Log In

Team Overview: Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2017)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 1 / 25
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 15 / 25
Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 19 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Tour d’Horn Road Race (Jun 25 2017)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 2 / 25
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 17 / 25
Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 19 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium (Jun 24 2017)

Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 4 / 25
Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 25
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 17 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 24 2017)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6 / 25
Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 7 / 25
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial (Jun 23 2017)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 1 / 25
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 25
Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race (Jun 23 2017)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 26
Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 13 / 26
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 21 / 26

Gorge Roubaix (Apr 1 2017)

Matthew Slater Masters 40+ 1/2/3 6 / 32
Aaron Leritz Masters 40+ 1/2/3 14 / 32

Gorge Roubaix Day 2 (Apr 3 2016)

Andrew Sargent Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 2 / 37
Matthew Slater Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4 / 37
Rob Angelo Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 6 / 37
John Browning Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 8 / 37
Brad Siqurdson Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 13 / 37
Aaron Leritz Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 14 / 37

Gorge Roubaix Day 1 (Apr 2 2016)

Andrew Sargent Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 1 / 49
Larry Jackson Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4 / 49
John Browning Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 7 / 49
Rob Angelo Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 9 / 49
Matthew Slater Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 10 / 49
Michael Girard Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 15 / 49
Aaron Leritz Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 19 / 49

Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 9 2015)

Mike Henry Masters Men 50-59 8 / 25
Rob Angelo Masters Men 40-49 8 / 23

Franz Bakery Crit (Aug 1 2015)

Michael Girard Masters 40+ 10 / 23

Baker City Cycling Classic - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race (Jun 28 2015)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 15 / 31
Michael Girard Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 17 / 31
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 18 / 31
John Browning Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 22 / 31
Tim Butler Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 26 / 31

Baker City Cycling Classic - Strawberry Mountains Road Race (Jun 26 2015)

John Browning Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 8 / 44
Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 11 / 44
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 16 / 44
Tim Butler Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 44
Michael Girard Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 21 / 44
Rob Angelo Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 40 / 44

Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR (Jun 21 2015)

Matthew Slater Masters 50+ 4 / 20
Mike Henry Masters 50+ 7 / 20
Andrew Sargent Masters 40+ 3 / 19
Tim Butler Masters 40+ 5 / 19
Michael Girard Masters 40+ 7 / 19

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Jun 14 2015)

Rob Angelo Masters Men 5 / 33

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jun 13 2015)

Rob Angelo Masters Men 4 / 20

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jun 13 2015)

Rob Angelo Masters Men 3/4/5 1 / 27

Bend Don't Brake (May 23 2015)

John Obrien Men 55-59 (Oregon Senior Games) 1 / 4
John Browning Masters Men 40+ 1 / 27
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 14 / 27

Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon (May 2 2015)

Andrew Sargent Men 1/2 13 / 39
Matthew Slater Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 3 / 14
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 30

As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer (May 2 2015)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-59 5 / 7

Barton Park Circuit Race (Apr 19 2015)

John Obrien Masters Men 3/4/5 50+ 19 / 19

As The Raven Flies (Apr 18 2015)

John Obrien Men 50+ 11 / 13

King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. (Apr 11 2015)

John Browning Pro/1/2 11 / 39
Rob Angelo Masters Men 40+ 5 / 38

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2015)

Andrew Sargent Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 5 / 39
Rob Angelo Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 8 / 39
Tim Butler Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 12 / 39
Michael Girard Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 21 / 39
Mike Henry Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 25 / 39
Matthew Slater Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 26 / 39
Harald Graham Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 29 / 39

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 28 2015)

Andrew Sargent Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 1 / 41
Tim Butler Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 5 / 41
Rob Angelo Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 6 / 41
Michael Girard Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 7 / 41
Matthew Slater Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 23 / 41

Dirty Circles 1 (Mar 1 2015)

Michael Girard Men 1/2/3 77 / 80
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 17 / 42

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2015)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-59 24 / 39
Michael Girard Masters Men 40-49 5 / 36

Revenge of the Disc - Race 2 (Aug 3 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 9 / 9

Revenge of the Disc - Race 1 (Jul 26 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 4 / 10
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 3 / 3

Gresham Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Michael Girard Category 3 22 / 23

Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge (Jul 13 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 55-59 4 / 6

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 7 / 15

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 4 / 5
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 7 / 11

St. Honor Criterium (Jul 5 2014)

Mike Henry Masters 40+ 1/2/3 11 / 28

High Desert Omnium - OBRA Road Championships (Jul 5 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 10 / 16

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2014)

Michael Girard Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 17 / 37
Tim Butler Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 21 / 37
Mike Henry Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 25 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 28 2014)

Michael Girard Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 9 / 37
Mike Henry Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 14 / 37
Tim Butler Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 16 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 27 2014)

Michael Girard Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 9 / 37
Tim Butler Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 37
Mike Henry Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 21 / 37

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 14 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-59 9 / 14

Montinore Road Race (Jun 8 2014)

Matthew Slater Masters Men 50+ 1/2/3 1 / 20
Mike Henry Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 18 / 35

Bend Don't Brake (May 24 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 14 / 25
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+/50+/60+ 5 / 66
Mike Henry Masters Men 40+/50+/60+ 10 / 66
John Obrien Masters Men 40+/50+/60+ 32 / 66
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 5 / 27
Mike Henry Masters Men 40+ 7 / 27

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 18 2014)

Matthew Slater Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 3 / 8
John Obrien Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 7 / 8
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 3 / 14

OBRA TTT (May 17 2014)

