Log In

Team Overview: Portland Velo Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Gorge Roubaix Day 2 (Apr 3 2016)

Blair Cook Men Category 4/5 41 / 61
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 35 / 37

Gorge Roubaix Day 1 (Apr 2 2016)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 41 / 49

Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 9 2015)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 5 / 5
Trevor Rice Masters Men 40-49 6 / 23

Franz Bakery Crit (Aug 1 2015)

Russ Patterson Masters 50+ 10 / 11
Trevor Rice Masters 40+ 7 / 23
Trevor Rice Category 3 22 / 29

OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Jul 19 2015)

Burk Webb Masters Men 45-49 8 / 8

OUCH (Jul 12 2015)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 8 / 10
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 10 / 10

Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR (Jun 21 2015)

Russ Patterson Masters 60+ 7 / 7
Erik Spillman Masters 50+ 19 / 20
Trevor Rice Masters 40+ 11 / 19
Joseph Holcolmb Masters 40+ 16 / 19
Rob Thompson Masters 40+ 19 / 19
Ryan Marquardt Category 4/5 25 / 41

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Jun 14 2015)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 26 / 33

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jun 13 2015)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 11 / 20

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jun 13 2015)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 3/4/5 16 / 27

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Trevor Rice Masters Men 40+ 4 / 34

OBRA Team Time Trial (May 30 2015)

Ed Rybak Men 240+ 1 / 4

Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship (May 24 2015)

Einar Traa Masters Men 70+ 2 / 4
Russ Patterson Masters Men 60-69 5 / 8
Ed Rybak Eddy Team 3 / 16
Ed Rybak Eddy Senior Men 12 / 14

Bend Don't Brake (May 23 2015)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 50+ 8 / 10

Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon (May 2 2015)

Megan Mills Women 40+ 1 / 4
Jacquelyn O'grady Women 40+ 3 / 4
John Foulston Masters Men 4/5 50+ 9 / 12
Trevor Rice Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 12 / 30

As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer (May 2 2015)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60-69 4 / 5
Erik Spillman Masters Men 50-59 3 / 7
Ed Rybak Eddy Senior Men 3 / 7
Terry Atwood Eddy Senior Men 4 / 7

Barton Park Circuit Race (Apr 19 2015)

Cindy Mccasker Women 4/5 2 / 3
Erik Spillman Masters Men 3/4/5 50+ 16 / 19
Trevor Rice Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 16 / 22

As The Raven Flies (Apr 18 2015)

Russ Patterson Men 60+ 8 / 11
Rob Annen Men 50+ 1 / 13
Ed Rybak Eddy Senior Men 3 / 10

King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. (Apr 11 2015)

Jacquelyn O'grady Women 4/5 21 / 26
Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 4 / 5
Erik Spillman Masters Men 50+ 18 / 28
Trevor Rice Masters Men 40+ 37 / 38

Cherry Pie (Mar 22 2015)

Blair Cook Men 4/5 32 / 37
Jacquelyn O'grady Masters Women 50+ 4/5 1 / 3
Bridget Hildreth Masters Women 40+ 4/5 1 / 2
Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 3 / 3
Steve Lamper Masters Men 50+ 4/5 9 / 12
Donovan Stewart Masters Men 40+ 4/5 10 / 16

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 15 2015)

Blair Cook Men 4/5 14 / 26
Donovan Stewart Men 4/5 17 / 26
Stan Gardner Men 4/5 22 / 26
Trevor Rice Masters Men 3/4 2 / 7
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 3/4 3 / 7

Dirty Circles 2 (Mar 8 2015)

Stan Gardner Men 4/5 15 / 51
Donovan Stewart Men 4/5 18 / 51
Blair Cook Men 4/5 31 / 51
Ron Bennett Men 4/5 41 / 51

Dirty Circles 1 (Mar 1 2015)

Cindy Mccasker Women 4/5 18 / 22
Stan Gardner Men 4/5 17 / 45
Ron Bennett Men 4/5 25 / 45
Steven Russell Men 4/5 32 / 45
Donovan Stewart Men 4/5 34 / 45
Trevor Rice Masters Men 3/4 1 / 41
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 3/4 23 / 41
Erik Spillman Masters Men 3/4 41 / 41

