Log In

Team Overview: Nike Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 16 2014)

Bruce Connelly Masters Men 1/2/3 14 / 32

Mt Ashland Hillclimb (Sep 15 2013)

Bruce Connelly Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59 5 / 15

OBRA Hillclimb (Aug 19 2012)

Wil Catlin Masters Men 45-49 2 / 9

OBRA Uphill TT (Aug 20 2011)

Wil Catlin Category 4/5 Men 2 / 14

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 21 2011)

Bruce Connelly Masters 40+ 1/2/3 20 / 26
Wil Catlin Masters 40+ CAt 4/5 1 / 21

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 27 2011)

Scott Powell Men Cat 1/2 28 / 33
Peter Courogen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 13 2011)

Peter Courogen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Mar 6 2011)

Wil Catlin Men Masters 40+ 4/5 8 / 40
Peter Courogen Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 16 / 29

OBRA Hillclimb TT (Aug 15 2010)

Wil Catlin Category 4/5 Men 1 / 18

Mt. Tabor Series #3 (Jun 23 2010)

Wil Catlin Masters Men 5 / 26

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 22 2010)

Wil Catlin Masters 40+ Cat 4 1 / 15

Monday PIR #5 (May 17 2010)

Wil Catlin Masters 4/5 14 / 16

Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series (Apr 6 2010)

Wil Catlin Men 4 1 / 10

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 7 2010)

Kelly Hibler Men Masters 40+ 4/5 24 / 29

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Wil Catlin Men 4/5 40+ 2 / 43

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification (Aug 30 2009)

George Chiou Category 3 4 / 35

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium (Aug 30 2009)

George Chiou Cat 3 15 / 36

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT (Aug 30 2009)

George Chiou Cat 3 3 / 37

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race (Aug 29 2009)

George Chiou Cat 3 11 / 39

Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue (Aug 28 2009)

George Chiou Cat 3 11 / 39

Monday PIR August #3 (Aug 17 2009)

Scott Sloat Masters 4/5 32 / 32

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 15 2009)

Mark Steger Men mst 40-49 2 / 34

Monday PIR August #2 (Aug 10 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 20 / 34

Gresham Criterium (Aug 9 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 25

Monday PIR August #1 (Aug 3 2009)

Mark Steger Men 1/2/3 1 / 32

OUCH (Jul 26 2009)

Wil Catlin Men Category 4/5 3 / 52

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Gerry Ellis Masters 45+ 40 / 43
George Chiou Category 3 Men 31 / 89

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 73 / 103
Gerry Ellis Masters 45+ 16 / 46

Monday PIR July #3 (Jul 20 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 1 / 33

Tuesday PIR July #2 (Jul 14 2009)

Scott Sloat Novice Men 22 / 36

Monday PIR July #2 (Jul 13 2009)

Mike Gossett Masters 4/5 16 / 30
Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 1 / 29

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jul 1 2009)

Jim Jennings Masters Men 14 / 30

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jun 28 2009)

Steve Wright Masters 40+ 1 / 22
Mark Steger Masters 40+ 3 / 22
Bruce Connelly Masters 40+ 15 / 22
Steve Wright Masters Overall 1 / 30
Mark Steger Masters Overall 4 / 30
Bruce Connelly Masters Overall 21 / 30

Swan Island Criterium (Jun 27 2009)

Steve Wright Masters Men 40+ 1 / 41
Mark Steger Masters Men 40+ 19 / 41
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 40+ 37 / 41

Mt. Tabor Series #3 (Jun 24 2009)

Scott Powell Senior Men 25 / 37
Mark Steger Masters Men 7 / 41
Jim Jennings Masters Men 24 / 41
Scott Powell Masters Men 31 / 41
Wil Catlin Masters Men 32 / 41
Jason Zadow Cat 4 44 / 57

Monday PIR June #4 (Jun 22 2009)

Mike Gossett Masters 4/5 21 / 35

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Scott Powell Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4 / 36
Gerry Ellis Masters 40+ 1/2/3 10 / 36
George Chiou Category 3 Men 52 / 72

