Log In

Team Overview: Summit -Competitive Cyclist

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 Big Burg Mtn. Bike Race p/b Weaver Technologies (Apr 29 2018)

Adam Engeling Men Cat3 11-12 7 / 19
Beau Campbell Men Cat3 1-10 1 / 6
Tyler Glass Men Cat3 13-14 27 / 39
Riley Boldt Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 19
Aidan Glass Men Cat2 15-18 9 / 19
Isaac Engeling Men Cat2 15-18 19 / 19
Kalena Engeling Women Cat1 15-18 1 / 1

2018 Jurassic Trails p/b Richardson Bike Mart (Apr 15 2018)

Beau Campbell Men Cat3 1-10 1 / 6
Tyler Glass Men Cat3 13-14 13 / 37
Riley Boldt Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 25
Eli Hoover Men Cat2 15-18 10 / 25
Aidan Glass Men Cat2 15-18 12 / 25
Logan Howard Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 6
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 19-29 3 / 8

2018 Bicycle Heaven Hill Country Challange (Apr 8 2018)

Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 19-29 6 / 7
Tyler Glass Men Cat3 13-14 15 / 36
Adam Engeling Men Cat3 11-12 6 / 25
Beau Campbell Men Cat3 1-10 1 / 7

2018 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Mar 24 2018)

Tyler Glass XC Men 13-14 Cat3 24 / 42
Beau Campbell XC Men 1-10 Cat3 1 / 3
Calvin Miller XC Men 19-29 Cat1 1 / 10
Jeffrey Stroh XC Men 19-29 Cat1 5 / 10

2018 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 4 2018)

Tyler Glass Men Cat3 13-14 6 / 28
Adam Engeling Men Cat3 11-12 7 / 13
Beau Campbell Men Cat3 1-10 1 / 5
Court Kretzmeier Men Cat2 15-18 4 / 21
Aidan Glass Men Cat2 15-18 9 / 21
Eli Hoover Men Cat2 15-18 15 / 21
Merritt Kretzmeier Women Cat2 15-18 3 / 4
Tyler Ficker Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 9
Kalena Engeling Women Cat1 15-18 1 / 2
Bradyn Lange Men Pro/C1 2 / 17
Conner Chatham Men Pro/C1 10 / 17
Joseph Wintergerst Men Pro/C1 11 / 17

2018 Big Ring Challenge (Feb 25 2018)

Logan Howard Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 5

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 10 2018)

Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 19-29 7 / 10
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 8
Logan Howard Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 8
Bradyn Lange Men Pro/C1 4 / 14
Isaac Engeling Men Cat2 15-18 4 / 28
Court Kretzmeier Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 28

2018 Excruciation Exam (Jan 5 2018)

Calvin Miller Men Open 19-29 8 / 13

2017 Cameron Park Blowout (Oct 22 2017)

Logan Howard Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 5
Nick Mohan Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 5
Mckenzie Kretzmeier Women Cat1 15-18 1 / 1
Cole Weidenbach Men Pro/C1 2 / 5
Kalena Engeling Women Cat1 19-39 2 / 2
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 19-39 9 / 14
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 19-39 10 / 14
Court Kretzmeier Men Cat2 15-18 1 / 13
Isaac Engeling Men Cat2 15-18 4 / 13

2017 Piney Hills Classic (Sep 17 2017)

Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 19-39 5 / 14
Kalena Engeling Women Cat1 19-39 2 / 3

25th annual Warda Race p/b Sugar Cycles (May 21 2017)

Cole Weidenbach Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 7
Conner Chatham Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 7
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 7
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 7
Logan Howard Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 7
Janzen Lewright Men Cat1 15-18 7 / 7
Bradyn Lange Men Pro/C1 1 / 27
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 19-29 1 / 7

2017 DORBA Dinosaur Valley XC Race (Apr 23 2017)

Conner Chatham Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 4
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 4
Janzen Lewright Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 4
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 4

2017 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race p/b CHUMBA USA (Apr 9 2017)

Isaac Engeling Men Cat3 15-18 37 / 37
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 9
Logan Howard Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 9
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 9
Nick Mohan Men Cat1 15-18 9 / 9
Mckenzie Kretzmeier Women Cat1 19-39 5 / 8
Kalena Engeling Women Cat1 19-39 7 / 8

2017 Hill Country Mtn Bike Challenge (Mar 26 2017)

Isaac Engeling Men Cat3 15-18 4 / 32
Paul Sacket Men Cat1 40-49 4 / 34
Mckenzie Kretzmeier Women Cat1 19-39 8 / 11
Kalena Engeling Women Cat1 19-39 9 / 11
Colton Sacket Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 11
Cole Weidenbach Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 11
Conner Chatham Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 11
Janzen Lewright Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 11
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 15-18 7 / 11
Nick Mohan Men Cat1 15-18 9 / 11
Bradyn Lange Men Pro/C1 4 / 17
Court Kretzmeier Men Cat2 15-18 5 / 11

2018 ARR Pace Bend Race (Mar 25 2017)

Tyler Glass Men Cat3 13-14 24 / 52
Beau Campbell Men Cat3 10-Jan 1 / 11
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 19-29 1 / 10
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 19-29 5 / 10

2017 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 5 2017)

Cole Weidenbach Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 7
Janzen Lewright Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 7
Calvin Miller Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 7
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 15-18 4 / 7
Nick Mohan Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 7
Paul Sacket Men Cat1 40-49 4 / 19
Jacob Sacket Men Pro/C1 1 / 4
Isaac Engeling Men Cat3 15-18 4 / 13
Court Kretzmeier Men Cat2 15-18 3 / 12
Kalena Engeling Men Cat2 15-18 10 / 12
Mckenzie Kretzmeier Men Cat2 15-18 11 / 12

2017 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic (Feb 26 2017)

Colton Sacket Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 10
Cole Weidenbach Men Cat1 15-18 2 / 10
Conner Chatham Men Cat1 15-18 3 / 10
Jeffrey Stroh Men Cat1 15-18 5 / 10
Paul Sacket Men Pro/C1 14 / 15

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 12 2017)

Cole Weidenbach Men Cat1 15-18 1 / 13
Conner Chatham Men Cat1 15-18 6 / 13
Matthew Lewis Men Cat1 15-18 12 / 13
Bradyn Lange Men Pro/C1 5 / 23
Paul Sacket Men Pro/C1 14 / 23
Kalena Engeling Men Cat2 15-18 12 / 14
Isaac Engeling Men Cat3 15-18 1 / 28

2016 DORBA Prayer Mountain Pedal (Apr 23 2016)

Jacob Sacket Men Pro/C1 2 / 18
Bradyn Lange Men Pro/C1 18 / 18

2016 Mellow Johnny's Classic p/b Subaru of Georgetown (Mar 6 2016)

Jacob Sacket Pro/ Cat 1 Men 19-99 2 / 27
Bradyn Lange Pro/ Cat 1 Men 19-99 3 / 27

Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 21 2016)

Jacob Sacket Men Pro/C1 5 / 32

Harvest Moon Criterium (Sep 19 2015)

Zach Calton Men Cat 4 1 / 31

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 23 2015)

Grant Simonds Men CAT 4/5 13 / 59

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Nick Loyola Men CAT 4/5 21 / 70