C1 24 / 37
Neil Verano Men D1 10 / 43

ECCC #1: Rutgers ITT (Mar 2 2013)

Neil Verano Men D1 11 / 41
Paul Frandsen Men B 6 / 42
Paul Trowbridge Men B 41 / 42
Mike Landazuri Men Intro 12 / 37
Alex Witt Men Intro 16 / 37
Donal Mcgeady Men Intro 20 / 37

Army Cycling Classic Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 31 / 46
Adam Nawrot Men C1 38 / 38

Army Cycling Classic ITT (Apr 15 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 29 / 33

Army Cycling Classic Circuit Race (Apr 14 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 29 / 40

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 8 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 36 / 64

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas RR (Apr 7 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 56 / 64

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas ITT (Apr 7 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 45 / 51

ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 34 / 48

ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men A 34 / 52

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Crit (Mar 25 2012)

Neil Verano Men D1 22 / 32
Steven Toledo Men D1 32 / 32
Jeremy Fisher Men Intro 6 / 10

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Paul Frandsen Men C1 7 / 41
Adam Nawrot Men C1 11 / 41
Steven Toledo Men D1 22 / 38
Jeremy Fisher Men Intro 9 / 14

ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Kevin Lanni Men D1 12 / 34

ECCC Week 3, Philly Flyer Circuit Race (Mar 17 2012)

Kevin Lanni Men D1 19 / 34
Mike Mccafferty Men A 51 / 57
Patrick Bradley Men A 57 / 57
Paul Frandsen Men C 9 / 75
Adam Nawrot Men C 37 / 75
Katrina Gans Women Intro 10 / 16
Sonia Szczesna Women Intro 11 / 16

ECCC Week 2, Circuit Race (Mar 11 2012)

Katrina Gans Women Intro 5 / 9
Sonia Szczesna Women Intro 7 / 9
Mike Mccafferty Men A 23 / 46
Steven Toledo Men D1 38 / 39
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 10 / 17

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men Cat 3 72 / 101
Gabrielle Rossi Women Cat C Collegiate 11 / 18
Mike Mccafferty Men Cat A Collegiate 20 / 61

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium (Mar 4 2012)

Neil Verano Men D1 28 / 40
Steven Toledo Men D1 30 / 40
Robert Zisk Men D1 40 / 40
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 22 / 34
Mike Mccafferty Men A 18 / 59
Patrick Bradley Men A 35 / 59

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Kevin Lanni Men D1 22 / 42
Neil Verano Men D1 26 / 42
Steven Toledo Men D1 37 / 42
Paul Frandsen Men C1 16 / 40
Mike Mccafferty Men A 23 / 61
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 34 / 34
Alex Witt Men Intro 17 / 34
Jeremy Fisher Men Intro 24 / 34
Matt Kohut Men Intro 31 / 34
Sonia Szczesna Women Intro 12 / 17

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers ITT (Mar 3 2012)

Alex Witt Men Intro 14 / 24
Jeremy Fisher Men Intro 22 / 24
Paul Frandsen Men C1 7 / 38
Mike Mccafferty Men A 42 / 48
Neil Verano Men D1 24 / 44
Kevin Lanni Men D1 32 / 44
Steven Toledo Men D1 44 / 44
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 22 / 29
Sonia Szczesna Women Intro 13 / 15

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men Cat 3 37 / 61

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Mike Mccafferty Men Cat 3 26 / 68

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 25 2011)

Ricardo Collado Men 4/5 10 / 56

The Watermelon Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Marcos Picchio Category 4/5 Men 12 / 41

Tour of Colt's Neck (May 1 2011)

Ricardo Collado Cat 4 31 / 68

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)

Mike Mccafferty Men B 37 / 48
Gina Dinunzio Women C 6 / 35

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas RR (Apr 9 2011)

Mike Mccafferty Men B 31 / 47

ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit (Apr 2 2011)

George Ghanim Men D1 37 / 42

ECCC Week 4, RPI Crit (Mar 27 2011)

Mike Mccafferty Men B 14 / 49
Paul Frandsen Men D1 27 / 32
George Ghanim Men D1 28 / 32
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 16 / 22

ECCC Week 4, RPI RR (Mar 26 2011)

Paul Frandsen Men D1 21 / 35
George Ghanim Men D1 26 / 35
Mike Mccafferty Men B 33 / 54
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 14 / 22

ECCC Week 4, RPI ITT (Mar 26 2011)

