Log In

Team Overview: Chinook Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tour de Bloom GC (May 5 2019)

Anne Farawila Women Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 13
Michael Tupper Men Senior Cat 5 22 / 31

Tour de Bloom Stage 4 (May 5 2019)

Anne Farawila Women Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 13
Michael Tupper Men Senior Cat 5 17 / 26

Tour de Bloom Stage 3 (May 4 2019)

Anne Farawila Women Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Michael Tupper Men Senior Cat 5 16 / 26

Tour de Bloom Stage 2 (May 4 2019)

Anne Farawila Women Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 13
Michael Tupper Men Senior Cat 5 20 / 26

Tour de Bloom Stage 1 (May 3 2019)

Anne Farawila Women Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 13
Michael Tupper Men Senior Cat 5 27 / 27

Gorge Roubaix (Apr 1 2017)

Steve Hanson Masters 40+ 4/5 3 / 29
Chad Eder Masters 40+ 4/5 12 / 29

High Desert Omnium - Road RaceóMen's OBRA Championship RR (Jul 7 2013)

Jon Magnuson Masters Men 50+ 8 / 23

Deschutes River Valley TT Festival (Apr 28 2013)

Ian Hoffman Recumbent 1 / 1
Damion Miller Men 40-49 3 / 5

Deschutes River Valley TT Festival (Apr 27 2013)

Ian Hoffman Recumbent 1 / 1
Damion Miller Men 40-49 3 / 5

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 24 2013)

Jon Magnuson Masters Men 2/3 24 / 32

Dirty Circles (Mar 17 2013)

Alex Nelson Men 4/5 3 / 20

Dirty Circles (Mar 10 2013)

Alex Nelson Men 4/5 2 / 15

Dirty Circles (Mar 3 2013)

Alex Nelson Men 4/5 23 / 40

High Desert Omnium Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Jon Magnuson Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 18 / 31

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 6 / 37
Greg Turpen Category 3 Men 16 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Greg Turpen Category 3 Men 18 / 39
Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 27 / 39

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Greg Turpen Category 3 Men 3 / 39
Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 8 / 39

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Greg Turpen Category 3 Men 4 / 40
Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 19 / 40

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Darrel Brown Men Category 3 21 / 50

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 27 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 5 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Darrel Brown Category 3 Men 28 / 57

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Darrel Brown Men Cat 4 2 / 63
Alex Nelson Men Cat 5 12 / 34

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Darrel Brown Men Cat 4 27 / 64
Alex Nelson Men Cat 5 14 / 36

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Darrel Brown Men Cat 4 1 / 63
Alex Nelson Men Cat 5 8 / 35

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Ryan Reisbick Cat 4/5 16 / 67

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 10 2010)

Ryan Reisbick Category 4/5 39 / 58

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 10 2010)

Ryan Reisbick Category 4/5 15 / 43

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

David Clark Men 5A 12 / 52
Phillip Love Men 5A 44 / 52

Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Coburg Road Race (Aug 22 2009)

Ed/julie Rickert/smith Tandem B 7 / 16

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

David Clark Category 4/5 Men 50 / 56

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Robyn Poulson Women 3 23 / 31
Sandy Poulson Men 3 42 / 85

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

David Clark Men 4/5 23 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Robyn Poulson Women 3 16 / 32
David Clark Men 4/5 37 / 62
Sandy Poulson Men 3 59 / 86

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Robyn Poulson Women 3 16 / 32
David Clark Men 4/5 37 / 62
Sandy Poulson Men 3 59 / 86

Mt. Tabor Series #1 (Jun 10 2009)

Eric Young Fixed Gear 14 / 14

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

Sandy Poulson Men 3 45 / 61
Brian Schur Men 4 25 / 42

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

Sandy Poulson Category 3 Men 38 / 62
Brian Schur Category 4 Men 6 / 44

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Sandy Poulson Category 3 Men 57 / 75
Brian Schur Category 4 Men 23 / 54

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Sandy Poulson Category 3 Men 57 / 75
Brian Schur Category 4 Men 23 / 54

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race (Apr 5 2009)

Turpen Greg Master Men 40+/50+ 4 / 48
Hoffner Michael Master Men 40+/50+ 37 / 48
Recknagle Kurt Men Cat 4 47 / 76

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Greg Turpen Master Men 40+/50+ 20 / 49
Michael Hoffner Master Men 40+/50+ 25 / 49
Kurt Recknagle Men Cat 4 36 / 79

