Log In

Team Overview: TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER SOLAR

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 Seneca Circuit Race (Jul 6 2019)

Shawn Alexander Men Cat 4 2 / 19

Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #1 (Jun 6 2019)

Brock Alexander Open Expert 1 / 24

Bristol Mountain Road Race (Jun 2 2019)

Shawn Alexander Men 4/5 2 / 56

Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2019)

Brock Alexander Mens 3/4 (44 miles) 6 / 12

Strade Verde (Apr 7 2019)

Shawn Alexander Category 5 Men (Men) 3 / 27

Tour de Loop (Aug 18 2018)

Michael Madden Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25

Road Race of American Rock Salt Race Series (Jul 22 2018)

Shawn Alexander Men Cat 5 1 / 15
Jeff Mangini Men Cat 5 4 / 15

Airport Crit #2 of American Rock Salt Race Series (Jul 21 2018)

Jeff Mangini Men Cat 5 6 / 18

2018 Seneca Hill Circuit Race (Jul 7 2018)

Michael Madden Men CAT 1/2/3 8 / 8
Jeff Mangini Men under 35 CAT 5 4 / 8

Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #4 (Jun 28 2018)

Brock Alexander Expert Men 17 / 22

Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #3 (Jun 21 2018)

Brock Alexander Men Expert 4 / 22

Park Ave Bike Arrowhead #2 MTB (Jun 14 2018)

Brock Alexander Expert Men 3 / 26

Airport Crit #1 of American Rock Salt Race Series (Jun 9 2018)

Jeff Mangini Men Cat 5 8 / 11

Park Ave Bike Arrowhead MTB Race #1 (Jun 7 2018)

Brock Alexander Expert (Men) 7 / 28

Larkinville Criterium 2018 Race 3 (Jun 7 2018)

Dylan Pudiak Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 29 / 38

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 3 2018)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4 (Open) 2 / 19

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2018)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4/5 27 / 75

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 28 2018)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4/5 36 / 67

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 27 2018)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4/5 21 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 26 2018)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4/5 56 / 75

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 13 2018)

Richard Camping Men Masters 65+ 3 / 3

Ossian Giant Gravel Grinder Featuring Jeremy Powers (Apr 14 2018)

Cory Kuhns Elite Men 13 / 43
Brock Alexander Intermediate Men 2 / 57
Glen Wallace Intermediate Men 12 / 57

Binghamton Circuit Race (Aug 27 2017)

Richard Camping Men Race 2 60-64 Masters 2 / 3
Matthew Rankin Men Cat 3-4 6 / 27
Richard Camping Men 60-64 Masters 25 / 1
Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4 8 / 21

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 19 2017)

Cory Kuhns Men Prt 1 Pro/Cat 16 / 37
Brock Alexander Men Juniors 17-18 2 / 5

2017 Tour de Loop (Aug 19 2017)

Matthew Rankin Men U35 Cat 5 4 / 12
Richard Camping Men 65-69 Masters 2 / 11

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Road Race (Aug 6 2017)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 5 13 / 30
Jeff Mangini Men Cat 5 20 / 30
Dylan Pudiak Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 44
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 44
Thomas Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 44

West-Woodward Memorial 2017 New York State Time Trial Championship (Aug 6 2017)

Richard Camping Men Master 65-69 2 / 5

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Stage Race (Aug 5 2017)

Matthew Rankin Men 5 7 / 16
Dylan Pudiak Men 1/2/3 8 / 27
Cory Kuhns Men 1/2/3 16 / 27

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Crit (Aug 5 2017)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 5 10 / 29
Thomas Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 49
Dylan Pudiak Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 49
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 49

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo TT (Aug 5 2017)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat 5 3 / 25
Dylan Pudiak Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 42
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 42
Thomas Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 42

The Rock Road Race & Fondo (Jul 23 2017)

Dylan Pudiak Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 27
Cory Kuhns Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 27
Richard Camping Men Master 50+ 13 / 15
Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4/5 22 / 47

The Rock Criterium (Jul 22 2017)

Dylan Pudiak Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 25
Cory Kuhns Men Pro/1/2/3 19 / 25
Matthew Rankin Men Cat 4/5 28 / 51
Richard Camping Men Master 50+ 8 / 21

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jul 2 2017)

Richard Camping Men Masters 55+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 31

SYRACUSE ROAD RACE (Jun 25 2017)

