Log In

Team Overview: Showers Pass

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Verity Credit Union Classic pb Ascent Cycles (Jun 4 2016)

Adrian Richardson Men Senior Cat 1/2 12 / 57

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (May 27 2013)

Jeff Maurer Men Category 4/5 2 / 5

Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR (Mar 31 2013)

Jeff Maurer Men Category 4/5 12 / 21

Jack Frost TT (Feb 24 2013)

Jeff Maurer Men 4/5 23 / 38

OBRA TT (Aug 12 2012)

Jeff Maurer Men Category 4/5 13 / 22

Franz Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Erin Goodall Senior Women 4 / 14
Craigan Usher Men 4/5 38 / 40
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 5 / 5

Swan Island Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Dan Houghton Masters 1/2/3 50+ 7 / 12

Tigard Crit (Jul 22 2012)

Dan Houghton Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 13 / 30

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Craigan Usher Masters 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 17

Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe (Jun 2 2012)

Craigan Usher Men 4/5 3 / 22
Dan Houghton Masters Men 50+ Category 3/4/5 7 / 11

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (May 28 2012)

Andriana Krueger Masters Women 50+ 4 / 4
David Smith Masters Men 50+ 13 / 13
Craigan Usher Eddy Men 5 / 11

Montinore Road Race (May 6 2012)

Craigan Usher Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 41

As the Raven Flies TT (May 5 2012)

Jeff Maurer Category 4/5 Men 12 / 21

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 28 2012)

David Smith Masters 50+ Men 9 / 10
Jeff Maurer Category 4/5 Men 7 / 11

Beautiful Estacada Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)

David Smith Mstr Men 50+ 20 / 23
Jeff Maurer Cat 5 2 / 5

Western Bike Works TT @ PIR (Apr 8 2012)

Jeff Maurer Men 4/5 12 / 23
David Smith Men 4/5 16 / 23

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Dan Houghton Men 50+ 20 / 23

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Dan Houghton Men 50+ 29 / 33

Jack Frost TT (Feb 26 2012)

Jeff Maurer Men 4/5 20 / 35

Tigard Criterium (Aug 20 2011)

Craigan Usher Master Men 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 19

Albany Criterium (Aug 7 2011)

Dan Houghton Master Men 50+ 10 / 17

Gresham Criterium (Jul 30 2011)

Craigan Usher Master Men 35+ 4/5 12 / 14
Craigan Usher Men 4 8 / 16

OUCH (Jul 24 2011)

Dan Houghton Masters Men 50-54 18 / 18

Ironclad Criterium (Jul 16 2011)

Houghton Dan Masters Men 18 / 32

As the Raven Flies TT (May 7 2011)

Krist Vern Masters Men 50+ 7 / 10

Estacada Time Trial Series (May 1 2011)

Jeff Maurer Men Category 5 3 / 6

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 30 2011)

Jeff Maurer Men 4/5 9 / 13

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 30 2011)

Dan Houghton Master Men 40+ 27 / 33

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 23 2011)

Jeff Maurer Men 4/5 14 / 19

Estacada Time Trial Series (Apr 17 2011)

Jeff Maurer Category 5 Men 1 / 6

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 3 2011)

Susan Grandjean Cat 3 Women 24 / 35
Abra Mcnair Cat 3 Women 31 / 35

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 1 2011)

Abra Mcnair Cat 3 Women 15 / 36
Susan Grandjean Cat 3 Women 31 / 36

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT (Apr 1 2011)

Abra Mcnair Cat 3 Women 31 / 38
Susan Grandjean Cat 3 Women 37 / 38

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race (Apr 1 2011)

Susan Grandjean Cat 3 Women 31 / 38
Abra Mcnair Cat 3 Women 32 / 38

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 27 2011)

Chris Smith Men Cat 5 7 / 31

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 13 2011)

Abra Mcnair Women Cat 3 2 / 11
Susan Grandjean Women Cat 3 11 / 11
Dan Houghton Men Master 50+ 16 / 16

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Mar 6 2011)

