Log In

Team Overview: Midtown Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jun 23 2019)

Kyle Tiesler Men 19-22 ProCat 12 51 / 81

Birchwood Hutchinson Road Race (Jun 22 2019)

Steve Marshall Men Cat 4 3 / 21
Sandy Marshall Men Masters 50+ 15 / 19
James Hoffmann Men Masters 50+ 36 / 19
Steve Marshall Men Masters 40+ 10 / 24
Ryan Amundson Men Masters 40+ 48 / 24

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Road Race (Jun 21 2019)

Kyle Tiesler Men 19-22 ProCat 12 122 / 90

Menasha Crit (Jun 15 2019)

Lee Zettler Elite Category 3/4 18 / 27
Lee Zettler Elite Category 4/5 10 / 24

Joy Memorial Criterium (May 27 2019)

Robert Bell Men Cat_4/5 40+ 2 / 4
Aaron Halfaker Men Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Lee Zettler Men Cat 4/5 5 / 10
Lee Zettler Men Cat 3/4 7 / 11

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 15 2019)

Nicholas Pugliaresi C Race Cat 5 1 / 10

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Aaron Halfaker Men Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Steve Marshall Men Cat 4/5 4 / 27
Chris Tamez Men Cat 4/5 17 / 27

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 13 2019)

Kyle Tiesler Men Open Pro/Cat 1 11 / 84

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2019)

Kyle Tiesler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 52

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2019)

Kyle Tiesler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 43

New Brighton Stockyard Days Sprints (Aug 5 2018)

Doug Fountinelle Men Cat 4/5 19 / 24
Ryan Amundson Men Cat 4/5 20 / 24
Tim Fountinelle Men Cat 4/5 24 / 24
James Berg Men Cat 4/5 47 / 24
Ryan Amundson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 14
James Berg Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 14
David Winecoff Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 14

Minnesota State RR Championship (Jul 28 2018)

Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4/5 9 / 29
Ryan Amundson Men Cat 4/5 50 / 29
Steve Marshall Men Masters 40+ 3 / 17

South Side Sprint (Jul 22 2018)

Kenneth Bayliss Men Masters 50+ 35 / 19
Robert Bell Men Masters 40+ 10 / 19
Steve Marshall Men Masters 40+ 18 / 19
Steve Marshall Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 20
Robert Bell Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 20
David Winecoff Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Kenneth Bayliss Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 20

Fulton Downtown Thunderdome (Jul 20 2018)

Kenneth Bayliss Men Cat 1/2 15 / 19
Steve Marshall Men Cat 4/5 2 / 31
Robert Bell Men Cat 4/5 3 / 31
David Winecoff Men Cat 4/5 7 / 31
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Ryan Amundson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 31

Birchwood Henderson Road Race (Jul 14 2018)

Ryan Amundson Men Cat 5 15 / 23
Nicholas Pugliaresi Men Cat 5 39 / 23
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4 2 / 13

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - Crit (Jul 7 2018)

Kenneth Bayliss Men CAT 4 24 / 35
James Berg Men CAT 4 25 / 35

Joy Memorial Criterium (May 28 2018)

Timothy Budge Men Cat 3/4 and Master 40+ 28 / 35
James Berg Men Cat 3/4 and Master 40+ 29 / 35
David Winecoff Men M Cat 4 5 4/5 5 / 29
James Berg Men M Cat 4 5 4/5 14 / 29

Gopher Cup - Sunday (May 20 2018)

Ryan Amundson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19

Gopher Cup - Saturday (May 19 2018)

Ryan Amundson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4/5 14 / 18

La Crosse Omnium Criterium (May 6 2018)

Kenneth Bayliss Masters 35+ Category 4/5 25 / 29
James Berg Masters 35+ Category 4/5 56 / 29
James Berg Elite Category 4 33 / 41

La Crosse Omnium RR (May 5 2018)

Kenneth Bayliss Masters 35+ Category 4/5 23 / 29

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 4 2018)

