Log In

Team Overview: Cinch Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 10 2022)

Andrew Mccarron SM 4-5 37 / 53

Mike Nields Memorial Denver City Criterium (Aug 7 2022)

Marina Moskowitz SW 4 1 / 1
Kieron Brunner SM 4-5 20 / 28
Andrew Mccarron MM 40+ 4 2 / 3

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 6 2022)

Andrew Mccarron MM 40+ 4 18 / 19

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 3 2022)

Andrew Mccarron SM 4-5 8 / 49

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 27 2022)

Andrew Mccarron SM 4-5 31 / 54

Book Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 23 2022)

Andrew Mccarron MM 40+ 4 9 / 9
Jennifer Cubillas MW 50+ 1 / 7
Andrea Fasen SW 1-2 3 / 10

USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 21 2022)

Joseph Kuhfahl Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2 5 / 8

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 13 2022)

Andrew Mccarron SM 4-5 42 / 54

35th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Holly Mathews SW P-12 1 / 4
Lilburn Shaw MM 50+ 1-23 2 / 22
Andrew Mccarron MM 40+ 4 22 / 12

Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine Criterium (Jun 26 2022)

Brian Wenham MM 50+ 1-23 25 / 26

John Lauck Memorial Antelope Island Classic (Jun 24 2022)

Dustin Carnevale Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 28 / 15

BayView Classic (Jun 20 2022)

John Steward Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 16 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

John Steward Men Master 50_60+ 16 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

John Steward Men Master 50_60+ 14 / 38

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 18 2022)

Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 8 / 22

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

John Steward Men 50+ Masters 14 / 53

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

John Steward Men 50+ Masters 13 / 55

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

John Steward Men 50+ Masters 17 / 55

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 15 2022)

Andrew Mccarron Men SM 4-5 28 / 62

2022 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2022)

Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 5 / 7

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 8 2022)

Andrew Mccarron SM 4-5 34 / 52
Colt Golembeski SM 4-5 49 / 52

Bill Barr Memorial City Park Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Andrea Fasen Women SW P-12 6 / 9
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 3 / 8

Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series (May 24 2022)

Austin Neuf Men Open Cat3/4 13 / 89

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 22 2022)

Holly Mathews Women SW P-12 2 / 7
Andrea Fasen Women SW P-12 7 / 7
Matt Jablonski Men SM P-12 7 / 13
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 5 / 10

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 17 - RR (May 21 2022)

Teresa Lyons Women Cat 4/Novice 3 / 5
John Lyons Men 50+C4/Novice 4 / 8

Steamboat Roubaix Road Race (May 15 2022)

Nicole Harmon Women MW 50+ 4 / 2
Carl Harmon Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 5

Louisville Criterium (May 14 2022)

Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 20 / 38
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 6 / 13

Tour of the Gila GC Results (May 1 2022)

John Steward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 15 / 19

Tour of the Gila Road Race (May 1 2022)

John Steward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 15 / 19

NOCO 2.0 Criterium (May 1 2022)

Andrew Mccarron Men Master 40+ MM 4 5 / 7

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 30 2022)

John Steward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 15 / 22
Sasha Cucci Men Cat 3 34 / 38

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 29 2022)

Sasha Cucci Men Cat 3 23 / 38
John Steward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 13 / 22

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 28 2022)

John Steward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 18 / 22
Sasha Cucci Men Cat 3 28 / 42

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 27 2022)

John Steward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 16 / 22
Sasha Cucci Men Cat 3 40 / 42

30th Anniversary Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 16 2022)

Carl Harmon Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 44
Dean Myers Men MM 50+ 1-23 16 / 42
Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 42 / 42
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 14 / 33
R Todd crisafulli Men MM 40+ 3 34 / 43

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 1 (Apr 9 2022)

Greg Lisa Field C: Cat 4/5 18 / 53

CSU Cobb Lake RR (Apr 2 2022)

Matt Jablonski Men SM P-12 2 / 61
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 52 / 29
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 40+ 1-23 2 / 54
Brian Wenham Men MM 40+ 1-23 39 / 54

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 27 2022)

Jacob Winkelhake Men Cat4/5 32 / 45

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 26 2022)

Jacob Winkelhake Men Cat4/5 24 / 42

Fountain Festival Omnium - RR (Mar 20 2022)

Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 12 / 12

Fountain Festival Omnium - ITT (Mar 19 2022)

Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 6 / 6

Polecat Grand Prix (Feb 26 2022)

Will Martens Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 20 2022)

Jacob Winkelhake Men Cat 4 36 / 41

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 19 2022)

Jacob Winkelhake Men Cat 4 28 / 46

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Jacob Winkelhake Men Cat 4 33 / 41

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Jacob Winkelhake Men Cat 4 29 / 47

McDowell Mountain Crit (Jan 30 2022)

Josue Gradillas Men Senior Cat 5 10 / 24
Jacob Winkelhake Men Senior Cat 5 44 / 24

2021 Sugar House Criterium (Oct 2 2021)

Dustin Carnevale Men Masters 40-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 21

42nd Mt Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Hill Climb Championship (Sep 26 2021)

Robert Steinmann Men CAT 3 2 / 3
Todd Schuster Men Master 50-54 1 / 8

Niwot Road Race - Mstr / Jr 13-18 CO RR Championships (Sep 19 2021)

Simon Shukhman Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 21
Tracey Jacobs Women MW 50+ 1 / 4
John Steward Men MM 60+ 13 / 25
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 1 / 24
Dean Myers Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 9 / 24
Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 19 / 24
Quintin Chiapperino Men SM 1-2 5 / 28
Andrea Fasen Women SW 1-2 1 / 4

Ridge at 38 Criterium - CO Sr Crit Championships (Sep 12 2021)

Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 5 / 9
John Steward Men MM 60+ 3 / 14
Simon Shukhman Men MM 40+ 1-2-3 39 / 40
Quintin Chiapperino Men SM 1-2 13 / 27
Andrea Fasen Women SW 1-2 7 / 10
Andrew Mccarron Men SM 4 33 / 44

Greylock Hillclimb (Sep 11 2021)

Susan Blickstein Overall Women 10 / 15

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Sean Christian Men Pro/Cat 1 11 / 48

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Sean Christian Men Pro/Cat 1 16 / 21

Benton Park Classic p/b Big Shark Bicycle Company (Sep 6 2021)

Sean Christian Men P/1/2 Elite 11 / 48

The Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2021)

Sean Christian Men Pro/Cat 1 23 / 60

Giro della Montagna p/b Emerson (Sep 5 2021)

Sean Christian Men P/1/2 Elite 22 / 59

The Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2021)

Sean Christian Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 74

Tour de Francis Park p/b Urban Chestnut Brewery (Sep 4 2021)

Sean Christian Men P/1/2 Elite 13 / 74

The Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2021)

Sean Christian Men Pro/Cat 1 30 / 69

Tour de Lafayette p/b Studio 2128 (Sep 3 2021)

Sean Christian Men P/1/2 Elite 30 / 69

WSBA Time Trial Championships (Aug 29 2021)

Dan Austad Men Master 70+ Open 1 / 3

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 8 2021)

Dean Myers Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 10 / 40
Lilburn Shaw Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 20 / 40
Brian Wenham Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 21 / 40
Dan Austad Men Masters 75-79 Cat 15 8 / 12
John Steward Men Masters 60-64 Cat 15 7 / 40

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 7 2021)

John Steward Men Masters 60-64 Cat 15 94 / 56
Lilburn Shaw Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 4 / 41
Todd Schuster Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 23 / 41
Brian Wenham Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 33 / 41
Dean Myers Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13 76 / 41
Dan Austad Men Masters 75-79 Cat 15 5 / 11

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - TT (Aug 5 2021)

Dan Austad Men Masters 75-79 Cat 15 6 / 9
Bob Kuehn Men Masters 70-74 Cat 15 13 / 20

CBR Carson Criterium SERIES 3 of 7 (Aug 1 2021)

Chris Stephenson Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 45
Chris Stephenson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 24

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Jul 31 2021)

Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 16 / 28
Robert Adams Men SM 5 20 / 33

Central Park Criterium p/b Palmares Racing (Jul 25 2021)

Brian Wenham Men SM Open Miss & Out Crit 5 / 8
John Steward Men MM 60+ 1 / 9
Jacob Winkelhake Men SM 4-5 24 / 37

Bannock Street Criterium, in memory of Mike Nields (Jul 17 2021)