Gabrielle Rossi Women C 11 / 20

ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 20 2011)

Gina Dinunzio Women C 10 / 28
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 20 / 28
Marcos Picchio Men B 36 / 46
Karina Demair Women B 14 / 18

ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer RR (Mar 19 2011)

Gina Dinunzio Women C 17 / 34
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 20 / 34
Marcos Picchio Men B 29 / 50
Paul Frandsen Men Intro 6 / 25
Eugene Berezetsky Men D1 14 / 46
George Ghanim Men D1 29 / 46

South Jersey Spring Series #2 (Mar 13 2011)

Marcos Picchio Men Cat 4/5 14 / 48

ECCC Week 2, Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Eugene Berezetsky Men Intro 1 / 24
Gina Dinunzio Women C 13 / 34
Gabrielle Rossi Women C 26 / 34
George Ghanim Men D1 33 / 39

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Points Race (Mar 6 2011)

Adam Nawrot Men D1 7 / 45
Karina Demair Women B 18 / 24
Marcos Picchio Men B 43 / 43
Gina Dinunzio Women C 21 / 30

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium (Mar 5 2011)

Marcos Picchio Men B 47 / 49
Gabrielle Rossi Women Intro 7 / 27
Gina Dinunzio Women C 18 / 33
Adam Nawrot Men D1 6 / 56
George Ghanim Men D1 41 / 56
Charles Thompson Men A 28 / 58
Mike Mccafferty Men A 47 / 58
Bryan Coward Men Intro 1 / 46
Eugene Berezetsky Men Intro 5 / 46
Paul Frandsen Men Intro 21 / 46
Michael Bachmann Men Intro 41 / 46
Arpeet Ravalji Men Intro 43 / 46

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers ITT (Mar 5 2011)

Bryan Coward Men Intro 1 / 35
Eugene Berezetsky Men Intro 5 / 35
Paul Frandsen Men Intro 9 / 35
Michael Bachmann Men Intro 32 / 35
Gabrielle Rossi Women Intro 8 / 24
Mike Mccafferty Men A 50 / 52
Marcos Picchio Men B 30 / 41
Adam Nawrot Men D1 16 / 52
George Ghanim Men D1 30 / 52
Gina Dinunzio Women C 9 / 30
Karina Demair Women B 13 / 19

ECCC Week 6 - Army Crit (Apr 18 2010)

Gina Dinunzio Women C 17 / 35
Karina Demair Women B 4 / 15

ECCC Week 6 - Army Hillclimb (Apr 18 2010)

Karina Demair Women B 3 / 14

ECCC Week 6 - Army Road Race (Apr 17 2010)

Karina Demair Women B 10 / 15
Gina Dinunzio Women C 11 / 35
Marcos Picchio Men D1 12 / 38

ECCC Week 4- Bucknell Crit (Apr 4 2010)

Gina Dinunzio Women C 3 / 11
Molly Hurford Women B 5 / 12
Karina Demair Women B 6 / 12
David Wilson Men D 42 / 49

ECCC Week 4 - Bucknell Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Gina Dinunzio Women C 5 / 21
Molly Hurford Women B 3 / 14
Karina Demair Women B 7 / 14
David Wilson Men D 48 / 65
Sean Barry Men Intro 4 / 7

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Gina Dinunzio Women C 15 / 27
Kevin Rundstrom Men Intro 5 / 13
George Ghanim Men Intro 12 / 13
David Wilson Men D1 30 / 31
Marcos Picchio Men D1 31 / 31
Adam Fredo Men C1 19 / 41
Tim Heitz Men C1 38 / 41
Kyle Carroll Men C1 40 / 41
Charles Thompson Men A 39 / 47
Molly Hurford Women B 7 / 21
Karina Demair Women B 9 / 21

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Crit (Mar 27 2010)

Kevin Rundstrom Men Intro 7 / 19
Sean Barry Men Intro 13 / 19
George Ghanim Men Intro 14 / 19
Mark Vareschi Men B 36 / 52
Molly Hurford Women B 4 / 21
Kyle Carroll Men C1 38 / 39
Marcos Picchio Men D1 22 / 39
David Wilson Men D1 35 / 39
Patrick Bradley Men A 2 / 52
Gregory Battista Men A 5 / 52
Charles Thompson Men A 20 / 52
Matthew Bathe Men A 50 / 52
William Cukierski Men A 51 / 52

