Log In

Team Overview: MVBC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 Tour de Loop (Aug 17 2019)

Brian Burke Men Cat 4 15 / 19
Richard Rutishauser Men Cat 4 35 / 19

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 14 2019)

Mark Williams Masters Men 55-59 10 / 15
Richard Rutishauser Masters Men 50-54 5 / 7
Janice Williams Masters Women 50-54 4 / 4
Carl Bartlett Cat 5 & Cit Men 2 / 7
Danielle Madore Cat 5 & Cit Women 3 / 3

Bristol Mountain Road Race (Jun 2 2019)

Alexandra Fahey Women Cat 4/5 3 / 12

Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2019)

Stuart Joseph Masters 60+ (22 miles) 9 / 9
Rich Rutishauser Masters 35+ (22 miles) 3 / 5

Cazenovia Hillbender cycling event (May 4 2019)

Richard Rutishauser Men Open 33 / 42

Tour de Loop (Aug 18 2018)

Alexandra Fahey Women 55+ Cat 4/5 5 / 17

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 4 2018)

Christine Case-ceely Womens Category Masters 55 + 1 / 1

2018 Seneca Hill Circuit Race (Jul 7 2018)

Alexandra Fahey Women CAT 4/5 4 / 19

Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2018)

Stuart Joseph Masters 60+ 4 / 4
Alexandra Fahey F Cat 4 2 / 11

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Stuart Joseph Men C 18 / 18

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 7 2018)

Stuart Joseph D(5) Race 24 miles 26 / 31

2017 Tour de Loop (Aug 19 2017)

Stuart Joseph Men 65-69 Masters 6 / 11

West-Woodward Memorial 2017 New York State Time Trial Championship (Aug 6 2017)

Janice Williams Women Master 50-54 2 / 2

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 9 2017)

Stuart Joseph D(5) Race 24 miles 24 / 32

2016 New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 7 2016)

Richard Rutishauser Men Cat 4 4 / 6

Tour de Loop (Aug 6 2016)

Tim Riley Men Master 65+ 3 / 6
Nick Padula Men over 35 Cat 5 27 / 35

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Stuart Joseph Men Masters 60 + 5 / 6
Janice Williams Women Category 4 8 / 10

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

Steven Speno Men Masters 60-64 8 / 8
Stuart Joseph Men Masters 65+ 6 / 8
Tara Raux Women Cat 4 1 / 4
Richard Rutishauser Men Masters 45-49 6 / 6
Kimberly Myers celecki Women Masters 50-54 1 / 2
Janice Williams Women Masters 50-54 2 / 2
Don Whiting Men Cat 5 (not a NYS championship event) 10 / 11
Donald Pliniski Men Cat 5 (not a NYS championship event) 11 / 11

Tour de Loop (Aug 8 2015)

Stuart Joseph Men Open 65+ 2 / 6

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 8 2015)

Kimberly Myers Women Masters 45+ 1 / 2

Pinnacle Hill Climb Time Trial #1 (Jun 11 2014)

Christopher Welch Open 10 / 22

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Brian Burke Men Category 4 10 / 37

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Philip Thompson Men Masters 60 + 8 / 8

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

Philip Thompson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 42 / 47

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)

Brian Sanders Men open Master 60+ 2 / 6
Guy Damiano Men open Master 60+ 3 / 6

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

John Sullivan 5 Men 45+ 10 / 20

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Mary-beth Fiorentino Women Cat4 open 7 / 9
Philip Maynard Men Cat4/5 open 45 / 45
Guy Damiano Men Master 35+ 18 / 32
Brian Sanders Men Master 35+ 22 / 32
Stuart Joseph Men Master 35+ 26 / 32
Tim Riley Men Master 35+ 27 / 32

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Brian Sanders Men Masters 60+ 2 / 5
Guy Damiano Men Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Stuart Joseph Men Masters 60+ 5 / 5
Norman Cognetts Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 24
Carl Pfanger Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 18
Brian Burke Men Cat 4 Senior 14 / 18

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Stuart Joseph C (4/5) Race 36 miles 57 / 66

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Scott Sommers Men Cat 4-5 Elite 4 / 16

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Janice Williams Women Cat 4 2 / 2

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Janice Williams Women 4 2 / 2

Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)

Bob Zywiak Men Cat 5 4 / 15

GIRO d'Otisco (Jun 16 2012)

Guy Damiano Men Masters 60+ 1 / 5

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Stuart Joseph Masters Men 60+ 11 / 13

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Richard Rutishauser Men Cat 4/5 42 / 48

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Scott Sommers Men Master 55-59 6 / 6
Carl Pfranger Men Category3/4 12 / 43

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Don Whiting Cat 5/35+ (Yellow) 42 / 43

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Stuart Joseph CAT 5 49 / 66

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Dana Cooreman 4 Women 1 / 3

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Dana Cooreman 4 Women 2 / 7

North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)

James Andrews Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64 3 / 6

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Stuart Joseph Masters Men 60+ 7 / 8

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Guy Damiano Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 11 / 12

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Guy Damiano Men Master 55-99 7 / 17

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Stuart Joseph Men 60+ 6 / 6
Guy Damiano Men 55+ 13 / 16
Keith Lyndaker Men Cat 5 35+ 26 / 33

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

Guy Damiano Masters 55+ 3 / 8

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Guy Damiano Men MR Masters 35-99 15 / 45
Richard Rutishauser Men 3/4 57 / 62
Barb Padula Women 4 8 / 14
Scott Sommers Men 4/5 51 / 65

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Guy Damiano Master Men 55+ 3 / 5

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Charles Brockett Masters 60+ 39 / 39

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Guy Damiano Masters 50+/60+ 24 / 32

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Stuart Joseph Men 55+ 14 / 16
Nathan Sentz Men 4 19 / 65