Log In

Team Overview: Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2019)

Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 55

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2018)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 54
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 48

58th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 24 2018)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 13

2018 Folsom Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Walter Rozek Men Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Peter Coffman Men Cat 4/5 2 / 49
Robert Goss Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 21
Steve Ward Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 21
Robert Goss Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 53
Ron Stofan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 53
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 54
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 44

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2018)

Nathan Kostiv Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 21

Snelling Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Lance Newey Men Master 55+ 33 / 59
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 49 / 59
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 55 / 66
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 35 / 56
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 78

OTF Stage Race - GC (Feb 11 2018)

Jeremy Barnes Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16

OTF Stage Race - Circuit (Feb 11 2018)

Jeremy Barnes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15

OTF Stage Race - TT (Feb 11 2018)

Jeremy Barnes Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15

OTF Stage Race - RR (Feb 10 2018)

Jeremy Barnes Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16

2018 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 3 2018)

Jeremy Barnes Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 74
Ken Hill Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 74
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 74
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 74
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 74
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 74
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 62 / 74
Erik Nelson Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 40
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 2/3 10 / 35
Lance Newey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 44 / 66
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 11 / 34

Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium (Sep 9 2017)

Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 12

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Christopher Barker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 52
Yatwah Mitchell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 60
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 37 / 46

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 38
Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 36 / 38
Christopher Barker Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 44
Rob Leever Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 44
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 44
Rob Leever Men Cat 3/4 29 / 31
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3/4 31 / 31

Henleyville Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Lance Newey Men Master 55+ 4 / 9
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 14 / 18

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 13 2017)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 16 / 31

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 12 2017)

Lance Newey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 31
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 31

RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 6 2017)

Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 24
Rob Leever Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 24

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 29 2017)

Chad Richards Men MASTER 35+ CAT 3/4 7 / 18

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 36

RKO#10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHALLENGE (Jul 22 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 14

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2017)

Ken Todd Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Rob Leever Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 15
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 1 / 17

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2017)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 44
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 46

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 2 2017)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 2 / 4
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 6 / 13

57th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 18 / 23
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4/5 13 / 16

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2017)

Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 3 / 8
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Ken Todd Men Cat 3 9 / 13
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 10 / 13

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 39
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 32
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 32
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 32

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 3 2017)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 28 / 37

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 62

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton RR (May 28 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 33

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 27 2017)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 20
Lance Newey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 20
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 47
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 35
Paul Salisbury Men Cat 4/5 28 / 63
Nicholas Seaton Men Cat 4/5 35 / 63
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 46
Lance Newey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 26 / 46

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 1 / 22
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 2 / 22
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 8 / 23

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (May 13 2017)

Chad Richards Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 19

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Jordan Miller Men Cat 4/5 9 / 30
Butch Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 59
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 59
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 59
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 59
Tracy Muegge Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 59
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 59
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 59
Christopher Barker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 68
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 68 / 68
Christopher Barker Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 40 / 64
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 11 / 39
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 19 / 39
Ken Todd Men Cat 3 33 / 39
Craig Dolley Men Cat 3 36 / 39

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 19 / 53
Christopher Barker Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 52 / 53
Christopher Barker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 67
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 66 / 67
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4/5 20 / 42
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 9 / 50
Craig Dolley Men Cat 3 42 / 50
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 44 / 50
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 59
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 59
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 59
Tracy Muegge Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 59
Butch Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 59
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 59
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 59
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 59

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Don Haugen Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 21
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 7 / 51
Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 35

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 34
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 43

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Lance Newey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 24
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 12 / 37

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 31
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 31
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 31
Gerald Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 31
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 4 / 29
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 61
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 61
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 61

2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 25 2017)

Lance Newey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Gerald Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 32
Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 32
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 32
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 32
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 32
Lance Newey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 16 / 16
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Shane Kinney Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 24
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 24

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Christopher Barker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 60

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 18 2017)

Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 8 / 10

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 39
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 39
Peter Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 39
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 39
Robert Goss Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 39
Gerald Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 39
Nicholas Seaton Men Cat 4 16 / 41
Adam Starr Men Cat 4 26 / 41
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 28 / 41
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 36 / 41
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 58
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 58

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Peter Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Gerald Roberts Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 58
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 58
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 33 / 54
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 44 / 54
Nicholas Seaton Men Cat 4 53 / 54
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 55

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

Robert Goss Men Master 55+ 23 / 49
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 24 / 49
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 26 / 49
Jeff Tanforan Men Master 55+ 42 / 49
Lance Newey Men Master 55+ 48 / 49
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 49 / 49
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 70 / 77
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 4 / 44
Paul Salisbury Men Cat 5 35 / 35
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 71
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 71
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 71
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 71
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 71

Chico Stage Race - GC (Feb 26 2017)

