Log In

Team Overview: Jigawatt Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

W-S Fairgrounds Criterium 2021 Summer Series (Jul 20 2021)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 3 / 19

Dixie Criterium 2021 Series (Jun 15 2021)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 1 / 28
Zachary Grochowski Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Zachary Grochowski Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Bobbie Willix Cat 4/5 25 / 40

Carter County Omnium (Jun 6 2021)

Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Harold Overman Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9

Carter County Omnium - Crit (Jun 6 2021)

Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 18
Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 18
Harold Overman Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 18

Carter County Omnium - RR (Jun 5 2021)

Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 24
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 24
Harold Overman Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 24

Carter County Omnium - TT (Jun 5 2021)

Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12
Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 12
Harold Overman Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 12

Carolinas Cycling Association Regional (NC/SC) Time Trial Championship (May 22 2021)

Russell Payer Men Cat 4/5 3 / 18
Eric Terlizzi Men Eddy Merckx Open 10 / 21

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 17 2021)

Jake Johnson Men Cat 4/5 45 / 61
Aaron Widman Men Cat 4/5 47 / 61

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 11 2021)

Aaron Widman Men Cat 4/5 1 / 42

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 10 2021)

Aaron Widman Men Cat 4/5 4 / 45

Carolinas Cycling Association Regional Time Trial (Sep 26 2020)

Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 12
Benjamin Spain Men Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Herbalife Criterium Series (Sep 22 2020)

Aaron Widman Cat 3/4 10 / 34
Zachary Grochowski Cat 3/4 13 / 34
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 20 / 34
Aaron Widman Cat 4/5 1 / 39
Zachary Grochowski Cat 4/5 8 / 39

Herbalife Criterium Series (Sep 8 2020)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 7 / 29
Zachary Grochowski Cat 3/4 7 / 29
Zachary Grochowski Cat 4/5 5 / 37

Herbalife Criterium Series (Aug 25 2020)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Zachary Grochowski Cat 3/4 12 / 19
Zachary Grochowski Cat 4/5 5 / 19

Herbalife Criterium Series (Aug 11 2020)

Zachary Grochowski Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Zachary Grochowski Cat 4/5 9 / 20

Herbalife Criterium Series (Jul 28 2020)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Zachary Grochowski Cat 4/5 13 / 21

GA Tech Cycling Downtown Crit (Mar 8 2020)

Grayson Wickel Men Coll B 1 / 12

GA Tech Cycling Calhoun RR (Mar 7 2020)

Grayson Wickel Men Coll B 9 / 13

Winter Ace Speedway Series (Feb 8 2020)

Keith Gerarden Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
Mark Jellous Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18
Marc Buxbaum Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Marc Buxbaum Men 45+ Masters 5 / 10
Keith Gerarden Men 35+ Masters 1 / 4

Winter Ace Speedway Series (Feb 1 2020)

Keith Handlon Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Keith Gerarden Men 35+ Masters 1 / 8

2019 NC / SC State Road Race Championships (Aug 11 2019)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 33
Keith Gerarden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 33
Mark Jellous Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 33

2019 NC / SC State Road Race Championships (Aug 10 2019)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 30+/40+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 49
Keith Gerarden Men Masters 30+/40+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 49
Harold Overman Men Masters 30+/40+ Pro/Cat Open 23 / 49

Herbalife Criterium Series - Triad Crit Series - CCA Regional Criteriu (Jul 13 2019)

Keith Handlon Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
Keith Handlon Men Masters 40+/50+/60 Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 20

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 23 / 61
Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 2 / 5

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 29 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 3 / 5
Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 40 / 93

USAC Masters Southeast Regional Championships - RR (Jun 29 2019)

Harold Overman Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 10

CCA Time Trial (Jun 29 2019)

Mark Jellous Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Keith Handlon Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Benjamin Spain Men Cat 1/2 5 / 5

ToAD - Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 28 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 19 / 50

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 27 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 2 / 60

ToAD - Muskego Park Criterium (Jun 26 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 3 / 5
Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 19 / 45

ToAD - Janesville Town Square Gran Prix (Jun 25 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 13 / 51

ToAD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 24 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 22 / 35

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 3 / 5
Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 19 / 50

Capital Subaru of Greenville Criterium (Jun 23 2019)

Keith Gerarden Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16

ToAD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 22 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 15 / 61

