Log In

Team Overview: Blue Agave

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 21 2022)

Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2 67 / 31

The Warda Race (May 22 2022)

Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 2 / 22
Weihan Lin Men Master 45-49 Cat 2 2 / 13

The Warda Race (May 21 2022)

Jim Payne Men Master 60+ Cat 3 2 / 10

Sugar Land Classic (May 15 2022)

Adriano Pangelinan Men Master 50-59 Cat 3 17 / 43
Robert Lapus Men Master 40-49 Cat 3 27 / 68
Kathryn Mcmullin Women 30-39 Cat 3 5 / 6
Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 4 / 39
Micah Pingley Men Master 45-49 Cat 2 14 / 18

Big Cedar XC p/b Richardson Bike Mart (May 1 2022)

Millan Villavicencio Men Master 50-59 Cat 3 14 / 16
Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 1 / 15

Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Apr 9 2022)

Avery Bachelder Women Junior 6-10 7 / 7
Kristi Vecellio Women Master 40-49 Cat 3 1 / 3
Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 3 / 16
Santiago Aguirre Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 6 / 13
Kevin Longo Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 9 / 13
Carol Temperton Women Master 40+ Cat 2 2 / 4
Scott Williamson Men Master 60-69 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Steven Presmyk Men Master 60-69 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Cameron Park Blowout (Mar 26 2022)

Nicole Volek Women Master 50+ Cat 3 1 / 2
Kristi Vecellio Women Master 40-49 Cat 3 1 / 8
Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 6 / 19
Kevin Longo Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 2 / 15
Santiago Aguirre Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 4 / 15
Scott Williamson Men Master 60-69 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

La Primavera Lago Vista - Saturday (Mar 6 2022)

Sean Hamilton Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20

La Primavera Lago Vista - Saturday (Mar 5 2022)

Sean Hamilton Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 24

Bent Wheel Bash (Feb 27 2022)

Nicole Volek Women Master 50+ Cat 3 1 / 2
Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 1 / 10
Kevin Longo Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 3 / 12
James Bailey Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 7 / 12
Carol Temperton Women Master 40+ Cat 2 1 / 2
Scott Williamson Men Master 60-69 Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 20 2022)

Hugo Sharp Men Junior 6-10 2 / 14
Nicole Volek Women Master 50+ Cat 3 1 / 4
Milan Villavicencio Men Master 50-59 Cat 3 15 / 17
Thomas Aardahl Men Master 50+ Cat 2 3 / 27
Cole Jacobsen Men Master 50+ Cat 2 5 / 27
Kevin Longo Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 3 / 22
James Bailey Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 11 / 22
Elena Lorenzini Women Master 40+ Cat 2 2 / 5
Scott Williamson Men Master 60-69 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Bill Prater Men Master 60-69 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15

Lindsey Park XC (Nov 6 2021)

Nicole Volek Women Master 50+ Cat 3 1 / 1
Michelle Casper Women 19-39 Cat 2 3 / 3
Carol Temperton Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

Kerrville Mountain Bike Festival (Oct 23 2021)

Nicole Volek Women Master 50+ Cat 3 1 / 2
Micah Pingley Men Master 40-49 Cat 3 11 / 13
Elizabeth Woodrow Women Master 40+ Cat 2 2 / 2
Carol Temperton Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

Shred de Roots (Oct 1 2021)

Nicole Volek Women 50+ Cat 3 1 / 2
James Bailey Men 40-49 Cat 3 4 / 31
Carol Temperton Men W Master 2 / 4
Bill Prater Men Master 60-69 5 / 10

Barber Hills Hard Labor (Sep 5 2021)

Hugo Lozano Men 30-39 Cat 2 2 / 5
Carol Temperton Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4

Driveway Series (Aug 19 2021)

Nicole Volek Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 38 / 39
Nicole Volek Women Open 20 / 28

Driveway Series (Aug 12 2021)

Nicole Volek Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 25 / 29
Nicole Volek Women Open 18 / 22

Driveway Series (Aug 5 2021)

Nicole Volek Women Open 25 / 31

Driveway Series (Jul 29 2021)

Nicole Volek Women Open 19 / 22

Texas State Time Trial Championship (May 22 2021)

Robyn Poulson Women Cat 3 1 / 5

The Warda Race (May 16 2021)

Jimmy Alfaro Men Master 40-44 Cat 2 3 / 19
Carol Temperton Women Master 40+ Cat 2 3 / 6

Big Ring Challenge p/b GHORBA (May 2 2021)

Milan Villavicencio Men Master 50-59 Cat 3 28 / 14
Carol Temperton Women Master 40+ Cat 2 1 / 1
Hugo Lozano Men 30-34 Cat 2 12 / 8

Pace Bend Weekend 2020 - Sunday (Feb 23 2020)

Shelby Poncik Women Cat 4/5 35 / 18

Tour de Fayetteville (Sep 7 2019)

Rosalina Barragan Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 26
Darla Shinn Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 26
Marjorie Munizmonroy Women Cat 3/4/5 10 / 26
Juan Faccini Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 35 / 52
Natalie Pruitt Women P/1/2/3 8 / 15

Richardson Tuesday Night Crits (May 8 2018)

Francisco Cano Men Cat 3/4 22 / 23

2018 Big Ring Challenge (Feb 25 2018)

Trey Jung Men Cat3 40-49 5 / 1

Sealy Road Race Series (ETRS) (Jun 18 2017)

Hector Gonzalez Men MASTERS 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Russell Debarbieris Men MASTERS 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 8

Battle of San Jacinto Criterium (Jun 17 2017)

Tak Makino Men PRO CAT 1/2/3 25 / 27

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Saturday RR (Feb 4 2017)

Jeff Henry Men P/1/2/3 54 / 68