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2015)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60-69 12 / 23
Einar Traa Masters Men 60-69 20 / 23
Trevor Rice Masters Men 40-49 8 / 36
Burk Webb Masters Men 40-49 21 / 36
Dan Handorff Eddy Senior Men 15 / 35
Erik Spillman Eddy Senior Men 17 / 35
Ed Rybak Eddy Senior Men 21 / 35
Stan Gardner Eddy Senior Men 22 / 35
Terry Atwood Eddy Senior Men 27 / 35

OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Aug 10 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 9 / 10
Trevor Rice Eddy 2 / 2

OBRA TT (Aug 9 2014)

Trevor Rice Eddy Men 5 / 8

Criterium Championships (Aug 2 2014)

Trevor Rice Men Category 4 3 / 33
Jason Clark Men Category 4 5 / 33
Megan Mills Masters Women 30-39 3 / 3
Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 9 / 9
David Mccasker Masters Men 50-59 6 / 16

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Jason Clark Category 5 Men 1 / 11

OUCH (Jul 27 2014)

Chris Kee Men Category 5 (Novice) 6 / 7
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 15 / 15
Trevor Rice Masters Men 40-44 3 / 7

Revenge of the Disc - Race 1 (Jul 26 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 4 / 9
Trevor Rice Eddy Men 6 / 8

Gresham Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

David Mccasker Masters 40+ 3/4 12 / 40
Jason Clark Category 5 1 / 5

Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge (Jul 13 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 5 / 7
John Tallyn Masters Men 60+ 7 / 7
Trevor Rice Eddy 4 / 6

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2014)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 9 / 11

St. Honoré Criterium (Jul 5 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 50+ 1/2/3 7 / 7

High Desert Omnium - OBRA Road Championships (Jul 5 2014)

Jason Clark Men 4/5 14 / 24
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 13 / 16

Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 22 2014)

Sean Bergman Masters Men 2/3 35+ 18 / 29

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (Jun 21 2014)

Einar Traa Masters Men 50+ 13 / 13

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 14 2014)

Sean Bergman Masters Men 40-49 3 / 7

Montinore Road Race (Jun 8 2014)

Erik Spillman Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 29 / 35

Hammer Velo Criterium (May 31 2014)

Sean Bergman Masters 3/4/5 40+ 33 / 41

Bend Don't Brake (May 24 2014)

David Mccasker Masters Men 50+ 7 / 25
David Mccasker Masters Men 40+/50+/60+ 19 / 66
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+/50+/60+ 38 / 66
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 20 / 27

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 18 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 4/5 60+ 2 / 2
Trevor Rice Masters Men 4/5 40+ 8 / 13
Lukas Hermes Masters Men 4/5 40+ 13 / 13
Erik Spillman Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 8 / 14
Sam Shiffman Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 14
Sean Bergman Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 14 / 14

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 10 2014)

Megan Mills Women 4/5 19 / 19
Jamie Cobb Masters Men 4/5 60+ 2 / 6
John Tallyn Masters Men 4/5 60+ 6 / 6
Donald Newlands Masters Men 4/5 50+ 6 / 10
Stan Gardner Masters Men 4/5 50+ 9 / 10
Trevor Rice Masters Men 4/5 40+ 1 / 23
David Bachman Masters Men 4/5 40+ 10 / 23

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 4 2014)

Erik Spillman Men 3 17 / 25
Donald Newlands Masters Men 4/5 50+ 1 / 11
Trevor Rice Masters Men 4/5 40+ 2 / 28
David Bachman Masters Men 4/5 40+ 5 / 28

As the Raven Flies... only longer (Apr 26 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 6 / 10
John Tallyn Masters Men 60+ 9 / 10
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 4 / 4
Trevor Rice Eddy Senior Men 4 / 5

Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR (Apr 20 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 9 / 16
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40-49 10 / 17
Trevor Rice Eddy Senior Men 5 / 18

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Ron Bennett Men Category 4/5 43 / 44
Jamie Cobb Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 2 / 4
Scott Kelly Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 19 / 32
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 5 / 52
Sam Shiffman Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 20 / 52
Trevor Rice Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 25 / 52
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 42 / 52
David Bachman Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 46 / 52

As the Raven Flies (Apr 5 2014)