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 22 / 36

ToAD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks and Spokes (Jun 20 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 4 / 5
Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 14 / 34

James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi - 2019 MABRA Senior RR Championship (Jun 8 2019)

Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45+* 11 / 23

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 2 2019)

Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 18
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 18
Harold Overman Cat 3 68 / 35
Marc Buxbaum Masters 40+ Open 6 / 30
Jake Johnson Cat 5 6 / 17

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 1 2019)

Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Harold Overman Cat 3 28 / 29
Marc Buxbaum Masters 40+ Open 1 / 22
Jake Johnson Cat 5 2 / 12

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 1 2019)

Marc Buxbaum Masters 40+ Open 5 / 33
Jake Johnson Cat 5 9 / 21
Harold Overman Cat 3 33 / 35
Mark Jellous Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 12
Keith Gerarden Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 12
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12

Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium (May 25 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 11 / 26
Joseph Penley Men Cat 3 45 / 26
Keith Gerarden Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 25
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 25
Keith Handlon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 25
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 34

Herbalife Criterium Series (May 21 2019)

Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3/4 9 / 33

Herbalife Criterium Series (May 7 2019)

Harold Overman Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 16
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 3 / 29

High Country Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 28 2019)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ Open 1 / 5
Harold Overman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Blaise Schaeffer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12

High Country Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 27 2019)

Keith Gerarden Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ Open 2 / 6
Harold Overman Men Masters 40+ Open 6 / 6

Herbalife Criterium Series (Apr 23 2019)

Marcus Canady Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19

Chapel Hill Grand Prix (Apr 14 2019)

Keith Gerarden Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 15
Benjamin Spain Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 15
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 15
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 3 1 / 9
Chris Scallion Men Cat 3 3 / 9
Mark Jakubowski Men M Cat 4/5 6 / 22

Herbalife Criterium Series (Apr 9 2019)

Carlos Zamarripa Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
Gabriel Martin Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 24
Jonathan Dempsey Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 24
Harold Overman Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 24
Jonathan Dempsey Cat 3/4 3 / 30
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 15 / 30

Sleepy Hole Criterium (Mar 31 2019)

Marcus Canady Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Richard Obriant Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Tour of the Southern Highlands - GC (Mar 3 2019)

Joseph Penley Men Cat 4/5 9 / 23

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Stage 4 (Mar 3 2019)

Joseph Penley Men Cat 4/5 8 / 32

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Stage 3 (Mar 2 2019)

Joseph Penley Men Cat 4/5 13 / 33

Winter Ace Speedway Series (Feb 2 2019)

Benjamin Spain Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20
Keith Gerarden Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Javier Zamarripa Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Blaise Schaeffer Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Bob Willix Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Javier Zamarripa Men 3/4 Open Cat 2 / 38
Blaise Schaeffer Men 3/4 Open Cat 16 / 38
Eric Terlizzi Men 3/4 Open Cat 23 / 38
Harold Overman Men 3/4 Open Cat 31 / 38
Mark Jellous Men 45+ Masters 4 / 24
Eric Terlizzi Men 45+ Masters 12 / 24
Bob Willix Men 45+ Masters 15 / 24
Carlos Zamarripa Men 45+ Masters 18 / 24
Keith Gerarden Men 35+ Masters 5 / 15
Harold Overman Men 4/5 Open Cat 6 / 41

Winter Ace Speedway Series (Jan 26 2019)

Benjamin Spain Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
Javier Zamarripa Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Blaise Schaeffer Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Mark Jellous Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Keith Gerarden Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Harold Overman Men 3/4 Open Cat 8 / 39
Blaise Schaeffer Men 3/4 Open Cat 15 / 39
Javier Zamarripa Men 3/4 Open Cat 17 / 39
Curtis Staples Men 3/4 Open Cat 69 / 39
Bob Willix Men 45+ Masters 13 / 23
Marc Buxbaum Men 45+ Masters 14 / 23
Mark Jellous Men 45+ Masters 16 / 23
Eric Terlizzi Men 45+ Masters 19 / 23
Keith Gerarden Men 35+ Masters 1 / 11
Curtis Staples Men 35+ Masters 7 / 11
Harold Overman Men 4/5 Open Cat 1 / 49

Shenandoah Mountain 100 (Sep 2 2018)

Mark Jakubowski Overall 72 / 565

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 25 2018)

