Log In

Team Overview: Athlete Octane Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 3 2018)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2/3 13 / 67

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 2 2018)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2/3 9 / 78
Paul Hunt Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 71

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Aug 31 2018)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2/3 26 / 100
Paul Hunt Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 80

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Brendan Bengtson Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 82

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 25 2018)

Katherine Wood Women Cat 4/5 7 / 13

Central Coast Road Series (Jul 14 2018)

Christina Hashimoto Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 3

Central Coast Road Series (Jul 1 2018)

Christina Hashimoto Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 1

Funk Bottoms Gravel 100K\200K (Jun 15 2018)

Tobias Deardorff Mens 100K 52 / 140

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Jun 15 2018)

David Julien Men 45-49 Master 63 / 80

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Paul Hunt Men 40+ Cat3/4 11 / 43
Stephen C. ibanez Men 40+ Cat3/4 33 / 43

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Stephen C. ibanez Men 40+ Cat3/4 20 / 56
Paul Hunt Men 40+ Cat3/4 21 / 56

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Sunday (Jun 3 2018)

Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 22 / 31

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Saturday (Jun 2 2018)

Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters Cat3/4/5 6 / 32
Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 30 / 48

Dana Point Grand Prix Presented by Kingston Technology (Apr 29 2018)

Danny Foldes Men Cat 3 7 / 32
Jim Woodburne Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 45
Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4 17 / 52

Barrio Logan Grand Prix 2018 (Apr 28 2018)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 36
Chad Douglas Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 30 / 72
Stephen C. ibanez Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 52 / 72
Chad Douglas Men Senior Open Cat 4/5 13 / 63

Ontario Easter Sunday Criterium (Apr 1 2018)

Jim Woodburne Men Master Open Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 48
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 52
Chad Douglas Men Senior Open Cat 5 2 / 25

Tolero Criterium (Mar 24 2018)

Christina Hashimoto Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Sarah Sullivan Women Senior Cat 3/4/5 1 / 4
Jim Woodburne Men Master 50-54 Open 1 / 8
Christina Hashimoto Men Senior Cat 3/4 13 / 13
Michael Dutczak Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 1 / 19
Zach Shone Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Nicholas Wirski Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2018)

Charlayne Barger Women MW 45+ 4 / 7
Tobias Deardorff Men SM Cat 2 15 / 24
Bill Karras Men MM 45+ 2 / 25
Jim Woodburne Men MM 45+ 6 / 25
Dariusz Zdunek Men MM 45+ 9 / 25
Paul Hunt Men MM 45+ 17 / 25
Robert Wallace Men SM U39 Cat 5 8 / 11
Katherine Wood Women SW Cat 4 7 / 10
Christina Hashimoto Women SW Cat 3 9 / 15
Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 10 / 29

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 18 2018)

Charlayne Barger Women MW 45+ 5 / 7
Tobias Deardorff Men SM Cat 2 18 / 24
Bill Karras Men MM 45+ 2 / 27
Jim Woodburne Men MM 45+ 6 / 27
Dariusz Zdunek Men MM 45+ 11 / 27
Paul Hunt Men MM 45+ 15 / 27
Robert Wallace Men SM U39 Cat 5 8 / 14
Katherine Wood Women SW Cat 4 5 / 10
Christina Hashimoto Women SW Cat 3 6 / 16
Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 11 / 32

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 17 2018)

Charlayne Barger Women MW 45+ 4 / 7
Tobias Deardorff Men SM Cat 2 20 / 29
Jim Woodburne Men MM 45+ 2 / 28
Dariusz Zdunek Men MM 45+ 6 / 28
Bill Karras Men MM 45+ 11 / 28
Paul Hunt Men MM 45+ 19 / 28
Robert Wallace Men SM U39 Cat 5 14 / 18
Katherine Wood Women SW Cat 4 6 / 11
Christina Hashimoto Women SW Cat 3 4 / 16
Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 11 / 39
Jennifer Quijada Women SW Pro/1/2 36 / 39

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 16 2018)

Amy Chandos Women SW Pro/1/2 13 / 39
Jennifer Quijada Women SW Pro/1/2 37 / 39
Katherine Wood Women SW Cat 4 11 / 11
Christina Hashimoto Women SW Cat 3 8 / 16
Tobias Deardorff Men SM Cat 2 18 / 29
Robert Wallace Men SM U39 Cat 5 13 / 20
Charlayne Barger Women MW 45+ 6 / 8
Jim Woodburne Men MM 45+ 6 / 31
Bill Karras Men MM 45+ 8 / 31
Dariusz Zdunek Men MM 45+ 11 / 31
Paul Hunt Men MM 45+ 15 / 31

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Mar 11 2018)

Jim Woodburne Men 50+ Cat 1234 9 / 33

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 18 2018)

Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 2 27 / 54
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 28 / 54
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2 33 / 54
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 36 / 54
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 3 / 28
Michael Dutczak Men Pro/Cat 1 60 / 61
Bill Karras Men 45+ Masters 14 / 42
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 15 / 42
Ed Vasquez Men 45+ Masters 30 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 3 (Feb 18 2018)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2 14 / 54
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2 36 / 54
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 39 / 54
Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 2 53 / 54
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 4 / 28
Michael Dutczak Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 61
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 26 / 42
Bill Karras Men 45+ Masters 27 / 42
Ed Vasquez Men 45+ Masters 36 / 42

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium 3 of 7 (Feb 18 2018)

Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 2 (Feb 17 2018)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2 10 / 63
Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 2 18 / 63
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 35 / 63
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2 38 / 63
Jim Woodburne Men Cat 2 58 / 63
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 7 / 32
Michael Dutczak Men Pro/Cat 1 58 / 69
Bill Karras Men 45+ Masters 9 / 44
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 19 / 44
Ed Vasquez Men 45+ Masters 33 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 1 (Feb 16 2018)

Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 2 24 / 63
Jim Woodburne Men Cat 2 29 / 63
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2 38 / 63
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 42 / 63
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2 45 / 63
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 3 / 32
Michael Dutczak Men Pro/Cat 1 70 / 70
Bill Karras Men 45+ Masters 13 / 44
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 15 / 44
Ed Vasquez Men 45+ Masters 33 / 44

Ontario "Ice Breaker" Criterium (Jan 14 2018)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 65
Jim Woodburne Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 54

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 4 2017)

Kyle Berg Men Cat 3/4 26 / 36

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 3 2017)

Kyle Berg Men Cat 3/4 51 / 64

The Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 2 2017)

Kyle Berg Men Cat 3/4 46 / 67

Great Lakes Classic RR (Aug 6 2017)

Stephen C. ibanez Men Cat 3/4 5 / 11

Cascade Cycling Classic (Jul 23 2017)

Colin Kalescky Men Cat 2-3 9 / 47

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 23 2017)

Colin Kalescky Men Cat 2-3 15 / 100
Kyle Berg Men Cat 2-3 49 / 100
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2-3 56 / 100
Zach Shone Men Cat 2-3 68 / 100
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2-3 76 / 100

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2017)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2-3 11 / 105
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2-3 30 / 105
Kyle Berg Men Cat 2-3 32 / 105
Colin Kalescky Men Cat 2-3 38 / 105
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2-3 77 / 105

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2017)

Zach Shone Men Cat 2-3 16 / 113
Kyle Berg Men Cat 2-3 20 / 113
Colin Kalescky Men Cat 2-3 30 / 113
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2-3 88 / 113
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2-3 97 / 113

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2017)

Kyle Berg Men Cat 2-3 12 / 113
Colin Kalescky Men Cat 2-3 13 / 113
Zach Shone Men Cat 2-3 67 / 113
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 2-3 75 / 113
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 2-3 106 / 113

Arizona State Time Trial Championships (May 21 2017)

Nicholas Wirski Men CAT2 1 / 2

Ontario Mid Season Criterium (May 21 2017)

Kyle Berg Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 27 / 61
Kyle Berg Men Senior Open Cat 3 13 / 34

SLR Road Race (May 13 2017)

Kyle Berg Men Senior Open Cat 3 25 / 39

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 7 2017)

Michael Dutczak Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 60

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 6 2017)

Michael Dutczak Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 57

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 6 2017)

Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 20 / 48
Tobias Deardorff Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 21 / 48

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 5 2017)

Michael Dutczak Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 46

Dana Point Grand Prix Presented by Kingston Technology (Apr 30 2017)

Stephen C. ibanez Men Senior Open Cat 3 17 / 31
Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4 13 / 68
Jim Woodburne Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 31

Ontario Easter Sunday Criterium (Apr 16 2017)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 46
Jim Woodburne Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 21
Stephen C. ibanez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 21
Kyle Berg Men Senior Open Cat 3 4 / 18
Kyle Berg Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 8 / 67
Stephen C. ibanez Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 10 / 67

CBR Carson Criterium 4 of 6 (Apr 2 2017)

Jim Woodburne Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 67
Stephen C. ibanez Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 49
Jim Woodburne Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 49

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 19 2017)

Bill Karras Men SM 3 15 / 29
Dariusz Zdunek Men SM 3 19 / 29
Nicholas Wirski Men SM 2 23 / 51
Zach Shone Men SM 2 32 / 51
Brendan Bengtson Men SM 2 36 / 51
Mark Herrington Men MM 45+ 12 / 15
Isaiah Martinez Men SM 4 35 / 51
Michael Dutczak Men SM P-1 59 / 61

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 19 2017)

Bill Karras Men SM 3 17 / 29
Dariusz Zdunek Men SM 3 18 / 29
Zach Shone Men SM 2 9 / 51
Nicholas Wirski Men SM 2 23 / 51
Brendan Bengtson Men SM 2 37 / 51
Mark Herrington Men MM 45+ 13 / 15
Isaiah Martinez Men SM 4 32 / 51
Michael Dutczak Men SM P-1 27 / 61

