Log In

Team Overview: PLAN7 DS Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Ophir Road Race (Jul 27 2019)

Tanner Soelberg Men Men's Pro 1-23 13 / 17

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 20 2019)

Tanner Soelberg Men Pro/Cat 1 40 / 64
Chad Chenoweth Men Cat1/2/3 36 / 55

Competitive Cyclist Sugar House Criterium (May 25 2019)

Tanner Soelberg Men Cat 1/2 13 / 46

Antelope Island Classic (May 4 2019)

Tanner Soelberg Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 26

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 27 2019)

Marty Slack Men Master 55+ 55+ Cat 1234 6 / 6
Kyle Brown Men Master 45+ 45+ Cat 1234 5 / 19
Chad Chenoweth Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 26

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Tanner Soelberg Men Pro 1/2/3 8 / 29

West Mountain Road Race (Aug 25 2018)

Tanner Soelberg Men Pro 1-23 6 / 18

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 14 2018)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 1 / 27

Ophir Road Race (Jul 7 2018)

Rick Black Men Master 55-59 open 4 / 6

Lifetime Fitness Criterium (Jul 4 2018)

Karissa Lamb Women senior open P-123 7 / 7
Karissa Lamb Women senior open Cat 3-45 3 / 6

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3 26 / 30

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3 29 / 31

Porcupine Hillclimb (Jun 2 2018)

Rick Black Men Master 55-59 Open 3 / 7
Steve Marteney Men Senior Cat 5 21 / 22

Guthrie Bikes Sugar House Criterium (May 26 2018)

Karissa Lamb Women Senior P123 12 / 12
Eric Gardiner Men Senior P12 76 / 41
Steve Marteney Men Senior Cat 5 22 / 18

Antelope Island Classic (May 5 2018)

Steve Marteney Men Cat 4/5 44 / 44
Rick Black Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 31
Marty Slack Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 31
Tanner Soelberg Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 30
Eric Gardiner Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 30
Jeff Sargent Men Masters 45-54 Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 28 2018)

Tanner Soelberg Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Kyle Brown Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Marty Slack Men Master 55+ 16 / 17
Chad Chenoweth Men Cat3/4 9 / 12

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 21 2018)

Jeff Sargent Men Masters 45+ 12 / 20
Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 8
Steve Marteney Men Cat 5 36 / 35

IMCCC Circuit Race (Apr 14 2018)

Rick Black Men 55-69 Open 1 / 6
Marty Slack Men 55-69 Open 6 / 6
Tanner Soelberg Men Pro 1/2/3 11 / 32

IMCCC TT (Apr 14 2018)

Marty Slack 55+ 1 / 1

Blackwell Realty Group Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Eric Gardiner Men Pro 123 32 / 36
Karissa Lamb Women Pro 123 10 / 11

West Mountain Road Race (Sep 2 2017)

Marty Slack Men Masters 45-54 Open 17 / 18
Rick Black Men Masters 55-59 Open 1 / 4

Grant Park Category State Crit Championship (Aug 19 2017)

John Heemstra jr Men CAT 5 5 / 33

Ophir Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Marty Slack Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Eric Gardiner Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15

SBR Criterium (Jul 1 2017)

Marty Slack Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Kyle Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Marty Slack Men Master Cat 4/5 6 / 8

13th Annual Porcupine Hill Climb (Jun 17 2017)

Kyle Brown Men Master 45-49 Open 1 / 12

Bikes 4 Kids - GC (May 19 2017)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 19

Bikes 4 Kids - Crit (May 19 2017)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 18

Bikes 4 Kids - Circuit Race (May 19 2017)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 19

Bikes 4 Kids - TT (May 19 2017)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19

Bear Lake Classic - Circuit Race (May 14 2017)

Kyle Brown Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11

Bear Lake Classic - Road Race (May 13 2017)

Kyle Brown Men Master 45+ CAT 8 / 8

SLR Road Race (May 13 2017)

Matt Tennison Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 28

Bear Lake Classic - Hill Climb (May 12 2017)

Cortlan Brown Men Masters 45-54 Open 2 / 9

Antelope Island Classic (May 6 2017)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5 38 / 43

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 29 2017)

Kyle Brown Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Eric Gardiner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Kyle Brown Men Master 45+ CAT 9 / 19

Tour of Park City (Aug 20 2016)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 39 / 43
Rick Black Men Masters 55+ 2 / 18

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Aug 13 2016)

Rick Black Men Master 55-59 open 5 / 5
Marty Slack Men Master 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 24

Ophir Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 13

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Marty Slack Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 36 / 36

Bountiful Criterium p/b Bountiful Mazda (Jul 4 2016)

Kevin Smith Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 2 / 13
Ernesto Jimenez Men Cat3/4 15 / 21
Jeff Hogg Men Cat3/4 18 / 21
Kyle Brown Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24
Ali Knutson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

Utah State Time Trial Championships (Jun 25 2016)

Marty Slack Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 5
Bryan Gee Men Master 40-44 open 4 / 4

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 28 2016)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Eric Gardiner Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 42
Kyle Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 42
Marty Slack Men Cat 4/5 16 / 34
Rick Black Men Masters 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7

Bikes 4 Kids - GC (May 22 2016)

Marshall Stanclift Men 35+ Masters Category 45 2 / 16
Marty Slack Men 35+ Masters Category 45 14 / 16
Jesse Dunn Men Category 3-4 11 / 19
Jeff Hogg Men Category 3-4 13 / 19

Bikes 4 Kids - TT (May 22 2016)

Kelly Mcpherson Women Category 3-4 5 / 5
Marty Slack Men 35+ Masters Category 45 13 / 16
Jeff Hogg Men Category 3-4 16 / 19

Bikes 4 Kids - RR (May 22 2016)

Jeff Hogg Men Category 3-4 13 / 35
Ray Thom Men 35+ Masters Category 45 11 / 24
Bryan Gee Men 35+ Masters Category 45 23 / 24
Jared Kirby Men 35+ Masters Category 123 3 / 5
Steve Marteney Men Category 4-5 27 / 28

Bikes 4 Kids - Crit (May 21 2016)

Rick Black Men 55+ Masters Open 2 / 8
Bryan Gee Men 35+ Masters Category 45 10 / 26
Marty Slack Men 35+ Masters Category 45 21 / 26
Jeff Hogg Men Category 3-4 27 / 35
Steve Marteney Men Category 4-5 23 / 28

Bear Lake Classic - RR (May 14 2016)

Rick Black Men Mens Masters 55+ 3 / 16

Antelope Island Classic (May 7 2016)

Bryan Gee Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 44
Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 39 / 44
Eric Gardiner Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
Rick Black Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 17
Steve Marteney Men Cat 4/5 50 / 50

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 30 2016)

Bryan Gee Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 9 / 16
Marty Slack Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 15 / 16
Eric Gardiner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 16

Ghost Town Omnium - Crit 2 (Apr 10 2016)

Marty Slack Men 35+ Cat 4-5 7 / 8

Ghost Town Omnium - RR (Apr 9 2016)

Marty Slack Men Masters35+ Cat 4-5 13 / 17

Ghost Town Omnium - TT (Apr 9 2016)

Marty Slack Men 35+ CAT 4-5 7 / 9

Ghost Town Omnium - Crit 1 (Apr 8 2016)

Marty Slack Men Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 9 / 11

Greater Utah Handicap RR (Mar 26 2016)

Kevin Smith Men Pro/Cat Open 9 / 64
Eric Gardiner Men Pro/Cat Open 45 / 64
Marty Slack Men Pro/Cat Open 59 / 64