John Steward Men MM 60+ 3 / 16
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 50+ 1-23 2 / 30
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 17 / 9
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 40+ 1-23 8 / 23
Robert Irish Men MM 40+ 1-23 19 / 23
Simon Shukhman Men MM 40+ 1-23 21 / 23
Andrea Fasen Women SW P-12 2 / 8
Quintin Chiapperino Men SM P-12 9 / 22

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

John Steward Men MM 60+ 5 / 29
Tracey Jacobs Women MW 50+ 1 / 5
Sean Christian Men SM P-12 4 / 24
Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 9 / 42
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 50+ 1-23 25 / 42
Robert Irish Men MM 40+ 1-23 26 / 38
Simon Shukhman Men MM 40+ 4 1 / 21
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 14 / 21

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Jennifer Ahern Women 4/5 11 / 14
Greg Lisa Men Cat 5 5 / 47

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

Aden Wardrop Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 108 / 75

Boulder Ortho and Spine Criterium (Jun 20 2021)

Brian Wenham Men MM 50+ 1-23 17 / 23
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 23
Andrew Mccarron Men MM 40+ 4 10 / 11
Robert Irish Men MM 40+ 1-23 2 / 23
Tracey Jacobs Women SW P-123 3 / 7
Quintin Chiapperino Men SM P-123 42 / 23

Majestic Crit (Jun 20 2021)

Chris Stephenson Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23
Chris Stephenson Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 18

Bike the Bluff AZ State Championship Road Race (Jun 19 2021)

Todd Schuster Men Master 50+ 2 / 17

Dove Valley Criterium (Jun 14 2021)

Josh Rinderknecht SM P-12 2 / 18
John Steward MM 60+ 12 / 18

CBR #1 of 7 Dominguez Hills (Jun 13 2021)

Chris Stephenson Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 60

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

Eric Finks Men Master Cat1/2 45 / 120

Frostbite Time Trial (Summer) (Jun 6 2021)

Dawn Manfredonia Women SW 4 3 / 4

Connecticut Masters’ Games Criterium (May 23 2021)

Jennifer Ahern Women Master - 40K 40+ 12 / 15

Connecticut Masters’ Games Time Trial (May 23 2021)

Jennifer Ahern Women Master - 5K 5559 2 / 4
Jennifer Ahern Women Master - 10K 5559 1 / 2

Driveway Series (May 20 2021)

Anthony Velebil Men Cat 3/4 32 / 56

Racer X Cycling Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (May 15 2021)

John Steward Men MM 60+ 16 / 33
Andrew Lydic Men SM P-12 22 / 31
Josh Rinderknecht Men SM P-12 31 / 31

Driveway Series (May 13 2021)

Anthony Velebil Men Cat 3/4 37 / 70

Driveway Series (Apr 22 2021)

Anthony Velebil Men Cat 3/4 9 / 50

Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 18 2021)

Brian Wenham MM 50+ 1-23 12 / 24
Dean Myers MM 50+ 1-23 13 / 24
Doug Steele MM 50+ 1-23 16 / 24
John Steward MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 24
Andrea Fasen SW 1-2 6 / 16
Annie Poland SW 1-2 7 / 16
Tracey Jacobs SW 1-2 9 / 16
Jennifer Cubillas SW 1-2 12 / 16

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 10 2021)

Benedikt Schiermeyer Men Cat 3 31 / 32

Sumatanga Road Race (Feb 6 2021)

Will Martens Mas 45+ B 2 / 24

GP Des Moines Criterium (Sep 6 2020)

Josh Rinderknecht Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 51

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 8 2020)

Chris Stephenson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1-234 24 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Josh Rinderknecht Men Cat 2 8 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Josh Rinderknecht Men Cat 2 2 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Josh Rinderknecht Men Cat 2 4 / 48

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Josh Rinderknecht Men Cat 2 13 / 51

A Race Against Time (Jan 25 2020)

Robert Steinmann Men 9+ MMkx9+ 1 / 3

Avondale Criterium (Jan 19 2020)

Sergio Olvera jr Men Cat 5 117 / 63

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Quintin Chiapperino Men SM P-12 69 / 102

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 27 2019)

