Log In

Team Overview: Lifecycle Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Eugene Celebration (Aug 16 2014)

Kim Frank Women Category 4/5 7 / 10
Travis Wilson Men Category 4/5 4 / 18
Maikey Lopera Men Category 1/2 16 / 35

Eugene Celebration (Aug 15 2014)

Kim Frank Women Category 4/5 7 / 10
Travis Wilson Men Category 4/5 5 / 18
Maikey Lopera Men Category 1/2 13 / 35

OBRA TT (Aug 9 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Men 45-49 2 / 4

Criterium Championships (Aug 2 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40-49 3 / 21

Cascade Cycling Classic Overall (Jul 20 2014)

Maikey Lopera Men Masters 45+ 4 / 33

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 (Jul 20 2014)

Maikey Lopera Men Masters 45+ 3 / 38

Cascade Cycling Classic Amateur TT (Jul 19 2014)

Maikey Lopera Men Masters 45+ 9 / 43

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 (Jul 19 2014)

Maikey Lopera Men Masters 45+ 4 / 41

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Maikey Lopera Men Masters 45+ 3 / 47

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 3 / 11

High Desert Omnium - OBRA Road Championships (Jul 5 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 2 / 16

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 28 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 27 2014)

Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 3 / 37

Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 22 2014)

Kim Frank Masters Women 50+ 1 / 5

Bend Don't Brake (May 24 2014)

Travis Wilson Men Category 5 7 / 15
Travis Wilson Men Category 4/5 16 / 33

OBRA TTT (May 17 2014)

Maikey Lopera Men 160-199 2 / 20

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Travis Wilson Men Category 5 1 / 13
August Frank Men Category 4 15 / 15
Kim Frank Masters Women Category 4/5 40+ 3 / 4
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 1/2/3 3 / 15

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Travis Wilson Men Category 4/5 10 / 44
August Frank Men Category 4/5 37 / 44
Maikey Lopera Men Category 1/2 23 / 61
Kim Frank Masters Women 40+ 3/4/5 3 / 11

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Kim Frank Women Category 4 9 / 13
Henrik Morseth Men Category 4/5 9 / 43
August Frank Men Category 4/5 33 / 43

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Kim Frank Women Category 4 10 / 16
Henrik Morseth Men Category 4/5 19 / 53
August Frank Men Category 4/5 40 / 53

Cherry Pie (Mar 23 2014)

Travis Wilson Men Category 5 2 / 22
Scott Remiro Men Category 4/5 16 / 16
August Frank Men Category 4 28 / 30
Henrik Morseth Men Category 3 41 / 48
Maikey Lopera Men Category 1/2 32 / 53
Kim Frank Masters Women Category 4/5 50+ 1 / 3

Dirty Circles 2 (Mar 9 2014)

Henrik Morseth Men 4/5 6 / 21
August Frank Men 4/5 13 / 21

Mt Ashland Hillclimb (Sep 15 2013)

Tyler Stewart Road Category 4/5 Men 19-39 6 / 9
Rob Bingham Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59 10 / 15

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Coburg TT (Aug 25 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 8 / 19
August Frank Men 4/5 17 / 25
Larry Linebaugh Men 4/5 24 / 25
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 12

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium (Aug 25 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 12 / 18
Larry Linebaugh Men 4/5 4 / 25
August Frank Men 4/5 12 / 25
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 5 / 11

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Briggs Hill RR (Aug 24 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 10 / 19
August Frank Men 4/5 18 / 29
Larry Linebaugh Men 4/5 20 / 29
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 13

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Prologue (Aug 23 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 12 / 19
Larry Linebaugh Men 4/5 14 / 29
August Frank Men 4/5 19 / 29
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 13

Tour of Aufderheide (Aug 10 2013)

Kim Frank Women 6 / 10
August Frank Men 22 / 50

OBRA Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Kim Frank Masters Women 50-54 3 / 6
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40-44 1 / 7

OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery (Aug 3 2013)

Kim Frank Women Category 4/5 5 / 14
August Frank Men Category 4 16 / 26
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40-49 1 / 31

Rolf Prima Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 1 / 7
August Frank Men 4/5 10 / 29
Henrik Morseth Men 4/5 14 / 29

Montinore Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Kim Frank Women 40+ 4 / 6
Henrik Morseth Men Category 4/5 15 / 38
August Frank Men Category 4/5 25 / 38
Albert Edwards Men Category 4/5 38 / 38

Redmond Downtown Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Rob Bingham Men Category 3 14 / 14

High Desert Omnium - Road RaceóMen's OBRA Championship RR (Jul 7 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 7 / 12
Ashley Remiro Women 4/5 10 / 12
August Frank Men 4/5 12 / 37
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 25

