Log In

Team Overview: Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sky Express Winter Criterium (Mar 8 2020)

John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Cat 2/3 24 / 40
James Ruffin Men Cat 2/3 25 / 40
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 54
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 54
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 54
Cliff Jew Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 20
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 20
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 11
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 23
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 23
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 23
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 20

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 1 2020)

Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 3 / 9
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 9 / 9
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 3 / 5
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 5 / 5
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 22
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 1 / 5
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 5 / 5
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 28
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 26 / 28
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 10 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Feb 28 2020)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 4 / 6
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 5 / 6
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 29
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 29
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 2 / 12
Kurt Bickel Men Master 60+ 9 / 12

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 2 / 5
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 5 / 5
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 28
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 28
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 4 / 11
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 11 / 11

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2020)

Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ 8 / 12
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ 10 / 12
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ 11 / 12
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2020)

Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 48
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 89 / 48
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 54
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 54
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 54
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 37 / 54
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 39 / 54
Kevin Marks Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 47 / 54

45th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 17 2020)

Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 15 / 34
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 24 / 34
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 25 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 38 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 7 / 34
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 14 / 34
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 33 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 38 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 9 / 37
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 21 / 37
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 29 / 37
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ 33 / 37
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 42 / 43

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ 13 / 42
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 20 / 42
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 26 / 42
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 39 / 42
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 44 / 45

Sky Express Winter Livermore Circuit Race (Feb 9 2020)

Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 19
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 30

2020 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2020)

Peter Ekman Men Cat 4/5 41 / 58
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 44
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 44
Cliff Jew Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 44
Kurt Bickel Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 18
L Allen shaw Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 18
Cliff Jew Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 18
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 19
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 19
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 19
Kurt Bickel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 58

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 22 2019)

Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Megan Brinkmeyer Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 9 / 11

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 21 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 35-39 3 / 3
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 5 / 9
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 10 / 10
Damien Anderson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 5

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 15 2019)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 63 / 34

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2019)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 48

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Aug 25 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 14
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 35+ 6 / 6
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 35+ 2 / 9
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat1/2/3/P 6 / 8
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 21
Marissa Axell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Aug 11 2019)

James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 47 / 57
Jim Moritz Men Master 55-59 22 / 49
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 32 / 49
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 29 / 52
Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 30 / 52

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 10 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 24 / 67

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 9
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 39
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 39

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2019)

James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 21

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 27 2019)

James Ruffin Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 45 / 70
Ryosei Kaneko Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 57 / 70
Megan Brinkmeyer Women CAT 3 9 / 14
Jim Sullivan Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 22 / 27
John Simmons Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 24 / 27

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 20 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat 4/5 42 / 55

Central Coast Road Series (Jul 14 2019)

Mark Bachman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 26
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 27
Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 27

Calaveras Time Trial (Jul 13 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Open 8 / 13
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Open 9 / 13
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Open 11 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 8
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 8
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 1 / 4

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 10 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 35
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 35

Brisbane Criterium (Jun 22 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 19
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 19
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 19
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 34
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 30
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 30
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 11

28th Annual International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 8 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 26
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 26
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 26
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 26

59th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 2 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 12 / 15

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 1 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 26 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 2 / 2
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2019)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 29
Cliff Jew Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 29
James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 11 / 39
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 37 / 39
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 25
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 25
Mark Bachman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 25
Peter Ekman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 25

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Open 3 / 10
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 10 / 22
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 13 / 22
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ 13 / 22

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 18 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 10 / 23
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ 22 / 23
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 31
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 17

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 11 2019)

Traci Mccarty RR Women Cat 5 7 / 12
Kevin Odonnell RR Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 56 / 57
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 39
Troy Underwood Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 22 / 39
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 30 / 39
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 11

Tour of the Gila (May 5 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 70 / 38

Golden State Race Series (May 4 2019)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 11 / 43
Kurt Bickel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 61
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 31
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 31
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 8 / 17

Tour of the Gila (May 4 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 39 / 39

Tour of the Gila (May 3 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 38 / 38

Tour of the Gila (May 2 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 38 / 38

Regalado Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 20 / 31
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 22
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 22
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 32

Wards Ferry Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

Barrio Logan Grand Prix 2019 (Apr 27 2019)