Russ Patterson Masters 60+ Men 4 / 9
John Tallyn Masters 60+ Men 7 / 9
Trevor Rice Eddy Senior Men 3 / 3

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Einar Traa Masters Men Category 4/5 43 / 43

Cherry Pie (Mar 23 2014)

Noah Beggs Men Category 3 30 / 48
Keegan O'neill Men Category 3 35 / 48
Jamie Cobb Masters Men 60+ 1 / 5
Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 4 / 5
Stan Gardner Masters Men 50+ 20 / 21
Scott Kelly Masters Men 50+ 21 / 21
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 40+ 7 / 31
David Bachman Masters Men 40+ 16 / 31
Trevor Rice Masters Men 40+ 19 / 31
Sam Shiffman Masters Men 40+ 21 / 31
Scott Kelly Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5 / 24

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 16 2014)

Trevor Rice Masters Men 4/5 26 / 36

Dirty Circles 1 (Mar 2 2014)

Trevor Rice Masters Men 4/5 21 / 34

Jack Frost TT (Feb 23 2014)

Carl Dreyer Men 4/5 47 / 64
Malcolm Johnson Masters Men 60+ 13 / 17
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 14 / 17
Scott Kelly Masters Men 50-59 16 / 35
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40-49 21 / 31
Trevor Rice Eddy Senior Men 8 / 27
Stan Gardner Eddy Senior Men 20 / 27

OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Aug 11 2013)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 14 / 20
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 18 / 20

Tour of Aufderheide (Aug 10 2013)

Sam Shiffman Men 15 / 50
Ron Bennett Men 16 / 50
Scott Masters Men 35 / 50

Cirque du Cycling (Aug 9 2013)

David Mccasker Men 3 26 / 36

OBRA Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60-64 12 / 17

OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery (Aug 3 2013)

David Mccasker Masters Men 50-59 7 / 21

Montinore Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Joe Malibu kim Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 21
Dean Futrell Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 8 / 21
Louis Liu Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 21
Sean Bergman Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 21 / 28

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

David Mccasker Men 3 13 / 46

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jun 30 2013)

Sean Bergman Category 3 Men 35 / 52
Erik Spillman Category 3 Men 49 / 52

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jun 30 2013)

Sean Bergman Category 3 Men 44 / 47

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jun 29 2013)

Sean Bergman Category 3 Men 39 / 52
Erik Spillman Category 3 Men 42 / 52

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 28 2013)

Ron Bennett Masters Category 4/5 Men 9 / 9
Erik Spillman Category 3 Men 38 / 53
Sean Bergman Category 3 Men 40 / 53

Rainier Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 16 2013)

Sean Bergman Masters Men 35+ 2/3 23 / 46
Erik Spillman Masters Men 35+ 2/3 46 / 46

OBRA TTT (Jun 9 2013)

Russ Patterson Men 200-239 4 / 16
Erik Spillman Men 200-239 4 / 16
Malcolm Johnson Men 200-239 4 / 16
Mark Hildebrandt Men 200-239 4 / 16

Oregon Gran Fondo (Jun 2 2013)

Jamie Cobb Open 9 / 158
Robert Wolcott Open 12 / 158
David Mccasker Open 13 / 158
Dean Futrell Open 14 / 158
Joe Malibu kim Open 15 / 158
Sean Bergman Open 16 / 158
Sasha Lacey Open 29 / 158
Kent Bond Open 36 / 158
Robert Coussens Open 37 / 158

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

David Mccasker Masters Men 50+ Category 3/4/5 6 / 20

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (May 27 2013)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 3 / 9
Malcolm Johnson Masters Men 60+ 6 / 9
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 8 / 9
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 10 / 13

Bend Don't Brake (May 25 2013)

David Mccasker Masters Men 50+ 8 / 10

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 19 2013)

Dean Futrell Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 21
Joe Malibu kim Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 7 / 21
David Bachman Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 9 / 21
Sam Shiffman Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 21
Lukas Hermes Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 18 / 21
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 14 / 27
Sean Bergman Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 16 / 27
Jason Fleming Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 26 / 27
Erik Spillman Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 27 / 27

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 12 2013)

Sasha Lacey Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 2 / 20
Joe Malibu kim Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 20
Dean Futrell Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 10 / 20
Einar Traa Masters 60+ 11 / 11

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 5 2013)

