Log In

Team Overview: Team Horst Sports

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 11 2019)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4 35 / 45

The Fox Factory BARN BURNER 2019 (Aug 4 2019)

Joseph Dickerson Open Marathon (Men) 21 / 28

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

John Meyerle Cat 4 21 / 26
Wade Summers M50+ 22 / 23
Wade Summers M40+ 20 / 29

Bikes for Bovines - for EFTA Series Points (Jul 21 2019)

Brett Chenail Sport Men 40-49 2 / 7

Bikes for Bovines MTB Race (Jul 21 2019)

Brett Chenail CAT 2 MEN 40+ 2 / 16

The Greenfield Criterium (Jul 14 2019)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 27 / 40

West Rock Super Prestige Finale (Jul 7 2019)

Brett Chenail Men B 8 / 16

Longsjo Classic (Jul 7 2019)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 16 / 53

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 29 2019)

Wade Summers Men 50+ (1-4) 13 / 32

Domnarski Farm 2019 (Jun 23 2019)

Brett Chenail Sport Men 40-49 3 / 12

Belltown Throwdown (Jun 15 2019)

Scott Livingston Single Speed Cat 1/Open/Pro (Open) 4 / 5
Arthur Roti Category 1 Men 40-49 (Open) 7 / 8
Brett Chenail Category 2 Men 40-49 (Open) 5 / 9

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Dave Geissert Men Cat 3/4 999 / 52
Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 26 / 50
Dave Geissert Men Master 40+ 999 / 50
John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 19 / 53

West Rock Super Prestige #2 - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #4 Jun 9 2019 (Jun 9 2019)

Brett Chenail CAT 2 40+ 1 / 7
Arthur Roti CAT 1 Men's 40+ 7 / 9
John Meyerle CAT 1 Men's 40+ 8 / 9

West Rock Super Prestige #2 - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #4 (Jun 9 2019)

Brett Chenail Men CAT 2 B OPEN 5 / 16
Arthur Roti Men A OPEN 13 / 19
John Meyerle Men A OPEN 14 / 19

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 9 2019)

Wade Summers Men Master 50+ 23 / 31

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2019)

Dave Geissert Men Masters 45+ 23 / 63
Wade Summers Men Masters 45+ 56 / 63
John Meyerle Men Cat 4 29 / 49

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

John Meyerle Men 3/4 20 / 49
Wade Summers Men 50+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 38
John Meyerle Men 4 19 / 37

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2019)

John Meyerle Men Open Cat4/5 39 / 76

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2019)

John Meyerle Men Open Cat4/5 21 / 62
John Meyerle Men Masters 45+ 26 / 51

West Rock Super Prestige (May 19 2019)

Brett Chenail Cat 2 Men B Open 4 / 16
Joseph Dickerson Single-Speed OPEN 5 / 5
Arthur Roti Men A OPEN 11 / 16

Connecticut Masters' Games Criterium (May 19 2019)

Wade Summers Men 40K Master 50-59 6 / 34
Dave Geissert Men 40K Master 50-59 11 / 34
Wade Summers Men 40K Master 40-49 14 / 22

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 5 2019)

John Meyerle Men Cat4 16 / 38
John Meyerle Men Cat-45 Cat4 34 / 17

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 28 2019)

Dave Geissert CAT 3 M 50+ 2 / 16
Brett Chenail CAT 2 M 40-49 1 / 7
John Meyerle CAT 1 M 50+ 5 / 9
Arthur Roti CAT 1 M 40-49 8 / 9
Scott Livingston CAT 1 Single Speed 5 / 10

Rasputitsa Spring Classic (Apr 27 2019)

John Meyerle Men Open 94 / 636

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

John Meyerle Men Master 50+ 15 / 41

2019 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

Wade Summers Men Masters 40+ (Cat1-4) 27 / 30
John Meyerle Men Masters 50+ (Cat1-4) 17 / 48
Wade Summers Men Masters 50+ (Cat1-4) 46 / 48
John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 16 / 33

Hop Brook MTB Race - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #1 (Apr 7 2019)

Scott Livingston Category 1 SS (Open) 6 / 11
Chris Strempel Category 1 40-49 (Men) 8 / 18
Arthur Roti Category 1 40-49 (Men) 14 / 18

17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Mar 30 2019)

Dave Geissert Men Open Master 50+ 6 / 55
Wade Summers Men Open Master 50+ 15 / 55
John Meyerle Men Open Master 50+ 27 / 55
John Meyerle Men Cat 4 Open 20 / 50

Frozen Four Training series, Day 4 (Mar 24 2019)

Wade Summers A Race 50 / 56

The Frozen Four Race Day 3 (Mar 17 2019)

John Meyerle B Race 62 / 70
Wade Summers A Race 26 / 44

"Frozen Four" Training Series, Week 1 (Mar 3 2019)

Wade Summers Men A Race 21 / 23

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

John Meyerle Men Master 40+ 999 / 51

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 3 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 31 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 3 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 27 / 45

Shenandoah Mountain 100 (Sep 2 2018)

Zane Wenzel Overall 54 / 565
Joseph Dickerson Overall 459 / 565

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 2 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 37 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 1 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 31 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 54

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

John Anthony Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 9 / 12
John Meyerle Men Masters 40+ Cat4 30 / 43

Barn Burner - BUBBA Trophy Series Finals (Aug 5 2018)

