Log In

Team Overview: ALP Cycles Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 3 2019)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 14 / 17

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 3 2019)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 16 / 17

Tucson Bicycle Classic RR (Mar 2 2019)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 7 / 18

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 1 2019)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 8 / 20

Tucson Bicycle Classic TT (Mar 1 2019)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 8 / 20

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Claudia Behring Women 37 SW3 2 / 2

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Claudia Behring Women 37 SW3 5 / 2

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Claudia Behring Women 37 SW3 2 / 2

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Claudia Behring Women SW3 2 / 16

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 3 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro/1/2 25 / 62

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 2 2018)

Vanessa Buccella Women 3/4/5 47 / 50

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Aug 31 2018)

Vanessa Buccella Women 3/4/5 40 / 42

Colorado Classic - Stage 4 (Aug 19 2018)

Daphne Karagianis Women Cat 1/2 23 / 62
Rachel Plessing Women Cat 1/2 45 / 62
Andrea Thomas Women Cat 1/2 52 / 62
Lynne Anderson Women Cat 1/2 54 / 62
Kristina Kvrouwenvelder Women Cat 1/2 56 / 62

Colorado Classic - Stage 3 (Aug 18 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Cat 1/2 28 / 66
Daphne Karagianis Women Cat 1/2 44 / 66
Manuela Escobar Women Cat 1/2 52 / 66
Lynne Anderson Women Cat 1/2 55 / 66
Kristina Kvrouwenvelder Women Cat 1/2 59 / 66
Andrea Thomas Women Cat 1/2 63 / 66

Colorado Classic - Stage 2 (Aug 17 2018)

Kristina Kvrouwenvelder Women Cat 1/2 27 / 67
Andrea Thomas Women Cat 1/2 32 / 67
Lynne Anderson Women Cat 1/2 37 / 67
Rachel Plessing Women Cat 1/2 38 / 67
Manuela Escobar Women Cat 1/2 42 / 67
Daphne Karagianis Women Cat 1/2 48 / 67

Colorado Classic - Stage 1 (Aug 16 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Cat 1/2 35 / 80
Daphne Karagianis Women Cat 1/2 43 / 80
Manuela Escobar Women Cat 1/2 45 / 80
Lynne Anderson Women Cat 1/2 54 / 80
Andrea Thomas Women Cat 1/2 58 / 80
Kristina Kvrouwenvelder Women Cat 1/2 61 / 80

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jul 1 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 45 / 46
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 17 / 34
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 Sprint 2 / 5

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 30 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 13 / 55
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 Sprint 2 / 5

ToAD - Cafe Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 29 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 9 / 45
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 Sprint 1 / 5

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 8 / 36
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 Sprint 3 / 5

ToAD - Port Washington Race the Harbor (Jun 27 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 31 / 41
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 16 / 29

ToAD - Janesville Town Square Gran Prix (Jun 26 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 12 / 41
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 7 / 29

ToAD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 25 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 7 / 48
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 7 / 33

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 1 / 46

ToAD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 23 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 9 / 42
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 13 / 47

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 10 / 44
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 7 / 24

ToAD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 21 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro-12 10 / 40
Mollie Brewer Women 3-45 2 / 26

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 39

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Jessica Meyer Women Cat 3 5 / 30
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 3 30 / 30
Rachel Plessing Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 66

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Jessica Meyer Women Cat 3 15 / 31
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 3 31 / 31
Rachel Plessing Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 67

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 8 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 70

40th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 27 2018)

Rachel Plessing Women P/1/2/3 3 / 36

Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women Cat 3/4/5 24 / 11

Tour of the Gila GC (Apr 22 2018)