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

George Chiou Men 3 18 / 85
Scott Powell Masters Men 1/2/3 30 / 46
Gerry Ellis Masters Men 1/2/3 33 / 46

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Gerry Ellis Masters 1/2/3 35 / 45
Scott Powell Masters 1/2/3 38 / 45
George Chiou Men 3 50 / 83

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

George Chiou Men 3 33 / 86
Scott Powell Masters 1/2/3 Men 13 / 47
Gerry Ellis Masters 1/2/3 Men 22 / 47

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Scott Powell Masters 1/2/3 Men 13 / 47
Gerry Ellis Masters 1/2/3 Men 22 / 47
George Chiou Men 3 33 / 86

Mt. Tabor Series #2 (Jun 17 2009)

Jason Zadow Cat 4 42 / 55

Monday PIR June #3 (Jun 15 2009)

Steven Wright Masters 1/2/3 2 / 58
Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 8 / 58

Mt. Tabor Series #1 (Jun 10 2009)

Scott Powell Senior Men 23 / 36
Scott Powell Masters Men 23 / 27

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

George Chiou Men 3 30 / 61

Tuesday PIR June #2 (Jun 9 2009)

Scott Sloat Cat 3/4 45 / 45

Monday PIR June #2 (Jun 8 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 1 / 51

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 5 / 62

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 33 / 75

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 33 / 75

Monday PIR June #1 (Jun 1 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 1 / 8

OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship (May 30 2009)

Mark Steger Masters Men 40-49 2 / 49
Steve Wright Masters Men 40-49 25 / 49
Terry Brown Masters Men 60+ 1 / 12

Tuesday PIR May #4 (May 26 2009)

Scott Sloat Cat 3/4 55 / 56

Monday PIR #4 (May 25 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 1 / 43

Monday PIR #3 (May 18 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 1/2/3 1 / 57

Silverton RR (May 17 2009)

Gerry Ellis Masters 50+ 4 / 22
Terry Brown Masters 50+ 16 / 22
Gerry Ellis Masters Men 17 / 55
Terry Brown Masters Men 44 / 55
Scott Powell Men 1/2 30 / 53

Monday PIR #2 (May 11 2009)

Scott Sloat Masters 4/5 32 / 34

Tuesday PIR April #4 (Apr 28 2009)

Scott Sloat Cat 3/4 34 / 35

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 18 2009)

Mark Steger Men Masters 40+ 1 / 26
Jason Zadow Men 4/5 28 / 64

King's Valley RR (Apr 11 2009)

Wil Catlin Masters 40+ 33 / 46

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race (Apr 5 2009)

Powell Scott Master Men 40+/50+ 12 / 48
Ellis Gerry Master Men 40+/50+ 27 / 48
Courogen Peter Master Men 40+/50+ 33 / 48

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Gerry Ellis Master Men 40+/50+ 29 / 49
Scott Powell Master Men 40+/50+ 34 / 49
Peter Courogen Master Men 40+/50+ 38 / 49

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 4 2009)

Scott Powell Master Men 40+/50+ 20 / 49
Peter Courogen Master Men 40+/50+ 32 / 49
Gerry Ellis Master Men 40+/50+ 41 / 49

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 3 2009)

Scott Powell Master Men 40+/50+ 14 / 49
Gerry Ellis Master Men 40+/50+ 30 / 49
Peter Courogen Master Men 40+/50+ 41 / 49

Piece of Cake RR (Mar 29 2009)

Mike Gossett Mst 4 5 24 / 47
Mark Steger Mst 1 2 3 2 / 45
Bruce Connelly Mst 1 2 3 15 / 45

Banana Belt Series #3 (Mar 22 2009)

Mark Steger Masters 40+ 1/2/3 3 / 21
Bruce Connelly Masters 40+ 1/2/3 7 / 21
Peter Courogen Masters 40+ 1/2/3 15 / 21
Gerry Ellis Masters 40+ 1/2/3 21 / 21

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Scott Powell Master 1.2.3 5 / 34
Josh Speer Men Cat 4 28 / 68
Sean Kellogg Category 5A 21 / 28

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2009)