Abra Mcnair Women Cat 3 10 / 10
Steven Potter Men Cat 4 23 / 29
Dan Houghton Men Masters 50+ 28 / 29
Chris Smith Men Cat 5 16 / 48

Eugene Celebration - Coburg TT (Sep 6 2010)

Erin Goodall Women 4 5 / 15

Eugene Celebration - Celebration Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Erin Goodall Women 4 8 / 15

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill (Sep 5 2010)

Erin Goodall Women 4 8 / 15

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Sep 4 2010)

Erin Goodall Women 4 5 / 15

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 22 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Category 4 2 / 10
Dan Houghton Men Category 3 29 / 30
Dan Houghton Masters Men 50-59 12 / 19

Longview Grand Prix Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Category 4 1 / 3
Erin Goodall Women 1/2/3 7 / 8
David Smith Masters 50+ 9 / 11

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Aug 1 2010)

Erin Goodall Category 4 Women 1 / 5
Craigan Usher Category 4 Men 24 / 24

Monday PIR #15 (Jul 26 2010)

Tim Hanrahan Master 4/5 37 / 40
Dan Houghton Master 1/2/3 26 / 38

Larch Mtn Hillclimb (Jul 25 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Category 4 6 / 12
Michael Nicks Men Category 5 1 / 23
David Smith Masters Men 50+ 8 / 12
Dan Houghton Masters Men 50+ 11 / 12
Kevin Sundberg Masters Men 35+ 2 / 6

Monday PIR #14 (Jul 19 2010)

Dan Houghton Masters 1/2/3 42 / 60

Gresham Crit (Jul 18 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Category 4 2 / 6
Craigan Usher Category 4 Men 4 / 17

Mt. Tabor Series #6 (Jul 14 2010)

Susan Grandjean Category 4 Women 1 / 16
Erin Goodall Category 4 Women 3 / 16
Analise Herrera-minteer Category 4 Women 6 / 16

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Cat 4 11 / 18

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 10 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Category 4 9 / 14

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 10 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Category 4 3 / 13

Mt. Tabor Series #5 (Jul 7 2010)

Erin Goodall Cat 4 Women 3 / 16
Susan Grandjean Cat 4 Women 7 / 16

Tuesday PIR #14 (Jul 6 2010)

Craigan Usher Cat 3/4 19 / 44

Firecracker Criterium (Jul 4 2010)

Dan Houghton Men Masters 50+ 5 / 7

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jun 30 2010)

Abra Mcnair Category 4 Women 2 / 17
Erin Goodall Category 4 Women 5 / 17
Susan Grandjean Category 4 Women 8 / 17

Tuesday PIR #13 (Jun 29 2010)

David Smith Cat 3/4 30 / 39

Monday PIR #11 (Jun 28 2010)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 4/5 31 / 37
Dan Houghton Master 1/2/3 34 / 40

Salem Fairview (Jun 27 2010)

Erin Goodall Women Cat 4 3 / 6

Swan Island Criterium (Jun 26 2010)

Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 1/2/3 Men 7 / 18
Abra Mcnair Cat 4 Women 1 / 27
Erin Goodall Cat 4 Women 11 / 27
Susan Grandjean Cat 4 Women 22 / 27

Mt. Tabor Series #3 (Jun 23 2010)

Abra Mcnair Category 4 Women 2 / 15
Susan Grandjean Category 4 Women 3 / 15

Monday PIR #10 (Jun 21 2010)

Dan Houghton Masters 1/2/3 31 / 54

Mt. Tabor Series #2 (Jun 16 2010)

Erin Goodall Category 4 Women 2 / 18

Monday PIR #9 (Jun 14 2010)

Dan Houghton Masters 1/2/3 51 / 58

OBRA TT (Jun 13 2010)

Erin Goodall Senior Women 4/5 4 / 6
Jeff Maurer Senior Men 4/5 20 / 24

Mt. Tabor Series #1 (Jun 9 2010)

Abra Mcnair Women 4 2 / 17
Erin Goodall Women 4 3 / 17
Susan Grandjean Women 4 4 / 17

Tuesday PIR #10 (Jun 8 2010)

David Kurushima Category 4/5 25 / 45

Monday PIR #8 (Jun 7 2010)