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 4 2009)

Greg Turpen Master Men 40+/50+ 5 / 49
Michael Hoffner Master Men 40+/50+ 46 / 49
Kurt Recknagle Men Cat 4 41 / 77

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 3 2009)

Greg Turpen Master Men 40+/50+ 1 / 49
Michael Hoffner Master Men 40+/50+ 38 / 49
Kurt Recknagle Men Cat 4 7 / 80

Banana Belt Series #3 (Mar 22 2009)

Greg Turpen Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4 / 21
Kurt Recknagle Masters 50+ 5 / 18
Robyn Poulson Women Cat 4 3 / 17
Ryan Brown Cat 3 1 / 32
Sandy Poulson Cat 3 13 / 32

Banana Belt Series #2 (Mar 15 2009)

Sandy Poulson Cat 3 19 / 34
Ryan Brown Cat 3 27 / 34
Robyn Poulson Women Cat 4 2 / 28
Kurt Recknagle Masters Men 50+ 1 / 16
Greg Turpen Master Men 1/2/3 2 / 20

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Kurt Recknagle Masters 50+ 2 / 14
Greg Turpen Master 1.2.3 1 / 34
Ryan Brown Men Cat 3 4 / 57

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 3 2008)

Ryan Reisbick Category 4/5 17 / 54

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

Robyn Poulson Women 4 1 / 19
Brian Schur Men 4/5 8 / 65
Ryan Brown Men 3 4 / 88
Sandy Poulson Men 3 88 / 88

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Wy' East Road Race (May 17 2008)

Ryan Brown Category 3 Men 30 / 65
Sandy Poulson Category 3 Men 51 / 65

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (May 16 2008)

Ryan Brown Category 3 Men 4 / 65
Sandy Poulson Category 3 Men 39 / 65

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 15 2008)

Ryan Brown Category 3 Men 17 / 69
Sandy Poulson Category 3 Men 60 / 69

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 27 2008)

Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 1 / 2
Larry Jensen Category 5 Men 12 / 15

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 13 2008)

Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 2 / 5

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 9 2008)

Greg Turpen Masters 4/5 40+ 1 / 42

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 2 2008)

Greg Turpen Masters 4/5 40+ 1 / 48
Kurt Recknagle Masters 4/5 40+ 20 / 48
Matt Edwards Masters 4/5 40+ 22 / 48
Ryan Brown Category 4 11 / 56
Sandy Poulson Category 3 38 / 74

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 24 2008)

Damon Roberts Men Category 4/5 30 / 66

Cherry Pie RR (Feb 17 2008)

Robyn Poulson Women 4 6 / 35
Mark Skiffington Men 5 A 11 / 49
Ryan Brown Men 4 4 / 66
Brian Schur Men 4 5 / 66
Ivan Anderholm Men 4 21 / 66
Sandy Poulson Men 4 32 / 66

Woodland Road Race (Aug 19 2007)

Jon Magnuson Masters 40+ 9 / 14

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

Sandy Poulson Category 4 47 / 53

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Richland Road Race (Jun 22 2007)

Mark Skiffington Category 4/5 13 / 66

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Wy' East Road Race (Jun 2 2007)

Michael Hoffner Masters Men 64 / 71
Brian Schur Category 4 Men 4 / 67

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 1 2007)

Michael Hoffner Masters Men 44 / 71
Brian Schur Category 4 Men 2 / 67

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 31 2007)

Michael Hoffner Masters Men 61 / 78

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 22 2007)

Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3
Julie Peterson Masters Women 40-49 1 / 9
Shannon Moyer Masters Women 30-39 2 / 5

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 15 2007)

Julie Peterson Masters Women 40-49 1 / 9
Shannon Moyer Masters Women 30-39 1 / 3

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 25 2007)

Damon Roberts Men Category 4/5 46 / 71
Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 3 / 8
Julie Peterson Masters Women 40-49 2 / 14

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Sandy Poulson Category 4/5 Men 27 / 93
Kenneth Clarke Category 4/5 Men 28 / 93

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 23 2006)

Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 3 / 7
Julie Peterson Masters Women 40-49 1 / 8

Estacada Time Trial (Apr 9 2006)

Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3
Julie Peterson Masters Women 40-49 2 / 9

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 26 2006)

Erin Hale Masters Women 50+ 2 / 8
Donna Smith Masters Women 50+ 4 / 8
Julie Peterson Masters Women 40-49 9 / 13