Scott Sloat Masters Men 40-49 28 / 48

Cherry Pie (Feb 15 2009)

Scott Powell Men 1/2 15 / 50
Wil Catlin Men Master 4/5 40+ 2 / 33
Mike Gossett Men Master 4/5 40+ 14 / 33
Scott Sloat Men Master 4/5 40+ 25 / 33

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race (Sep 1 2008)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 13 / 29

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 17 2008)

Jeff Bannink Senior Men 22 / 36
Jeff Bannink Masters Men 30-39 4 / 28
Steve Marcy Masters 40-49 9 / 32

Swan Island Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

Jeff Bannink Men Pro/1/2 23 / 38

Sunset Criterium (Aug 9 2008)

Steve Marcy Masters Men 6 / 12

OUCH (Aug 3 2008)

Bruce Connelly Masters Men 45-59 2 / 8

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 27 2008)

Jeff Bannink Senior Men 8 / 35
Paolo Dabbeni Men Category 4 22 / 35
Steve Marcy Masters Men 17 / 27

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 26 / 65

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 29 / 66

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jun 29 2008)

Jeff Bannink Pro/1/2 6 / 33
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 40+ 5 / 25

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

Scott Powell Men 3 14 / 88
George Chiou Men 3 48 / 88

Mount Tabor Circuit Race (Jun 15 2008)

Bruce Connelly Senior Men 34 / 47
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4 / 21
Paolo Dabbeni Masters Men 40 Category 4/5 2 / 16
Jim Jennings Category 4/5 Men 1 / 32
Scott Powell Category 3 4 / 29

Cirque du Cycling Criterium (Jun 14 2008)

Jeff Bannink Category 1/2/3 11 / 55

OBRA Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Steve Wright Masters 40-49 3 / 43
Bruce Connelly Masters 40-49 17 / 43

Silverton Road Race (Jun 1 2008)

Bruce Connelly Masters 1/2 35+ 2 / 19
Scott Powell Category 3 14 / 37

Albany Criterium (May 25 2008)

Jeff Bannink Pro/1/2 4 / 27

Rehearsal Road Race (May 24 2008)

Bruce Connelly Pro/1/2 16 / 57

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Wy' East Road Race (May 17 2008)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 39 / 65

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (May 16 2008)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 44 / 65

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 15 2008)

George Chiou Category 3 Men 42 / 69

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2008)

Scott Powell Category 3 5 / 65

Piece of Cake Road Race (Mar 30 2008)

Jeff Bannink Pro/1/2 8 / 64
Bruce Connelly Masters 1/2/3 9 / 25

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 9 2008)

Scott Powell Category 3 36 / 58

Cherry Pie RR (Feb 17 2008)

Scott Powell Men 3 3 / 67

Sunset Criterium (Sep 22 2007)

Hilary Billington Women 1/2/3 1 / 2
Jim Jennings Masters 35+ 3 / 5
Scott Powell Category 3 7 / 10
Jim Jennings Category 3 9 / 10

High Desert Omnium - OUCH (Jul 22 2007)

Scott Powell Tandem 1 / 1
Roger Stevens Men 1/2 8 / 10

Mt Tabor Circuit Race (Jun 17 2007)

Hilary Billington Senior Women 3 / 11
Roger Stevens Pro/1/2 3 / 47
Scott Powell Pro/1/2 33 / 47
Bruce Connelly Pro/1/2 42 / 47
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 40+ 1 / 25
Hilary Billington Category 3 29 / 33

OBRA Rehearsal Race (Jun 10 2007)

Roger Stevens Men Pro/1/2 3 / 30
Hank Pfeifle Men Pro/1/2 18 / 30

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Wy' East Road Race (Jun 2 2007)

Hilary Billington Pro 1-3 Women 50 / 50
Roger Stevens Masters Men 13 / 71
Steve Wright Masters Men 21 / 71
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 68 / 71

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 1 2007)

Hilary Billington Women Pro 1-3 40 / 51
Roger Stevens Masters Men 7 / 71
Steve Wright Masters Men 11 / 71
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 46 / 71