Mike Snelson Men Category 4 10 / 35
Sean Bergman Men Category 3 28 / 41
Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 10 / 12
Malcolm Johnson Masters Men 60+ 12 / 12
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 28
Sam Shiffman Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 10 / 28
Joe Malibu kim Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 17 / 28
Dean Futrell Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 19 / 28
Brandon Cornejo Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5 27 / 28

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 27 2013)

Marcus Guilfoyle Men 5 6 / 25

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Sasha Lacey Masters 40+ 12 / 45
Sean Bergman Masters 40+ 15 / 45
Erik Spillman Masters 40+ 38 / 45

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (Mar 31 2013)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 8 / 15
Malcolm Johnson Masters Men 60+ 9 / 15
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 12 / 15
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40+ 14 / 17

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 24 2013)

John Foulston Masters Men 4/5 36 / 44
Sean Bergman Masters Men 2/3 18 / 32
Erik Spillman Masters Men 2/3 30 / 32

Dirty Circles (Mar 17 2013)

Lukas Hermes Masters Men 4/5 10 / 23
Brandon Cornejo Masters Men 4/5 12 / 23
Sam Shiffman Masters Men 4/5 19 / 23
Jason Feig Masters Men 3/4 14 / 32
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 3/4 18 / 32
Sean Bergman Masters Men 3/4 19 / 32
Jason Fleming Masters Men 3/4 25 / 32

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Mar 16 2013)

Sam Shiffman Masters Men Category 3/4 12 / 24
Sean Bergman Masters Men Category 3/4 19 / 24
Jason Fleming Masters Men Category 3/4 22 / 24

Dirty Circles (Mar 10 2013)

Sasha Lacey Masters Men 3/4 2 / 35
Jason Feig Masters Men 3/4 16 / 35
Sean Bergman Masters Men 3/4 19 / 35
Jason Fleming Masters Men 3/4 30 / 35

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Mar 9 2013)

Brandon Cornejo Masters Men Category 4/5 17 / 18
Jason Fleming Masters Men Category 3/4 14 / 19

Dirty Circles (Mar 3 2013)

Donald Newlands Masters Men 4/5 15 / 24
Sean Bergman Masters Men 3/4 18 / 45
Sasha Lacey Masters Men 3/4 23 / 45
Erik Spillman Masters Men 3/4 34 / 45
Jason Feig Masters Men 1/2/3 30 / 36

Jack Frost TT (Feb 24 2013)

Russ Patterson Masters Men 60+ 5 / 20
Malcolm Johnson Masters Men 60+ 10 / 20
Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 12 / 20
Erik Spillman Masters Men 40-49 23 / 37
Todd Hubbell Eddy Senior Men 25 / 27

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Feb 23 2013)

Brandon Cornejo Masters Men 4/5 17 / 20
Jason Fleming Masters Men 3/4 9 / 20
Sean Bergman Masters Men 3/4 16 / 20

Busiest Racers

in last months
Erik Spillman 35
Trevor Rice 28
Russ Patterson 27
Sean Bergman 20
Einar Traa 12
Sasha Lacey 12
David Mccasker 10
Sam Shiffman 8
Stan Gardner 7
Malcolm Johnson 6
Ed Rybak 6
Jason Fleming 6
Ron Bennett 5
David Bachman 5
Joe Malibu kim 5
Dean Futrell 5
Brandon Cornejo 4
Scott Kelly 4
Donovan Stewart 4
Jason Clark 4
Jamie Cobb 4
John Tallyn 4
Blair Cook 4
Jacquelyn O'grady 3
Megan Mills 3
Jason Feig 3
Donald Newlands 3
Lukas Hermes 3
John Foulston 2
Terry Atwood 2
Burk Webb 2
Cindy Mccasker 2
Mark Hildebrandt 1
Bridget Hildreth 1
Chris Kee 1
Ryan Marquardt 1
Joseph Holcolmb 1
Steve Lamper 1
Rob Annen 1
Mike Snelson 1
Steven Russell 1
Marcus Guilfoyle 1
Louis Liu 1
Kent Bond 1
Robert Coussens 1
Scott Masters 1
Dan Handorff 1
Rob Thompson 1
Carl Dreyer 1
Keegan O'neill 1
Robert Wolcott 1
Noah Beggs 1
Todd Hubbell 1