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 6 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 4 / 15
Ashley Remiro Women 4/5 6 / 15
August Frank Men 4/5 4 / 18
Albert Edwards Men 4/5 12 / 18
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 10

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 7 / 15
Ashley Remiro Women 4/5 12 / 15
August Frank Men 4/5 12 / 30
Albert Edwards Men 4/5 30 / 30
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 18

Pringle Creek Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 2 / 4
August Frank Men 4/5 8 / 24
Larry Linebaugh Men 4/5 10 / 24
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1 / 19

Rainier Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 16 2013)

August Frank Men 4/5 9 / 18
Kim Frank Masters Women 50+ 2 / 4

OBRA TTT (Jun 9 2013)

Jonathan Backer Men 4/5 4 / 24
August Frank Men 4/5 4 / 24
Albert Edwards Men 4/5 4 / 24
Peter King Men 4/5 4 / 24

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 8 2013)

Tyler Stewart Men 30+ 4 / 4
Albert Edwards Category 4/5 Men 15 / 16

Oregon Gran Fondo (Jun 2 2013)

Albert Edwards Open 27 / 158
Jonathan Backer Open 58 / 158
Alton Rossman Open 68 / 158
Kim Frank Open 71 / 158

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 19 2013)

Craig Speck Men Category 4 17 / 21
Kim Frank Masters Women 40+ 2 / 4

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 12 2013)

August Frank Men Category 4 7 / 21
Craig Speck Men Category 4 20 / 21
Kim Frank Masters Women 40+ 3 / 3

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 5 2013)

August Frank Men Category 4 8 / 35
David Wells Men Category 1/2 9 / 47
Kim Frank Masters Women 40+ 4 / 7

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 27 2013)

Albert Edwards Men 5 24 / 25
August Frank Men 4 2 / 15
Kim Frank Masters Women 40+ 1 / 1
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 2 / 34
Peter King Masters 40+ Men 4/5 9 / 18

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Maikey Lopera Pro/1/2/3 61 / 62
Kim Frank Masters Women 2 / 7
August Frank Category 4/5 21 / 44
Gus Elder Category 4/5 38 / 44

Southern Oregon Time Trials-Series Standings (Mar 9 2013)

Rob Bingham Masters Men 40-49 8 / 13

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Kim Frank Women 4 9 / 13
Peter King Men 4/5 12 / 32
Jon Marshall Men 4/5 16 / 32
August Frank Men 4/5 17 / 32
Gus Elder Men 4/5 22 / 32
James Jorgensen Men 3 12 / 37

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Aug 31 2012)

Kim Frank Women 4 9 / 13
Gus Elder Men 4/5 9 / 32
Jon Marshall Men 4/5 10 / 32
August Frank Men 4/5 12 / 32
Peter King Men 4/5 13 / 32
James Jorgensen Men 3 26 / 38

OBRA Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Rob Bingham Men Category 4 3 / 19
Thomas Pastor Men Category 4 12 / 19
August Frank Men Category 4 17 / 19

Redmond Downtown Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Rob Bingham Men 4/5 3 / 11
Thomas Pastor Men 4/5 4 / 11
Rob Bingham Masters 4/5 1 / 15

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Henrik Morseth Men Category 4 22 / 52
Kevin Wythe Men Category 3 48 / 101
James Jorgensen Men Category 3 89 / 101
Maikey Lopera Masters 35+ 27 / 53

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Henrik Morseth Men Category 4 50 / 52
Kevin Wythe Men Category 3 34 / 100
James Jorgensen Men Category 3 61 / 100
Maikey Lopera Masters 35+ 23 / 53

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Henrik Morseth Men Category 4 15 / 55
Kevin Wythe Men Category 3 63 / 102
James Jorgensen Men Category 3 77 / 102
Maikey Lopera Masters 35+ 22 / 54

High Desert Omnium Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Kim Frank Women 4/5 12 / 15
Maikey Lopera Men Pro/1/2 11 / 33
August Frank Men 4/5 6 / 39
Henrik Morseth Men 4/5 7 / 39
Stephen Kocher Men 3 8 / 28

High Desert Omnium Time Trial (Jul 7 2012)

Maikey Lopera Men Pro/1/2 14 / 19
Stephen Kocher Men 3 13 / 17

High Desert Omnium Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Maikey Lopera Men Pro/1/2 5 / 24
Thomas Pastor Men 4/5 6 / 25
Stephen Kocher Men 3 6 / 26

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Peter Burrows Masters Category 4/5 Men 4 / 14
Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 4 / 34