Troy Underwood Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 26

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 2 (Apr 12 2019)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 5

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 (Apr 12 2019)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ 6 / 6

Lodi Cycle Fest (Apr 7 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 48
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 48
Kurt Bickel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 48
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 14
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 22 / 62
Peter Ekman Men Cat 4/5 56 / 62
Scott Thi Men Cat 4/5 64 / 62
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 18
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 18
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 28
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 28
Scott Thi Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 24

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 6 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 10 / 10
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 50
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 50
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 44 / 50
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 30 / 31

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 10 / 28
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 12 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 13 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 23 / 26
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 25 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 26 / 26
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 15 / 31
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 18 / 31
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 19 / 31
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 28 / 31
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 30 / 31

Chico Stage Race - Stage 4 (Mar 31 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 12 / 28
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 3 / 32
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 12 / 32
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 17 / 32
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 24 / 32
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 32 / 32
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 6 / 28
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 8 / 28
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 13 / 28
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 20 / 28
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 27 / 28

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 31 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 9 / 28
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 9 / 31
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 15 / 31
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 18 / 31
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 24 / 31
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 27 / 31
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 9 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 13 / 26
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 18 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 20 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 26 / 26

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 30 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 14 / 30
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 9 / 32
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 18 / 32
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 21 / 32
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 27 / 32
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 32 / 32
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 12 / 29
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 14 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 25 / 29
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 27 / 29
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 28 / 29

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 29 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 6 / 33
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 10 / 33
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 12 / 33
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 16 / 33
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 33 / 33

UC Davis Cycling Flatland Race Weekend (Mar 24 2019)

John Simmons Men Domestic Masters 27 / 27
John Simmons Men Domestic Cat 3/4 22 / 22

TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 24 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Results: 55+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 3

RKO#4 - AUBURN DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM p/b VICTORY VELO BIKE SHOP (Mar 17 2019)

Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 8
Jim Moritz Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 15
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 17 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 21

RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 16 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Open 3 / 13
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 17
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13

BARIANI ROAD RACE (Mar 10 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 11 / 21
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4 18 / 23
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 56
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 56
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 56
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 56
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 56

2019 LAND PARK CRITERIUM (Mar 9 2019)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17

2019 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 3 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 39
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 14
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 25
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 25
Peter Ekman Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 18

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2019)

Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ open 8 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 21 / 30

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 9 / 14
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 55
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 55
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 55
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 55
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 55

44th ANNUAL CHERRY PIE CRITERIUM (Feb 18 2019)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Mark Massey Men Masters 55+ 11 / 35
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55+ 12 / 35
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55+ 25 / 35
James Ruffin Men Masters 45+ 30 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-64 2 / 35
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55-64 13 / 35
Mark Massey Men Masters 55-64 18 / 35
James Ruffin Men Masters 45-54 21 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Mark Massey Men Masters 55-64 15 / 37
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55-64 19 / 37
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-64 20 / 37
James Ruffin Men Masters 45-54 32 / 45

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 0pen 11 / 21

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Mark Massey Men Masters 55-64 12 / 38
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55-64 14 / 38
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-64 29 / 38
James Ruffin Men Masters 45-54 37 / 50

2019 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 3 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 16
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 16
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 16
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 21
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 21
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 21
Scott Thi Men Cat 5 30 / 35

2019 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 2 2019)

John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 7
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 26 2019)

Mark Bachman Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 41
Kevin Weiske Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 41
Jim Sullivan Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 41

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 22 2018)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 16 / 20
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 37 / 20
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 21

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 16 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30

Athlone Time Trial (Sep 15 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 30-34 1 / 1
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 9 / 9
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 5 / 7

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2018)

Cris Haley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 47

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2018 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 31
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 23
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 23
James Allen Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 23
Rebecca Eckland Women Master 35-39 Open 3 / 3
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 30-34 Open 2 / 3
Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 Open 2 / 19
Cris Haley Men Master 60-64 Open 8 / 19
Cliff Jew Men Master 60-64 Open 15 / 19
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 Open 18 / 19

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2018 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 1 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 13
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 11
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 25
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 25
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 25
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 13

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 13 / 28
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 26 / 28
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ 29 / 28