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 18 2017)

Dariusz Zdunek Men SM 3 16 / 33
Bill Karras Men SM 3 19 / 33
Zach Shone Men SM 2 11 / 57
Brendan Bengtson Men SM 2 22 / 57
Nicholas Wirski Men SM 2 28 / 57
Tobias Deardorff Men SM 2 54 / 57
Mark Herrington Men MM 45+ 9 / 16
Isaiah Martinez Men SM 4 39 / 56
Michael Dutczak Men SM P-1 61 / 63

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 17 2017)

Bill Karras Men SM 3 20 / 37
Dariusz Zdunek Men SM 3 30 / 37
Tobias Deardorff Men SM 2 10 / 57
Nicholas Wirski Men SM 2 31 / 57
Brendan Bengtson Men SM 2 45 / 57
Zach Shone Men SM 2 46 / 57
Mark Herrington Men MM 45+ 14 / 19
Isaiah Martinez Men SM 4 16 / 58
Michael Dutczak Men SM P-1 60 / 66

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 19 2017)

Jim Woodburne Men 45+ Masters 6 / 31
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 23 / 31
Ethan Harrelson Men 17-18 Juniors 52 / 61
Isaiah Martinez Men 17-18 Juniors 54 / 61
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 3 2 / 40
Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 3 5 / 40
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 3 38 / 40
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 37 / 57
Kyle Berg Men Cat 4 16 / 28
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 18 / 28

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Jim Woodburne Men 45+ Masters 1 / 31
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 20 / 31
Ethan Harrelson Men 17-18 Juniors 58 / 62
Isaiah Martinez Men 17-18 Juniors 59 / 62
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 3 8 / 41
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 3 28 / 41
Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 3 34 / 41
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 18 / 57
Kyle Berg Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 11 / 28

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Ethan Harrelson Men 17-18 Juniors 45 / 69
Isaiah Martinez Men 17-18 Juniors 56 / 69
Jim Woodburne Men 45+ Masters 13 / 40
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 20 / 40
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 3 13 / 46
Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 3 14 / 46
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 3 44 / 46
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 16 / 61
Jeff Chapin Men Cat 2 45 / 61
Kyle Berg Men Cat 4 13 / 34
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 15 / 34
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 16 / 34

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2017)

Jim Woodburne Men 45+ Masters 8 / 50
Dariusz Zdunek Men 45+ Masters 36 / 50
Isaiah Martinez Men 17-18 Juniors 61 / 91
Ethan Harrelson Men 17-18 Juniors 79 / 91
Tobias Deardorff Men Cat 3 2 / 52
Nicholas Wirski Men Cat 3 5 / 52
Brendan Bengtson Men Cat 3 22 / 52
Scott Arnold Men Cat 2 53 / 71
Zach Shone Men Cat 2 58 / 71
Jeff Chapin Men Cat 2 69 / 71
Thom Alger Men Cat 4 17 / 40
Kyle Berg Men Cat 4 21 / 40
Ed Vasquez Men Cat 4 26 / 40

37th Mt. Graham, Hill Climb (Oct 16 2016)

Ryan Brown Men CAT 3 3 / 5
Nicholas Wirski Men CAT 3 4 / 5

Jurupa Valley GP #6 (Jul 24 2016)

Nicholas Wirski Men Senior Open Cat 3 2 / 13
Ryan Brown Men Senior Open Cat 3 9 / 13
Ryan Brown Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 16 / 23
Ryan Brown Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Nicholas Wirski Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 14 / 21

Majestic Crit (Jul 23 2016)

Ryan Brown Men Senior Open Cat 3 4 / 15
Nicholas Wirski Men Senior Open Cat 3 7 / 15
Ryan Brown Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
Nicholas Wirski Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14

San Marcos Crit (Jun 5 2016)

Thom Alger Men Senior Open Cat 4 18 / 43

The Memorial Day PUBLIC SAFETY Crit (May 30 2016)

Zach Shone Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 43

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 29 2016)

Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 24 / 77
Jim Woodburne Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 53
Jim Woodburne Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 34

Arizona State Time Trial Championships (May 15 2016)

Karl Baumgart Men Master 40-44 1 / 4
Ed Vasquez Men CAT4 6 / 9
Ryan Brown Men CAT3 5 / 8

20th Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 7 2016)

Jim Woodburne Men Master Nc 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 28
Zach Shone Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 23 / 57
Jim Woodburne Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 55 / 57
Ryan Brown Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 3 / 56

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling - Sunday (May 1 2016)

Jim Woodburne Men Cat Pro-12 31 / 63

Marana Heritage Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Thom Alger Men Senior Cat 4-5 23 / 41
Ed Vasquez Men Senior Cat 4-5 30 / 41

North Star Grand Prix - Menomonie Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Andrew Dahlheim Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 14 / 116

North Star Grand Prix - - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium (Jun 13 2014)

Andrew Dahlheim Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 5 / 121