Log In

Team Overview: University of Oregon Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Kristen Bryson Women Category 4/5 2 / 10
Annaleise Girone Women Category 4/5 10 / 10
Noah Jones Men Category 4 3 / 15

OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery (Aug 3 2013)

Blake Elliott Men Category 4 7 / 26

Rolf Prima Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Blake Elliott Men 4/5 2 / 29

Redmond Downtown Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Brian Fox Men Category 4/5 2 / 13

Bend Don't Brake (May 25 2013)

Brooke Bilyeu Women 4 4 / 20

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 27 2013)

Brian Fox Men 5 8 / 25

OBRA TT (Aug 12 2012)

Ben Metcalfe Men Category 4/5 3 / 22

OBRA Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Senior Men 11 / 32

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Stephen Kocher Men Category 3 67 / 101

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Stephen Kocher Men Category 3 36 / 100

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Stephen Kocher Men Category 3 89 / 102

High Desert Omnium Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Men Pro/1/2 12 / 33
Blake Elliott Men 4/5 33 / 39

High Desert Omnium Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Men Pro/1/2 18 / 24
Blake Elliott Men 4/5 23 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Pro/1/2 Men 15 / 42

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Pro/1/2 Men 26 / 42

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Pro/1/2 Men 23 / 42

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 43

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Senior Men 12 / 37

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 2 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Eddy Senior Men 1 / 2

Summit Criterium Bend (May 27 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Category 1/2/3 5 / 34

Bend Don't Brake (May 26 2012)

Dillon Caldwell Men 1/2 19 / 43

Eugene Celebration-Celebration Criterium (Aug 28 2011)

Dillon Caldwell Cat 3 Men 27 / 30
David Kuhns Pro 1/2 Men 15 / 17

Eugene Celebration-Coburg Time Trial (Aug 28 2011)

Dillon Caldwell Cat 3 Men 24 / 32
David Kuhns Cat 1/2 Men 12 / 19

Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race (Aug 27 2011)

Dillon Caldwell Cat 3 Men 15 / 32
David Kuhns Pro 1/2 Men 8 / 27

Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue (Aug 26 2011)

Dillon Caldwell Cat 3 Men 17 / 33

Giro di Portland (Aug 20 2011)

Graham Kelley Cat 3 Men 10 / 29

High Desert Omnium: Time Trial (Jul 9 2011)

Dillon Caldwell Cat 3 Men 8 / 21
Aleah Davis Women 4 6 / 15

High Desert Omnium: Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Aleah Davis Women 4 4 / 13

Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium (Jul 2 2011)

Aleah Davis Women Cat 4 2 / 20

Franz Criterium (Jun 25 2011)

Aleah Davis Women Category 4 5 / 20

Bend Don't Brake (May 28 2011)

Austin Sommerfield Men Cat 4/5 10 / 47
Ted Sweeney Men Cat 4/5 30 / 47

Silverton RR Champs (May 14 2011)

Rappe Helen Women 4 7 / 9

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 30 2011)

Austin Sommerfield Men 4 20 / 33

Icebreaker Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Ted Sweeney Men Cat 4/5 18 / 32

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2011)

Brian Fawcett Men Cat 3 34 / 66

OBRA Championship RR 1 (Aug 7 2010)

Matt Keeler Category 4/5 1 / 37

Gresham Crit (Jul 18 2010)

Matt Keeler Category 4 Men 5 / 17

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Matt Keeler Cat 4/5 2 / 67
Tobin Peyton-levine Cat 4/5 42 / 67

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 10 2010)

Matt Keeler Category 4/5 10 / 58
Tobin Peyton-levine Category 4/5 28 / 58

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 10 2010)

Matt Keeler Category 4/5 18 / 43
Tobin Peyton-levine Category 4/5 23 / 43

Firecracker Criterium (Jul 4 2010)

Matt Keeler Men 4/5 2 / 22

Hutch's Twilight Crit Series #5 (Jun 29 2010)

Matt Keeler Cat 4/5 6 / 45
Ted Sweeney Cat 4/5 27 / 45

Swan Island Criterium (Jun 26 2010)

Matt Keeler Cat 4/5 5 / 46

Hutch's Twilight Crit Series #4 (Jun 22 2010)

Matt Keeler Cat 4/5 13 / 48

Hutch's Twilight Crit Series #3 (Jun 15 2010)

Tobin Peyton-levine Cat 4/5 12 / 33

Hutch's Twilight Crit Series (Jun 8 2010)

Tobin Peyton-levine Cat 4/5 25 / 52

Tuesday PIR #9 (Jun 1 2010)

Niles Clarke Cat 4/5 13 / 22

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 22 2010)