2018 RKO#17 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) (Aug 19 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 6 / 10
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 47
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2018)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 12 / 12
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 24
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 24
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 26
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 40
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 40

2018 RKO#16 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 5 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 24
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 15
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 15
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Jess Raphael Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 21

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2018)

Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 23
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 24
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 44 / 24
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 4 3 / 5

Riverbend Criterium (Jul 29 2018)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ Open 1 / 6

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 28 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 92 / 54
James Ruffin Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 93 / 54
Megan Brinkmeyer Women CAT 3 20 / 22

2018 RKO#14 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 22 2018)

Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 35
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 13
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 14
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 14
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 23

Brisbane Criterium (Jul 15 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 29
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 29
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Cris Haley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 11 / 14

2018 RKO#12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 8 2018)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 13
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 23 / 40
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 54
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 48
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 48
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 24

RPP Hobby Lakeport TWILIGHT Criterium presented by Chevron & Powermart (Jun 30 2018)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 12
Glen Kinion Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Jim Sullivan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27

58th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 24 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 11
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 13

2018 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 16 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 31
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 31
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 8
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 23
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 23
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 23
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 7

Central Coast Road Series (Jun 10 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 15
Glen Kinion Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 15
Mark Massey Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 26

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 9 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 27
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 27
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 27
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 27

Regalado Road Race (Jun 2 2018)

Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 5 / 14
Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ 7 / 14
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 7

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - GC (May 28 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 16

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 4 (May 28 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 19

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2018)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 18
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 18
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 3

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2018)

James Cho Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 9
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 21
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 7

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2018)

James Cho Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 9
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 20

2018 Folsom Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 21
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 21
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 21
Jeffrey Kato Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 54
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 44
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 44
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 44

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Open Master 10 / 16
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 28
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 51
Mark Massey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 51
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 51
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 93 / 51
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 96 / 51

RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 13 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Cris Haley Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Jess Raphael Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 24
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 12
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Jess Raphael Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 12
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 18
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 18

61st Annual Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 12 2018)

James Cho Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 17 / 19
Noel Miller Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 18 / 19
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Frank Winters Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 30
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 7 / 13
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 13 / 13

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 67
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 67
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 67
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 67
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 55 / 67
Jess Raphael Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 67
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 67
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 64 / 67
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 67 / 67
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 4 / 18
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 11 / 18

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 71
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 71
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 71
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 71
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 71
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 71
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 64 / 71
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 71 / 71
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 23 / 31
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 4 / 23
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 9 / 23

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 29 2018)

Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 12
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 35
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 27
James Cho Men Cat 4 29 / 42

2018 RKO#7 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 22 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Michael Rodriquez Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 22
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 13
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 13
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 49
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 49
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 49
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 4 / 8
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 37
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 36
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 36
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 36

2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2018)

Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4 5 / 13

RKO#6 - AUBURN CLASSIC DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM p/b VICTORY VELO BIKE SHOP (Apr 15 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 18
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Michelob ULTRA Sequoia Cycling Classic (Apr 15 2018)

James Ruffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 51
John Simmons Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 51
James Ruffin Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 32
John Simmons Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 32
Michael Wilkins Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11

2018 RKO#5 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Apr 14 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
James Cho Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 6
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 26
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 25 / 26
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 1 / 1
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 14

Kingsburg Criterium (Apr 14 2018)

Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ 9 / 12
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ 12 / 12

UC Davis Cycling Flatland Race Weekend - Circuit (Mar 31 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 8
Mark Bachman Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
John Simmons Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
James Ruffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 8
Jim Sullivan Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Jess Raphael Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 31 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 28
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4 5 / 9

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 25 2018)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 9
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 9
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 1 / 3
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8

Chico Stage Race - Stage 4 (Mar 18 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3-45 19 / 28
Jim Sullivan Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 1 / 30
Jeffrey Kato Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 5 / 30
Ryosei Kaneko Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 7 / 30
Kevin Odonnell Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 27 / 30
James Ruffin Men 35+ Master Cat 34 10 / 42
John Simmons Men 35+ Master Cat 34 32 / 42
Kevin Weiske Men 35+ Master Cat 34 34 / 42