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Peter Burrows Masters Category 4/5 Men 6 / 15
Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 4 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Peter Burrows Masters Category 4/5 Men 2 / 15
Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 16 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Peter Burrows Masters Category 4/5 Men 2 / 16
Maikey Lopera Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 9 / 37

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

Kim Frank Masters Women 50-59 6 / 10
Maikey Lopera Masters Men 40-49 2 / 35
Stephen Kocher Masters Men 40-49 17 / 35
Gus Elder Junior Men 15-16 12 / 14

Summit Criterium Bend (May 27 2012)

Stephen Kocher Masters 40+ 3 / 18
Maikey Lopera Masters 40+ 7 / 18
Kevin Wythe Category 4/5 1 / 15
Rob Bingham Category 4/5 6 / 15
Stephen Kocher Category 1/2/3 10 / 34

Bend Don't Brake (May 26 2012)

Kevin Wythe Men 4/5 1 / 56
Rob Bingham Men 4/5 9 / 56
Mark Lipchick Men 4/5 27 / 56
Thomas Pastor Men 4/5 47 / 56
Maikey Lopera Men 1/2 18 / 43
Stephen Kocher Masters Men 40+ 12 / 27

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 19 2012)

Peter Burrows Masters 40+ Category 4 2 / 17
Gus Elder Junior 13-15 2 / 7
Henrik Morseth Category 5 8 / 24

OBRA RR Championships Day 1 (May 12 2012)

August Frank Men Cat 5 4 / 18
Peter Burrows Cat 4/5 40+ 5 / 10
Kim Frank Cat 3 Masters Women 3 / 6
Maikey Lopera Pro 1/2 39 / 50
Stephen Kocher Cat 3 40+ 12 / 21
Kevin Wythe Men Cat 4 2 / 32
Rachelle Jorgensen Women Cat 3 5 / 6

Montinore Road Race (May 6 2012)

Henrik Morseth Men 4/5 25 / 39

Deschutes River Valley TT (Apr 28 2012)

John Caton Masters Men 50-59 2 / 7

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 28 2012)

Rachelle Jorgensen Women 3/4 3 / 14
Kim Frank Master Women 40+ 3 / 3
James Jorgensen Men 3 6 / 32
Peter Burrows Master Men 4/5 3 / 24
Rob Bingham Master Men 4/5 24 / 24
Kevin Wythe Men 5 1 / 25
August Frank Men 5 5 / 25
Henrik Morseth Men 5 9 / 25
Maikey Lopera Master Men 1/2/3 2 / 24

Kings Valley RR (Apr 14 2012)

James Jorgensen Category 3 Men 14 / 31
Kim Frank Women 40+ Cat 3/4 4 / 10
August Frank Category 4/5 Men 32 / 57
Tyler Stewart Category 4/5 Men 53 / 57

Piece of Cake RR (Apr 7 2012)

Henrik Morseth Juniors 4 / 9
Kim Frank Women Masters 40+ 5 / 8
Kevin Wythe Men 4/5 6 / 57
August Frank Men 4/5 31 / 57
Rob Bingham Masters 40+ CAt 4/5 4 / 41
Mark Lipchick Masters 40+ CAt 4/5 10 / 41

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Kim Frank Master Women 40+ 3 / 7
Kevin Wythe Men 5 8 / 34
August Frank Men 5 13 / 34
Joshua Wells Men 5 18 / 34
Rob Bingham Master Men 4/5 9 / 39

Banana Belt #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Henrik Morseth Juniors 4 / 8
Kevin Wythe Men Cat 5 9 / 31
August Frank Men Cat 5 13 / 31
Joshua Wells Men Cat 5 15 / 31

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Kim Frank Master Women 40+ 6 / 9
Henrik Morseth Juniors 6 / 17
Kevin Wythe Men 5 8 / 53
August Frank Men 5 18 / 53

Cherry Pie (Feb 19 2012)

Kim Frank Women Cat 4/5 - 40/50+ 2 / 6
August Frank Men 5 - Group A 11 / 48
Joshua Wells Men 5 - Group A 16 / 48
Kevin Wythe Men 5 - Group A 25 / 48
Albert Edwards Men 5 - Group A 33 / 48
Jeremy Cantrell Men 5 - Group A 35 / 48
Tyler Stewart Men 5 - Group A 40 / 48
Luis Palacios Men 5 - Group A 46 / 48
James Jorgensen Men 3 10 / 46
Stephen Kocher Men 3 39 / 46
Mike Sims Men 5 - Group B 33 / 45
Mark Lipchick Men 4/5 - 40+ 13 / 28

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Allen Stewart Men 3 39 / 95
Jeremy Garbellaro Men 3 63 / 95