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey ITT (Mar 27 2010)

Molly Hurford Women B 4 / 15
Sean Barry Men Intro 6 / 15

ECCC Week 3 - Philly Crit (Mar 21 2010)

Molly Hurford Women B 6 / 15
Karina Demair Women B 12 / 15
Charles Thompson Men A 30 / 53
William Cukierski Men A 39 / 53
Patrick Bradley Men A 50 / 53
Gina Dinunzio Women C 11 / 22
David Wilson Men Intro 3 / 21
Kevin Rundstrom Men Intro 11 / 21
George Ghanim Men Intro 18 / 21
Anthony Esposito Men C1 32 / 35
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 31 / 47
Marcos Picchio Men D1 32 / 47

ECCC Week 3 - Philly Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Molly Hurford Women B 5 / 16
Karina Demair Women B 12 / 16
Ricardo Collado Men C1 29 / 43
Adam Fredo Men C1 30 / 43
Anthony Esposito Men C1 42 / 43
Gina Dinunzio Women C 26 / 30
Gregory Battista Men A 11 / 63
Charles Thompson Men A 54 / 63
William Cukierski Men A 55 / 63
Patrick Bradley Men A 58 / 63
David Wilson Men Intro 3 / 23
George Ghanim Men Intro 21 / 23
Marcos Picchio Men D1 26 / 49
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 32 / 49

ECCC Week 2 - Stevens Circuit Race (Mar 14 2010)

William Cukierski Men A 11 / 36
Molly Hurford Women A/B Combined 6 / 20
Karina Demair Women A/B Combined 10 / 20
Molly Hurford Women B 2 / 11
Karina Demair Women B 5 / 11

ECCC Week 2 - Columbia Grant's Tomb Crit (Mar 13 2010)

Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D2 27 / 39

ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Molly Hurford Women B 3 / 16
Karina Demair Women B 15 / 16
Gina Dinunzio Women Intro 3 / 27
Ricardo Collado Men C1 22 / 48
Tim Heitz Men C1 33 / 48
Kyle Carroll Men C1 35 / 48
Anthony Esposito Men C1 40 / 48
Jeff Johnson Men A 11 / 58
Gregory Battista Men A 12 / 58
William Cukierski Men A 18 / 58
Matthew Bathe Men A 22 / 58
Patrick Bradley Men A 45 / 58
Charles Thompson Men A 54 / 58
Mark Vareschi Men B 34 / 51
Sean Barry Men Intro 15 / 49
David Wilson Men Intro 22 / 49
Kevin Rundstrom Men Intro 47 / 49
George Ghanim Men Intro 48 / 49
Adam Fredo Men D1 11 / 57
Marcos Picchio Men D1 34 / 57
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 43 / 57

ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Crit (Mar 6 2010)

Anthony Esposito Men C1 38 / 49
Ricardo Collado Men C1 49 / 49
Mark Vareschi Men B 30 / 50
Gregory Battista Men A 2 / 61
Jeff Johnson Men A 11 / 61
Charles Thompson Men A 13 / 61
William Cukierski Men A 19 / 61
Matthew Bathe Men A 44 / 61
Patrick Bradley Men A 51 / 61
Adam Fredo Men D1 11 / 55
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 39 / 55
Marcos Picchio Men D1 44 / 55
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 52 / 55
Gina Dinunzio Women Intro 8 / 33
Molly Hurford Women B 1 / 19
Karina Demair Women B 10 / 19
David Wilson Men Intro 21 / 46
George Ghanim Men Intro 38 / 46
Kevin Rundstrom Men Intro 42 / 46

ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers ITT (Mar 6 2010)

Adam Fredo Men D1 20 / 61
Zenon Halatyn Men D1 31 / 61
Marcos Picchio Men D1 42 / 61
Nicholas Apostolopoulos Men D1 47 / 61
Ricardo Collado Men C1 32 / 47
Anthony Esposito Men C1 44 / 47
Tim Heitz Men C1 46 / 47
David Wilson Men Intro 16 / 49
George Ghanim Men Intro 43 / 49
Kevin Rundstrom Men Intro 47 / 49
Molly Hurford Women B 3 / 14
Karina Demair Women B 9 / 14
Mark Vareschi Men B 46 / 46
Gregory Battista Men A 22 / 53
Jeff Johnson Men A 25 / 53
Gina Dinunzio Women Intro 5 / 29

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Molly Hurford Women Cat 3/4 43 / 58