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 31 2007)

Hilary Billington Pro 1-3 Women 21 / 55
Steve Wright Masters Men 7 / 78
Roger Stevens Masters Men 13 / 78
Bruce Connelly Masters Men 41 / 78

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Columbia Hills Road Race (May 30 2007)

Hilary Billington Women Pro 1-3 37 / 56

Mt Hood Cycling Classic (May 29 2007)

Hilary Billington Women Pro 1-3 55 / 57

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 14 2007)

Bruce Connelly Pro/1/2 24 / 44
Roger Stevens Category 3 17 / 67

Piece of Cake (Apr 1 2007)

Bruce Connelly Pro/1/2 18 / 52
Peter Courogen Masters 40+ 1/2/3 32 / 39
Roger Stevens Category 3 38 / 63

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race III (Mar 18 2007)

Julie Leasure Women 1/2/3 4 / 17
Hilary Billington Women 1/2/3 11 / 17
Bruce Connelly Pro/1/2 12 / 41
Roger Stevens Category 3 46 / 56
Scott Powell Category 3 49 / 56

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race II (Mar 11 2007)

Julie Leasure Women 1/2/3 5 / 9
Peter Courogen Category 3 37 / 51

Banana Belt Road Race Series - Banana Belt Road Race I (Mar 4 2007)

Bruce Connelly Pro/1/2 25 / 38

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 18 2007)

Roger Stevens Men 3 20 / 64

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 13 2006)

Peter Courogen Senior Men 20 / 56
Peter Courogen Masters 40+ 18 / 33

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 12 2006)

Peter Courogen Masters 18 / 27

Health Net Criterium (Aug 11 2006)

Peter Courogen Masters 38 / 51

The Mid-Summer Criterium Series (Aug 2 2006)

Rob Anderson Men Category 4/5 3 / 30
Peter Courogen Masters 14 / 27
Roger Stevens Masters 23 / 27
Peter Courogen Category 1/2/3 21 / 33
Roger Stevens Category 1/2/3 25 / 33

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 30 2006)

Peter Courogen Masters 40+ 6 / 28

The Mid-Summer Criterium Series (Jul 26 2006)

Peter Courogen Masters 9 / 21
Rob Anderson Category 4/5 6 / 22

The Mid-Summer Criterium Series (Jul 19 2006)

Peter Courogen Pro/1/2/3 17 / 23
Rob Anderson Men Category 4/5 4 / 25
Peter Courogen Masters Men 8 / 21

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

Greg Doan Category 3 Men 80 / 80

Mt Tabor Circuit Race (Jul 2 2006)

Hilary Billington Women 1/2 2 / 8
Jim Jennings Category 4 1 / 22
Scott Powell Category 3 Men 8 / 21
Greg Doan Category 3 Men 14 / 21

Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 (Jun 18 2006)

Regan Wilson Women 4 2 / 2
Roger Stevens Men 3 2 / 19

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (Jun 2 2006)

Greg Doan Category 3 Men 84 / 88

Silverton Road Race (May 28 2006)

Roger Stevens Category 4/5 35 / 65
Greg Doan Category 3 39 / 56

Swan Island Criterium (May 21 2006)

Roger Stevens Category 4 33 / 57

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 23 2006)

Tim Clark Category 3 Men 4 / 5

Piece of Cake (Apr 2 2006)

Steve Wright Pro/1/2 Men 25 / 59
Greg Doan Category 3 Men 39 / 47

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 19 2006)

Regan Wilson Women 4 13 / 29
Steve Wright Pro/1/2 2 / 62
Peter Courogen Masters Men 40+ 18 / 53
Greg Doan Category 3 Men 38 / 63

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 12 2006)

Steve Wright Pro/1/2 19 / 54

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 5 2006)

Stephen Rogers Senior Men Category 4 42 / 53
Peter Courogen Masters Men 40+ 6 / 32

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2006)

Scott Powell Senior Men Category 3 7 / 42

Busiest Racers

in last months
Wil Catlin 10
Peter Courogen 3
Bruce Connelly 3
Kelly Hibler 1
Scott Powell 1