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 18 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3-45 12 / 28
Ryosei Kaneko Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 11 / 29
Jim Sullivan Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 14 / 29
Kevin Odonnell Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 16 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 24 / 29
James Ruffin Men 35+ Master Cat 34 25 / 37
John Simmons Men 35+ Master Cat 34 29 / 37
Kevin Weiske Men 35+ Master Cat 34 31 / 37

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 17 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3-45 17 / 32
Jim Sullivan Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 11 / 31
Ryosei Kaneko Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 16 / 31
Kevin Odonnell Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 23 / 31
Jeffrey Kato Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 27 / 31
James Ruffin Men 35+ Master Cat 34 25 / 44
John Simmons Men 35+ Master Cat 34 36 / 44
Kevin Weiske Men 35+ Master Cat 34 37 / 44

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 16 2018)

Jim Sullivan Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 7 / 31
Ryosei Kaneko Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 15 / 31
Jeffrey Kato Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 25 / 31
Kevin Odonnell Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 29 / 31

Bariani Road Race (Mar 11 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 38
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 38
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 38
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 38
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 1 / 24
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4 6 / 36
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4 25 / 36
Adamvanminh Martin Men Cat 3 13 / 26
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 42

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 10 2018)

Kevin Odonnell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Noel Miller Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 14

Land Park Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 4 9 / 19
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Jeffrey Kato Men Cat 3 8 / 18

2018 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 4 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 38
Michael Rodriquez Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 38
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 32 / 38
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 21
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 19 / 21
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 21
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 47
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 47
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 47
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 45
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 33
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33

Snelling Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 20 / 59
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 43 / 59
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 4 7 / 26
James Cho Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 26
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 4 21 / 26
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 67 / 78

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 19 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 18 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 4 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ 7 / 11
Noel Miller Men Cat 4 13 / 13

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 17 2018)

James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 11 / 14

OTF Stage Race - GC (Feb 11 2018)

James Cho Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 11
Ryosei Kaneko Master 55+ 6 / 6

OTF Stage Race - Circuit (Feb 11 2018)

James Cho Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Ryosei Kaneko Masters 55+ 2 / 6

OTF Stage Race - TT (Feb 11 2018)

James Cho Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 10
Ryosei Kaneko Master 55+ 6 / 6

OTF Stage Race - RR (Feb 10 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55+ 6 / 6
James Cho Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 11

2018 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 4 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 44
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 44
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 41 / 44
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 26
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 25 / 26
James Cho Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 23 / 47

2018 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 3 2018)

Rebecca Eckland Women Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 74
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 74
Jim Sullivan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 74
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 74 / 74
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 51 / 75
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 3 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 66
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 66
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 30 / 66
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 66
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 61 / 66

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 27 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
John Simmons Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 53
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 41
Mark Bachman Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 41
John Simmons Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 41
Kevin Weiske Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 41

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 17 2017)

James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Damien Anderson Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 22
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 22
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 39

Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium (Sep 9 2017)

Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 8
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 12
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 12

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 40
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 40
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 21

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

L Allen shaw Men Master 60-64 Open 6 / 9
James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 39
Mark Bachman Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 39
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 39
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 39
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 31

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 38
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 38
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 38
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 38
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 23 / 38
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 38
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 34 / 38
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 17
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 17
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 17
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 14 / 17
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 44
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 44
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 44
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 35 / 44
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 28
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 28
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 28

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 27 2017)

Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ 11 / 11

Henleyville Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Troy Underwood Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 17

RKO#14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) (Aug 20 2017)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 19
Damien Anderson Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 19
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 19
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 19
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 19
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 18
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 13 / 18
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 14 / 18
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 25
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 25
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 25
James Ruffin Men Cat 2/3 4 / 7
Adamvanminh Martin Men Cat 2/3 5 / 7
Ernie Riley Men Cat 2/3 6 / 7
L Allen shaw Men Cat 2/3 7 / 7
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8

University Road Race (Aug 20 2017)

Noel Miller Men Master 35+ Cat 4 6 / 7

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 13 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 12 2017)

Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 31
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 29
Yann Bertaud Men Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 29
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 25
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 23 / 25
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 50

RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 6 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 24
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 24
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 24
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 24
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 23 / 24
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 17
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 17
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 17
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 24
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 24
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 17

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2017)

Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 18
Anne Valta Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 6

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 20
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 20
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 14
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 14
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 14
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 26
L Allen shaw Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 29 2017)

James Ruffin Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 7 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 10 / 26
Michael Wilkins Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 22 / 26

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 36
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 36
Yann Bertaud Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 23 / 36
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 36
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 36
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 36
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 29 / 36
Peter Aughney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 32 / 36
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 33 / 36
Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 7
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 20
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 20
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 20
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 20
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 20
Albert Lehman Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 25

RKO#10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHALLENGE (Jul 22 2017)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 14
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 14
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 14
Anne Valta Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 3
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 9
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 9
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 9
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Proctor/Tacoma Criterium/Masters WSBA Criterium Championship (Jul 16 2017)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ Open 8 / 14

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 15
Peter Aughney Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 15

RPP Hobby Lakeport Downtown Criterium presented by Conser Land Surveyi (Jul 15 2017)

Damien Anderson Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 10
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 13
Damien Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 13

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Steven Bosma Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 25 / 27
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 27
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 13
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 13
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 13
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Steven Bosma Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 25
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
L Allen shaw Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 24
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 46
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 46

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 2 2017)

Traci Mccarty Women Cat 4/5 6 / 7
Yann Bertaud Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 6
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series (Jul 1 2017)

Jeff Qualle Men Master 45+ Cat 5 1 / 3
Anne Valta Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 12
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 12

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 15

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 17 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 36
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 36
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 36
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 36
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 29 / 36
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 33 / 36
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 12
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 12
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 26
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 32
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 32

NCNCA District Time Trial (Jun 11 2017)

John Simmons Men Master 50-54 Open 4 / 4

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

Noel Miller Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 9 / 13

Dash for Cash (Jun 10 2017)

James Allen Men Master 55+ Open 9 / 9
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 19
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 19

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2017)

Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 19
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Jim Moritz Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 22
L Allen shaw Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 22
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 22
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 22
Troy Underwood Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 22
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 22
Kc Mares Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 22 / 22
Steven Bosma Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Jim Moritz Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 12
Cris Haley Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 12
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12
Justin Clark Men Cat 5 1 / 18

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 21
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 21
L Allen shaw Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 23
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 23

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 3 2017)

Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 12 / 20
Yann Bertaud Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 29
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 29
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 29 / 29

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 29
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 62
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 62
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 23 / 62
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 62
Mark Massey Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 62
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 40 / 62
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 47 / 62
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 55 / 62
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 56 / 62
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 59 / 62
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 61 / 62
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 44
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 35 / 44
Cliff Jew Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 39 / 44
James Allen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 44

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Criterium (May 29 2017)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 37
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 37
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 37
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 37
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 29 / 37
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 37
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 34 / 37
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 36 / 37
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Cliff Jew Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 29
James Allen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 29

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 29 2017)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 10
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton RR (May 28 2017)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 33
Mark Massey Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 33
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 33
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 25 / 33

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 27 2017)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 27 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 20
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 35
Albert Lehman Men Cat 4/5 54 / 63
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 46
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 18 / 46
James Allen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 46
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 46
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 37 / 46

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 19
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 19
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ 13 / 22

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 20 2017)

James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 33
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 9
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 10 / 20
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ 19 / 20
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ 20 / 20
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 32
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 32
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 32
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 32

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (May 13 2017)

Anne Valta Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Mark Massey Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 36

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 22
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 22
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 22
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 59
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 59
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 59

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 30
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 30
James Cho Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 30
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 65 / 67
James Cho Men Cat 4/5 32 / 42
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 26
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 26
L Allen shaw Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 59
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 59
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 59
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 59

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

James Cho Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 33
Yann Bertaud Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 30 / 33
Anne Valta Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 31
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 14 / 21
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 15 / 21
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 35

Mike's Bikes 44th Catís Hill Classic (Apr 29 2017)

James Cho Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 27
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 27
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 23 / 27
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 27
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 25
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 25
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 25
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 25
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 16 / 25
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 19 / 25
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 21 / 25
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 22 / 25
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 43
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 43 / 43
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 34
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 34

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 16
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 13 / 16

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 15
Damien Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 15
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 15
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 31
James Ruffin Men Cat 3 14 / 29
Adamvanminh Martin Men Cat 3 26 / 29