Craigan Usher Masters 4/5 25 / 58

Tuesday PIR #9 (Jun 1 2010)

Craigan Usher Cat 4/5 5 / 22

Monday PIR #7 (May 31 2010)

David Gratke Master 4/5 23 / 36

OBRA TTT (May 23 2010)

Todd Foreman-kinder Men 4/5 12 / 55
Steven Potter Men 4/5 12 / 55
David Kurushima Men 4/5 12 / 55
Kevin Sundberg Men 4/5 12 / 55
David Gratke Masters Men 200-239 5 / 34
David Smith Masters Men 200-239 7 / 34
Vern Krist Masters Men 200-239 7 / 34
Tim Hanrahan Masters Men 200-239 7 / 34
Michael Blackard Masters Men 200-239 7 / 34

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 22 2010)

Erin Goodall Women 4 3 / 17

Tuesday PIR #7 (May 18 2010)

Steven Potter Cat 4/5 33 / 37

Monday PIR #5 (May 17 2010)

Craigan Usher Masters 4/5 4 / 16

Tuesday PIR #6 (May 11 2010)

David Smith Cat 3/4 39 / 52
Craigan Usher Cat 4/5 6 / 49
Todd Foreman-kinder Cat 4/5 15 / 49
David Kurushima Cat 4/5 23 / 49
David Williams Cat 4/5 38 / 49

Monday PIR #3 (May 3 2010)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 4/5 23 / 32
David Smith Masters 4/5 25 / 32

Monday PIR #2 (Apr 26 2010)

Craigan Usher Masters 4/5 12 / 19

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 25 2010)

Erin Goodall Cat 4 Women 17 / 36

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial (Apr 25 2010)

Erin Goodall Cat 4 Women 7 / 36

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 24 2010)

Erin Goodall Cat 4 Women 23 / 37

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2010)

Erin Goodall Cat 4 Women 13 / 42

Tuesday PIR #3 (Apr 20 2010)

David Kurushima Cat 4/5 18 / 30

Beautiful Estacada TT Series: Beautiful Estacada TT 1 (Apr 18 2010)

Dan Houghton Masters Men 50+ 22 / 28
Todd Foreman-kinder Cat 4 10 / 11
Jeff Maurer Cat 5 7 / 13

Tuesday PIR April #2 (Apr 13 2010)

David Smith Cat 3/4 32 / 61

Tuesday PIR April #1 (Apr 6 2010)

David Smith Cat 3/4 36 / 47
Vern Krist Cat 3/4 47 / 47

Piece of Cake (Mar 28 2010)

Abra Mcnair Women 4 3 / 39
Susan Grandjean Women 4 14 / 39
Steven Potter Men 4 33 / 41

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 14 2010)

Steven Potter Men 4 22 / 29

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 7 2010)

Steven Potter Men 4 28 / 38
David Kurushima Men 5 Group A 23 / 47
Abra Mcnair Women 4 5 / 20
Susan Grandjean Women 4 10 / 20
Kathryn Christensen Women Masters 40+ 1 / 7

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Feb 28 2010)

Steven Potter Men 4 35 / 41
David Smith Men Masters 50+ 32 / 37
Abra Mcnair Women 4 8 / 22
Susan Grandjean Women 4 9 / 22
Vern Krist Men Masters 40+ 4/5 33 / 38

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

David Smith Men 4/5 50+ 6 / 12
Susan Grandjean Women 4 11 / 41
Abra Mcnair Women 4 26 / 41
Steven Potter Men 4 35 / 67
Chris Smith Men 5B 15 / 50

Monday PIR August #5 (Aug 31 2009)

Spencer Bohaboy Masters 4/5 50 / 68

Monday PIR August #4 (Aug 24 2009)

David Gratke Novice Men 13 / 17

Tuesday PIR August #3 (Aug 18 2009)

Brian Gumpert Cat 1/2/3 37 / 56

Monday PIR August #3 (Aug 17 2009)

David Gratke Novice Men 4 / 25
Kevin Sundberg Novice Men 16 / 25
Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 17 / 25