John Hain Men Cat 2 6 / 40

The CCA Regional Time Trial Championship (Aug 12 2018)

Bryan Mutell Men 1/2 5 / 4

The CCA Regional Crit Championship on The Front Porch of the (Aug 11 2018)

Bryan Mutell Men pro/1/2 26 / 25

Crossroads Road Race - Crossroads Classic (Aug 5 2018)

Mark Jellous Men Pro-12 3 / 25
John Hain Men Pro-12 6 / 25
Benjamin Spain Men Pro-12 21 / 25
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 3 3 / 11
Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 10 / 11
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 2 / 26

First Flight Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 4 2018)

Jose Solis Men Pro-12 11 / 24
Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 6 / 14
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 3 11 / 14
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 6 / 33

Statesville Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 3 2018)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 2 / 22
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 3 2 / 16
Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 7 / 16
Harold Overman Men Cat 4 7 / 18

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 28 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 24 / 33

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Cycling Classic (Jul 27 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 16 / 26

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Challenge (Jul 26 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 15 / 26

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 25 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 15 / 17

Intelli - AutoBahn Country Club Road Race (Jul 23 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 25 / 31

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 3 28 / 29

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Jul 17 2018)

Gabriel Martin Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 15 / 31
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 1 / 25

The Jigawatt Gran Prix (Jul 7 2018)

Jose Solis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - Crit (Jul 7 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men CAT 4 5 / 35

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jul 1 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 27 / 57

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 30 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 18 / 76

ToAD - Cafe Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 29 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 25 / 69

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 9 / 42

ToAD - Janesville Town Square Gran Prix (Jun 26 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 9 / 54

ToAD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 25 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 12 / 48

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 21 / 61

ToAD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 23 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 15 / 61

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 8 / 38

ToAD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 21 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men 4-5 12 / 30

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Jun 19 2018)

Gabriel Martin Cat 3/4 4 / 32
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 11 / 32
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 2 / 22

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Jun 17 2018)

Barney Baxter Men 60-64 Masters 12 / 41

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Jun 16 2018)

Carlos Zamarripa Men 40-44 Master 10 / 53
Curtis Staples Men 35-39 Master 30 / 37

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Jun 15 2018)

Marc Buxbaum Men 45-49 Master 53 / 80
Barney Baxter Men 60-64 Master 6 / 56

USA Cycling Para Road Nationals - TT (Jun 14 2018)

Marc Buxbaum Men 45-49 Master 10 / 21

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Jun 5 2018)

Marcus Canady Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Gabriel Martin Cat 3/4 1 / 29
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 12 / 29
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 2 / 24

Johnson City Omnium (Jun 3 2018)

Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Marc Buxbaum Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 10

Johnson City Omnium - Criterium (Jun 3 2018)

Benjamin Spain Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 42
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 14
Marc Buxbaum Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 14
Javier Zamarripa Cat 3 50 / 26

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 2 2018)

Benjamin Spain Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 36
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Marc Buxbaum Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 2 2018)

Javier Zamarripa Cat 3 24 / 34
Mark Jellous Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 25
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 25
Marc Buxbaum Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 25

Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 3 14 / 24
Carlos Zamarripa Men Cat 1/2 18 / 22
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 1 / 40
Keith Handlon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 18

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (May 22 2018)

Gabriel Martin Cat 3/4 1 / 31
Paul Wagner Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 16 / 31
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 5 / 27
Kenneth Jackson Cat 4/5 19 / 27

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (May 15 2018)

Gabriel Martin Cat 3/4 2 / 23
Curtis Staples Cat 3/4 36 / 23

Rock Hill Double Down Criterium (May 12 2018)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Afternoon Race 35+ Masters 9 / 25
Carlos Zamarripa Men Morning Race 35+ Masters 10 / 32
Marc Buxbaum Men Morning Race 35+ Masters 18 / 32
Jonathan Dempsey Men Afternoon Race Cat 3/4 5 / 26
Javier Zamarripa Men Afternoon Race Cat 3/4 19 / 26
Curtis Staples Men Afternoon Race Cat 3/4 25 / 26
Javier Zamarripa Men Morning Race Cat 3/4 3 / 27
Jonathan Dempsey Men Morning Race Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Curtis Staples Men Morning Race Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Bryan Mutell Men Afternoon Race Pro 1/2/3 5 / 33
Benjamin Spain Men Afternoon Race Pro 1/2/3 25 / 33
Bryan Mutell Men Morning Race Pro 1/2/3 2 / 33
John Hain Men Morning Race Pro 1/2/3 14 / 33
Mark Jellous Men Morning Race Pro 1/2/3 15 / 33
Benjamin Spain Men Morning Race Pro 1/2/3 18 / 33
Marc Buxbaum Men Morning Race Pro 1/2/3 27 / 33

Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2018)

Marcus Canady Men Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3 5 / 13

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 27 2018)

John Hain Men CAT 2/3 40 / 43

Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic Circuit Race (Apr 21 2018)

Richard Obriant Men Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3 2 / 72
Marcus Canady Men Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3 21 / 72

UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR (Apr 14 2018)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 14

UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - TT (Apr 14 2018)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 10

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Apr 10 2018)

Marcus Canady Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24
Gabriel Martin Cat 3/4 1 / 33

High Country Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 8 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 4/5 1 / 14

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 7 2018)

Richard Obriant Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 52 / 65
Marcus Canady Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 54 / 65

High Country Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 7 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 4/5 5 / 9

Tour de Tysons Circuit Race (Mar 17 2018)

Emma Langley Women Category 1/2/3 Cat1/2/3 3 / 11

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 10 2018)

Austin Thompson Women Women1/2/3/4 5 / 15

7th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Marcus Canady Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Emma Langley Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10

La Primavera Lago Vista - Sunday (Mar 4 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 4/5 25 / 44

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 25 2018)

Curtis Staples Men Cat 3 25 / 28
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 63
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 63
Anna Demonte Women Women1/2/3/4 2 / 22

Pace Bend Weekend 2018 (Feb 25 2018)

Blaise Schaeffer Men Cat 4 27 / 69

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2018)

Curtis Staples Men Cat 3 32 / 35
Anna Demonte Women Women1/2/3/4 3 / 27
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 82
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 / 82

13TH ANNUAL WILLIAM & MARY TIDEWATER WINTER CLASSIC (Feb 24 2018)

Emma Langley Women 1/2/3 2 / 14

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 18 2018)

Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 73
Anna Demonte Women Women1/2/3/4 5 / 26

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2018)

Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 80
Anna Demonte Women Women1/2/3/4 1 / 23

Winter Ace Speedway Series (Jan 27 2018)

Marc Buxbaum Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Marcus Canady Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Mark Jellous Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Jacob Florence Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
William Mcdaniel Men 45+ Masters 1 / 15
Marc Buxbaum Men 45+ Masters 7 / 15
Eric Terlizzi Men 45+ Masters 14 / 15
Keith Handlon Men 35+ Masters 7 / 13
Rick Williams Men 35+ Masters 9 / 13
Curtis Staples Men 35+ Masters 11 / 13
Jacob Florence Men 3/4 Open Cat 3 / 30
Javier Zamarripa Men 3/4 Open Cat 5 / 30
William Mcdaniel Men 3/4 Open Cat 21 / 30
Curtis Staples Men 3/4 Open Cat 24 / 30
Eric Terlizzi Men 4/5 Open Cat 7 / 35
Javier Zamarripa Men 4/5 Open Cat 8 / 35

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 7 2017)

David Rieder Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 89

High Point Cycling Classic (Sep 9 2017)

Kristjan Dewberry Men Cat 4/5 11 / 31
Ziyu Jin Men Masters 35+ Open 16 / 17
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45+ Open 15 / 32
Ziyu Jin Men Masters 45+ Open 21 / 32
Anna Demonte Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
David Rieder Men Cat 3 10 / 11

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 4 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 89
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 80 / 89

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 3 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 56 / 109
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 99 / 109

The Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 2 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 32 / 123
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 57 / 123

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 1 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 24 / 113
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 31 / 113

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 20 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Cat 1/2/3 52 / 69

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Aug 15 2017)

Gregory Jones Cat 3/4 1 / 27
Alan White Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Gabriel Martin Cat 4/5 3 / 22
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 5 / 22

Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic (Aug 12 2017)

