Log In

Team Overview: UPB Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wisconsin State Road Race at New Glarus (Jul 14 2019)

Nick Diedrich Masters 35+ Category 2/3 5 / 53
Stuart Nelsen Masters 35+ Category 2/3 25 / 53

Fox River Omnium (May 19 2019)

Brandon Conine Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 3 / 19

2019 Monsters of the Midway (May 4 2019)

Stuart Nelsen Men Open Cat 3/4 24 / 42
Brandon Conine Men Open Cat 4/5 2 / 41

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 28 2019)

Brandon Conine Men Open Cat 4/5 2 / 56

Rough Road 100 (Apr 6 2019)

Brandon Conine Men USAC 100K CAT PRO/1/2/3/4 29 / 102
Stuart Nelsen Men USAC 100K CAT PRO/1/2/3/4 77 / 102

Autobahn Spring Criterium (Mar 31 2019)

Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 20 / 25

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 11 2018)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 40-49 6 / 6
Nick Diedrich Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 3 2018)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 5 / 18

Palmyra Road Race (May 26 2018)

Nick Diedrich Masters 35+ Category 2/3 2 / 22
Stuart Nelsen Masters 35+ Category 2/3 39 / 22

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 19 2018)

Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 9 / 30

Monsters of the Midway (May 5 2018)

Brandon Conine Men Open Cat 3/4 10 / 36
Brandon Conine Men Open Cat 4/5 15 / 59

Winfield Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Nick Diedrich Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 21
Stuart Nelsen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 21

Countryside Criterium presented by Autobarn of Countryside (Aug 5 2017)

Ellie Hosey Women 9-14 Junior Open 1 / 3
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4-5 5 / 48
Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 4-5 24 / 48
Nick Diedrich Men Pro-Cat 123 18 / 27
Bernd Hosey Men 45+ Masters Cat 123 8 / 10

Intelligentsia Cup: South Chicago Kermesse (Jul 17 2017)

Brandon Conine Men Elite Cat 4/5 18 / 35

Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn (Jul 15 2017)

Jeff Gorski Men Cat 4/5 35 / 65

Georgia Games Cycling Championships - Crit (Jul 8 2017)

Caryn Solomides Women Cat 4/5 10 / 10

Palmyra Road Race (May 27 2017)

Stuart Nelsen Masters 35+ Category 3/4 14 / 17

Monsters of the Midway (May 6 2017)

Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 13 / 37

Spring Super Crit (Apr 9 2017)

Brett Obourke Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 27 / 35
Brett Obourke Men Cat 5 12 / 28

Women's Midwest Road Race Championship (Aug 21 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Masters 40-44 Open 1 / 2
Ellie Hosey Women Junior 11-12 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Chicago (Fulton St) (Jul 24 2016)

Hans Yeates Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 34
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 34
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 34
David Jaggi Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff (Jul 23 2016)

Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 39
David Jaggi Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 42

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Elmhurst (Jul 22 2016)

Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 38
Hans Yeates Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 38
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 30 / 38
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 17 / 46
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 2/3 21 / 29

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago (Jul 21 2016)

Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 32

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee (Jul 20 2016)

Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 28

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 17 2016)

Brett Obourke Men Cat 5 31 / 56
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 55 / 55
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 33
Vaidas Barcys Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 50
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 50
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 50

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM: Tour of Glen Ellyn (Jul 16 2016)

Hans Yeates Men Masters 35 Cat 3/4 12 / 46
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35 Cat 3/4 17 / 46
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35 Cat 3/4 25 / 46
Matthew Stokwisz Men Cat 4/5 30 / 67

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downers (Jun 25 2016)

Vaidas Barcys Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 75

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Road Race (Jun 18 2016)

Brett Obourke Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 35 / 39
Stuart Nelsen Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 22

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 5 2016)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1234 17 / 28

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Jun 4 2016)

Hans Yeates Men Masters 30+ Cat 4-5 22 / 48

Palmyra Road Race (May 28 2016)

Stuart Nelsen Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 40

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 21 2016)

Stuart Nelsen Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 22

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 14 2016)

Hans Yeates Men Cat 4 4 / 27
Hans Yeates Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5 40 / 40

Monsters of the Midway (May 7 2016)

Hans Yeates Men Cat 4 8 / 36
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 14 / 36
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 3 / 59
Vaidas Barcys Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 49
Eimis Svabas Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 33

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 30 2016)

Hans Yeates Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 12 / 41

Half Acre Cycling's Skyway Classic p/b Johnny Sprockets - Crit 2 (Apr 5 2016)

Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 15 / 37

Half Acre Cycling's Skyway Classic p/b Johnny Sprockets - Crit 1 (Apr 4 2016)

Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 6 / 35

Gift from the Heart Grand Prix / Polonaise Championship (Aug 16 2015)

Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 7 / 30
Hans Yeates Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 23
Hans Yeates Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 17

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 8 / 19

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Bob Main Men Cat 4 5 / 58
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 31

Cobb Park Cirterium Illinois State Criterium Championship (May 31 2015)

Hans Yeates Men Cat 4 8 / 57
Hans Yeates Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 53

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Bob Main Men Cat 4 9 / 28
Bob Main Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 1 / 19

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Hans Yeates Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4 13 / 38

Monsters of the Midway (May 9 2015)

Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 3 / 56
Bob Main Men Cat 4/5 17 / 56
Bob Main Men Cat 4 8 / 47
Hans Yeates Men Cat 4 12 / 47

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Bob Main Men CAT 4 52 / 54

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Hans Yeates Men Cat 4/5 27 / 56
Hans Yeates Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 14 / 45

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Hans Yeates Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 10 / 22

Kissena Spring Classic (Mar 29 2015)

Jesus Martinez Men Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 49