Monday PIR August #2 (Aug 10 2009)

Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 5 / 18
David Gratke Novice Men 7 / 18

Monday PIR August #1 (Aug 3 2009)

Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 7 / 15

Monday PIR July #3 (Jul 20 2009)

Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 7 / 23
David Gratke Novice Men 14 / 23

Mt. Tabor Series #6 (Jul 15 2009)

Joel Holly Category 5 Men 13 / 43
Susan Grandjean Category 4 Women 3 / 14

Monday PIR July #2 (Jul 13 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Novice Men 1 / 19
David Gratke Novice Men 9 / 19
Christophe Esayian Novice Men 14 / 19

Mt. Tabor Series #5 (Jul 8 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Cat 5 Men 30 / 50
Susan Grandjean Cat 4 Women 11 / 12

Monday PIR July #1 (Jul 6 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Novice Men 2 / 26
Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 18 / 26

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jul 1 2009)

Edward Dalton Cat 5 39 / 50

Tuesday PIR June #4 (Jun 23 2009)

Kyle Ranson Cat 1/2/3 59 / 62

Monday PIR June #4 (Jun 22 2009)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 4/5 26 / 35
Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 7 / 17

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men 3 84 / 85

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men 3 74 / 83

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men 3 73 / 86

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men 3 73 / 86

Mt. Tabor Series #2 (Jun 17 2009)

Abra Mcnair Women 4 8 / 20
Susan Grandjean Women 4 10 / 20
Kyle Ranson Cat 4 45 / 55
Joel Holly Cat 5 5 / 51

Tuesday PIR June #3 (Jun 16 2009)

Kyle Ranson Category 3/4 14 / 40

Monday PIR June #3 (Jun 15 2009)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 4/5 23 / 34
Kevin Sundberg Novice Men 3 / 25
Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 13 / 25
David Gratke Novice Men 15 / 25

Cirque du Cycling Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Brian Gumpert Category 3 27 / 55

Tuesday PIR June #2 (Jun 9 2009)

Brian Gumpert Cat 3/4 3 / 45
Kyle Ranson Cat 3/4 18 / 45

Monday PIR June #2 (Jun 8 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Novice Men 2 / 25
Spencer Bohaboy Novice Men 5 / 25

Tuesday PIR June #1 (Jun 2 2009)

Kyle Ranson Cat 3/4 14 / 59

Monday PIR June #1 (Jun 1 2009)

Spencer Bohaboy Novice Masters Men 22 / 29
David Gratke Novice Masters Men 23 / 29

Tuesday PIR May #4 (May 26 2009)

Kyle Ranson Cat 3/4 13 / 56

Rehearsal Road Race (May 23 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men Cat 3 59 / 66

Tuesday PIR May #3 (May 19 2009)

Kyle Ranson Cat 3/4 18 / 48

Monday PIR #3 (May 18 2009)

David Gratke Novice Men 14 / 23

Tuesday PIR May #2 (May 12 2009)

Kyle Ranson Cat 3/4 17 / 56
Brian Gumpert Cat 3/4 53 / 56

Monday PIR #2 (May 11 2009)

Susan Grandjean Novice Women 19 / 26

Tuesday PIR May #1 (May 5 2009)

Brian Gumpert Cat 3/4 4 / 47

Tuesday PIR April #3 (Apr 21 2009)

Brian Gumpert Cat 3/4 22 / 103
Kyle Ranson Cat 3/4 26 / 103
Tim Hanrahan Cat 4/5 34 / 65

Tuesday PIR April #2 (Apr 14 2009)

Brian Gumpert Cat 3/4 22 / 61

Tuesday PIR April #1 (Apr 7 2009)

Brian Gumpert Cat 3/4 20 / 68
Tim Hanrahan Cat 4/5 32 / 60

Banana Belt Series #2 (Mar 15 2009)

David Williams Cat 5 33 / 35

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 8 2008)

Kyle Ranson Category 3 34 / 63

Mary's Peak HC TT (Aug 18 2007)

Kevin Sundberg Men 5 4 / 12

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 18 2007)

Vern Krist Masters Men 50+ 29 / 29