Log In

Team Overview: Sunset Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

St. Honoré Criterium (Jul 5 2014)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 11 / 17

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 10 2014)

Jeff Otto Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 5 / 15

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Jeff Otto Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 1 / 32

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

John Weathers Masters Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 23
Jeff Otto Masters Men Category 1/2/3 5 / 23

Cherry Pie (Mar 23 2014)

Jeff Otto Masters Men 50+ 1 / 21

OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship (Aug 11 2013)

Matt Bloom Senior Men Category 4/5 2 / 19

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 19 2013)

Matt Bloom Men Category 4 1 / 21
John Weathers Men Category 3 34 / 39
Jeff Otto Masters Men 50+ 2 / 11

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 12 2013)

Jeff Otto Masters 50+ 1 / 10

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 5 2013)

Matt Bloom Men Category 4 19 / 35
Jeff Otto Masters Men 50+ 3 / 19

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Jeff Otto Masters 50+ 2 / 20

Jack Frost TT (Feb 24 2013)

Andy Armstrong Men 4/5 18 / 38

As the Raven Flies TT (May 5 2012)

Mark Loder Masters 50+ Men 6 / 7
Andy Armstrong Category 4/5 Men 15 / 21

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 28 2012)

Mark Loder Masters 50+ Men 7 / 10
Greg Kempthorn Masters 40+ Men 7 / 10
Kyle Remington Masters 40+ Men 9 / 10

Beautiful Estacada Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)

Mark Loder Mstr Men 50+ 18 / 23

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

John Weathers Master Men 1/2/3 2 / 42
Jeffery Otto Master Men 1/2/3 7 / 42

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Russell Weyant Men 3 44 / 45
John Weathers Master Men 1/2/3 6 / 57
Jeffery Otto Master Men 1/2/3 11 / 57

Jack Frost TT (Feb 26 2012)

Greg Kempthorn Men 40-49 22 / 42
Kyle Remington Men 40-49 29 / 42

Cherry Pie (Feb 19 2012)

Jeffery Otto Masters 40+ 6 / 38

OUCH (Jul 24 2011)

Kyle Remington Masters Men 40-44 12 / 15

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race (Jun 5 2011)

Richard Ensworth Cat 4 Men 27 / 31

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial (Jun 4 2011)

Richard Ensworth Cat 4 Men 19 / 32

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Richard Ensworth Cat 4 Men 11 / 32

Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR (May 30 2011)

Greg Kempthorn Masters Men 40+ 7 / 14

Silverton RR Champs (May 15 2011)

Jeffery Otto Masters Men 40-49 14 / 24

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Robert Bennion Men 4/5 30 / 52
Greg Kempthorn Masters Men 34 / 38

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 27 2011)

Jeffery Otto Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 22

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Mar 6 2011)

John Weathers Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 1 / 29
Jeffery Otto Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5 / 29

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 20 2011)

Kyle Remington Masters Men 40-49 34 / 53
Greg Kempthorn Masters Men 40-49 35 / 53
Richard Mularski Masters Men 40-49 46 / 53
John Oh Masters Men 40-49 49 / 53
Peter Nielsen Masters Men 40-49 50 / 53

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2011)

Jeffery Otto Men Open 40+ 8 / 38

OBRA Championship RR 1 (Aug 7 2010)

Robert Bennion Category 4/5 30 / 37

Tuesday PIR #17 (Jul 27 2010)

Richard Ensworth Cat 1/2/3 18 / 53

Monday PIR #15 (Jul 26 2010)

Steven Burger Master 1/2/3 24 / 38

Tuesday PIR #16 (Jul 20 2010)

Richard Ensworth Cat 1/2/3 16 / 67

Monday PIR #14 (Jul 19 2010)

Aaron Rembisz Masters 1/2/3 32 / 60
Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 49 / 60

Monday PIR #13 (Jul 12 2010)

Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 45 / 49

Monday PIR #12 (Jul 5 2010)

Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 24 / 36

Tuesday PIR #13 (Jun 29 2010)

Richard Ensworth Cat 3/4 4 / 39

Monday PIR #11 (Jun 28 2010)

Steven Burger Master 1/2/3 35 / 40

Tuesday PIR (Jun 22 2010)

Richard Ensworth Cat 3/4 4 / 38

Monday PIR #10 (Jun 21 2010)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 27 / 37
Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 48 / 54

Monday PIR #9 (Jun 14 2010)

Robert Bennion Master 4/5 34 / 39

Tuesday PIR #10 (Jun 8 2010)

Richard Ensworth Category 3/4 18 / 57

Monday PIR #8 (Jun 7 2010)

Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 54 / 81

Monday PIR #6 (May 24 2010)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 28 / 56
Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 69 / 80

Tuesday PIR #7 (May 18 2010)

Richard Ensworth Cat 3/4 9 / 50

Bend Don't Brake (May 8 2010)

