Log In

Team Overview: Team IPA Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial Road Race (Jan 19 2019)

Daniel Morales Men Cat 4/5 37 / 92

2018 Bicycle Heaven Hill Country Challange (Apr 8 2018)

Cooper Sellers Men Cat1 40-49 17 / 23

2018 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Mar 24 2018)

Mihaly Deak XC Men 50+ Cat2 18 / 22
John Salzman XC Men 50+ Cat2 20 / 22
Cooper Sellers XC Men 40-49 Cat1 13 / 24

Iceman's Challenge Gravel Pursuit (Dec 2 2017)

Tate Drysdale Iceman's 54 Mile Gravel Pursuit 10 / 13

2017 Cameron Park Blowout (Oct 22 2017)

Brad Harmon Men SSOpen 2 / 4

2017 Piney Hills Classic (Sep 17 2017)

Brad Harmon Men SSOpen 1 / 3

25th annual Warda Race p/b Sugar Cycles (May 21 2017)

Lucie Hanzlik Women Cat2 40+ 3 / 6

2017 DORBA Dinosaur Valley XC Race (Apr 23 2017)

Lucie Hanzlik Women Cat2 40+ 4 / 6

2017 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race p/b CHUMBA USA (Apr 9 2017)

Mihaly Deak Men Cat2 50+ 13 / 22
Lucie Hanzlik Women Cat2 40+ 2 / 9
John Salzman Men SS2/3 16 / 17
Tony Fryer Men SS2/3 17 / 17
David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 3 / 15

2017 Hill Country Mtn Bike Challenge (Mar 26 2017)

David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 7 / 19
William Ables Men Cat1 50-59 9 / 19
Daniel Morales Men Cat2 40-44 19 / 25

2018 ARR Pace Bend Race (Mar 25 2017)

Mihaly Deak Men Cat2 50+ 18 / 25
John Salzman Men Cat2 50+ 20 / 25
Cooper Sellers Men Cat1 40-49 13 / 24

2017 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 5 2017)

David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 5 / 11
Lucie Hanzlik Women Cat2 40+ 2 / 6

2017 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic (Feb 26 2017)

Lucie Hanzlik Women Cat2 40+ 2 / 7
David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 10 / 18
William Ables Men Cat1 50-59 12 / 18

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 12 2017)

Lucie Hanzlik Women SSOpen 1 / 2
Don Smith Men Cat2 50+ 12 / 29
David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 8 / 23
William Ables Men Cat1 50-59 9 / 23
Brad Harmon Men Cat1 40-49 24 / 36

2016 DORBA Prayer Mountain Pedal (Apr 23 2016)

Mihaly Deak Men Cat2 50+ 7 / 9
Cooper Sellers Men Cat2 40-44 1 / 12
Gary Liardon Men SSOpen 2 / 2

2016 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Apr 10 2016)

Madisona Avedian Women FatBike 1 / 1
William Ables Men Cat2 50+ 1 / 13
Mihaly Deak Men Cat2 50+ 11 / 13
Cooper Sellers Men Cat2 40-44 1 / 22
Lucie Hanzlik Women Cat2 40+ 2 / 9
Gary Liardon Men SSOpen 9 / 9
David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 9 / 16

2016 Bent Wheel Bash (Apr 3 2016)

David O'bryan Men Cat 1 50-59 4 / 10
Cooper Sellers Men Cat 2 40-44 2 / 14

Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge (Mar 20 2016)

Carrie Arnold Women SSOpen 2 / 2
Gary Liardon Men SSOpen 12 / 13
David O'bryan Men Cat1 50-59 9 / 15
Daniel Morales Men Cat2 35-39 9 / 13
William Ables Men Cat2 50+ 1 / 18
Mihaly Deak Men Cat2 50+ 13 / 18
Cooper Sellers Men Cat2 40-44 2 / 21

2016 Mellow Johnny's Classic p/b Subaru of Georgetown (Mar 6 2016)

Daniel Morales Cat 2 Men 35-39 10 / 21
Mihaly Deak Cat 2 Men 50-99 15 / 22
Ben Adair Cat 2 Men 50-99 20 / 22
Cooper Sellers Cat 2 Men 40-49 26 / 29
Lucie Hanzlik Cat 2 Women 40-49 2 / 6
Madisona Avedian Cat 2 Women 30-39 2 / 4
John Fruehe SS2/3 Men 19-99 9 / 12
Tony Fryer SS2/3 Men 19-99 11 / 12
Carrie Arnold SSOpen Women 19-99 1 / 1
Gary Liardon SSOpen Men 19-99 8 / 9
David O'bryan Cat 1 Men 50-59 9 / 19

Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 21 2016)

Mihaly Deak Men 50+ Cat2 23 / 33
David O'bryan Men 50-59 Cat1 12 / 30
Cooper Sellers Men 40-44 Cat2 3 / 38

PURE Driveway Series (Sep 4 2014)

Cooper Sellers Men Cat 3/4/5 38 / 74