John Obrien Men 200-239 1 / 12

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 10 2014)

Matthew Slater Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 1 / 15
Tim Butler Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 26
Mike Henry Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 3 / 26
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 12 / 26

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 4 2014)

Andrew Sargent Men 1/2 24 / 24
Andrew Sargent Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 13
Mike Henry Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 13
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 13

As the Raven Flies... only longer (Apr 26 2014)

Michael Girard Masters Men 40+ 2 / 4

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Mike Henry Masters Men 1/2/3 6 / 15

Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR (Apr 20 2014)

Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40-49 2 / 17

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Tim Butler Men Category 1/2 15 / 61
John Browning Men Category 1/2 16 / 61
Matthew Slater Men Category 1/2 27 / 61

As the Raven Flies (Apr 5 2014)

John Obrien Masters 50-59 Men 3 / 14
Karsten Hagen Masters 40-49 Men 1 / 4

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Andrew Sargent Masters Men Category 1/2/3 1 / 23
John Browning Masters Men Category 1/2/3 4 / 23
Mike Henry Masters Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 23
Matthew Slater Masters Men Category 1/2/3 9 / 23
Michael Girard Masters Men Category 1/2/3 12 / 23

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Andrew Sargent Masters Men Category 1/2/3 1 / 21
John Browning Masters Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 21
Mike Henry Masters Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 21
Michael Girard Masters Men Category 1/2/3 5 / 21
Matthew Slater Masters Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 21
Tim Butler Masters Men Category 1/2/3 8 / 21

Cherry Pie (Mar 23 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 13 / 21
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 17 / 31

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 16 2014)

John Browning Men 1/2/3 7 / 45
Matthew Slater Men 1/2/3 14 / 45
Michael Girard Men 1/2/3 31 / 45
John Obrien Masters Men 3/4 50+ 16 / 27
John Browning Masters Men 1/2/3 3 / 32
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 10 / 32
Matthew Slater Masters Men 1/2/3 11 / 32

Dirty Circles 2 (Mar 9 2014)

Matthew Slater Men 1/2/3 5 / 48
Matthew Slater Masters Men 1/2/3 5 / 27

Dirty Circles 1 (Mar 2 2014)

John Browning Men 1/2/3 16 / 35
Michael Girard Men 1/2/3 31 / 35
John Browning Masters Men 1/2/3 4 / 29
Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 8 / 29

Jack Frost TT (Feb 23 2014)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-59 8 / 35
Michael Girard Masters Men 40-49 1 / 31

Gresham Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

Michael Girard Men Category 3 10 / 28

OBRA Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-54 7 / 18
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40-44 2 / 7

Redmond Downtown Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 19

High Desert Omnium - Road RaceMen's OBRA Championship RR (Jul 7 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 13 / 23
Andrew Sargent Masters Men 40+ 3 / 25
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 12 / 25

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 2 / 11
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 2 / 10

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 8 / 12
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 6 / 18

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jun 30 2013)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 7 / 26

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jun 30 2013)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 22

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jun 29 2013)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 27
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 23 / 27

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 28 2013)

Andrew Sargent Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 4 / 28
Matthew Slater Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 18 / 28
John Obrien Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 28 / 28

NWX Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Karsten Hagen Men Pro/1/2 15 / 15

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 8 2013)

John Obrien Men 50+ 7 / 11

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (May 27 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 1 / 5
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 1 / 13

Bend Don't Brake (May 25 2013)

Karsten Hagen Men Pro/1/2 3 / 39
Matthew Slater Men Pro/1/2 20 / 39
Tim Butler Men Pro/1/2 23 / 39
John Browning Men Pro/1/2 36 / 39
John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 2 / 10
Michael Girard Masters Men 40+ 10 / 19

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 19 2013)

Michael Girard Men Category 3 11 / 39
John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 8 / 11

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 12 2013)

Matthew Slater Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 1 / 19

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 5 2013)

John Browning Men Category 1/2 7 / 47
John Browning Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 21
Scott Browning Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3 21 / 21

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 27 2013)

Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4 / 34
Matthew Slater Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 7 / 34
Michael Girard Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 17 / 34

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Andrew Sargent Pro/1/2/3 9 / 62
Tim Butler Pro/1/2/3 31 / 62
Matthew Slater Pro/1/2/3 53 / 62
John Browning Pro/1/2/3 59 / 62
John Obrien Masters 50+ 9 / 20
Michael Girard Category 3 6 / 41

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (Mar 31 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50+ 2 / 15
Karsten Hagen Masters Men 40+ 2 / 17

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 24 2013)

Tim Butler Masters Men 2/3 1 / 32
Matthew Slater Masters Men 2/3 8 / 32
Mike Henry Masters Men 2/3 27 / 32
John Obrien Masters Men 2/3 28 / 32

Dirty Circles (Mar 17 2013)

Matthew Slater Men 1/2/3 8 / 52
John Browning Men 1/2/3 19 / 52
Matthew Slater Masters Men 1/2/3 10 / 47
John Browning Masters Men 1/2/3 17 / 47
John Obrien Masters Men 1/2/3 23 / 47

Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series (Mar 16 2013)

Karsten Hagen Men Category 1/2/3 28 / 41

Southern Oregon Time Trials-Series Standings (Mar 16 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-59 2 / 10

Dirty Circles (Mar 3 2013)

Michael Girard Masters Men 1/2/3 9 / 36

Jack Frost TT (Feb 24 2013)

John Obrien Masters Men 50-59 2 / 27