Kenneth Bayliss Masters 35+ Category 4/5 21 / 23

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Randall Huskamp Men Masters 50+ Open 30 / 35
Steve Marshall Men Masters 40+ Open 15 / 15
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4/5 19 / 63
Ryan Amundson Men Cat 4/5 40 / 63
Kenneth Bayliss Men Cat 4/5 42 / 63

Minnesota RR Championship (Jul 29 2017)

Erin Ayala Women Cat 4/5 7 / 13
Tyler Greenwaldt Men Cat 5 5 / 25
Kenneth Bayliss Men Cat 5 17 / 25
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4 4 / 22

Big Waters Classic - Sunday (Jul 23 2017)

Erin Ayala Women Cat 4/5 11 / 28
Tyler Greenwaldt Men Cat 5 5 / 20
Timothy Budge Men Cat 4 11 / 29
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 3/4 38 / 43
David Winecoff Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 16
Kenneth Bayliss Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 16
James Berg Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 16

Big Waters Classic - Saturday (Jul 22 2017)

Timothy Budge Men Cat 4/5 16 / 48
Tyler Greenwaldt Men Cat 4/5 32 / 48
James Berg Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Masters 40+ 19 / 19
Erin Ayala Women Cat 4/5 13 / 24
David Winecoff Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 14
Kenneth Bayliss Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 14
James Berg Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 13 / 14

Birchwood Blakeley Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Ryan Amundson Men Cat 5 19 / 29
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4 6 / 22
David Winecoff Men Cat 4 12 / 22

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 9 2017)

Kenneth Bayliss Men CAT 5 2 / 27
Tyler Greenwaldt Men CAT 5 4 / 27
Matt Denis Men CAT 5 5 / 27

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- RR (Jul 9 2017)

Kenneth Bayliss Men CAT 5 3 / 30
Tyler Greenwaldt Men CAT 5 9 / 30
Matt Denis Men CAT 5 11 / 30
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men CAT 4 43 / 43

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- Crit (Jul 8 2017)

Tyler Greenwaldt Men CAT 5 3 / 27
Matt Denis Men CAT 5 4 / 27
Kenneth Bayliss Men CAT 5 7 / 27
James Berg Men CAT 4 29 / 42

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- TT (Jul 8 2017)

Matt Denis Men CAT 5 5 / 18
Tyler Greenwaldt Men CAT 5 6 / 18
Kenneth Bayliss Men CAT 5 7 / 18

Endurance Promotions Road Race (Jun 24 2017)

Tyler Greenwaldt Men Cat 4/5 7 / 37
Timothy Budge Men Cat 4/5 14 / 37
Kenneth Bayliss Men Cat 4/5 22 / 37
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4/5 27 / 37
James Berg Men Cat 4/5 30 / 37
Erin Ayala Women Cat 4/5 1 / 9

Ames Grand Prix - Research Park Circuit Race (Jun 11 2017)

Matt Denis Men Senior Cat 5 5 / 27

Ames Grand Prix - Main Street Criterium (Jun 10 2017)

Matt Denis Men Cat 5 1 / 28

Quad Cities Criterium (May 29 2017)

Timothy Budge Men Cat 5 19 / 48

39th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 28 2017)

Timothy Budge Cat 5 8 / 28

Snake Alley Criterium (May 27 2017)

Timothy Budge Men Cat 5 22 / 26

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 7 2017)

James Berg Category 4 46 / 46
Kenneth Bayliss Category 5 10 / 22
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Masters 35+ Category 3/4 17 / 29

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 6 2017)

Kenneth Bayliss Category 5 17 / 36
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Masters 35+ Category 3/4 22 / 36

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 5 2017)

Kenneth Bayliss Category 5 10 / 18

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 22 2017)

Matt Denis Men Cat 5 4 / 52
Tyler Greenwaldt Men Cat 5 10 / 52
Steve Marshall Men Cat 5 28 / 52
Timothy Budge Men Cat 5 29 / 52
Kenneth Bayliss Men Cat 5 31 / 52
Ryan Amundson Men Cat 5 42 / 52
Thomas Cook Men Cat 5 48 / 52
Brad Wessman Men Cat 4 9 / 33
Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4 23 / 33