Tobin Peyton-levine Cat 4 20 / 30
Niles Clarke Cat 5 4 / 20

Eugene Roubaix (May 1 2010)

Ted Sweeney Men 5 11 / 19

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Wyatt Petersen Men Cat 4/5 54 / 80
Niles Clarke Men Cat 4/5 62 / 80

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Austin Sommerfield Men 4 38 / 67

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification (Aug 30 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 5 / 17

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium (Aug 30 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 1 / 17

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT (Aug 30 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 5 / 17

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race (Aug 29 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women Cat 4 4 / 17

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue (Aug 28 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 4 / 17

Co-Motion Criterium (Aug 23 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 / 7

Poplollies Women's Crit Series #3 (Aug 3 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women A/B, Category 1/2/3 Women 5 / 8
Katherine Reinhart Women B /C, Category 3/4 Women 5 / 11

Poplollies Women's Crit Series #2 (Jul 20 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Category - Women A/B 5 / 6
Katherine Reinhart Category - Women B /C 6 / 11

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Category 4 Women 4 / 26

High Desert Omnium: Time Trial (Jul 11 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Category 4 Women 5 / 21

High Desert Omnium: Criterium (Jul 11 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 8 / 18

Firecracker Crit (Jul 5 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Cat 4 Women 2 / 8

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jun 28 2009)

Maire Osborn Cat 4 Women 4 / 20

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Rachelle Hobson Women 3 31 / 31

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Rachelle Hobson Women 3 25 / 30

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Rachelle Hobson Women 3 31 / 32

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Rachelle Hobson Women 3 31 / 32

Icebreaker Criterium (May 10 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 3 / 12

Tuesday PIR May #1 (May 5 2009)

Ashley Thrower Cat 4/5 28 / 32

Tuesday PIR April #3 (Apr 21 2009)

Maire Osborn Cat 3/4 70 / 103

Table Rock RR (Apr 19 2009)

Austin Sommerfield Cat 4/5 Men 18 / 58

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 18 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 2 / 10
Evan Piepenbink Men 4/5 27 / 64

Banana Belt Series #2 (Mar 15 2009)

Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Men Category 4 13 / 41
Austin Sommerfield Cat 5 5 / 35

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 21 2009)

Fauria Kristen Women 4 14 / 16
Hughes Jenn Women 4 15 / 16
Dahlstrom-eckman Azul Men 4/5 8 / 55
Sommerfield Austin Men 4/5 52 / 55

Cherry Pie (Feb 15 2009)

Katherine Reinhart Women 4 15 / 47
Jennifer Hughes Women 4 31 / 47
Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Men Cat 5 (A) 3 / 49
Austin Sommerfield Men Cat 5 (A) 18 / 49
Michael Brunelle Men 3 47 / 61

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race (Sep 1 2008)

David Heritage Category 4/5 Men 13 / 42

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race (Aug 30 2008)

David Heritage Category 4/5 Men 18 / 45

Callahan's Challenge Time Trial (Aug 23 2008)

Rick Nielsen Men 4/5 7 / 10

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 17 2008)

David Heritage Senior Men Category 4/5 14 / 21

OBRA Time Trial Championships (Aug 10 2008)

Kalli Phillips Senior Women 4 6 / 8

Callahan's Challenge Time Trial (Aug 9 2008)

Rick Nielsen Men 4/5 10 / 12

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 27 2008)

David Heritage Men Category 4 5 / 35

Firecracker Criterium (Jul 5 2008)

David Heritage Category 4/5 Men 1 / 18

Table Rock Road Race (May 4 2008)

David Heritage Men 4/5 5 / 48

Willamette - Coburg Prologue (Apr 3 2008)

Kennett Peterson Pro/1/2 Men 24 / 73

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 9 2008)

Austin Sommerfield Men 5 A 23 / 35

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 2 2008)

Cheyne Sorensen Category 5 Group 1 25 / 36
Austin Sommerfield Category 5 Group 1 33 / 36

Renegade Criterium (Sep 4 2007)

Kennett Peterson Category 1/2/3 4 / 10

Eugene Celebration - Maxon Road Race (Sep 1 2007)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 6 / 35
Michael Brunelle Category 3 25 / 35

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 26 2007)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 Men 14 / 24

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 12 2007)

Scott Jones Category 3 3 / 42

NW Challenge Harrisburg Criterium (Aug 4 2007)

Scott Jones Men 3 13 / 17

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 29 2007)

Anita Dilles Women 3/4 2 / 18

CoMotion Criterium (Jul 21 2007)

Kennett Peterson Category 1/2/3 8 / 28
Michael Brunelle Category 1/2/3 24 / 28

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jul 8 2007)