Dylan Pudiak MEN PRO 1/2 14 / 25
Thomas Goetz MEN PRO 1/2 17 / 25
Cory Kuhns MEN PRO 1/2 25 / 25
Matthew Rankin MEN CAT 5 4 / 29
Glen Wallace MEN CAT 4 17 / 27
Richard Camping MASTER 60+ 6 / 8

Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 4 (Jun 22 2017)

Cory Kuhns Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 23 / 33
Mike Madden Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 24 / 33

Larkin Criterium Race 3 (Jun 14 2017)

Dylan Pudiak Men 1/2/3 (Open) 5 / 32
Michael Madden Men 1/2/3 (Open) 8 / 32
Cory Kuhns Men 1/2/3 (Open) 17 / 32

Larkinville Weekend Criterium (Jun 11 2017)

Richard Camping Master Men 45/55 Cat 1-4 (Open) 12 / 20

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 10 2017)

Matthew Rankin Men Cat. 5 under 35 (Open) 5 / 15
Dylan Pudiak Men P/1/2 (Open) 15 / 32

Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 2 (Jun 1 2017)

Dylan Pudiak Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 18 / 34
Mike Madden Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 27 / 34

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 28 2017)

Brock Alexander Men Cat 4/5 3 / 37
Mike Hoffman Men Cat 4/5 8 / 37
Glen Wallace Men Cat 4/5 15 / 37
Thomas Goetz Men Pro & Cats 1/2/3/4 18 / 22

Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 1 (May 25 2017)

Mike Madden Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 7 / 25
Dylan Pudiak Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 12 / 25
Cory Kuhns Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 17 / 25

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (May 21 2017)

Jeff Mangini Men Masters 30+ Cat5 6 / 17
Dylan Pudiak Men Open Cat1/2/3 13 / 37
Cory Kuhns Men Open Cat1/2/3 18 / 37

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Cory Kuhns Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
Thomas Goetz Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13

Finger Lakes Gravel Challenge (Apr 22 2017)

Brock Alexander Men INTERMEDIATE 16 / 87
Douglas Morrow Men INTERMEDIATE 17 / 87
Dylan Pudiak Men Elite 2 / 33
Mike Madden Men Elite 22 / 33

GVCC Strada Verde (Apr 9 2017)

Glen Wallace Men CAT 4-5 () 25 / 43
Dylan Pudiak Men CAT 1-3 () 2 / 26
Cory Kuhns Men CAT 1-3 () 3 / 26
Thomas Goetz Men CAT 1-3 () 8 / 26

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2016)

Richard Camping Men Master 60+ 1 / 5

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 13 2016)

Brock Alexander Men Juniors 17-18 4 / 5
Jeff Mangini Men Open 30+ Cat5 8 / 18
Michael Madden Men Open Cat2/3 15 / 25

2016 New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 7 2016)

Richard Camping Men Master 60-64 5 / 6
Michael Madden Men Cat 3 4 / 5

Tour de Loop (Aug 6 2016)

Richard Camping Men Master 55+ 3 / 12

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Jul 31 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men CAT 1/2/3 14 / 25

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Jul 31 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men CAT 1/2/3 16 / 23

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Jul 30 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men CAT 1/2/3 16 / 23

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Jul 30 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men CAT 1/2/3 17 / 34

Hamburg Road Race (Jul 23 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men P/1/2 (Open) 2 / 14

The Rock Gran Fondo (Jul 17 2016)

Glen Wallace Men Gran Fondo 8 / 34

The Rock Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Richard Camping Men Master 60+ 2 / 3
Brock Alexander Men Junior 14-Dec 1 / 5
Richard Camping Men Cat 3/4 18 / 34
Joshua Gonsenhauser Men Cat 3/4 28 / 34

Finger Lakes Circuit Race (Jun 18 2016)

Joshua Gonsenhauser Men Cat 4 8 / 48
Glen Wallace Men Cat 4 32 / 48
Jeff Mangini Men Cat 4/5 44 / 67
Richard Camping Men Cat 4/5 67 / 67

Larkinville Criterium Race 5 (Jun 16 2016)

Cory Kuhns Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 6 / 44
Michael Madden Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 31 / 44
Joshua Gonsenhauser Cat 4/5 (Open) 42 / 45

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men Pro/1/2 23 / 53

Larkinville Criterium Race 4 (Jun 9 2016)

