Log In

Team Overview: Competitive Edge Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2022)

Jake Simons Men Pro/1/2 14 / 24
Johnny Suarez Men Cat 3/4 22 / 44

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 5 2022)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 999 / 108

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 5 2022)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 85 / 89

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 4 2022)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 30 / 99

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2022)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 36 / 105

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 2 2022)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 35 / 108

Zoom Twilight Crit (Aug 3 2022)

Nick Lando A Race 1 / 16
Johnny Suarez A Race 7 / 16
Aiden Mapel A Race 8 / 16

Zoom Twilight Crit (Jul 27 2022)

Johnny Suarez B Race 3 / 27
Johnny Suarez A Race 14 / 19

CCAP TNC Series (Jul 26 2022)

Johnny Suarez B Race 2 / 21

CCNS Kermis (Jul 15 2022)

Aiden Mapel Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 34
Johnny Suarez Men Cat 4/5 7 / 33

Gnar Weasels (Jul 9 2022)

Sam Noel Elite Men (Open) 3 / 20

Devens Grand Prix (Jul 2 2022)

Ryley Mosher Women Cat 4/5 8 / 10
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 12 / 23

Domnarski Farm (Jun 26 2022)

Nick Lando Pro/Elite Men Open 999 / 9

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jun 25 2022)

Jake Simons Men Cat 3/4 6 / 29

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix - Omnium (Jun 22 2022)

Johnny Suarez Men Cat 4/5 1 / 12

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Jun 22 2022)

Johnny Suarez Men 4/5 2 / 15

CCAP TNC Series (Jun 14 2022)

Johnny Suarez Cat 4/5 4 / 29

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Kevin Ondre Men Cat 3 6 / 17
Kevin Ondre Men Master 45+ 7 / 43
Johnny Suarez Men Cat4 6 / 27

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2022)

Jake Simons Men Cat 3 8 / 60

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2022)

Jake Simons Men Cat 3 6 / 52

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 29 2022)

Jake Simons Men Cat 3 7 / 55

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 28 2022)

Jake Simons Men Cat 3 4 / 60

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race p/b Minuteman Road Club (May 21 2022)

Jake Simons Men Cat 3 6 / 27
Kevin Ondre Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 8 / 54
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 41 / 54

Sunshine Criterium (May 14 2022)

Kevin Ondre Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 4 / 44
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 23 / 44
Kevin Ondre Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 9 / 31
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 21 / 31
Nick Lando Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 29

2022 Connecticut Masters Games Road Race and TT (May 1 2022)

Kevin Ondre Men 40+ Cat 1 - 4 20/40K 10 / 16
Kevin Ondre Men 50+ Cat 1-4 20K/40K 5 / 26

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 30 2022)

Jake Simons Pro/1/2/3 11 / 39
Tommy Servetas Pro/1/2/3 29 / 39
Nick Lando Pro/1/2/3 32 / 39
Aiden Mapel Cat 4 4 / 51
Johnny Suarez Cat 4 10 / 51
Kevin Ondre 50+ Cat 1-4 16 / 51
Joe Rodrigues 50+ Cat 1-4 36 / 51
Sarah Hurley Women 4/5 19 / 21
Finnegan O'connor Cat 4/5 44 / 48

A.C. Daughtry Security H2H Race #3, The Ringwood Rumble (Apr 16 2022)

Nick Lando Men Pro / Cat 1 1 / 10

Zoom Criterium (Apr 3 2022)

Aiden Mapel Men Cat 4 14 / 20
Nick Lando Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Jake Simons Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13

The Frozen Four (Mar 27 2022)

Nick Lando A Race 1 / 24
Jake Simons A Race 4 / 24
Joe Rodrigues Master 50+ & Women 1/2 11 / 31

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Nick Lando A Race 8 / 34
Aiden Mapel B Race 26 / 63
Joe Rodrigues Master 50+ & Women 1/2 10 / 40

The Frozen Four - Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 6 2022)

Joe Rodrigues Master 50+ & Women 1/2 5 / 22

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 6 2021)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 29 / 86

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 6 2021)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2 11 / 65

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 5 2021)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1 36 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 4 2021)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1 53 / 83

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 3 2021)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1 39 / 86

Zoom Mass Twilight Crit (Jul 28 2021)

Finnegan O'connor CAT B 1 / 29
Aiden Mapel CAT B 2 / 29
Ryley Mosher CAT B 20 / 29
Tyler Samson CAT B 21 / 29
Nick Lando CAT A 1 / 22
Aiden Mapel CAT A 14 / 22
Finnegan O'connor CAT A 18 / 22

Sunshine Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Nick Lando Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Sam Noel Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 55

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Jun 12 2021)

Sam Noel Men P1/2/3 3 / 44
Jacob Leblanc Men P1/2/3 17 / 44
Nick Lando Men P1/2/3 34 / 44
Tommy Servetas Men P1/2/3 36 / 44

Wells Ave (May 16 2021)