Timothy Rourke SPORT MEN 50+ 8 / 19
John Meyerle Men 40-49 (Open) 18 / 21

Julbo Eastern Grind - Bubba Trophy #5 (Jul 29 2018)

John Meyerle CAT 1 MEN 40-49 16 / 16

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 14 / 20

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jul 1 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 3/4 53 / 80
Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 44 / 68
John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 42 / 75

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 32 / 44
John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 46 / 72

Treasure Valley Rally (Jun 17 2018)

Timothy Rourke NOVICE MALE MASTER (50+) (Men) 1 / 4

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 10 2018)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 23 / 24

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Dave Geissert Masters 45+ 5 / 59
Arthur Roti Masters 45+ 31 / 59
John Meyerle Masters 45+ 46 / 59
Wade Summers Masters 45+ 53 / 59
John Meyerle Men 4 43 / 58

Secret Squirrel - Bubba Trophy Series #3 (Jun 3 2018)

Scott Livingston Zanconato Singlespeed 12 / 16

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

John Meyerle Men Open Cat4/5 24 / 71

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 26 2018)

John Meyerle Men Open Cat4/5 31 / 61

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

Wade Summers MASTER 40+ 14 / 40

Connecticut Masters' Games 40K (May 20 2018)

Wade Summers Men Master 40K 40+ 8 / 20

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

John Meyerle Men Cat 3/4 36 / 57
Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 30 / 43
John Meyerle Men Cat 4/5 13 / 49

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 6 2018)

John Meyerle Men Open Cat4 50 / 70

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

Wade Summers Men 40+ 10 / 13

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

John Meyerle MASTERS 40 28 / 34

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Brett Chenail CAT 2 SPORT MEN 40-49 6 / 14
Wade Summers CAT 2 SPORT MEN 40-49 8 / 14
Joseph Dickerson CAT 1 EXPERT SINGLESPEED 8 / 10
John Meyerle CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49 21 / 29
Arthur Roti CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49 28 / 29

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

John Meyerle B(3/4) Race 48 miles 48 / 80

Palmer Koerse (Apr 14 2018)

Wade Summers Men 40+ 13 / 29

Hop Brook MTB Race (Apr 8 2018)

John Meyerle XC Men 40-49 Cat 1 17 / 22
Rich Frisbie XC Men 40-49 Cat 2 5 / 13
Brett Chenail XC Men 40-49 Cat 2 8 / 13
John Meyerle XC Men Category 2 Juniors Boys 12-18* 4 / 7

Brumble Bikes Kermesse (Apr 6 2018)

John Meyerle Category 4 Men 21 / 32

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

John Meyerle Men 40+ (1-4) 34 / 57
Wade Summers Men 40+ (1-4) 35 / 57

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 15 2017)

John Meyerle Men Cat 3/4 999 / 75

2017 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Trent Sullivan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 21

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

John Meyerle Men 4 40+ 26 / 51

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #6 (Jul 30 2017)

John Meyerle AMATEUR MEN STXC 6 / 12

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 15 2017)

Brett Chenail Marathon 40+ 4 / 11
Arthur Roti Cat 1 M 40-49 11 / 12

New Britain Criterium/Keith Berger Memorial (Jul 9 2017)

Dave Geissert Cat 3 Men 5 / 33
John Anthony Master 35+ 28 / 44
Wade Summers Master 35+ 36 / 44
Dave Geissert Master 50+ 5 / 56

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 46 / 66

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 24 2017)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ 40 / 51

Greenfield Criterium (Jun 18 2017)

Wade Summers Men Open Master 40+ 42 / 55
Trent Sullivan Men Open Master 40+ 44 / 55
Dave Geissert Men Open Master 40+ 50 / 55

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 11 2017)

Wade Summers Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 30

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Wade Summers MEN PRO 1/2/3 31 / 38
Trent Sullivan MASTER 40+ 7 / 29
Wade Summers MASTER 40+ 22 / 29
Dave Geissert MASTER 50+ 6 / 26

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 27 2017)

Wade Summers Men Master 40+ Cat/1/2/3/4 45 / 52
Dave Geissert Men Master 40+ Cat/1/2/3/4 48 / 52
Dave Geissert Men Master 50+ Cat/1/2/3/4 6 / 49

6th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 19 2017)

Trent Sullivan Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 49
Wade Summers Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 49
Dave Geissert Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 49
John Anthony Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 49
Zane Wenzel Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 48 / 49

MYLES STANDISH STATE FOREST (May 6 2017)

Dave Geissert MASTER 55 6 / 19

Lime Rock Grand Prix (Apr 30 2017)

Wade Summers Men 45+ (1-4) 8 / 17

Kenda Cup #1 - Fat Tire Classic (Apr 23 2017)

Michael Wonderly Men Cat 1 40-49 6 / 32
Arthur Roti Men Cat 1 40-49 32 / 32

15th Annual Chris Hinds Criterium (Apr 15 2017)

Dave Geissert Men Master 50-59 7 / 50
Wade Summers Men Master 40-49 41 / 58

2017 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 1 2017)

John Meyerle MASTER 45+ 5 / 5

The Coastal Classic Criterium (Mar 27 2017)

John Meyerle Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 37
Trent Sullivan Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 37

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

Trent Sullivan Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 11 / 32

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

Trent Sullivan Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 45

3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)

Trent Sullivan Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 10 / 35