Kristina Vrouwenvelder Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 28
Amber Pierce Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 28
Emily Rodger Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 28
Cory Popovich Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 19
Mollie Brewer Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 19
Audrey Beebe Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 19
Lorna Pomeroy Women Cat 3/4/5 12 / 19
Jessica Meyer Women Cat 3/4/5 13 / 19
Nicole Horst Women Cat 3/4/5 17 / 19
Libby Beneski Women Cat 3/4/5 18 / 19

Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (Apr 22 2018)

Kristina Vrouwenvelder Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 35
Amber Pierce Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 35
Emily Rodger Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 35
Cory Popovich Men Cat 3/4/5 2 / 54
Mollie Brewer Men Cat 3/4/5 5 / 54
Lorna Pomeroy Men Cat 3/4/5 8 / 54
Audrey Beebe Men Cat 3/4/5 9 / 54
Jessica Meyer Men Cat 3/4/5 14 / 54
Nicole Horst Men Cat 3/4/5 16 / 54
Libby Beneski Men Cat 3/4/5 17 / 54

Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (Apr 21 2018)

Amber Pierce Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 37
Kristina Vrouwenvelder Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 37
Emily Rodger Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 37
Cory Popovich Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 20
Mollie Brewer Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 20
Jessica Meyer Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 20
Nicole Horst Women Cat 3/4/5 12 / 20
Audrey Beebe Women Cat 3/4/5 13 / 20
Libby Beneski Women Cat 3/4/5 15 / 20
Lorna Pomeroy Women Cat 3/4/5 16 / 20

Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (Apr 20 2018)

Kristina Vrouwenvelder Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 35
Emily Rodger Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 35
Amber Pierce Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 35
Cory Popovich Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 20
Mollie Brewer Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 20
Lorna Pomeroy Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 20
Nicole Horst Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 20
Libby Beneski Women Cat 3/4/5 9 / 20
Audrey Beebe Women Cat 3/4/5 10 / 20
Jessica Meyer Women Cat 3/4/5 14 / 20

Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (Apr 19 2018)

Amber Pierce Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 38
Emily Rodger Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 38
Cory Popovich Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 21
Mollie Brewer Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 21
Audrey Beebe Women Cat 3/4/5 11 / 21
Jessica Meyer Women Cat 3/4/5 13 / 21
Lorna Pomeroy Women Cat 3/4/5 17 / 21
Libby Beneski Women Cat 3/4/5 19 / 21
Nicole Horst Women Cat 3/4/5 20 / 21

Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Apr 18 2018)

Kristina Vrouwenvelder Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 40
Amber Pierce Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 40
Emily Rodger Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 40

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Apr 15 2018)

Audrey Beebe SW 4-5 4 / 22
Cory Popovich SW Pro-123 2 / 16
Libby Russell SW Pro-123 9 / 16
Jessica Meyer SW Pro-123 13 / 16
Mollie Brewer Collegiate A Women 22 / 24

Front Range Cycling Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2018)

Vanessa Buccella SW Pro-123 5 / 5
Mollie Brewer Collegiate A Women 11 / 22

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 1 / 15

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 18 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 5 / 16

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

Kristina Vrouwenvelder Collegiate A Women 8 / 20
Rachel Plessing Women Open 5 / 37
Libby Russell Women Open 16 / 37
Dominique Stasulli Women Open 20 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 17 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 3 / 16

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 16 2018)

Mollie Brewer Women SW Cat 3 1 / 16

USA Cycling Crit Nationals (Jul 2 2017)

Petra Schmidtmann Women 15-16 Junior 16 / 36

USA Cycling Road Nationals - RR (Jul 1 2017)

Petra Schmidtmann Women 15-16 Junior 16 / 34

ToaD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 25 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 13 / 30

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 32 / 55

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 14 / 44

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 13 / 31

ToaD - Race the Harbor Criterium (Jun 21 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 3 / 30

ToaD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 19 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 5 / 37

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 8 / 33

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 18 2017)