Chris Swan Category 1/2 12 / 24

Mt Tabor Series (Jun 20 2007)

Anita Dilles Women 4 2 / 12

Silverton Road Race (May 27 2007)

Takuya Hagiwara Men 4/5 4 / 55
Adam Edgerton Men 4/5 22 / 55

Swan Island Criterium (May 20 2007)

Anita Dilles Category 4 Women 2 / 10
Takuya Hagiwara Category 4 22 / 35
Scott Jones Category 3 3 / 34

Table Rock Road Race (May 19 2007)

Takuya Hagiwara Category 4/5 Men 2 / 28
Perry Dickson Category 4/5 Men 5 / 28
Michael Brunelle Category 3 Men 7 / 16

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race III (Mar 18 2007)

Chris Swan Pro/1/2 41 / 41
Perry Dickson Category 4 5 / 69
Takuya Hagiwara Category 4 44 / 69

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race II (Mar 11 2007)

Perry Dickson Category 4 15 / 53
Kennett Peterson Category 3 16 / 51
Scott Jones Category 3 47 / 51

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race I (Mar 4 2007)

Jason Feig Category 5 23 / 35
Perry Dickson Category 4 11 / 70
Adam Edgerton Category 4 34 / 70
Takuya Hagiwara Category 4 35 / 70

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 25 2007)

Adam Edgerton Men Category 4/5 4 / 71

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 18 2007)

Taylor Schefstrom Women 4 31 / 47
Karl Hoffheins True Beginner 29 / 43
Andrew Neill Men 5 21 / 47
Jacob Brennan Men 5 46 / 47
Adam Edgerton Men 4 13 / 70
Takuya Hagiwara Men 4 28 / 70
Michael Brunelle Men 3 56 / 64

Woodland Road Race (Aug 20 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 3 / 40

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 12 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 10 / 30

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 30 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 21 / 43

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jul 23 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 Men 13 / 14

CoMotion Criterium (Jul 22 2006)

Takuya Hagiwara Category 4/5 9 / 10
Kennett Peterson Category 1/2/3 11 / 14

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 Men 10 / 80

OBRA Road Race (Jul 1 2006)

Kennett Peterson Senior Men 16 / 46

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 Men 13 / 108

Silverton Road Race (May 28 2006)

Kennett Peterson Category 3 21 / 56

Swan Island Criterium (May 21 2006)

Scott Jones Category 4 2 / 57
Perry Dickson Category 4 41 / 57
Kennett Peterson Category 3 21 / 58

Ice Breaker Criterium (Apr 1 2006)

Jeff Tedder Category 4/5 Men 16 / 33

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 19 2006)

Anita Dilles Women 4 17 / 29
Takuya Hagiwara Category 5 Men 28 / 56
Reed Cote Category 5 Men 42 / 56
Stephen Sessions Category 5 Men 54 / 56
Adam Edgerton Category 4 Men 9 / 56
Ryan Conrad Category 4 Men 15 / 56
Scott Jones Category 4 Men 49 / 56
Martin-chan Anderson Category 3 Men 31 / 63

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 12 2006)

Reed Cote Masters 50+ 19 / 24
Andrew Czajkowski Category 5 16 / 58
Takuya Hagiwara Category 5 39 / 58
Reed Cote Category 5 42 / 58
Kennett Peterson Category 5 48 / 58
Stephen Sessions Category 5 49 / 58
Adam Edgerton Category 4 1 / 66
Kennett Peterson Category 4 7 / 66
Ryan Conrad Category 4 27 / 66
Scott Jones Category 4 40 / 66

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 5 2006)

Kennett Peterson Senior Men Category 5 1 / 47
Andrew Czajkowski Senior Men Category 5 23 / 47
Eric Taylor Senior Men Category 5 32 / 47
Stephen Sessions Senior Men Category 5 38 / 47
Adam Edgerton Senior Men Category 4 7 / 53
Ryan Conrad Senior Men Category 4 33 / 53

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 26 2006)

Brian Shimek Category 4/5 48 / 80
Adam Fagan Category 4/5 59 / 80

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2006)

Anita Dilles Senior Women Category 4 6 / 36
Takuya Hagiwara Senior Men Category 5 11:30 Start 22 / 29
Kennett Peterson Senior Men Category 5 1 / 39
Brian Shimek Senior Men Category 5 16 / 39
Andrew Czajkowski Senior Men Category 5 31 / 39
Reed Cote Senior Men Category 5 36 / 39
Jason Gatlin Senior Men Category 5 37 / 39
Adam Edgerton Senior Men Category 4 13 / 58
Taylor Bushnell Senior Men Category 4 39 / 58
Ryan Conrad Senior Men Category 4 49 / 58