Marcus Canady Men PRO/1/2 27 / 57
Paul Mesi Men PRO/1/2 39 / 57

2017 CCA Road Race Championships - Crossroads Classic (Aug 6 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 48
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 48
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 3 2 / 19
Chris Scallion Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Jason Biggs Men Cat 3 18 / 19
Anna Demonte Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Caroline Moakley Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 2 / 27
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 5 2 / 28
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4 3 / 21
Barney Baxter Men Masters 50+ 8 / 45

First Flight Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 5 2017)

Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4 8 / 16
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 2 / 18
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 40
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 40
Paul Mesi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 40
Keith Handlon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 40
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 3 15 / 15

Statesville Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 4 2017)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Anna Demonte Women Open 20 / 20
Marcus Canady Men Pro-12 2 / 33
Paul Mesi Men Pro-12 14 / 33
Richard Obriant Men Pro-12 19 / 33

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Aug 1 2017)

Gregory Jones Cat 3/4 1 / 27
Alan White Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Gabriel Martin Cat 4/5 3 / 22
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 5 / 22

Flow Honda Summer Cycling Jamboree (Jul 30 2017)

Keith Handlon Men 35+ Masters 35+ 5 / 17

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Jul 18 2017)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 5 / 28
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 14 / 26

Miller School Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

David Rieder Men Master 45-54 1234 20 / 28

ToaD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 25 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 61
Caroline Moakley Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 65
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 15 / 45
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 27 / 45

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 92
Marcus Canady Fixed Gear Open 11 / 34
Richard Obriant Fixed Gear Open 12 / 34
Caroline Moakley Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 75

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Richard Obriant Fixed Gear Open 8 / 29
Marcus Canady Fixed Gear Open 16 / 29
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 20 / 46

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Caroline Moakley Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 63
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 10 / 49
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 21 / 49

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Jun 20 2017)

Devin Jones Cat 3/4 5 / 22
David Rieder Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Harold Overman Cat 3/4 12 / 22
David Rieder Cat 4/5 1 / 20
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 16 / 20

ToaD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 20 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 19 / 40
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 23 / 40

ToaD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 19 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 13 / 27
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 23 / 27

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 69
Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 69

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 75
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 36 / 56
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 49 / 56

The Bike Law CCA Regional Crit Championship on The Front Porch of the (Jun 17 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Ziyu Jin Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 5 / 17

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 74
Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 74

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Jun 6 2017)

Harold Overman Cat 3/4 18 / 25
David Rieder Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 7 / 24

Johnson City Omnium (Jun 4 2017)

Anna Demonte Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 6 / 11

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 4 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 56
Anna Demonte Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 22
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 13 / 22

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Barney Baxter Men 60-64 Masters 13 / 50
Gregory Jones Men 45-49 Masters Cat 123 40 / 66

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 3 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 66
Anna Demonte Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 5 / 13

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 3 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2 75 / 77
Anna Demonte Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 17
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 4 / 28

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Barney Baxter Men Masters 60-64 2 / 61
Gregory Jones Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 78
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 59 / 78

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals TT (Jun 1 2017)

Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45-49 19 / 26

Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium (May 27 2017)

Richard Obriant Men CAT 1/2 4 / 21
Barney Baxter Men MASTERS 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 37
David Rieder Men MASTERS 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 36 / 37
Gregory Jones Men CAT 3 9 / 24
Ziyu Jin Men CAT 3 22 / 24
David Rieder Men CAT 4/5 1 / 36
Jason Biggs Men CAT 4/5 10 / 36
Harold Overman Men CAT 4/5 17 / 36
Barney Baxter Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 20

Falls Lake Road Race (May 6 2017)

Chris Scallion Men Cat3/4 9 / 38
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat3/4 24 / 38
Anna Demonte Women Women1/2/3/4 11 / 19
Carlos Zamarripa Men 35+ Masters 35+ 1 / 37
William Mcdaniel Men 35+ Masters 35+ 11 / 37
Paul Mesi Men pro/1/2 19 / 58

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 28 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro 1/2 Men 60 / 114

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Apr 25 2017)

Henrik Kragerup Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Javier Zamarripa Cat 3/4 14 / 18
Henrik Kragerup Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 5 / 16
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4/5 9 / 16

Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series (Apr 11 2017)