Cory Kuhns Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 8 / 47
Michael Madden Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 40 / 47

Downtown White Plains Criterium (Jun 5 2016)

Richard Camping Men Master Masters 60+ 2 / 9
Michael Madden Men Cat 3 23 / 33
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 16
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41
Thomas Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 41

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Tom Goetz Men P/1/2 36 / 45

Larkinville Criterium Race 3 (Jun 2 2016)

Richard Camping Men Cat 4/5 30 / 44
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 38

Larkinville Criterium Race 2 (May 26 2016)

Joshua Gonsenhauser Men Cat 4/5 20 / 43
Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36

Genesee Valley Park Criterium (May 22 2016)

Michael Madden Men CATEGORY 3/4 11 / 39
Joshua Gonsenhauser Men CATEGORY 3/4 33 / 39
Cory Kuhns Men CATEGORY 1/2/3 3 / 25
Thomas Goetz Men CATEGORY 1/2/3 7 / 25
Richard Camping Men MASTERS 50+ 8 / 15
Christopher Thackray Men CATEGORY 4/5 12 / 37
Richard Camping Men CATEGORY 4/5 20 / 37
Jeff Mangini Men CATEGORY 4/5 30 / 37

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Glen Wallace Men Category 4 - Open/Team 53 / 79
Joshua Gonsenhauser Men Category 4 - Open/Team 55 / 79

Larkinville Criterium Race 1 (May 19 2016)

Cory Kuhns Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 35
Richard Camping Men Cat 4/5 25 / 45

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 15 2016)

Cory Kuhns Men's Masters Age 35+ 1 / 7
Michael Madden Men Men's Cat 3 21 / 26
Thomas Goetz Men's Pro & Cats 1/2 23 / 43
Richard Camping Men's Masters Age 60+ 4 / 6
Joshua Gonsenhauser Men's Cat 4 21 / 32

Steel City Showdown (May 8 2016)

Joshua Gonsenhauser Men Men's Cat 3/4 46 / 59

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2016)

Joshua Gonsenhauser Men CAT 4 10 / 54

GVCC Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 17 2016)

Cory Kuhns Cat 1/2/3 Men 3 / 25
Tom Goetz Cat 1/2/3 Men 6 / 25
Joshua Gonsenhauser Category 4 Men 24 / 52
Glen Wallace Category 4 Men 38 / 52

Greenville Spring Series #4 (Feb 21 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 62

Greenville Spring Series #3 (Feb 20 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 78

Greenville Spring Series #2 (Feb 14 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 26

Greenville Spring Series #1 (Feb 13 2016)

Thomas Goetz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 47

BBC vs GVCC road race (Aug 17 2014)

Rachel Pikus Category 1-4 (Women) 3 / 4
Douglas Morrow Masters 50+ (Men) 7 / 16

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Douglas Morrow Men Open Master 55+ 27 / 32

Hamburg Race Weekend (Jun 7 2014)

Douglas Morrow Men Masters 50+ 7 / 21
Rachel Pikus Women Category 4 3 / 17

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)

Rachel Pikus Women Category 4 (35 Miles) 5 / 22
Douglas Morrow Men Masters 50+ (35 Miles) 8 / 12

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)

Douglas Morrow Men Masters 50+ (14.265 Miles) 8 / 11

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)

Douglas Morrow Men Masters 50+ (9.548 Miles) 7 / 8

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)

Douglas Morrow Men Masters 50-59 7 / 20
Mike Hoffman Men Category 5 2 / 26

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Douglas Morrow Men Masters 55+ race 2 2 / 4
Douglas Morrow Men Masters 55+ 3 / 8

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 13 2014)

Rachel Pikus Women Category 1-4 4 / 7

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Martin Coffey Men 4/5 3 / 38

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Martin Coffey Men 4/5 9 / 38

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Martin Coffey Men 4/5 10 / 38

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Martin Coffey Men 4/5 11 / 38

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Martin Coffey 5 Men 35+ 3 / 13

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Martin Coffey 5 Men 35+ 1 / 7

Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)

Martin Coffey 5 Men 35+ 1 / 6

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 6 2013)

Martin Coffey Men Cat 5 Elite 30+ 1 / 15
Philip Nesbitt Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 17

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Philip Nesbitt Men Category4 27 / 30
Philip Nesbitt Men Category3/4 14 / 43

GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 22 2012)

Philip Nesbitt Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 43