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Apr 2 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 5

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 26 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 20
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 20
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 20
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 20
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 18
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 18
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 18
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 25 2017)

Yann Bertaud Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 15
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 32
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 32
Yann Bertaud Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 32
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 32
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 16
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 16
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 13 / 16

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 29
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 29
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 29
Michael Rodriquez Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 29
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 29
Ernie Riley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 22
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 19 / 22
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Adamvanminh Martin Men Cat 2/3 37 / 45
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 42
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 42

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 18 2017)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Yann Bertaud Men Master 35+ Cat 4 22 / 36
Damien Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 35 / 36
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 39
Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 39
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 39
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 4 15 / 53
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4 26 / 53
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4 28 / 53
Mark Cook Men Master 45+ Cat 4 38 / 53
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 5 17 / 34

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 32
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 4 20 / 32
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 5 37 / 47
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 55
Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 55

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 17 / 49
Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ 20 / 49
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 32 / 49
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat 4 7 / 25
Damien Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 9 / 25
Yann Bertaud Men Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 25
L Allen shaw Men Master 35+ Cat 4 18 / 25
Adamvanminh Martin Men Cat 3 37 / 44

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 26 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 10
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Open 7 / 10
Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 10
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 5
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 5
Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 5
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 7

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 20 2017)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 2
Damien Anderson Men Cat 4 9 / 21

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 19 2017)

James Ruffin Men Cat 3 23 / 32

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 12 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 5

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 35
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 35
Yann Bertaud Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 35
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 35
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 35
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 35
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 32 / 35
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 22
Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 14 / 22
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 22
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 21 / 22
Kevin Weitz Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 29 / 31

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 6 / 38
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 11 / 38
Michael Wilkins Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 14 / 38
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 27 / 38
Peter Aughney Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 35 / 38

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2017)

Mark Bachman Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 27
Frank Kratzer Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 52
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 52
James Ruffin Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 52
Mark Massey Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 52
John Simmons Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 52

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 50-54 Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 43

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Will Stoeger Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 24 / 26

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 7 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

Will Stoeger Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 33

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 9 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 10

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 27

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 31
Jim Moritz Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 31
Will Stoeger Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 31

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 4 1 / 26

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 56
Will Stoeger Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 42 / 56

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 21 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Will Stoeger Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 24
Will Stoeger Men Master 55+ 18 / 19

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 44
Will Stoeger Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 31 / 44

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Frank Kratzer Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 52
Will Stoeger Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 25 / 52

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Will Stoeger Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 24 / 78
Jim Moritz Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 71 / 78

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 27

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 5 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 22

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 45+ Cat 4 30 / 30

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 36 / 47

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 45+ Cat 4 33 / 58

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 35+ Cat 4 17 / 48

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 24

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 22 / 64

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 7 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Master 45+ Cat 4 20 / 24

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Will Stoeger Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 55

Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

Caleb Vukovich Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 19-99 3 / 17

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jeffrey Kato 120
James Ruffin 115
John Simmons 106
Mark Bachman 91
Ryosei Kaneko 68
Kevin Weiske 56
Mark Massey 47
Michael Wilkins 47
Megan Brinkmeyer 45
Frank Winters 44
Jim Sullivan 42
L Allen shaw 41
Cliff Jew 40
James Allen 34
Adamvanminh Martin 30
Peter Ekman 30
James Cho 27
Robert Easley 27
Kevin Odonnell 26
Damien Anderson 22
Noel Miller 22
Albert Lehman 20
Will Stoeger 19
Frank Kratzer 17
Ernie Riley 16
Kurt Bickel 12
Yann Bertaud 10
Rebecca Eckland 10
Cris Haley 9
Glen Kinion 9
Anne Valta 7
Gregg Marioni 7
Jim Moritz 6
Henry Gentle 5
Jess Raphael 5
Paul Gossi 5
Troy Underwood 4
Peter Aughney 3
Michael Rodriquez 3
Steven Bosma 3
Scott Thi 3
Traci Mccarty 2
Jeff Qualle 1
Kc Mares 1
Kevin Marks 1
Mark Cook 1
Marissa Axell 1
Kevin Weitz 1
Caleb Vukovich 1
Justin Clark 1