Log In

Team Overview: Alamo City Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 Big Burg Mtn. Bike Race p/b Weaver Technologies (Apr 29 2018)

Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 12 / 39
Brad Spooner Men Cat2 40-44 15 / 16

2018 Bicycle Heaven Hill Country Challange (Apr 8 2018)

Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 11
Rafael Montemayor Men Cat3 15-18 10 / 14
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 13 / 36

2018 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race (Mar 24 2018)

Dominic Losole XC Men 13-14 Cat3 12 / 42

2018 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 4 2018)

Reyn Spooner Men Cat3 15-18 17 / 20
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 15 / 28
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 5 / 5

2018 Big Ring Challenge (Feb 25 2018)

Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 8 / 20
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 9 / 10

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 10 2018)

Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 40+ 2 / 6
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 8 / 8
Rafael Montemayor Men Cat3 15-18 25 / 26
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 21 / 56

2018 Excruciation Exam (Jan 5 2018)

Cherie Spooner Men Team 3 / 4
Brad Spooner Men Team 3 / 4
Cade Brown Men Open 19-29 9 / 13

2017 Cameron Park Blowout (Oct 22 2017)

Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 6 / 6
Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 19-39 2 / 2
Reyn Spooner Men Cat3 15-18 13 / 13
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 10 / 19
Layton Ondrias Men Cat3 13-14 14 / 19

2017 Piney Hills Classic (Sep 17 2017)

Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 3 / 6

25th annual Warda Race p/b Sugar Cycles (May 21 2017)

Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 30-39 4 / 7
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 14 / 14
Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 13 / 22
Reyn Spooner Men Cat2 15-18 21 / 22
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 4 / 12
Aubriann Brown Women Cat3 1-10 1 / 4
Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 6 / 7
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 27 / 43
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 30 / 43
Layton Ondrias Men Cat3 13-14 37 / 43

2017 DORBA Dinosaur Valley XC Race (Apr 23 2017)

Alex Koch Men Cat3 15-18 7 / 8
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 15-18 8 / 8
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 10 / 14
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 12 / 14
Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 2 / 3
Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 30-39 6 / 7
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 5 / 5
Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 2 / 6
Reyn Spooner Men Cat2 15-18 6 / 6
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 5 / 8
Aubriann Brown Women Cat3 1-10 3 / 4

2017 Austin Ridge Riders Pace Bend Race p/b CHUMBA USA (Apr 9 2017)

Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 18 / 39
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 21 / 39
Layton Ondrias Men Cat3 13-14 28 / 39
Tate Koch Men Cat3 11-12 18 / 23
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 5 / 10
Aubriann Brown Women Cat3 1-10 1 / 8
Alex Koch Men Cat3 15-18 26 / 37
Rafael Montemayor Men Cat3 15-18 30 / 37
Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 12 / 14
Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 6 / 8

2017 Hill Country Mtn Bike Challenge (Mar 26 2017)

Rafael Montemayor Men Cat3 15-18 29 / 32
Alex Koch Men Cat3 15-18 31 / 32
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 15-18 32 / 32
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 20 / 39
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 25 / 39
Layton Ondrias Men Cat3 13-14 28 / 39
Tate Koch Men Cat3 11-12 19 / 22
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 2 / 10
Aubriann Brown Women Cat3 1-10 1 / 8
Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 5 / 7
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 9 / 10
Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 30-39 4 / 8
Reyn Spooner Men Cat2 15-18 11 / 11

2018 ARR Pace Bend Race (Mar 25 2017)

Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 12 / 52

2017 Bent Wheel Bash (Mar 5 2017)

Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 5 / 8
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 15-18 7 / 13
Reyn Spooner Men Cat3 15-18 10 / 13
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 14 / 17
Brad Spooner Men SS2/3 4 / 4
Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 7 / 12
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 4 / 7
Aubriann Brown Women Cat3 1-10 2 / 3

2017 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic (Feb 26 2017)

Alex Koch Men Cat3 15-18 17 / 28
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 15-18 18 / 28
Reyn Spooner Men Cat3 15-18 20 / 28
Rafael Montemayor Men Cat3 15-18 25 / 28
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 21 / 40
Layton Ondrias Men Cat3 13-14 26 / 40
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 30 / 40
Brad Spooner Men Cat2 40-44 17 / 20
Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 9 / 14
Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 10 / 11
Tate Koch Men Cat3 11-12 19 / 22
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 2 / 9
Aubriann Brown Women Cat3 1-10 2 / 10

Rocky Hill Roundup (Feb 12 2017)

Tanner Mckee Men Cat1 19-29 5 / 13
Brad Spooner Men Cat2 40-44 24 / 25
Cherie Spooner Women Cat2 30-39 8 / 10
Cade Brown Men Cat2 15-18 11 / 14
Dylan Stroh Men Cat2 15-18 14 / 14
Reyn Spooner Men Cat3 15-18 17 / 28
Alex Koch Men Cat3 15-18 21 / 28
Rafael Montemayor Men Cat3 15-18 25 / 28
Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Men Cat3 15-18 28 / 28
Dominic Losole Men Cat3 13-14 17 / 42
Layton Ondrias Men Cat3 13-14 24 / 42
Steffan Estrada Men Cat3 13-14 26 / 42
Tate Koch Men Cat3 11-12 19 / 24
Luke Brown Men Cat3 1-10 4 / 7