Tommy Servetas Race A 9 / 11

Bush Hill MTB (May 15 2021)

Jacob Leblanc Men Pro/Cat 1 Open 6 / 19
Nicholas Lando Men Pro/Cat 1 Open 8 / 19
Tyler Samson Men Cat 1 19-39 2 / 3

Secret Squirrel MTB (May 1 2021)

Tyler Samson Expert Men 19-39 23 / 24
Nicholas Lando Open Men 2 / 26
Jacob Leblanc Open Men 7 / 26
Tommy Servetas Open Men 11 / 26

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Aiden Mapel B Race 7 / 38
Tommy Servetas A Race 10 / 25
Nick Lando A Race 19 / 25

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Maura Bergan Wms 16 / 22
Aiden Mapel B Race 13 / 69
Tyler Samson B Race 47 / 69
Finnegan O'connor B Race 59 / 69
Tommy Servetas A Race 13 / 54
Jacob Leblanc A Race 15 / 54
Nick Lando A Race 16 / 54

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Nick Lando A Race 9 / 37
Jacob Leblanc A Race 19 / 37
Aiden Mapel B Race 36 / 63
Maura Bergan Wms 15 / 20

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Tommy Servetas B Race 10 / 34
Jacob Leblanc B Race 25 / 34
Nick Lando Cat 1/2/3 13 / 37
Tommy Servetas Cat 1/2/3 34 / 37

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 13 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men Cat 3/4 31 / 46

Julbo Eastern Grind (Aug 25 2019)

Liam Mckellick Men Cat 2 12-18 6 / 13

The Greenfield Criterium (Jul 14 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men Cat 5 4 / 29

Longsjo Classic (Jul 7 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men Cat 4/5 999 / 53

Gnar Weasels (Jul 5 2019)

Patrick Frank Elite Men 11 / 14

Palmer Firecracker Early Morning Circuit Race (Jul 4 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men Open 11 / 37

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 29 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men 5 6 / 30

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jun 15 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men Cat 5 9 / 34

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 28 2019)

Aiden Mapel CAT 3 Junior M 15-18 5 / 27
James Langevin CAT 3 Junior M 15-18 14 / 27

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Alexander Agnitti Men Cat 4/5 32 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 3 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 3 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 2 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 1 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 31 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 10 / 54

Barn Burner - BUBBA Trophy Series Finals (Aug 5 2018)

Finnegan O'connor Men 19-39 18 / 21

Julbo Eastern Grind - Bubba Trophy #5 (Jul 29 2018)

Finnegan O'connor CAT 1 MEN 19-39 4 / 21

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4 35 / 48

Giro del Cielo - GC (Jul 8 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat4/5 42 / 55

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jul 8 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat4/5 27 / 65

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jul 8 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat4/5 28 / 60

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jul 7 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat4/5 146 / 74

Gnar Weasels - Bubba Trophy #4 (Jul 7 2018)

Finnegan O'connor Expert Men 19-39 5 / 23

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 999 / 72

Secret Squirrel - Bubba Trophy Series #3 (Jun 3 2018)

Finnegan O'connor Expert Men 19-39 17 / 25

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti MEN Cat 4/5 2 / 41
Tyler Samson MEN Cat 4/5 21 / 41

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 4/5 8 / 49

Bear Brook Classic (May 12 2018)

Finnegan O'connor CAT 1 MEN 19-39 8 / 27
Tyler Samson CAT 1 MEN 19-39 19 / 27

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti MEN CAT 4 44 / 81

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Finnegan O'connor CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 19-39 11 / 22

Monson Road Race (Apr 22 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Senior Cat 4 28 / 66

Palmer Koerse (Apr 14 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men 4/5 18 / 74

Hop Brook MTB Race (Apr 8 2018)

Finnegan O'connor Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 13
Jonathan Falcetti Men 19-39 Cat 2 15 / 31

ECCC Week 2 - Mansfield Madness Criterium (Mar 25 2018)

Jonathan Falcetti Men Cat 3/4 28 / 51

The Barn Burner - Kenda Cup East #6 (Jul 30 2017)

Finnegan O'connor CAT 1 MEN 12-18 5 / 14

The Eastern Grind - Kenda Cup East #5 (Jul 15 2017)

Finnegan O'connor Cat 1 M 12-18 10 / 11

Gnar Weasels - Kenda Cup #4 (Jul 1 2017)

Finnegan O'connor Expert Junior Men 12-18 2 / 8

Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival (Jun 11 2017)

Finnegan O'connor Men Cat 1 12-18 3 / 6

Orchard Hill Assault (Apr 29 2017)

Finnegan O'connor Men Pro/ Cat 1 8 / 14

The Barn Burner (Jul 31 2016)

Finnegan O'connor Men Cat 1 12-18 11 / 13

Mount Agamenticus Time Trial (Aug 9 2009)

Doug Chiasson Cat All Racers 13 / 81