Robin Waterman MW 50+ 4 / 12
Terry Petersen MW 50+ 7 / 12
Carmel Gill MW 50+ 10 / 12
Lynne Anderson MW 40+ 1 / 7
Tracey Jacobs SW 1-2-3 4 / 5
Nina Donohue SW 1-2-3 5 / 5
Cory Popovich SW 3 2 / 7

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 13 / 41

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Mollie Brewer Women Elite Cat 3/4 11 / 28

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 11 2017)

Rachel Plessing Women PRT 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 68

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 10 2017)

Rachel Plessing Women PRT 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 82

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2017)

Rachel Plessing Women PRT 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 74

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women 55-59 Masters 3 / 10

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 2 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Masters 55-59 1 / 15

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals TT (Jun 1 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Masters 55-59 1 / 17

Quad Cities Criterium (May 29 2017)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 26

39th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 28 2017)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 29

Snake Alley Criterium (May 27 2017)

Rachel Plessing Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 34

Superior Morgul Classic Road Race (May 21 2017)

Libby Russell SW 4-5 4 / 23
Sandra North MW 60+ 2 / 3
Robin Waterman MW 50+ 3 / 15
Valerie Eipper MW 50+ 6 / 15
Carmel Gill MW 50+ 8 / 15
Terry Petersen MW 50+ 9 / 15
Lynn Fagerstrom MW 50+ 14 / 15
Andrea Thomas SW 1-2-3 4 / 18
Tracey Jacobs SW 1-2-3 6 / 18
Nina Donohue SW 1-2-3 7 / 18
Rachel Plessing SW 1-2-3 9 / 18
Kristie Arend SW 1-2-3 12 / 18
Cory Popovich SW 3 5 / 18
Kristina Vrouwenvelder SW 3 6 / 18
Mollie Brewer SW 3 9 / 18
Petra Schmidtmann SW 3 11 / 18
Nicole Horst SW 3 16 / 18
Jessica Meyer SW 3 17 / 18

Superior Morgul Classic Time Trial (May 20 2017)

Libby Russell SW 4-5 1 / 16
Sandra North MW 60+ 2 / 2
Valerie Eipper MW 50+ 7 / 12
Robin Waterman MW 50+ 8 / 12
Terry Petersen MW 50+ 9 / 12
Carmel Gill MW 50+ 10 / 12
Lynn Fagerstrom MW 50+ 11 / 12
Andrea Thomas SW 1-2-3 2 / 14
Nina Donohue SW 1-2-3 7 / 14
Kristie Arend SW 1-2-3 8 / 14
Tracey Jacobs SW 1-2-3 9 / 14
Mollie Brewer SW 3 1 / 9
Cory Popovich SW 3 5 / 9

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 28 2017)

Mollie Brewer Pro 1/2/3 Women 43 / 56

Missouri State RR (Apr 8 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Cat 1/2 2 / 15

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amater GC (Apr 2 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Master 40+ Open 1 / 6

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 3 (Apr 2 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Master 40+ Open 1 / 6

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 2 (Apr 1 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Master 40+ Open 2 / 6

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 1 (Apr 1 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women Master 40+ Open 1 / 6

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 19 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women MW 55+ 1 / 8
Tracey Jacobs Women SW P-12 15 / 29

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 19 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women MW 55+ 1 / 8
Tracey Jacobs Women SW P-12 19 / 29

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 18 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women MW 55+ 1 / 8
Tracey Jacobs Women SW P-12 18 / 31

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 17 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women MW 55+ 1 / 9
Tracey Jacobs Women SW P-12 19 / 32

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 4 2017)

Sandra North MW 60+ 1 / 2
Terry Petersen MW 50+ 5 / 8
Andrea Thomas SW 1-2-3 2 / 6
Tracey Jacobs SW 1-2-3 5 / 6

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 19 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women 50+ Masters 2 / 3

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women 50+ Masters 2 / 3

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women 50+ Masters 2 / 4

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2017)

Lynne Anderson Women 50+ Masters 2 / 5