Robert Bennion Cat 4/5 21 / 49

Monday PIR #3 (May 3 2010)

Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3/ 40 / 52
Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 16 / 32

Tuesday PIR April #2 (Apr 13 2010)

Richard Ensworth Cat 3/4 14 / 61
Peter Nielsen Cat 3/4 33 / 61
Steven Burger Cat 3/4 36 / 61
Colin Armstrong Cat 4/5 34 / 52

King's Valley (Apr 10 2010)

Robert Bennion Men 4/5 39 / 58
John Bennion Men 4/5 42 / 58

Tuesday PIR April #1 (Apr 6 2010)

Peter Nielsen Cat 3/4 21 / 47

As the Raven Flies TT (Mar 20 2010)

Jeff Vine Master Men 40+ 16 / 23

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 14 2010)

Shawn Rader Men 4 2 / 29
John Weathers Men Master 40+ 4/5 3 / 25
Dan Lautenbach Men Master 40+ 4/5 25 / 25

As the Raven Flies TT (Mar 13 2010)

Jeff Vine Masters 40+ 11 / 11

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 7 2010)

John Weathers Men Masters 40+ 4/5 1 / 29
Andrew Cummins Men Masters 40+ 4/5 15 / 29

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Feb 28 2010)

John Weathers Men Masters 40+ 4/5 1 / 38

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

John Weathers Men 40+ 10 / 38

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Andrew Cummings Men 4/5 40+ 10 / 43
Robert Bennion Men 5A 21 / 52
John Bennion Men 5A 31 / 52

Monday PIR August #5 (Aug 31 2009)

Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 45 / 49

Monday PIR August #4 (Aug 24 2009)

Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 28 / 32

Monday PIR August #3 (Aug 17 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 26 / 32
Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 32 / 40

Monday PIR August #2 (Aug 10 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 19 / 39

Monday PIR August #1 (Aug 3 2009)

Peter Nielsen Men 4/5 12 / 28
Steven Burger Men 1/2/3 26 / 32

Tuesday PIR July #4 (Jul 28 2009)

Jonathan Mccoy Cat 3/4 5 / 22

Monday PIR July #4 (Jul 27 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 12 / 17
Steven Burger Masters 1/2/3 20 / 23

OUCH (Jul 26 2009)

Kyle Remington Masters Men 40-44 7 / 8

Monday PIR July #3 (Jul 20 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 11 / 26

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Steven Burger Men 4 23 / 30

Mt. Tabor Series #6 (Jul 15 2009)

Steven Burger Category 4 Men 33 / 50

Monday PIR July #1 (Jul 6 2009)

Steven Burger Masters 4/5 10 / 36
Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 17 / 36

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jul 1 2009)

Steven Burger Cat 4 32 / 47

Mt. Tabor Series #3 (Jun 24 2009)

Steven Burger Masters Men 40 / 41

Monday PIR June #4 (Jun 22 2009)

Steven Burger Masters 4/5 4 / 35
Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 17 / 35

Mt. Tabor Series #2 (Jun 17 2009)

Steven Burger Cat 4 37 / 55

Monday PIR June #3 (Jun 15 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 16 / 34
Steven Burger Masters 4/5 17 / 34

Monday PIR June #2 (Jun 8 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 28 / 45
Steven Burger Masters 4/5 41 / 45

Tuesday PIR May #4 (May 26 2009)

Peter Nielsen Cat 4/5 8 / 32

Monday PIR #4 (May 25 2009)

Steven Burger Masters 4/5 32 / 33

Rehearsal Road Race (May 23 2009)

Steven Burger Men Cat 4 38 / 56

Silverton RR (May 17 2009)

Peter Nielsen Cat 4/5 Men 73 / 75

Monday PIR #2 (May 11 2009)

Peter Nielsen Masters 4/5 9 / 34
Steven Burger Masters 4/5 30 / 34

Tuesday PIR April #4 (Apr 28 2009)

Steven Burger Cat 3/4 4 / 35
Peter Nielsen Cat 4/5 16 / 33

Tuesday PIR April #3 (Apr 21 2009)

Steven Burger Cat 3/4 56 / 103

Tuesday PIR April #2 (Apr 14 2009)

Steven Burger Cat 3/4 54 / 61

Tuesday PIR April #1 (Apr 7 2009)

Steven Burger Cat 3/4 54 / 68

Piece of Cake RR (Mar 29 2009)

Steven Burger Mst 4 5 19 / 47

Banana Belt Series #2 (Mar 15 2009)

Steven Burger Masters Men 40+ 4/5 15 / 23

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Steven Burger Masters 4/5 21 / 34

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2009)

Steven Burger Men Category 4/5 36 / 76
Dan Lautenbach Men Category 4/5 52 / 76
Jim Straight Men Category 4/5 58 / 76
Kyle Remington Masters Men 40-49 31 / 48