Gregory Jones Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19
Gregory Jones Cat 3/4 4 / 25
Henrik Kragerup Cat 3/4 13 / 25
Javier Zamarripa Cat 3/4 14 / 25
Jonathan Dempsey Cat 3/4 21 / 25
Henrik Kragerup Cat 4/5 1 / 29
Jonathan Dempsey Cat 4/5 2 / 29
Harold Overman Cat 4/5 7 / 29
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4/5 9 / 29

Foothills Cup - Crit (Apr 9 2017)

Paul Mesi Men 1/2/3 31 / 55
Carlos Zamarripa Men 1/2/3 42 / 55
Javier Zamarripa Men 4/5 11 / 31
Gabriel Martin Men 4/5 26 / 31

Foothills Cup - RR (Apr 8 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men Masters 40+ 17 / 46
Carlos Zamarripa Men 1/2/3 18 / 52
Javier Zamarripa Men 4/5 11 / 25

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 2 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men 45-49 Masters 14 / 33

March Speedway Race (Mar 18 2017)

Chris Scallion Men Cat3/4 2 / 23
Ziyu Jin Men Cat3/4 7 / 23
William Mcdaniel Men Cat3/4 11 / 23
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat3/4 14 / 23
Anna Demonte Women 4/5 1 / 2
Chris Scallion Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 31
Caroline Moakley Women Women1/2/3 2 / 3
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4 2 / 20
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4 10 / 20
William Mcdaniel Men 40+ Master 40+ 5 / 12

12th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Mar 4 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4 12 / 58
Bryan Mutell Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 42

Bull City Grand Prix (Feb 26 2017)

Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 46
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 46
Keith Handlon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 46
Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 46
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 3 / 45
Harold Overman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 45
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 12 / 45
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 18 / 45

UNC-CH Presents the Chatham County Road Race (Feb 25 2017)

Henrik Kragerup Men Cat 4/5 3 / 43
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 4/5 8 / 43
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 17 / 43
Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 20 / 43
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 21 / 43
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 25 / 43
Eric Terlizzi Men Cat 4/5 26 / 43
Carlos Zamarripa Men Cat 3 9 / 29
Curtis Staples Men Cat 3 29 / 29

Wolfpack Classic - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Carlos Zamarripa Men Cat 3/4 18 / 27
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 7
Henrik Kragerup Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 7
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 31
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 31
Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4/5 11 / 27
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 13 / 27
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 15 / 27
Harold Overman Men Cat 4/5 16 / 27
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 27

Wolfpack Classic - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 2 / 83
William Mcdaniel Men Cat 4/5 10 / 83
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4/5 13 / 83
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 18 / 83
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 4/5 23 / 83
Craig Thompson Men Cat 4/5 24 / 83
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 27 / 83
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 31 / 83
Harold Overman Men Cat 4/5 38 / 83
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4/5 72 / 83
Henrik Kragerup Men Cat 4/5 73 / 83
Eric Terlizzi Men Cat 4/5 78 / 83
Barney Baxter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 90
Rick Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 58 / 90
Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 / 90
Keith Handlon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 73 / 90
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 81 / 90
Curtis Staples Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 83 / 90

Busiest Racers

in last months
Harold Overman 48
Blaise Schaeffer 47
Carlos Zamarripa 42
Marcus Canady 33
Javier Zamarripa 33
Richard Obriant 30
Marc Buxbaum 23
Keith Gerarden 20
Ziyu Jin 18
Gabriel Martin 14
Anna Demonte 13
Bryan Mutell 13
Curtis Staples 12
Mark Jellous 11
Keith Handlon 11
Jonathan Dempsey 11
Zachary Grochowski 11
Benjamin Spain 10
Gregory Jones 10
Eric Terlizzi 8
David Rieder 8
Barney Baxter 8
Henrik Kragerup 7
William Mcdaniel 6
Caroline Moakley 5
Paul Mesi 5
Chris Scallion 5
Aaron Widman 5
R Manson 4
John Hain 4
Joseph Penley 4
Marvin Shawn perkins 4
Jake Johnson 4
Bob Willix 3
Emma Langley 3
Jose Solis 2
Alan White 2
Jacob Florence 2
Rick Williams 2
Grayson Wickel 2
Mark Jakubowski 2
Jason Biggs 2
Craig Thompson 1
Devin Jones 1
Paul Wagner 1
Russell Payer 1
Bobbie Willix 1
Austin Thompson 1
Kristjan Dewberry 1
Kenneth Jackson 1