Ken Todd Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 6 / 34
Chad Richards Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 23 / 34
Ron Stofan Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 24 / 34

Chico Stage Race Time Trial (Feb 26 2017)

Ken Todd Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 12 / 35
Ron Stofan Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 18 / 35
Chad Richards Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 28 / 35

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Feb 26 2017)

Chad Richards Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 12 / 37
Ron Stofan Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 19 / 37
Ken Todd Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 20 / 37

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Feb 25 2017)

Ken Todd Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 14 / 46
Chad Richards Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 25 / 46
Ron Stofan Men 35+ Masters 35+ Cat 34 27 / 46

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Feb 24 2017)

Lance Newey Men 55+ Masters 55+ Cat 1234 19 / 20

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 35

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

Robert Goss Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 9 / 38
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 25 / 38
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 33 / 38
Yatwah Mitchell Men Open Cat 3 1 / 22
Alvaro Mosquera Men Open Cat 3 20 / 22
Butch Jackson Men Open Cat 3 21 / 22
Jeremy Barnes Men Open Cat 3 22 / 22
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 39
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 18 / 39
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 19 / 39
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 21 / 39
Joseph Staron Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 23 / 39
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 30 / 39
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 36 / 39
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 37 / 39
Nicholas Seaton Men Open Cat 4 4 / 30
Jordan Miller Men Open Cat 4 10 / 30
Yatwah Mitchell Men Open Cat2/3 25 / 38
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 21 / 36
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 36 / 36

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2017)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 24 2016)

Patrick Norville Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Timmy Bauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 8
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 9 / 10

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 18 2016)

Joseph Staron Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 1/2 26 / 48

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 17 2016)

Jeremy Barnes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Timmy Bauer Men Pro-12 2 / 6

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Sep 11 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 2/3 6 / 9

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Peter Allen Men Master 55-59 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4 27 / 30
Joseph Staron Men Master 45-49 Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 / 56
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45-49 Cat Pro/1/2/3 39 / 56

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat Pro/1/2 15 / 23
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2/3 5 / 30
Christopher Barker Men Cat 2/3 20 / 30
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3/4 45 / 47

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Erik Nelson Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 31
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 31
Lance Newey Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 31
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 50
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 50
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 50
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 50

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 21
John Hancock Men Master 50-54 9 / 37
Lance Newey Men Master 50-54 36 / 37
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55-59 13 / 35
Butch Jackson Men Master 55-59 19 / 35

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2016)

J Clifford Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4/5 21 / 32

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 6 / 51
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 15 / 51
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 18 / 51
Timmy Bauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 60
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 6 / 60
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3 18 / 29
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3 21 / 29
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 48
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 48
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 48
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 48

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 7 2016)

Brian Hitchman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 12

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 6 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 39
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3 13 / 39
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 3 / 30
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 15
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 33
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 18 / 20
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 3/4 24 / 26

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 30 2016)

Chad Richards Men MASTER 35+ CAT 3/4 10 / 19

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 38
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 38
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 38
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 38
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 38
Christopher Barker Men Cat 2/3 13 / 25
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 37
Rob Leever Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 37
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 2 / 29
Joseph Staron Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 36
Joseph Staron Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 28
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 28
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 28

Cascade Cycling Classic - GC (Jul 24 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2 42 / 77

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 5 (Jul 24 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2 50 / 87

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 23 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2 11 / 94

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHAL (Jul 23 2016)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3/4 1 / 6

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2 55 / 98

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2 58 / 98

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 17 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 5 / 23
Joseph Staron Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 40
Joseph Staron Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

Patrick Norville Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 10
Patrick Norville Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 15

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 15
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 39
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 39
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 39
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 31
Rob Leever Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Ken Todd Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 31

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2016)

Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 31
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 41

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 3 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 2 / 11
Patrick Norville Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 17

Calaveras Time Trial (Jun 19 2016)

John Hancock Men Master 45+ Open 12 / 20

56th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 1/2 23 / 51
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 9 / 45
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3/4 15 / 45
Chad Richards Men Cat 3/4 36 / 45

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 14
Joseph Staron Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 48

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

Patrick Norville Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 10
Patrick Norville Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 15

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 49
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 34
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 4 / 17

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 5 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 3 / 11
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 47
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 47
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 1/2 38 / 60
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 37
Jon Hyatt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 37
Joseph Staron Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 37

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3 8 / 15
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 2 21 / 36

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 28 2016)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 3 / 19
Peter Allen Men Master 55+ 7 / 19
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 10 / 19
Brian Hitchman Men Master 55+ 15 / 19
Steve Ward Men Master 55+ 18 / 19
Jeremy Barnes Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 10 / 50
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 12 / 50
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 25 / 50
Craig Dolley Men Open Cat 3 29 / 33
Timothy Zsoka Men Open Cat 3 30 / 33
Morgan Mahanke Men Open Cat 3 31 / 33
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 48
Yatwah Mitchell Men Open Cat4/5 11 / 72
Nathan Kostiv Men Open Cat4/5 22 / 72
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 28 / 39
Morgan Mahanke Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 34 / 39
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 36 / 39
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 38 / 39
Timmy Bauer Men Open Cat2/3 28 / 52