Gopher Criterium (Apr 16 2017)

Alejandro Jaramillofranco Men Cat 4/5 10 / 35
James Berg Men Cat 4/5 25 / 35
Doug Fountinelle Men Cat 4/5 33 / 35

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 9 2016)

Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 12 / 33
Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 18 / 33
Mark Halvorson Masters 50 Open 4 / 23
Thomas Bendson Masters 50 Open 11 / 23
Joe Best Masters 50 Open 19 / 23
Robert Deetz Men Cat 5 1 / 16
Brad Wessman Masters 40 Open 8 / 12

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 9 2016)

Brad Wessman Masters 40 Open 12 / 18
Mark Halvorson Masters 50 Open 5 / 25
Thomas Bendson Masters 50 Open 15 / 25
Robert Deetz Men Cat 5 1 / 22
Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 36 / 47

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (Jun 5 2016)

Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 7 / 47
Mark Halvorson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13

Tour of Kansas City - RR (Jun 4 2016)

Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 4 / 39
Mark Halvorson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 12

Tour of Kansas City - TT (Jun 4 2016)

Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 14 / 27
Mark Halvorson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9

MN Memorial Classic - Crit (May 30 2016)

Brad Wessman Men Masters 40+ Open 10 / 17
Doug Fountinelle Men Cat 5 4 / 21
John Dunn Men Cat 5 7 / 21
Tim Fountinelle Men Cat 5 10 / 21
James Berg Men Cat 5 14 / 21
Randall Huskamp Men Cat 5 20 / 21
Mark Halvorson Men Masters 50+ Open 6 / 15
Thomas Bendson Men Masters Open 16 / 2
Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 4 5 / 38

MN Memorial Classic - RR (May 29 2016)

Tim Fountinelle Men Cat 5 2 / 31
Robert Deetz Men Cat 5 5 / 31
James Berg Men Cat 5 11 / 31
Shawn Scherr Men Cat 5 13 / 31
Doug Fountinelle Men Cat 5 19 / 31
Brad Wessman Men Masters 40+ Open 4 / 16
Thomas Bendson Men Masters 50+ Open 4 / 14
Mark Halvorson Men Masters 50+ Open 5 / 14
Kenneth Bayliss Men Masters 50+ Open 13 / 14

MN Memorial Classic - Circuit (May 28 2016)

Mark Halvorson Men Masters 50+ Open 2 / 15
Thomas Bendson Men Masters 50+ Open 3 / 15
John Dunn Men Masters 50+ Open 4 / 15
Joe Best Men Masters 50+ Open 14 / 15

MN Memorial Classic - TT (May 28 2016)

Mark Halvorson Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 12
Thomas Bendson Men Master 50+ Open 8 / 12
John Dunn Men Master 50+ Open 11 / 12
Joe Best Men Master 50+ Open 12 / 12

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 8 2016)

Benjamin Heintz Cat 4 4 / 34
Mark Halvorson Masters 50+ 4 / 30

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 7 2016)

Mark Halvorson Master 50+ 7 / 30
Shawn Scherr Cat 5 39 / 44

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 6 2016)

Mark Halvorson Masters 50+ 7 / 25

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 30 2016)

Benjamin Heintz Men Cat 5 1 / 14
Mark Halvorson Men Masters50 50-59 Open 3 / 6

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 12 2015)

Mark Halvorson Men senior 50 open 6 / 18

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Joe Pond Men senior 18+ cat 5 3 / 47
Robert Bell Men senior 18+ cat 5 4 / 47
Benjamin Heintz Men senior 18+ cat 5 11 / 47
Eric Pirius Men senior 18+ cat 5 16 / 47
Chris Mattson Men senior 18+ cat 5 18 / 47
Doug Fountinelle Men senior 18+ cat 5 19 / 47
John Buttschau Men senior 18+ cat 5 46 / 47
Sonia Pond Women senior 18+ cat 4 4 / 21
John Dunn Men masters 50+ open 12 / 28

THK (Apr 18 2015)

Robert Bell Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 4 / 46
Doug Fountinelle Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 13 / 46
Chris Mattson Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 19 / 46