Josh Rinderknecht Cat 3/4 6 / 60

ToAD - Muskego Park Criterium (Jun 26 2019)

Josh Rinderknecht Cat 3/4 30 / 45

ToAD - Janesville Town Square Gran Prix (Jun 25 2019)

Josh Rinderknecht Cat 3/4 1 / 51

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 18 2019)

Dean Miller Men Master 45+ 999 / 51

Tour of the Gila (May 2 2019)

Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 88 / 46

Tour of the Gila (May 1 2019)

Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 3 / 46

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Dean Miller Men Master 50+ 25 / 54

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Dean Miller Men Master 50+ 35 / 41

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 2 / 41
Alex Lambert Men Cat 3 3 / 41

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Mar 31 2019)

Alex Lambert Men Cat 3 21 / 41
Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 27 / 41

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 31 2019)

Tom Harrison MEN 50/60/70+ 7 / 33

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 30 2019)

Alex Lambert Men Cat 3 9 / 49
Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 21 / 49

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 29 2019)

Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 2 / 49
Alex Lambert Men Cat 3 4 / 49

The Frozen Four Race Day 3 (Mar 17 2019)

Dean Miller M50+ 15 / 27

Pace Bend Weekend - Saturday (Feb 23 2019)

Tom Harrison Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 58
Maner Shaw Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 50 / 58

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Dawn Manfredonia Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Sophie Johnson Women Cat 3 13 / 16
Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 34 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Dawn Manfredonia Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Sophie Johnson Women Cat 3 8 / 16
Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 42 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Dawn Manfredonia Women Cat 4 9 / 12
Sophie Johnson Women Cat 3 13 / 16
Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 37 / 46

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Dawn Manfredonia Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Sophie Johnson Women Cat 3 13 / 16
James Parker Men Cat 4 32 / 32
Travis Lechner Men Cat 3 6 / 46

Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial Road Race (Jan 19 2019)

Maner Shaw Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 35

37th Mt. Graham, Hill Climb (Oct 16 2016)

James Dana Men Master 60-64 5 / 7

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 5 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 18-Oct 67 / 86

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 5 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 18-Oct 26 / 92

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 10-18 13 / 90

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 18-Oct 49 / 92

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 18-Oct 43 / 92

Tour of Bloomington, Indiana Omnium (Jul 24 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 3 4 / 25

Tour of Bloomington - RR (Jul 24 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 3 4 / 25

Tour of Bloomington - Crit (Jul 23 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 3 10 / 26

Tour of Bloomington TT (Jul 22 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 3 4 / 16

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Cat 3 57 / 92

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Category 3 26 / 61

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 14 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 17-18 23 / 67

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 14 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 17-18 47 / 67

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 17-18 17 / 82

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 12 2016)

Spencer Miller Men Junior 17-18 30 / 85

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Steward 22
Andrew Mccarron 22
Spencer Miller 15
Brian Wenham 15
Sean Christian 10
Travis Lechner 10
Josh Rinderknecht 10
Lilburn Shaw 9
Jacob Winkelhake 8
Andrea Fasen 7
Chris Stephenson 6
Dean Myers 5
Dawn Manfredonia 5
Quintin Chiapperino 5
Sophie Johnson 4
Tracey Jacobs 4
Jennifer Ahern 4
Sasha Cucci 4
Alex Lambert 4
Dan Austad 4
Simon Shukhman 4
Dean Miller 4
Todd Schuster 3
Anthony Velebil 3
Robert Irish 3
Matt Jablonski 2
Will Martens 2
Jennifer Cubillas 2
Robert Steinmann 2
Dustin Carnevale 2
Holly Mathews 2
Maner Shaw 2
Tom Harrison 2
Carl Harmon 2
Greg Lisa 2
Nicole Harmon 1
John Lyons 1
Teresa Lyons 1
Susan Blickstein 1
Kieron Brunner 1
Marina Moskowitz 1
Sergio Olvera jr 1
Austin Neuf 1
Robert Adams 1
Eric Finks 1
Doug Steele 1
James Parker 1
Bob Kuehn 1
R Todd crisafulli 1
Andrew Lydic 1
Colt Golembeski 1
Annie Poland 1
Joseph Kuhfahl 1
James Dana 1
Josue Gradillas 1
Benedikt Schiermeyer 1
Aden Wardrop 1