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Patrick Norville Men Master 110+ Tandem 3 / 12
Lance Newey Men Master 50-54 27 / 39

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (May 25 2016)

Lance Newey Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 91 / 106

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Patrick Norville Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 105 / 133

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4/5 10 / 37
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4/5 37 / 37
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 3 / 29
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 29 / 29

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 27 / 42

Regalado Road Race (May 8 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 4 3 / 9
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 2 / 14
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 4 / 14
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 5 / 14

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat P/1/2 32 / 49
Shane Kinney Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 42
Christopher Barker Men Cat 3 38 / 49

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2016)

Rdarren Rojo Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 44
Rdarren Rojo Men Cat 4 12 / 25
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 14 / 25
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 69
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 69
Steven Davis Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 69
Timothy Zsoka Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 69
Steve Ward Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 69
Vincent Gee Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 69
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 69
Ken Todd Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 60
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 60
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 60
Butch Jackson Men Cat 3 15 / 51
Jeremy Barnes Men Cat 3 24 / 51
Steve Ward Men Cat 3 37 / 51
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 38 / 51
Timothy Zsoka Men Cat 3 40 / 51
Alvaro Mosquera Men Cat 3 45 / 51
Craig Dolley Men Cat 3 46 / 51

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Gerald Roberts Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 73 / 80
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 52
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 58
Jeremy Barnes Men Cat 3 16 / 64
Jeff Mitchell Men Cat 3 23 / 64
Butch Jackson Men Cat 3 39 / 64
Adam Andelin Men Cat 3 45 / 64
Alvaro Mosquera Men Cat 3 54 / 64
Rob Leever Men Cat 3 56 / 64
Craig Dolley Men Cat 3 57 / 64
Timothy Zsoka Men Cat 3 59 / 64
Steve Ward Men Cat 3 60 / 64
Ron Stofan Men Cat 3 62 / 64
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 5 2 / 20
Rdarren Rojo Men Cat 4 18 / 29
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 26 / 29
Steven Davis Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 79
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 79
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 79
Butch Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 79
Timothy Zsoka Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 79
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 55 / 79
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 79
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 79
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 64 / 79
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 66 / 79
Vincent Gee Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 71 / 79
Steve Ward Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 77 / 79

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Erik Nelson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 58
Jordan Miller Men Cat 4 29 / 42

Red Kite Omnium Event #5 - Winchester Circuit Race (Apr 23 2016)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 23
Jeff Mitchell Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 23
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 23
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Timothy Zsoka Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 23
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 23
Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 23
Erik Nelson Men Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 12
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 18
Shane Kinney Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 18
Lance Newey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 18
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 5 1 / 7
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 32
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 53
Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 5 2 / 34
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 26 / 33
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 3/4 48 / 51

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 39
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 39
Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 39
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 45
Jeff Mittner Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 40 / 45
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 42
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 42

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 1 / 29
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 3 / 29
Tracy Muegge Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 11 / 45
Butch Jackson Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 15 / 45
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 43 / 45
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat 3 10 / 23
Timothy Zsoka Men Master 35+ Cat 3 11 / 23
Lance Newey Men Master 35+ Cat 3 18 / 23
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3 4 / 30
Timothy Zsoka Men Cat 3 23 / 30
Alvaro Mosquera Men Cat 3 27 / 30
Timmy Bauer Men Cat3/4 3 / 31

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3 14 / 32
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 32 / 32

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Peter Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19
Matthew Rozek Men Cat 4 19 / 40
Kerry Stockwell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 36
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 12 2016)

Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3 1 / 18
Patrick Norville Men Cat 3 11 / 18
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 13 / 18
Jeremy Barnes Men Cat 3 14 / 18
Rob Leever Men Cat 3 16 / 18

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

J Clifford Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Matthew Rozek Men Cat 4 28 / 40
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Craig Dolley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 43 / 50
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 44 / 50
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 4 29 / 36
Nathan Kostiv Men Cat 3/4 27 / 42
Alvaro Mosquera Men Cat 3/4 33 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 6 2016)

Erik Nelson Men Pro-12 8 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 6 2016)

Erik Nelson Men Pro-12 6 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 5 2016)

Steven Davis Men Master 55+ 17 / 21
Erik Nelson Men Pro-12 8 / 25

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 5 2016)

Erik Nelson Men Pro-12 8 / 25
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 2

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 4 2016)

Erik Nelson HC Men Pro-12 15 / 25
Lance Newey HC Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 4 (Feb 28 2016)

John Hancock Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 35 / 49
Jeremy Barnes Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 7 / 37
Chad Richards Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 15 / 37
Ron Stofan Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 16 / 37
Rob Leever Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 17 / 37
Matthew Rozek Men Cat 4-5 38 / 60
Patrick Norville Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 2 / 31
Rdarren Rojo Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 12 / 31
Butch Jackson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 4 / 34
Tracy Muegge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 21 / 34
Jeff Tanforan Men 55+ Masters 55+ 34 / 34
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3-4 4 / 65

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Feb 28 2016)

John Hancock Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 32 / 40
Jeremy Barnes Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 2 / 32
Chad Richards Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 11 / 32
Rob Leever Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 14 / 32
Ron Stofan Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 18 / 32
Patrick Norville Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 3 / 22
Butch Jackson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 19 / 26
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3-4 9 / 56
Matthew Rozek Men Cat 4-5 13 / 46

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 3 (Feb 28 2016)

John Hancock Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 27 / 40
Jeremy Barnes Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 3 / 33
Rob Leever Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 8 / 33
Chad Richards Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 18 / 33
Ron Stofan Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 21 / 33
Patrick Norville Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 2 / 22
Butch Jackson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 17 / 27
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3-4 13 / 67
Matthew Rozek Men Cat 4-5 14 / 51

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 2 (Feb 27 2016)

John Hancock Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 38 / 55
Jeremy Barnes Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 7 / 40
Chad Richards Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 10 / 40
Rob Leever Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 17 / 40
Ron Stofan Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 20 / 40
Patrick Norville Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 4 / 41
Rdarren Rojo Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 22 / 41
Butch Jackson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 24 / 34
Tracy Muegge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 25 / 34
Jeff Tanforan Men 55+ Masters 55+ 28 / 34
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3-4 11 / 76
Lance Newey Men Cat 3-4 52 / 76
Matthew Rozek Men Cat 4-5 22 / 63

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 1 (Feb 26 2016)

John Hancock Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 29 / 55
Tracy Muegge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 11 / 34
Butch Jackson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 13 / 34
Jeff Tanforan Men 55+ Masters 55+ 23 / 34
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3-4 7 / 80
Lance Newey Men Cat 3-4 72 / 80

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Butch Jackson Men Master 55+ 1 / 57
Tracy Muegge Men Master 55+ 17 / 57
Jeff Tanforan Men Master 55+ 31 / 57
Steve Ward Men Master 55+ 51 / 57
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 58
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3 2 / 71
Jeremy Barnes Men Cat 3 35 / 71
Rob Leever Men Cat 3 53 / 71
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 64 / 71
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 82
Greg Fales Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 82
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 82
Ron Stofan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 71 / 82

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

Rdarren Rojo Men Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 17
Patrick Norville Men Master 35+ Cat 4 14 / 17
Patrick Norville Men Master 45+ Cat 4 1 / 25
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 23 / 25
Mark Foster Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 18 / 18
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat 3 10 / 20
Timothy Zsoka Men Master 35+ Cat 3 13 / 20
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat 3 18 / 20
Alvaro Mosquera Men Cat 3 13 / 30
Chad Richards Men Cat 3 19 / 30
Timothy Zsoka Men Cat 3 30 / 30

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Rdarren Rojo Men Open Cat 4 32 / 54
Ron Stofan Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 30 / 78
Morgan Mahanke Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 32 / 78
Greg Fales Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 40 / 78
Rdarren Rojo Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 43 / 78
Craig Dolley Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 44 / 78
Chad Richards Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 60 / 78
Adam Andelin Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 62 / 78
Lance Newey Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 65 / 78
Rob Leever Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 68 / 78
Kerry Stockwell Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 42
Timmy Bauer Men Open Cat 3 3 / 47
Greg Fales Men Open Cat 3 21 / 47
Adam Andelin Men Open Cat 3 24 / 47
Jeremy Barnes Men Open Cat 3 30 / 47
Alvaro Mosquera Men Open Cat 3 46 / 47
Kerry Stockwell Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 62
Alvaro Mosquera Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 14 / 62
Mark Foster Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 18 / 62
Gerald Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 60 / 62
Timmy Bauer Men Open Cat2/3 24 / 63
Yatwah Mitchell Men Open Cat 5 5 / 48
Mark Foster Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 4 / 58
Gerald Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 25 / 58
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 26 / 58
Morgan Mahanke Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 31 / 58
John Hancock Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 35 / 58
Adam Andelin Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 41 / 58
Lance Newey Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 49 / 58

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Steven Davis Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 29
Ken Todd Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 46
Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 46
Rob Leever Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 46
Timmy Bauer Men Cat 3/4 22 / 39

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 7 2016)

Yatwah Mitchell Men Cat 5 2 / 34

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2016)

Shane Kinney Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13